South Africa Tenders - 18 October 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

244 tenders published in South Africa on 18 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 October 2025, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 18 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9824463 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICAD BACKPACKS WATER BOTTLES AND BUCKET HATS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9824506 NA Deadline07 Nov 2025 9824507 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9824508 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9824688 RFQ No: BS 728 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORDLESS BLOWERS, INCLUDING CHARGERS AND BATTERIES TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline24 Oct 2025 9824689 RFQ LD 774 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL SPLIT, UNDER CEILING AND SHIFT ONE FAN COIL UNIT FOR AIR CONDITIONING Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825023 RE-ADVERT - THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROSCI VIRTUAL CHANGE MANAGEMENT CERTIFICATION PROGRAM Deadline31 Oct 2025 9825380 The Supply and Delivery of various Vehicles Accessories (including: canopies, single ridder ladders, front roll bars, toolboxes, tow bars and link stick holder) for a period of 36 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9825393 Lifting Equipment Maintenance Flow Laboratory, Ffennell Road Depot Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825394 A 24-hour Live Service to Receive and Register Actual or Suspected Incidents of Crimes and Other Irregularities Including Financial Irregularities that are Committed Against Eskom Deadline31 Oct 2025 9825395 ADDITIONAL - PANEL FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDERS TO RENDER MULTI-DISCIPLINARY SERVICES FOR LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER COVERING: CIVIL, STRUCTURAL, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRO Deadline10 Nov 2025 9825398 Appointment of a service provider to provide Waste Minimisation and Remediation Training for a period of Five (5) days. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825399 PROVISION FOR A ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EWSETA BRANDED CAREER GUIDANCE APPAREL Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825400 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO THE STORES OFFICES AND STORES FACILITIES OF BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Nov 2025 9825401 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR GEORGE OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9825403 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A 4-CAR SHADE PORT AT THE SCIENTIFIC SERVICES OFFICE, RONDEVLEI SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline03 Nov 2025 9825406 Installation of high and medium voltage underground power cables during a 36-month period Deadline21 Nov 2025 9825407 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTRUDER ALARMS SYSTEMS, MONITOR AND ARMED RESPONSE AT NHBRC TW Deadline10 Nov 2025 9825410 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UPVC PIPES AND AIR VALVES TO VARIOUS PLANTS OF OVERBERG WATER Deadline10 Nov 2025 9825411 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRANSNET ENTERPRISE AND SUPPLIER DEVELOPMENT INCUBATION TRAINING PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9825412 RFQJW034TN25 - CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825414 SAMSA EAST LONDON LAND AND BUILDING VALUATIAN Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825415 FOR PROVISION OF ROAD TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR LIMESTONE FROM HIGHVELD SIDING TO KUSILE POWER STATION, ESTIMATED AT 29.2 KM, ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO Deadline07 Nov 2025 9825416 Request for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design and Implementation of Heat Training Courses for the Gauteng Heat Action Plan and Early Warning System Deadline28 Oct 2025 9825418 RFQJW035TN25 - Microsoft 365 Endpoint Administrator Deadline24 Oct 2025 9825419 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLEMENTARY PANEL OF PART-TIME ADJUDICATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9825430 EXTENSION OF VALIDITY- Appointment of A reputable service provider to supply, deliver and install new furniture at Joburg Market Deadline18 Oct 2025 9825802 The Supply and Delivery of Drop-side Load Bodies for Trucks for a period of 36 months on “an as when required” basis within Gauteng Cluster. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9825804 The Supply and Delivery of various Vehicles Accessories (including: canopies, single ridder ladders, front roll bars, toolboxes, tow bars and link stick holder) for a period of 36 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9825805 FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A HYBRID WIND AND SOLAR PV MICROGRID RESEARCH FACILITY AT ESKOM RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) FOR A P Deadline05 Dec 2025 9825806 PROVISION OF ROAD TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR LIMESTONE FROM HIGHVELD SIDING TO KUSILE POWER STATION, ESTIMATED AT 29.2 KM, ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS, FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO 30 NO Deadline07 Nov 2025 9825906 To assess the types and extent of innovative artificial intelligence (ai) technologies for operation... Deadline24 Nov 2025 9826576 Tender validity extension for the provision of a new covered storage facility at Bronkhorstspruit and minor repairs at Matibestad, Mabopane, Mnandi, Stepdown CNC Brakpan and Ga-Ran Deadline20 Oct 2025 9826577 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF ADDITIONAL ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9826578 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF ESTATE AGENTS FOR 5 YEARS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9826764 26 RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE MAKUPULA COMMUNITY HALL, ON ERF 425, MAKUPULA STREET, KYAMANDI, STELLENBOSCH Deadline20 Nov 2025 9826765 UPGRADE OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: VILLAGES, PROVINCIAL ROADS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT INTERSECTIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9827025 Servicing and repairs of chlorine gas dosing equipment on various bulk water and wastewater treatmen... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9827026 Framework tender for the provision of professional services to conduct urban development research fo... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9827027 The supply, delivery, placement and moving of 3m and 6m steel shipping containers Deadline14 Nov 2025 9827028 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline11 Nov 2025 9827029 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical m... Deadline11 Nov 2025 9827030 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment and testing of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline11 Dec 2025 9827031 Supply and delivery of soft solder, aluminium solder and tin alloy solder Deadline12 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us