South Africa Tenders - 21 October 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

208 tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Real Estate.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9827388 The servicing, repair and maintenance of belt presses and decanter centrifuges at water and sanitati... Deadline23 Oct 2025 9827389 The upgrade of enkanini informal settlement: construction of municipal civil engineering and electri... Deadline27 Oct 2025 9827390 Provision of a service solution to provide acqoustic surveillance for gunshot detection Deadline04 Nov 2025 9827391 Hire of heavy mechanical equipment and heavy vehicles (supplementary to tender 369s/2022/23) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9827392 Upgrade of the hout bay roads infrastructure management depot Deadline12 Nov 2025 9827393 Calibrating, servicing and repairs of medical equipment for city of cape town facilities. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9827394 Upgrade of nyanga public transport interchange Deadline30 Oct 2025 9827395 Real time indoor air quality monitors_ v4 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9827396 Term tender for provision of construction services and ancillary works for emergency and ad-hoc ... Deadline01 Dec 2025 9827397 Term tender for maintenance and refurbishment of existing technolog and i2o prv-controllers and logg... Deadline22 Oct 2025 9827398 Upgrade of voortrekker road, from 4th avenue to 12th avenue, maitland. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9827399 Term tender for design, civil and building works, manufacture, supply, delivery to site, off-loadin... Deadline31 Oct 2025 9827400 Provision of branded corporate merchandise for the city of cape town Deadline03 Nov 2025 9827401 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline24 Oct 2025 9827402 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for steenbras pumped storage main plant refurbishm... Deadline26 Feb 2026 9827403 Supply of various fire fighting equipment to the city of cape town Deadline30 Oct 2025 9827404 Supply and delivery of bulk fuel (petrol and diesel) to the city of cape town’s various sites on an ... Deadline28 Oct 2025 9827405 Supply, servicing, repair and maintenance of mechanical screen and associated works in the city of c... Deadline27 Oct 2025 9827406 Term tender for hard surfacing, resurfacing and ancillary works for road and pathways in the city of... Deadline06 Nov 2025 9827407 Supply and delivery of cement on an adhoc basis to the city of cape town (supplementary) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9827408 Term tender for the provision of multidisciplinary professional services for the water and sanitatio... Deadline14 Nov 2025 9827682 Advancing a JET Sustainable Transport: The Role of Biofuels and Green Hydrogen Deadline28 Oct 2025 9830079 Justice : Esikhawini Repairs to faulty perimeter and security lights Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830082 SAPS: Ematsheni Repairs to single phasing Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830084 MDANTSANE LABOUR CENTRE: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIX CARPORTS AT EXISTING PARKING AREA Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830085 Eastern Cape: Department of Employment and Labour: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Supply and Installation of Water Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830086 QUEENSTOWN, MLUNGISI, POLICE COMPLEX INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830109 QUEENSTOWN PUBLIC ORDER POLICE COMPLEX INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830336 QUEENSTOWN POLICE COMPLEX INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9830338 Department of justice:Port Shepstone new magistrate court : All air-conditioning units are not working Deadline03 Nov 2025 9830340 Sisonke District : Once off service for the equipment at sisonke district: Hlanganan, Himville and Kokstad magistrate court Deadline03 Nov 2025 9830343 Ugu District : Once off service for the equipment at Ugu district: Portshepstone new magistrate court and Umzumbe magistrate court Deadline03 Nov 2025 9830345 CAPE TOWN: PARLIAMENTARY PRECINCT: 120 PLEIN STREET: 10TH FLOOR, REFURBISHMENT OF KITCHEN AND 4TH FLOOR DM HEALTH OFFICE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9830347 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9830350 7C SPICES LANE DANNHAUSER: JUSTICE: PROVISION/NG OF SECURITY SERVICESS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9830352 GARDEN MAINTENANCE IN SOUTHERN CAPE MAGISTRATES COURT Deadline24 Oct 2025 9830354 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE IV ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: SERVICE, REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND CERT/FICA TION OF TWO (2) MOBILE CRAWLER CRANES Deadline23 Oct 2025 9830357 Ritchie: Service of a professional land surveyor for the framing of SG Diagram Erf 1423 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9830359 REFRESHMENTS FOR 40 PPL ON THE 28/10/2025 AT NO.77 HANS VAN RENSBURT STR, POLOKWANE Deadline22 Oct 2025 9830361 ARBITRATION HEARING Deadline22 Oct 2025 9830470 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER SP-220320 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9830472 TERMS OF REFERENCE CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING Deadline28 Oct 2025 9830473 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR ADVANCED PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9830479 