South Africa Tenders - 27 October 2025

167 tenders published in South Africa on 27 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 October 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9916287 GOVERNMENT MOTOR TRANSPORT: VEHICLE BRANDING SERVICES: 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9916288 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916289 Publication of names: The Supply and Delivery of Various PPE products for a period of 60 months at Camden power Station. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9916290 JETTING AND CLEANING OF STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE BY MECHANICAL METHODS IN THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 30 DAYS Deadline31 Oct 2025 9916291 TENDER NO.: MN: 156/2025 -SEPTIC TANK DESLUDGING SERVICES FOR KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline28 Nov 2025 9916292 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 3GB – 5GB CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL BUILDING PROJECTS FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS TO BE APPOINTED ON “AS AND Deadline18 Nov 2025 9916293 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 6GB – 8GB CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL BUILDING PROJECTS FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS TO BE APPOINTED ON “AS AND Deadline25 Nov 2025 9916294 TENDER NO.: 153/2025 - PROVISION OF WATER QUALITY TESTING SERVICES FOR KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline28 Nov 2025 9916295 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 9GB CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL BUILDING PROJECTS FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS TO BE APPOINTED ON “AS AND WHEN REQ Deadline02 Dec 2025 9916296 PROVISION FOR ENGINEERING SURVEYS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916297 THE MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF POWER TELECOMS CABLES IN VARIOUS NTCSA SITES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE ( Deadline18 Nov 2025 9916298 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAMS FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS TO BE APPOINTED ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR ENGINEERING SERVICE Deadline04 Dec 2025 9916299 UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916300 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND REPAIR TERMINAL SEATING OR PUBLIC SEATING FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WIT Deadline14 Nov 2025 9916301 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK CEMENT FOR THE 3ML RESERVOIR ON THE NAMAKWA REFURBISHMENT SCHEME IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9916302 FOR THE PROVISION OF OPERATIONAL KITCHEN MANAGEMENT, CATERING AND A KIOSK SERVICE AT THE WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING METRO WEST CAMPUS, ATHLONE UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GO Deadline21 Nov 2025 9916303 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING AT THE STEINKOPF OXIDATION PONDS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916304 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL ASSETS FOR NAMAKWA REFURBISHMENT SCHEME IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9916305 WCGHCC0042/1/2025 SUPPLEMENTARY BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTRAVENOUS BLOOD AND ADMINISTRATION SETS, FLOW REGULATORS, CANNULAE CONSUMABLES TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UN Deadline21 Nov 2025 9916306 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE EARTHWORKS UPGRADE (PHASE 1) FOR THE EMS OFFICES IN BETHLEHEM. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9916307 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASTROENTEROLOGY CONSUMABLES TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A THE PE Deadline21 Nov 2025 9916308 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SYPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BLOCK B & WORKSHOP ELEVATOR AT IKHALA TVET COLLEGE STERKSPRUIT ENGINEERING CAMPUS (4GB PE OR 4 ME PE OR HIGHER) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9916309 PROVISION OF SAWMILL SERVICES (STACKING, DESTACKING & REWORK) FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline17 Nov 2025 9916310 EMBANKMENT STABILISATION ON ROAD P197-3 AT KM 8+200 IN THE ETHEKWINI METROPOLITAN UNDER DURBAN REGION CIDB GRADE 6CE OR HIGHER Deadline04 Dec 2025 9916311 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF DULY COMPETENT TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO IMPLEMENT AND TRAIN BENEFICIARIES ON DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (OUTSYSTEM) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916312 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORM FOR DWS: CONTRUCTION MANAGEMENT. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9916313 WASH AWAY REPAIRS ON MAIN ROAD P3-1 AT KM 69.000 MAHLONGWA RIVER SCOUR, IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO UNDER DURBAN REGION CIDB GRADE 4 CE or higher Deadline02 Dec 2025 9916314 Herbicide sprayer to fit on Kubota tractor 5040. Spray boom length 6m. Spring loaded arms able to fold. 12 Nozzles fitted on boom 50cm apart. PTO driven pressure pump. Inline filte Deadline31 Oct 2025 9916315 FARMING TUNNEL STRUCTURES AT QUEEN NONESI CAMPUS Deadline17 Nov 2025 9916316 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUTRONIC MK II MARITIME COMMUNICATION TEST BOX Deadline31 Oct 2025 9916317 RFQJW00193DM25 - OFFICE REPAIR AT SOUTH DEPOT Deadline10 Nov 2025 9916318 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON DISTRICT ROAD D2191 TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT (350m), FROM KM 00.000 TO KM 00.115 AND FROM KM01.100 TO KM01.335 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, Deadline08 Dec 2025 9916319 HP02-2025AI/01: Supply and Delivery of Anti-Infective Medicines (Antibiotics, Antifungal, Antiprotozoal and Antiviral Agents) to the Department of Health for the Period ending 30 S Deadline24 Nov 2025 9916320 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT WORKS AT THE MOKOPANE BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION CENTRE Deadline10 Nov 2025 9916321 Request for the Proposal for the Appointment of Construction of Mechanical HVAC installation and associated Electrical Services for the refurbishment of the ACSA Airside Office Bui Deadline02 Dec 2025 9916322 Appointment of a term contractor for the rendering of estate maintenance: parliamentary village, legislature office area and premier’s guest house categorised as (national key po Deadline17 Nov 2025 9916323 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REINFORCEMENT STEEL FOR LSGWS CANAL REALIGNMENT PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9916324 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION, REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS IN VARIOUS REGIONS FOR BBI ON AS AND WHEN Deadline14 Nov 2025 9916325 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF THE ANNUAL REPORT ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NATIONAL POLICY ON EXTENSION AND ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline03 Nov 2025 9916326 Bidders List: Supply and Delivery of Learner Teacher Support Material for Khayelitsha Early Childhood Development Programme (Re-issue) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916327 To establish information from service providers who are registered for eb or ep or eb and ep type of... Deadline24 Nov 2025 9916464 Tender Cancellation: MPDUV11364GX: Supply and delivery Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) at Duvha Power Station Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916465 Provision of Engineering Surveyors Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916466 Publication of names: The Supply and Delivery of Various PPE products for a period of 60 months at Camden power Station. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9916467 Regret Letter MWP2985DX - Maintenance Inspection and Supplemental Treatment of Utility Wood Poles in Gauteng Cluster on “as and when required” basis over a period of 3 years. Deadline01 Dec 2025 9916468 Bidders List - Supply and Delivery of Learner Teacher Support Material for Khayelitsha Early Childhood Development Programme (Re-issue) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916499 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Nov 2025 9916723 Provision of cleaning of buildings and offices at selected high volume facilities for a period of three(3) years this bid is applicable to the selected institutions considered as h Deadline07 Nov 2025 9916724 The supply and delivery of orthopaedic boots and wooden crutches to the KwaZulu-Natal Department of Health: three year contract Deadline06 Nov 2025 9916727 Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline30 Oct 2025 9916748 FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9916749 Justice : Esikhawini Repairs to faulty perimeter and security lights Deadline04 Nov 2025 9916750 SAPS: Ematsheni Repairs to single phasing Deadline04 Nov 2025 9916751 Eastern Cape: Department of Employment and Labour: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Supply and Installation of Water Deadline04 Nov 2025 9916752 QUEENSTOWN, MLUNGISI, POLICE COMPLEX INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9916753 QUEENSTOWN PUBLIC ORDER POLICE COMPLEX INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9916754 QUEENSTOWN POLICE COMPLEX INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9916755 Department of justice:Port Shepstone new magistrate court : All air-conditioning units are not working Deadline03 Nov 2025 9916756 Sisonke District : Once off service for the equipment at sisonke district: Hlanganan, Himville and Kokstad magistrate court Deadline03 Nov 2025 9916757 Ugu District : Once off service for the equipment at Ugu district: Portshepstone new magistrate court and Umzumbe magistrate court Deadline03 Nov 2025 9916758 CAPE TOWN: PARLIAMENTARY PRECINCT: 120 PLEIN STREET: 10TH FLOOR, REFURBISHMENT