South Africa Tenders - 30 October 2025

185 tenders published in South Africa on 30 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 October 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Logistics, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Logistics, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9975337 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9975338 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9975339 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9975340 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9975341 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9975342 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 9975343 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9975344 Render Complete, Well Equipped Suitably Qualified Lifesaving Function in the Greater Knysna Municipal Area for a Period of 36 Months (December & Easter Holiday's) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9975470 Servicing and repairs of chlorine gas dosing equipment on various bulk water and wastewater treatmen... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9975471 Supply and delivery of soft solder, aluminium solder and tin alloy solder Deadline12 Nov 2025 9975472 Location and repair of pilot cable faults Deadline24 Nov 2025 9975473 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline11 Nov 2025 9975474 Repair of structures along jakes gerwel drive, cape town Deadline25 Nov 2025 9975475 Provision of professional services to conduct integrated management systems training, consultation a... Deadline17 Nov 2025 9975476 The supply, delivery, placement and moving of 3m and 6m steel shipping containers Deadline14 Nov 2025 9975477 Rehabilitation and upgrade of class 4 and 5 roads and related works in bonteheuwel and uitsig Deadline19 Nov 2025 9975478 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical m... Deadline11 Nov 2025 9975479 Provision of training and assessment of staff to construct, install, maintain and protect: low, medi... Deadline18 Nov 2025 9975480 The management of advertising opportunities on public transport assets Deadline26 Nov 2025 9975481 Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of high end colour multifunctional printers Deadline18 Nov 2025 9975482 Supply, calibrate and provide end user training of multigas detectors in the city of cape town Deadline17 Nov 2025 9975483 To assess the types and extent of innovative artificial intelligence (ai) technologies for operation... Deadline24 Nov 2025 9975484 Framework tender for the provision of professional services to conduct urban development research fo... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9975485 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment and testing of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline11 Dec 2025 9975541 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METERS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9975759 PROVISION OF 24-HOUR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT BOJANALA PLATINUM DISTRICT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS (36) DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline21 Nov 2025 9976946 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DATA PROJECTORS AND BRACKETS TO THE OUDTSHOORN CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9976953 Supply and delivery of stationery on an as and when required basis for 3 yearsperiod Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976990 NEWTON RESEVOIR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT (CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL - ELECTRICAL) Deadline01 Dec 2025 9976991 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR ENTERPRISE DATA MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE SOLUTION AND SUPPORT Deadline03 Dec 2025 9976992 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS RESIDING IN THE CITY OF TSHWANE TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES FOR THE DCOG, COMMITTEES’ MEETING AND OTHER SPECIAL EVENTS ON AN AS AND Deadline03 Nov 2025 9976993 PRIMARY ACCOUNT BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 9976994 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES: (EE) AT VREDEFORT MAGISTRATE'S COURT OFFICE FOR REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9976995 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INPUTS FOR THE CULTIVATION OF YELLOW MAIZE Deadline06 Nov 2025 9976996 Request for Proposals (RFP) For The Provision of services for the Joint Development and Piloting of Electronic Warfare Mission Support Systems (EWMSS) for the South African Nationa Deadline12 Nov 2025 9976997 FOR THE PROVISION OF STATUTORY INSPECTION - TIPPLER 2 AND AIR RECEIVER AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9976998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A NODAL PLAN FOR CHARLESTOWN 2025/2026 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9976999 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF FUEL STORAGE TANKS SITUATED ADJACENT TO GATE 3, OVER PORTION OF ERF 12457, AT THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) YEARS. THE SUC Deadline28 Nov 2025 9977000 TENDER NO: KBM 05/2026 PROPOSALS ARE INVITED FOR THE DISPOSAL OF A PORTION OF ERF 189, DANIEL STREET IN CARNARVON Deadline28 Nov 2025 9977001 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS TO THE NATIONAL SKILLS FUND FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Dec 2025 9977002 Provision for maintenance and repairs to the located high voltage oil filled and XLPE cables from 44kv to 132 kv by jointing, laying, and terminating in Gauteng Cluster for period Deadline24 Nov 2025 9977025 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR COSTING