7A ALBERT STREET DANNHAUSER: SAPS: PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICESS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline28 Oct 2025 9830481 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION: PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR OHS OFFICIALS Deadline23 Oct 2025 9830537 Provisioning of security service at 2 Warren street in Kimberley for 04 Months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C security officers and rel Deadline23 Oct 2025 9830568 Provisioning of security service at 31 Rossouw street In Dee Aar for 04 Months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C security officers and rel Deadline23 Oct 2025 9830571 Provisioning of security service at 52 Church street In Calvinia for 04 Months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C security officers and rel Deadline23 Oct 2025 9830576 PROVISION OF TRAINING IN CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT LAW MANAGEMENT Deadline21 Oct 2025 9830577 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS (+- 340.69 square meters) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9830580 STATIONERY Deadline21 Oct 2025 9830583 VILLIERS MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline20 Oct 2025 9830584 FAMILY ADVOCATE OFFICE: 36 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline20 Oct 2025 9831578 Eskom Just Energy Transition Project Deadline29 Dec 2028 9834211 E SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TRAINING OF FIRE ARMS, AMMUNITIONS, HOLSTERS AND PORTABLE SAFES Deadline17 Nov 2025 9834255 Tender volume Deadline24 Oct 2025 9838508 Provision of cleaning of buildings and offices at selected high volume facilities for a period of three(3) years this bid is applicable to the selected institutions considered as h Deadline07 Nov 2025 9838674 REMOVAL OF 6 TREES AND PRUNE 1 OVERGROWN TREE AT VULINDELA POLICE STATION IN MDANTSANE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9838675 SAPS EZAKHENI: REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS as per specification Deadline23 Oct 2025 9838676 Department of justice: PMB Magistrate court: Repair and service of court air-conditioning units at court A,C,D,H,J,K,RC1-CIVIL,RC2,RC3,RC4,RC5,RC8 and the plant room Deadline22 Oct 2025 9838677 SAPS MBAZWANE: REPAIRS TO POWER SINGLE PHASING Deadline22 Oct 2025 9838728 Department of Justice: Esikhawini and Gingindlovu Magistrate court: Service and repair of all air-conditioning for the period of (03) three months Deadline21 Oct 2025 9839041 Department of Justice: Empangeni Magistrate court: Service and repair of all air-conditioning for the period of (03) three months Deadline21 Oct 2025 9839049 JUSTICE AND OTHERS: ETHEKWINI: SERVICE AND REPAIR TO FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Oct 2025 9839069 OTHERS: HOME AFFAIRS HLUHLUWE: SERVICE AND SUPPLY REPAIR TO FIRE EQUIPMENT, FIRE SUPPRESSION AND FIRE WATER PUMPS Deadline21 Oct 2025 9839073 PRUNING AND REMOVAL OF TREES FOR ONE SERVICE: QUEENSTOWN MAGISTRATE OFFICE, WHITTLESEA AND THORHILL SAPS IN Deadline21 Oct 2025 9839074 REMOVAL OF 6 TREES AND PRUNE 1 OVERGROWN TREE AT VULINDELA POLICE STATION IN MDANTSANE Deadline21 Oct 2025 9839079 JUSTICE: DUKUZA MAGISTRATE COURT : PROVISION OF GARDENING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2025 9839081 SAPS: HLOBANE: WATER DELIVERY OF 20 000 LITRES FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2025 9839083 JUSTICE: HARDING MAGISTRATE COURT: CLEANING SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2025 9839090 SAPS: ETHEKWINI: SERVICE AND REPAIR TO FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Oct 2025 9839096 FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2025 9839243 Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline30 Oct 2025 9839703 TENDER FOR BSM 14/26: GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SCHEME FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9839707 TENDER FOR BSM 01/26: CONSTRUCTION OF PIGGYBACK LINERS AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE AT STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL Deadline20 Oct 2025 9840474 Study on Lending Risk Assessment Metrics for SMEs Deadline20 Oct 2025 9841684 The supply and delivery of one (1) unit of EV charger Deadline06 Nov 2025 9841754 The supply and delivery of EV charger - One (1) unit Deadline06 Nov 2025 9842571 Supply and Delivery of PIX4Dmatic software (GIS) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9843414 The supply and delivery of orthopaedic boots and wooden crutches to the KwaZulu-Natal Department of Health: three year contract Deadline06 Nov 2025 9843433 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the rental of water tankers on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline20 Nov 2025 9843434 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR ENRGING MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9843435 Development of Land Scaping and Green Master Plan. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9843436 Supply and Delivery of Stationery for a period of one year. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9843437 Supply and Delivery of paraffin for a period of one year. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9843438 Supply and delivery of paraffin for a period of one year. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9843439 Supply and delivery of paraffin for a period of one year. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9843440 Supply and delivery of paraffin for a period of one year. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9843441 Supply and delivery of paraffin for a period of one year. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9843442 Supply and delivery of paraffin for a period of one year. Deadline27 Nov 2025 9843878 Supply of Safety Shoes Deadline24 Oct 2025 9844309 To assess smart street lighting technology offerings available in the market and conduct a pilot pro... Deadline28 Nov 2025 9844413 German Development Cooperation Deadline17 Nov 2025 9844584 RFP18/2025: The procurement of third-party data and related services Deadline22 Oct 2025 9844585 TENDER BSM 11/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9845266 Automated Tool for Continuous Vulnerability Testing Deadline20 Nov 2025 9845549 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VALVES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9845558 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HDPE PIPE Deadline24 Oct 2025 9846769 Welding rod;2.50mm;for mild stl Deadline29 Oct 2025 9846791 RFQ No: RFQ1351 AW 07102025 - Supply and Delivery of Waterpark Accessories Deadline21 Oct 2025 9847239 The Provision of Audio-Visual Services for the 2025 CHPC National Conference to the CSIR. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9847612 Request for Expressions of Interest - Consultant to support Eskom in conducting a feasibility study for Repurposing the Cooling Towers at Komati Power Station Deadline07 Nov 2025 9849070 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER-SPECIFIC CONSUMABLES FOR IDENTITY CARD PRINTERS Deadline28 Oct 2025 9849095 Upington: SAPS: Service 7x air conditioners and 55 aircons Deadline23 Oct 2025 9849096 KIMBERLEY: SAPS: Service 2x air conditioners Deadline23 Oct 2025 9849097 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPLIT 4 x UNITS (AIRCONS) AT OLIEWENHUIS AND ARTBANK Deadline07 Nov 2025 9849233 Regret Letter WC1200UF Deadline24 Oct 2025 9849234 Regret Letter: WC1199UF Deadline24 Oct 2025 9849744 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER-SPECIFIC CONSUMABLES Deadline28 Oct 2025 9849768 Versioning (translation), copy-editing and proofreading of the learner and teacher support materials (LTSM). Deadline05 Nov 2025 9849769 Supply and delivery of Traffic, Fire and Law Enforcement Uniform and Protective clothing for a period up to 30 June 2028 Deadline30 Oct 2025 9849775 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT:UMLAZI CYCC:SERVICE,REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF LAUNDRY AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR 12 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9849779 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 BRANDED WHEELIE BINS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9849782 Professional services for the compaction and covering of Ladismith Landfill site Deadline27 Oct 2025 9849815 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT:EXCELSIOR CYCC:SERVICE,REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONS FOR 12 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9849816 The Appointment of a Service Provider that is Accredited with SAGE to Render SAGE 300 People Systems Support and Maintenance for the Period of 36 months Deadline11 Nov 2025 9849817 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT:EXCELSIOR CYCC: SERVICE,REPAIRS AND MAINTENACE OF LAUNDRY AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2025 9849818 Request for Expressions of Interest for a Consultant to support Eskom in conducting a feasibility study for Repurposing the Cooling Towers at Komati Power Station Deadline07 Nov 2025 9849819 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ESSENTIALS CERTIFICATE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE-(PM-ECAI) Deadline23 Oct 2025 9849820 RE-ADVERT: REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM A PRIVATE ENTITY TO USE, CONTROL AND MANAGE THE DONALDSON DAM FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND ELEVEN (11) MONTHS Deadline03 Nov 2025 9849822 Publication of Names of Bidders for Supply and delivery of Solar PV Demo Plant Spares on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period of 24 months at Komai Power Station. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9849825 Proof of Publication of Names of Bidders, The Provision of Stationery Within the Southern Grid. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9849826 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE (3) BALANCE TABLES Deadline28 Oct 2025 9849921 Identify organisations with the capacity to deliver economic sector development programmes that adva... Deadline28 Nov 2025 9849924 To assess available service providers capable of conducting household surveys with accurate geolocat... Deadline21 Nov 2025 9850080 Publication of Names of Bidders for Supply and delivery of Solar PV Demo Plant Spares on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period of 24 months at Komai Power Station. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9850084 The purchase of Fire Fighting Equipment and Vehicles for Kusile Power Station for the period of 15 months.-REGRET LETTER Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850127 The design of Kusile Training Facility, Security Control Room, and Induction Facility. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9850128 MONITORING OF ASH DAMS AND WATER DAMS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS Deadline17 Nov 2025 9850129 Regret Letter - Maintenance and repairs of Mills U1 - 6 at Matla Power Station for a period of five (05) years Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850130 PROVISION OF CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES DURING EMERGENCIES AND NORMAL WORKING HOURS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850131 REFURBISHMENT AND REPAIRS OF MV MOTORS ON AN "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS" AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850132 PROVISION OF COAL, ASH AND LIMESTONE QUALITY ANALYSIS AND REPORTING SERVICES ON AN "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED" BASIS AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850403 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DELOLOPMENT:UMLAZI CYCC:SERVICE,REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONS FOR 12 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850405 Request to appoint a Service Provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management Branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850407 Paramedics for National Children’s Day Deadline28 Oct 2025 9850410 EXTENSION OF THE VALIDITY PERIOD- Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of staff refreshment on an as when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Oct 2025 9850412 MENTORSHIP PROGRAMME IN THE INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT- DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE UNIT. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9850414 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND SETUP OF ANALYTICAL BALANCES Deadline28 Oct 2025 9850416 ID SCANNERS SOFTWARE Deadline27 Oct 2025 9850418 REPAIRS OF THE WEST RAND DISTRICT MUNICIPAL BUILDING ROOF INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS, SHEETS AND SKYLIGHTS – PHASE 1. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9850421 ID SCANNERS SOFTWARE Deadline27 Oct 2025 9850423 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO BREATHING APPARATUS COMPRESSORS Deadline03 Nov 2025 9850425 Supply,Delivery and Installation of Alluminium Windows and Local Content Steel Door Frames at Standerton Water Treatment Works near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9850427 Supply and delivery of PPE for Technical services for Kannaland Municipality (once-off) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9850430 Appointment of a service provider to conduct job evaluation of 20 positions within SAWS, using the Equate and equivalent Paterson Job Grading System. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9850432 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COAL TO VARIOUS HOSPITALS FOR THE NORTH WEST DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) YEARS Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850434 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PH ELECTRODE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9850436 Request for a service provider to conduct pre-employment checks and verifications, and psychometric assessments for 3 years. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9851527 VAN ZYLSRUS: SAPS: Repair of a burst underground water pipe Deadline23 Oct 2025 9851565 POSTMASBURG: JUSTICE: MAGISTRATE COURT: Repairs of a blocked drain Deadline23 Oct 2025 9851591 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS (+- 340.69 square meters) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9851951 Appointment of a service provider to conduct background screening and pre-employment checks. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9851958 Drilling and Commissioning of two (2) x solar powered boreholes in the Limpopo. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851965 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERSEE THE PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF THE MINING QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY’S MINING SKILLS LEKGOTLA EVENT TAKING PLACE ON 2 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9851997 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN IN LESEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9851998 APPOINTMENT OF AT CURATOR FOR CURATION, RESEARCH, DESIGN, PRODUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF ARTIFACTS AT SOL PLAATJIE MUSEUM, NORTH - WEST Deadline12 Nov 2025 9852000 APPOINTMENT OF CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMMUNITY, ARTS AND CULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (CACD) FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline20 Nov 2025 9852001 REHABILITATION OF THE FLOOD DAMAGED BRIDGE ON ROAD D2943 AT MLUMATI RIVER CROSSING IN DRIEKOPPIES IN THE NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE EHLANZENI REGION OF THE MPUMALANGA PROVIN Deadline13 Nov 2025 9852002 Appointment of a Professional service provider to provide OHSMS Electronic Management System for a period of 3 years Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852003 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT MASAKANE JUNIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852004 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE (3) WEIGHT SETS Deadline28 Oct 2025 9852005 Panel for the mechanization of land in five (5) local municipalities in the ORTD for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852006 FAULT FINDING, SERVICE, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF AIR-CONDITIONERS AT D'NYALA NATURE RESERVE Deadline04 Nov 2025 9852007 Sprinkler Remedial Work at PAC Plant at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline05 Nov 2025 9852008 Panel for the supply and delivery agricultural chemicals in five (5) local municipalities in the ORTD for a period of 36 months. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852009 Provision of Adobe Acrobat licenses for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline27 Oct 2025 9852010 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT IKWEZI SS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852011 Panel for the supply and delivery maize and beans seeds in five (5) local municipalities in the ORTD for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852012 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT CERTIFIED ORACLE 19C ADMINISTRATION TRAINING. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9852013 Panel for the supply and delivery seeds and seedlings in five (5) local municipalities in the ORTD for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852014 Panel of service providers for Packaging of Investment Opportunities in the O.R. Tambo for a period of 36 months. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852015 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR REPLACEMENT OF GUTTERS AT OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline07 Nov 2025 9852016 Panel of service Develop and Implement a Resource Mobilization and Implementation plan for a period of 36 months. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852017 BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF MOBILE CLASSROOMS, OFFICE AND ABLUTION UNITS FOR THE TEMPORARY FACILITIES OF THE NEW ENGLISH MEDIUM SECONDARY SCHOOL, SITUATED ON A PO Deadline10 Nov 2025 9852018 FOR THE PROVISION OF: KITCHEN HYGIENE AUDIT SERVICES AT ESSELENPARK CAMPUS FOR A PERIOD OF: TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9852019 RE-ADVERT Provision of meat inspection and classification services for a period of 36 Months. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9852020 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT NKONKOBE JSS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852021 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS SITE TNPA/2025/10/0022/109302/RFP - LAND EBX2457L, EBX2458L AND EBX2466L IN THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF TW Deadline01 Dec 2025 9852022 Drilling and Commissioning of two (2) x solar powered boreholes in the Free State Deadline07 Nov 2025 9852023 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR [TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF EIGHT, BUS COLUMN LIFTS, FOUR EACH FOR CAPE TOWN AND PRETORIA DEPOT, RESPECTIBELY & TO SUPPLY OF EIGHT Deadline24 Oct 2025 9852024 Supply and delivery of air quality monitoring meteorological equipment and data loggers for a period of four (04) months. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9852026 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS SITE TNPA/2025/10/0021/109300/RFP – LAND EBX2468L IN THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TWENTY (20) YEARS Deadline01 Dec 2025 9852027 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SOTO JSS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852028 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT DIMBAZA PS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852029 Supply, Deliver and Replacement of LP Gas Cylinders As And When Needed Deadline06 Nov 2025 9852030 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL WORKS FOR NTCSA PROJECTS DELIVERY Deadline03 Dec 2025 9852031 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT LUGADA PS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852032 SANAS requires an accredited and proficient service provider to perform a yearly Server room Integrity testing over 36 months. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9852033 IATS 2025/2026/02: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 Nov 2025 9852034 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT ZWELIVUMILE JSS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852035 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR GROUP FINANCE, REGION F IN BRAAMFONTEIN, CITY OF JOHANNESBURG, IN TERMS OF A LEASE FOR A Deadline21 Nov 2025 9852036 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEM GRADER CUTTING EDGES, RETAINER PLATES, DIGGING TIPS FOR BELL, BULL, NEW HOLLAND AND KOMATSU TLB'S AND MISCALLANEOUS PARTS FOR FALCON F50/150 TRACTOR DRAW Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852037 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT MPINGANA SS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852038 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 2.5 MVA POWER NGINEERS TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER PE 41951, AT ROTEK, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG Deadline28 Oct 2025 9852039 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT XHAKA JSS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9852040 Supply Chain Management in the Public Sector training (including venue and catering) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9852041 SERVICE & REPAIRS OF MUSICAL BACKLINE EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9852042 Regret Letter - maintenance and repairs of Mills U1 - 6 at Matla Power Station for a period of five (05) years. Deadline20 Nov 2025 9852043 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT EBUCHELE JSS IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us