OF KITCHEN AND 4TH FLOOR DM HEALTH OFFICE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9916759 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9916760 7A ALBERT STREET DANNHAUSER: SAPS: PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICESS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916761 REMOVAL OF 6 TREES AND PRUNE 1 OVERGROWN TREE AT VULINDELA POLICE STATION IN MDANTSANE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916955 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917490 Provision of Comprehensive Training on Ethics Training for Employees Deadline30 Oct 2025 9917499 Provision of cleaning of buildings and offices at General Justice Gizenga Mpanza Hospital for a period of 3 years Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917557 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE ACCESSIBILITY LIFTS Deadline17 Nov 2025 9917581 Appointment of a panel of Land surveyors for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Nov 2025 9917611 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES FOR DISTRICT CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Nov 2025 9917615 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION: RENTAL OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE FURNITURE) FOR RAF OFFICES IN ALL NINE (9) PROVINCES. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9917621 The provision of Quality Management System (QMS) for a period of sixty (60) months at Airport Company South Africa Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917629 TENDER FOR THE AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING (AGL) RUNWAY LIGHTING UPGRADE AT O.R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917674 Expression of interest (eoi): sseg applicationcommercial customers - apply to sell your surplus ss... Deadline01 Mar 2026 9917760 Training on Conflict Management NQF Level 5 to Department of Water and Sanitation Employees at Infrastructure Branch Training Centre (IBTC) in Roodeplaat near Pretoria in the Gaute Deadline12 Nov 2025 9917761 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ACCOMODATION AND CONFERENCE PACKAGE FOR THE MPAC STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION Deadline07 Nov 2025 9917762 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE ENTERTAINMENT FOR FIVE MONTHS. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917763 PROVISION OF METER READING, DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTIONS SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT GTM Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917764 RFQJW084SC25 - Conducting of Occupational Hygiene Surveys at Johannesburg Water Head Office Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917765 catering services for 60 officials Deadline03 Nov 2025 9917766 Advertising Services Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917767 RFQJW049YN25 - Supply and installation of Fixed Type Ultrasonic Flow Meter Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917768 Appointment of an Employee Assistance Program (EAP) service provider to provide Employee Assistance Program services to Postbank employees for a period of three (3) years Deadline17 Nov 2025 9917769 A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR BUILDING REPAIRS, REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS AND NEW WORKS: SECTION 1 - 2 Deadline26 Nov 2025 9917770 Catering Services Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917771 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A COMPREHENSIVE LONG TERM FINANCAIL PLAN FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Nov 2025 9917772 RFQ NO: 301AM(25/26) RFQ: CATERING - 1 DAY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR 50 OFFICIALS ATTENDING A WORKSHOP IN NORTHWEST, MAHIKENG District Municipality ( Mahikeng civic Centre) DATE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917773 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WORKSHOP RESUSCITATION TOOLS MOPANI DISTRICT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9917774 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WORKSHOP RESUSCITATION TOOLS VHEMBE DISTRICT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9917775 RFQJW050TN25 - PUBLIC SPEAKING AND PRESENTING USID 242840 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917777 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WORKSHOP RESUSCITATION TOOLS CAPRICORN DISTRICT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9917778 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WORKSHOP RESUSCITATION TOOLS SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9917779 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WORKSHOP RESUSCITATION TOOLS WATERBERG DISTRICT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9917864 TENDER BSM 27/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917878 TENDER BSM 33/26: UPDATING OF THE INTEGRATED CAPITAL EXPENDITURE FRAMEWORK, UPDATED SPATIAL DEMAND QUANTIFICATION AND FINANCIAL IMPACT MODEL FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3-Y Deadline24 Nov 2025 9917933 Repair, refurbishment and maintenance for various lifts in the Northern Cape including training of technicians for a period of 36 months. Electrical Engineering Services. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9917940 Maintenance of lifts in Johannesburg and surrounding areas for various government buildings A detailed responsiveness criteria is stipulated in the tender document. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9917950 Pongola: Provisioning of gardening service for 24 months Deadline11 Nov 2025 9917978 ACACIA PARK PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES: PROVISION OF ALTERNATIVE / BACK UP POWER SUPPLY Deadline31 Oct 2025 9917981 Justice: Pongola: Provisioning of gardening service for 24 months Deadline11 Nov 2025 9917986 CAPE TOWN: ACACIA PARK PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES: PROVISION OF ALTERNATIVE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9918146 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF EMERGENCY HAZARDOUS RESPONSE & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQURED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9918149 Supply, Delivery and offloading of building material all Five (05) Districts at the Department of Public Works, Roads and Infrastructure for Period of 36 Months. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9918151 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER OR CONSORTIUM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TABLEAU BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9918195 Maintenance Inspection and Supplemental Treatment of Utility Wood Poles in Gauteng Cluster on “as and when required” basis over a period of 3 years Deadline01 Dec 2025 9918196 REPAIRS TO OPEN SPACE WITH SHADE NETTING AND DROPPERS AT FNB PRECINCT (RE-ADVERT) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9918197 Supply, Delivery and offloading of Household Furniture at Parliamentary Village for the Department of Public Works, Roads and Infrastructure for Period of 36 Months. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9918200 The Supply for Technical Report Writing and Presentation Skills to the Department of Water and Sanitation Employees at Infrastructure Branch Training Centre (IBTC) in Roodeplaat ne Deadline12 Nov 2025 9918205 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDENING EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2025 9918206 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS – SOUTH AFRICAN BRACELET. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9918244 RFQ_Benchmark the NHFC’s application against the CIS Benchmarks Deadline30 Oct 2025 9918319 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids E1811DXNWOU Distribution:NWOU Deadline03 Nov 2025 9918383 CANCELLATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A CUSTOMISED SECURE BOARD MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline25 Oct 2025 9918386 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR(4) CLASSROOMS BLOCK & CHANGEROOMS ABLUTION IN QUEEN NONESI CAMPUS (CIDB grading 5GB or higher ) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9918387 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND DEVELOP THE WEBSITE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICTY AND ENERGY. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9918388 Request for quotation to supply a 3000L road tanker Deadline07 Nov 2025 9918389 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF SHE BINS AND PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR BLOEMFONTEIN AND CAPE CORRIDORS FOR A PERIOD OF (3 YEARS) 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9918390 CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADES OF CARPENTRY WORKSHOPS, MANSONRY WORKSHOP AND ADDIONAL ABLUTIONS FOR IKHALA TVET COLLEGE AT STERKSPRUIT BUSINESS CAMPUS (CIDB grading 5GB or higher) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9918391 Training on Project Management NQF Level 6 to the Department Water and Sanitation Employees at Infrastructure Branch Training Centre (IBTC) in Roodeplaat near Pretoria in the Gaute Deadline12 Nov 2025 9918392 PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL WORKSTUDY AND BUSINESS PROCESS ANALYSIS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9918393 CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW CHANCERY AND OFFICIAL RESIDENCE IN NEW DELHI INDIA Deadline14 Nov 2025 9918547 RFQ LD 780 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL CONDENSOR FOR DOLPHIN FREEZER ROOM Deadline31 Oct 2025 9918548 RFQ No: SZ 07 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SWIMWEAR IN UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline31 Oct 2025 9920758 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9920972 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAR FRIDGE 92 LITRE & MICROWAVE 32 LITRE PRETORIA Deadline28 Oct 2025 9920981 UPDATING OF THE INTEGRATED CAPITAL EXPENDITURE FRAMEWORK, UPDATED SPATIAL DEMAND QUANTIFICATION AND