FOR PROPOSALS FOR SOFTWARE OPTIONS WITH OCR FOR INVOICE PROCESSING INCLUDING INTEGRATION AND TRAINING Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977069 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALARM SYSTEM AT GEORGE CAMPUS SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9977084 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ACCESS TO MARKETS SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR CO-OPERATIVES IN VARIOUS DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF 8 WEEKS Deadline12 Nov 2025 9977085 Bids Received register: RFP 07-2025 Appointment of Service Provider to Undertake Fire Management for a Period of Three Years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 9977086 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS, AS AN WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9977087 Bids Received Register - RFP05-2025 Panel for Construction and Maintenance Services for a Period of Sixty Months Deadline27 Feb 2026 9977088 North West Parks and Tourism Board-Request to invite suitably qualified service provider for the preparation of GRAP compliant immovable and movable asset register for a period of Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977089 RFQ101/2025 Cordless Drilling Machines Deadline31 Oct 2025 9977090 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6X MARQUEE TENTS (15M X 100M) DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1604 AND 10X FRAME TENTS (PARTY TENTS 50+ CAPACITY TENT 7M X 15M Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977091 Event Logistics And Equipment Hire Deadline31 Oct 2025 9977092 MANUFACTURE, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF 2100MM BLANK FLANGES AT TUGELA RIVER GWS: SPIOENKOP DAM: SKD Deadline25 Nov 2025 9977093 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FLOOR MOUNTED DIGITAL X-RAY MACHINE WITH FIVE YEARS MAINTENANCE AT INSTITUDE FOR AVIATION MEDICINE, LYTTELTO Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977094 RFQJW055TN25 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ERECTION OF MARQUEE TENTS, TABLES AND CHAIRS Deadline05 Nov 2025 9977095 REPAIRING AND SEALING OF ROOF AT PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY TSHEPONG HOSPITAL, CIDB GRADING 3SN OR HIGHER Deadline01 Dec 2025 9977096 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2000 X A1 WALL CALENDARS, 500 X A4 BLACK DIARIES AND 500 X A5 BLACK DIARIES FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Nov 2025 9977097 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BRANDING NINE (9) MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT Deadline05 Nov 2025 9977098 PLACEMENT OF A BENCH-TOP SEMI-AUTOMATED/ FULLY AUTOMATED GEL PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS ANALYSER WITH DENSITOMETRY AND SCANNER AND INCLUDING REAGENTS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PE Deadline21 Nov 2025 9977099 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A TEMPORARY LAND USE DEPARTURE APPLICATION TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN METROPOLITAN Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977134 Notification of Award - Cranes Maintenance Services Required for a period of 5 years at Kriel Power Station. Deadline29 Nov 2025 9977259 E2077DXEAL- Provision for maintenance and repairs to the located high voltage oil filled and XLPE cables from 44kv to 132 kv by jointing, laying, and terminating in Gauteng Cluster Deadline24 Nov 2025 9977460 REQUEST FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE AGED AIRCONDITIONER UNIT AND INSTALLATION OF FIT FOR PURPOSE AIRCONDITIONER IN THE LABORATORIES OF THE DIRECTORATE FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY ASSURA Deadline03 Nov 2025 9977461 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE: REQUEST FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE AGED AIR-CONDITIONING UNIT AND INSTALLATION OF FIT FOR PURPOSE AIRCONDITIONER IN THE LABORATORIES OF THE DIRECTORATE F Deadline03 Nov 2025 9977462 REQUEST FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE AGED AIRCONDITIONER UNIT AND INSTALLATION OF FIT FOR PURPOSE AIRCONDITIONER IN THE LABORATORIES OF THE DIRECTORATE FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY ASSURA Deadline03 Nov 2025 9977472 PMB Loop Street SAPS: Repair and Servicing Air Conditionings.In Office 140 And 134 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977473 New Hanover Magistrate Court: Repair and servicing of 15 air conditioning units in the building Deadline11 Nov 2025 9978074 RFQ LD 785 - Maintenance and repair work on the Body Tornado Slide system water leak Deadline05 Nov 2025 9978075 RFQ LD 784 - SERVICE, REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OR REPLACEMENT OF TEMPERATURE MONITORS FOR FREEZERS Deadline05 Nov 2025 9978798 CLEANING OF GUTTERS AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Nov 2025 9979871 APPOITNMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY WATER PURIFICATION CHEMICALS TO TSWELOPELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY:BULTFONTEIN AND HOOPSTAD UNIT FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9979876 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING OF TRANSFORMERS, REPAIR OIL LEAKS AND MIANTENANCE OF T3 AND K3 SWITCHGEAR IN BULTFONTEIN AND HOOPSTAD. RE-ADVERT Deadline12 Nov 2025 9979924 System maintenance and support of Sage 300 People:HR, Payroll and ESS software for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980044 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/06 - LAND AND BUILDING SITUATED ON SUB 21 (OF 8) LOT 5333 PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15 Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980045 