FINANCIAL IMPACT MODEL FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline24 Nov 2025 9922218 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT DPW CENTRE WALK BUILDING Deadline28 Oct 2025 9922345 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9922347 JUSTICE: SCOITBURGH MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9922349 Makrolux Magnifier Deadline30 Oct 2025 9922762 M&E of Equipment and Technologies Deployments (Agri-Tech & Aqua-Tech) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9925672 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DRONE SENSORS AND ACCESSORIES TO NRF/SAEON Deadline04 Nov 2025 9927305 MDANTSANE LABOUR CENTRE: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIX CARPORTS AT EXISTING PARKING AREA Deadline04 Nov 2025 9927431 Supply and delivery of bulk fuel (petrol and diesel) to the city of cape town’s various sites on an ... Deadline28 Oct 2025 9927540 Advancing a JET Sustainable Transport: The Role of Biofuels and Green Hydrogen Deadline28 Oct 2025 9927674 Provision of a service solution to provide acqoustic surveillance for gunshot detection Deadline04 Nov 2025 9927676 To assess smart street lighting technology offerings available in the market and conduct a pilot pro... Deadline28 Nov 2025 9927677 Supply, servicing, repair and maintenance of mechanical screen and associated works in the city of c... Deadline11 Nov 2025 9927689 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for steenbras pumped storage main plant refurbishm... Deadline26 Feb 2026 9927690 Supply of various fire fighting equipment to the city of cape town Deadline30 Oct 2025 9927691 Supply and delivery of cement on an adhoc basis to the city of cape town (supplementary) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9927692 Upgrade of voortrekker road, from 4th avenue to 12th avenue, maitland. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9927693 Calibrating, servicing and repairs of medical equipment for city of cape town facilities. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9927694 Term tender for provision of construction services and ancillary works for emergency and ad-hoc ... Deadline01 Dec 2025 9927695 Upgrade of the hout bay roads infrastructure management depot Deadline12 Nov 2025 9927696 Real time indoor air quality monitors_ v4 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9927697 To assess available service providers capable of conducting household surveys with accurate geolocat... Deadline21 Nov 2025 9927698 Provision of branded corporate merchandise for the city of cape town Deadline03 Nov 2025 9927699 Upgrade of nyanga public transport interchange Deadline30 Oct 2025 9927700 Term tender for hard surfacing, resurfacing and ancillary works for road and pathways in the city of... Deadline06 Nov 2025 9927701 Term tender for the provision of multidisciplinary professional services for the water and sanitatio... Deadline14 Nov 2025 9927702 Term tender for design, civil and building works, manufacture, supply, delivery to site, off-loadin... Deadline31 Oct 2025 9927703 Identify organisations with the capacity to deliver economic sector development programmes that adva... Deadline28 Nov 2025 9927704 The upgrade of enkanini informal settlement: construction of municipal civil engineering and electri... Deadline13 Nov 2025 9927799 7C SPICES LANE DANNHAUSER: JUSTICE: PROVISION/NG OF SECURITY SERVICESS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9927831 TENDER BSM 11/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9927919 PROVISION OF HIGH-LEVEL WINDOW CLEANING AND RELATED ROPE ACCESS TECHNICIAN SERVICES Deadline12 Nov 2025 9930275 RFQ No: SZ 06 - RFQ SZ 06- THE PROVISION OF EVENT SUPPORT SERVICES FOR FUNCTIONS AND EVENTS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9930732 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE NEW HEAVY DUTY BLOWER MOWER WITH GRASS BAGS Deadline05 Nov 2025 9930779 Panel Electrical Maintenance Deadline05 Dec 2025 9930819 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE APPARATUS TO DELFT HIGH SCHOOL AT THE HAGUE AVENUE IN CAPE TOWN WESTERN CAPE Deadline29 Oct 2025 9930912 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CABLES AND CONNECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT THE CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRP Deadline04 Nov 2025 9930913 RE-ADVERT - THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROSCI VIRTUAL CHANGE MANAGEMENT CERTIFICATION PROGRAM Deadline31 Oct 2025 9930939 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICAD BACKPACKS WATER BOTTLES AND BUCKET HATS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9931845 Supply and Delivery of Self-Inking Stamps at Midlands Regional Office. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9932625 Cyber Forensic lab capability for advance digital forensics analytics in support of crime investigations for a period of five (5) years due to the following reason/s: Deadline10 Nov 2025 9933326 SOFTWARE Deadline30 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us