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED RCB 10/2025/07 - LAND SITUATED ON LOT 2/7 AND LOT 2/8 UMHLATHUZI SITES FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) YEARS AT BAYVIEW PREC Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980046 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/08 – LAND SITUATED ON SUB 45 (OF 8) LOT 5333 IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980047 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED RCB 10/2025/09 - LAND AND BUILDING SITUATED ON NEWARK ROAD, TUZI GAZI IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5 Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980048 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/10 - LAND SITUATED IN SUB 21 (OF 8) OF LOT 5333, UMHLATHUZI LOT 2/6 IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERI Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980049 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2200m² OF grey 80mm INTERLOCKING PAVING BLOCKS AT HOOPSTAD TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT OFFICES. RE-ADVERT Deadline12 Nov 2025 9980052 The supply and installation of four (4) coffee/tea vending machines for the Bloemfontein Postbank Office, as well as servicing, and weekly stocking Deadline05 Nov 2025 9980053 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED RCB 10/2025/11 - LAND SITUATED ON LOT 4/1, 4/2, 4/3, 4/4, 4/5, 4/6, FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) YEARS, TUZI GAZI, IN THE Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980054 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/12 - WATER AREA WALK-ON MOORINGS DESIGN AND OPERATION AND SLIPWAY, NEW ARK PRECINCT, IN THE PORT OF RICHAR Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980055 Bid provision of approved inspection authority occupational hygiene services. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980057 LEASING OF EQUIPMENT (2X 30TON EXCAVATOR AND 1 X GRADER MIDIUM SIZE) ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE FOR TSWELOPELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AT BULTFONTEIN AND HOOPSTAD TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Nov 2025 9980059 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 INCHES FLAT SCREEN COLOR TV WITH MOUNT BRACKET ADJUSTABLE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9980061 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of storage area network Including license renewal & support services of hardware for a period of three years Deadline19 Nov 2025 9980599 TSEKI&TSESENG: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICES:INSTALLATION OF BACK-UP GENERATORS:COMPLETION PROJECT Deadline18 Nov 2025 9980602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A COMPREHENSIVE SARS EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAME Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980603 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/01- LAND SITUATED ON SUB 21 (0F 8) OF LOT 5333 AND REMAINDER OF LOT 223, UMHLATHUZI NO.16230 IN THE PORT O Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980604 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED RCB 10/2025/02 - LAND AND BUILDING SITUATED ON SUB 21 (OF 8) LOT 223 UMHLATHUZI NO.16230, BAYVIEW PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980605 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/03 - LAND SITUATED ON LOT 3/4, UMHLATHUZI SITES BAYIVIEW PRECINCT IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980606 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED RCB 10/2025/04 - LAND SITUATED ON LOT 2/3, 2/4 AND 2/5 UMHLATHUZI SITES BAYVIEW PRECINCT, IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980607 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS RCB 10/2025/05 - LAND SITUATED ON NEWARK ROAD IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) YEARS. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9980608 APPOITNMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAITENANCE OF SEWERAGE AND WATER PUMPS WITHIN TSWELOPELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THEPERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. RE-ADVERT Deadline19 Nov 2025 9980740 TSEKl&TSESENG: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICES: INSTALLATION OF BACK-UR GENERATORS: COMPLETION PROJECT. Deadline18 Nov 2025 9980741 Vredefort Magistrate Office:Repair & Refurishement (Civil) Deadline14 Nov 2025 9980742 Vredefort Magistrate Office:Repair & Refurishement (ELECTRICAL) Deadline14 Nov 2025 9980743 Service and repair of fire fighting equipment at Bolobedu SAPS, Ohrigstad SAPS, New Nebo SAPS, Laersdrift SAPS, Matlala SAPS, Pietersburg SAPS, Mopani District SAPS, Giyani SAPS, M Deadline13 Nov 2025 9980744 Supply And Delivery of Stationery For Legal Services Deadline11 Nov 2025 9980745 BID COMMITTES COURSE 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9980746 REPAIR AND SERVICING OF STANDBY GENERATORS AT AREA ID FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline05 Nov 2025 9980747 REPAIR AND SERVICING OF GENERATORS AT LUSIKISIKI SAPS Deadline05 Nov 2025 9980748 REPAIR FALLING GUTTERS ABOVE 3M HEIGHT AT BUTTERWORTH Deadline05 Nov 2025 9980749 PRETORIA: ARCADIA, INSTALLATION FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE – STEVE BIKO STREET FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY & FISHERIES Deadline03 Nov 2025 9980898 Consultancy for Web Development and Data Analytics Services for Agenda 2063 Digital Data Analytics Platform. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9981089 SAPS CLOCOLAN POLICE STATION STATE HOUSE NO 39:4TH AVE I UE STREET;REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline13 Nov 2025 9981092 SAPS: SELOSESHA OLD MILITARY BASE: MESS HALL: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline13 Nov 2025 9982227 PROVISION OF BASIC BEE REMOVAL TRAINING(RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9982384 HIRING OF EXCAVATOR, ROLLER, DUMPER AND BULLDOZER – BARRYDALE Deadline07 Nov 2025 9982582 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS TRAININGS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9982584 DELIVER CLEARING, FORWARDING, CUSTOMS SERVICES FOR DFFE Deadline06 Nov 2025 9982585 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline07 Nov 2025 9984306 Tender Volumes Deadline17 Nov 2025 9984323 NDPWI DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: NDPWI: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVICE FOR TRAINING BID COMMITTEE WORKSHOP AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline30 Oct 2025 9984569 Call for Proposal Invitation for Sub-Delegation (s) For Creating Opportunities for Youth and Women in Africa (COYWA) - 24/AUDA/HCID/COYWA/SUB-DEL/2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 9984574 PMB Master of High Court: Repair and servicing of 15 air conditioning units Deadline11 Nov 2025 9984575 Others: Prospecton Labour Department: Repairs to rollers gates Deadline10 Nov 2025 9984576 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: VULAMEHLO MAG. COURT (DUDUDU): REPAIRS TO X35 PERIMETER LIGHTS AROUND THE FENCE, CELLS AND BUILDING Deadline06 Nov 2025 9984601 KIM FINANCE – Purchasing and delivery of branded clothing Deadline30 Oct 2025 9984602 Vorsburg Periodical Court: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months (8 days per month) 150.00m² Deadline30 Oct 2025 9984603 JAN-KEMPDORP Magistrate Court: Provisioning of one cleaner for 15 Days once-off Deadline30 Oct 2025 9984770 Provision of Security Services for Various Sites at Gert Sibande TVET College for 36 months Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986142 RFQ-REPAIR OF WATER CONTROL VALVES IN PRIMARY RESEVOIR MHWANAZI NORTH AND SOUTH RES E Q R S PORT DUNFORD PHASE 2-BY 6 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9986200 RFQ-70kw FLYGT PUMP REPAIRS-BY 5 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9986201 RFQ-CUT AND REMOVE TREES IN R BAY 15 AREAS-BY 7 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline07 Nov 2025 9986333 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE SAFEGUARDING AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT SOUTHERN REGION OF Deadline28 Nov 2025 9986335 Provision for the Supply and Installation of UPS's at all Majuba TVET College sites Deadline27 Nov 2025 9986338 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ANIMAL FEED: ERAGROSTIS BALES TO LEEUWKOP MANAGEMENT AREA: DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: GAUTENG Deadline26 Nov 2025 9986339 PROVISION OF TRAINING ON BUSINESS PRACTICE TO EPWPPARTICIPANTS OF THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME IN THEZULULAND REGION FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9986345 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites Service providers for the supply, delivery, installation and testing of Queue Management System (QMS) for 18 local offices i Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986347 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AIR QUALITY BASELINE ASSESSMENT. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9986348 APOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND PARTS SUPPLY FOR TRANSFORMERS AT SABC AUCKLAND PARK CAMPUS AS ONCE-OFF PROJECT. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9986428 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT :PINETOWN RTI :PAINTING OF OFFICES Deadline12 Nov 2025 9986429 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT :MEREBANK :TRANSPORT COST CENTRE METRO :REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS ROOF SHEETING Deadline12 Nov 2025 9986430 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LOCKSMITH SERVICES AT JRA SITES. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9986431 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE EARTHS Deadline12 Dec 2025 9986735 TENDER BSM 12/26: RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE MAKUPULA COMMUNITY HALL, ON ERF 425, MAKUPULA STREET, KYAMANDI, STELLENBOSCH Deadline20 Nov 2025 9986749 TENDER BSM 23/26: REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION Deadline10 Nov 2025 9987146 TENDER BSM 109/25: UPGRADE OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: VILLAGES, PROVINCIAL ROADS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT INTERSECTIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9987544 Publication of names of bidders to an open bid for the supply and delivery of Packings and Gaskets on as and when required at Arnot Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline30 Nov 2025 9988098 Supply and delivery of Coupling Aqualok 340350mm Deadline04 Nov 2025 9988223 Supply and delivery of Lugs crimp and Connector Ferrules Deadline04 Nov 2025 9988224 Masonite Boards cut into 100mm stripes 30 boards Deadline04 Nov 2025 9988228 Remove and replace 216 metre square roof at transport and installation of the ceiling Deadline04 Nov 2025 9988231 Supply and delivery of sampling bottels Deadline04 Nov 2025 9988235 Refurbishment of the membrane roof at stores Deadline04 Nov 2025 9988251 RFQ No: BS 729 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIVILS SPARES AND MATERIAL AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline30 Oct 2025 9988252 RFQ No: RFQ1355 AW 23102025 - Supply and Delivery of POS Equipment - Thermal Slip Printers, USB Cables and All-In-One (AIO) Computers Deadline30 Oct 2025 9988288 RFQ No: AC 207 - MANUFACTURE, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION BUS BRANDING Deadline31 Oct 2025 9988304 RFQ LD 779 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIVING GEAR Deadline30 Oct 2025 9988517 Supply and Installation of Rental Uncapped/Unlimited Satellite Internet (Wi-Fi) Deadline11 Nov 2025 9990771 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) CONTAINER Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990772 PROCUREMENT OF BRANDING MATERIAL Deadline11 Nov 2025 9990773 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC) a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung Metro invites bids for routine maintenance, refurbishment, and construc Deadline02 Dec 2025 9990774 Onsite Machining and line boring at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Oct 2025 9990775 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL COMPUTERS FOR THREE YEARS Deadline04 Dec 2025 9990776 REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF DATA CENTER/SERVER ROOM FOR THREE YEARS Deadline03 Dec 2025 9990777 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY POVERTY ALLEVIATED GOODS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9990778 Onsite Machining and line boring at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for a period of 5 years Deadline14 Nov 2025 9990785 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM FOR COASTAL PERSONNEL Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990790 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAPPING OF BANKSETA BUSINESS PROCESSES AND DEVELOPMENT OF A 5-YEAR DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION ROADMAP Deadline01 Dec 2025 9990792 RFQ100/2025 Supply and delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline06 Nov 2025 9990799 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RESTAURANT AND BAR SERVICES Deadline24 Nov 2025 9990808 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR GROCERIES FOR NORTH EAST GRID ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2025 9990809 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF SWIMMING POOL CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 6 MONTHS FOR THE CITY’S SWIMMING POOLS. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9990810 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR NORTH EAST GRID IN MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Dec 2025 9990811 RFP21 -2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTEGRATED PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS FOR SARS OFFICES NATIONWIDE Deadline01 Dec 2025 9990812 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ROLLER SHUTTER AND BI-PARTING SLIDING DOORS ASSESSMENT, SERVICES, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION AT ALL JRA SITES. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9990813 Request for the Supply, Installation and Support of Core Network Equipment for the South African Police Service (SAPS) for a Period Sixty (60) Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 9990814 COAL PLANT MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline01 Dec 2025 9990815 Request For Quotation (RFQ) For Library Equipment Deadline06 Nov 2025 9990816 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER DISPENSERS; PURIFIED WATER & SERVICE OF THE WATER DISPENSER ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR NEG MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Dec 2025 9990817 Provision for a Panel of Service Providers to service and regas air conditioning units for all Majuba TVET Sites - 5 Year Contract Deadline27 Nov 2025 9990818 Supply and delivery of VIP Catering for RAF Roadshow on the 07th of November 2025. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9990819 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SEYMOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MZAMOMHLE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline06 Nov 2025 9990820 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Hartswater Satellite Office Deadline01 Dec 2025 9990821 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAINTAIN THE EXISTING GAS LINES, PIGTAILS AND REGULATORS FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Nov 2025 9990822 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SWIMMING EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990823 Maintenance and Service of Air Conditioners,Nothern Cape Operating Unit, Kimberley and Upington Zone , GEMMA Cluster as and when required for a period of 36 months. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9990824 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ULTRAHIGH LABORATORY GASES FOR 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline13 Nov 2025 9990836 Quotation request for the purchase of 4 x 3-shelf heavy-gauge steel library book trolleys. An image is attached below as reference for what is requested. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9990964 Maintenance and Service of Air Conditioners,Nothern Cape Operating Unit, Kimberley and Upington Zone , GEMMA Cluster as and when required for a period of 36 months. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9990965 Publication of names of bidders on open tender for the supply and delivery of Arc Flash at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years on an “as and when” required basi Deadline30 Nov 2025 9990966 Cancellation-Onsite Machining and line boring at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for a period of 5 years Deadline14 Nov 2025 9990967 Re-issue Onsite Machining and line boring at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for a period of 5 years Deadline14 Nov 2025 9990970 COAL PLANT MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline01 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us