South Africa Tenders - 31 October 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

228 tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9992704 SAPS:PIETERMARITZBURG: LOOP STREET: REPAIRS AND SERVICE OF AIR-CONDITIONS IN SAPS MAIN STATION A23, A21, A18, Deadline13 Nov 2025 9992706 DOJ: NKANDLA :REPAIRS AND ISSUE COC Deadline13 Nov 2025 9992764 NA Deadline03 Dec 2025 9992765 NA Deadline03 Dec 2025 9992766 NA Deadline03 Dec 2025 9992767 NA Deadline03 Dec 2025 9992768 NA Deadline13 Nov 2025 9992769 NA Deadline13 Nov 2025 9992770 NA Deadline13 Nov 2025 9992771 DOJ: NGWELEZANE:REPAIRS TO FAULTY AND PLUG CIRCUIT Deadline13 Nov 2025 9993177 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 180 000 BLACK PLASTIC BAGS PACKED IN BATCHES OF 26 BAGS FOR KAREEBERG MUNICIPALITY IN CARNARVON Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993183 Appointment of a service provider to conduct IT Penetration and Vulnerability Assessments. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993206 Request For Proposals: Offer To Purchase Vehicle Deadline28 Nov 2025 9993219 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ISUZU TRUCKS TYRES FOR KAREEBERG MUNICIPALITY IN CARNARVON Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993220 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline13 Nov 2025 9993222 Boom gates OVR and TAD Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993225 PROVISION OF INCOME FEEDER CABLE REPAIR Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993228 Catering Services Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993229 Request for a Service provider to service, repair and refurbish trucks in (JHB, CPT, DBN, Gqeberha) for a period of Twelve-Month (24) months Deadline04 Nov 2025 9993230 PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF TRAINING, SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Dec 2025 9993231 Appointment of a Travel Management Service Provider for a period of three (3) years for the Ports Regulator of South Africa. Deadline21 Nov 2025 9993232 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF HORSE SHOEING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 12 MONTHS. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993234 The SACAA and other stakeholders in the aviation industry, together with transport entities will be hosting international Aviation Day from December 2025 from the 5th-6th @ Margate Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993235 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Provision of Safety, Health, Environment and Quality (SHEQ) 1st party and 2nd party audits to CSIR for the period of five (5) years Deadline13 Nov 2025 9993237 Request for a service provider to supply, deliver, and install integrated audio systems for a 65 square meters lecturer room at the Irene Weather Office. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9993239 The SACAA and other stakeholders in the aviation industry, together with transport entities will be hosting international Aviation Day from December 2025 from the 5th-6th @ Margate Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993241 APPLICATION OF RECTRO-REFLECTIVE ROAD MARKING ON ROADS P73 KM0,00 TO KM33.3 P3-1 KM28.00 TO KM 39.0 & P74 KM0.00 TO KM4.0 UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3SK OR HI Deadline10 Dec 2025 9993242 CATERING AND DÉCOR FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS PASSING OUT PARADE AND PRE-SEASON LAUNCH Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993243 FOSPHB-RFP 56-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF APPLICATION AND SUPPLY OF EPOXY COATING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2025 9993244 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UNDERTAKING A FORENSIC INVESTIGATION AND FULFILLING THE ROLE OF LEGAL QUALIFIED INITIATOR INTO THE ALLEGED MISCONDUCT OF AN EMPLOYEE Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993245 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF NUTRITIONAL ANALYSIS, MICROBIOLOGICAL & SHELF-LIFE TESTING SERVICES FOR AGRO-PROCESSED PRODUCTS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993247 Supply and installation of one (1) labelled Molex Cat5e network point in TAD-Tissue Culture Lab. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993248 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Ulundi Satellite Office Deadline01 Dec 2025 9993252 MAINTENANCE OF HVAC SYSTEM AT KIMBERLEY AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9993253 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A BUS TOWING SERVICES, SERVICES PROVIDERS, FOR THE TOWING OF BUSES BROKEN DOWN ENROUTE, WHICH CANNOT BE REPAIRED AT THE BREAKDOWN Deadline11 Nov 2025 9993254 Bid for supply and delivery of High Efficiency Gas Adsorber Charcoal Filters and Test Canisters used in the K9 ventilation systems of SAFARI-1 Research Reactor. Deadline14 Nov 2025 9993256 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR OF VARIOUS BULK WASTE CONTAINERS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline14 Nov 2025 9993258 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE KITCHEN CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993259 Appointment of a service provider to provide cleaning and hygiene for Johannesburg Water head office on month-to-month basis for 6 Months Deadline12 Nov 2025 9993261 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply and install 2D & 3D draughting suite compatible with current software for two users with three Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993262 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONVERT THE SEXUAL HARASSMENT POLICY FOR THE JUDICIARY OF SOUTH AFRICA INTO AN ONLINE COURSE. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9993263 FOR THE PROVISION OF ECH08, ECH10 SPREADER CARRIAGE ROLLER REPAIRS TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF DURBAN PIER 1 Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993265 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KANAFLEX YELLOW 6 X 6M PIPES INCLUDING PERROT COUPLINGS FOR KAREEBERG MUNICIPALITY IN CARNARVON Deadline10 Nov 2025 9993302 RFQJW000192DM25 - Promotional items Deadline31 Oct 2025 9993304 RFQJW00191DM25 - Promotional Deadline31 Oct 2025 9993548 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAJOR REPAIRS OF A TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT THE CORNER OF WALTLOO ROAD AND TSAMAYA STREET Deadline14 Nov 2025 9993549 Request for Proposals for Offer to Purchase Unused Land -Delft Deadline25 Nov 2025 9993550 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN X-RAY DIFFRACTOMETER WITH A 5-YEAR SERVICE PLAN FOR THE MATERIALS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT AT ITHEMBA LABS, CAPE TOWN. Deadline28 Nov 2025 9993551 Provision for Learning Programme developers to Tshwane Automotive Special Economic Zone (TASEZ) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993566 Speed fence Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993571 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTENSIVE COACH CLEANING AT PAARDEN EILAND AND SALTRIVER DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN Deadline02 Dec 2025 9993784 RFQ LD 782 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL STAINLESS STEEL HANDRAILS AND STEEL WIRE CABLE. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9993847 Refurbishment and Renovation: Heritage Stone Building – Lovedale TVET College Deadline12 Nov 2025 9994315 MAJUBA POWER STATION CONTINUOUS ASH DISPOSAL FACILITY PROJECT PHASE 2 – GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR THE VALLEY PLATFORM Deadline20 Nov 2025 9994698 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline04 Nov 2025 9996186 Invitation to Tender - Maintenance of Air Conditioners (3 years) Deadline28 Nov 2025 9996231 BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO THE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT OF A Deadline28 Nov 2025 9996264 APPOINTMENT OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR NCOME MUSEUM Deadline28 Nov 2025 9996273 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE THE SHAREPOINT DOCUMENT, RECORDS MANAGEMENT PLARTFORM, AND THE INTRANET PORTAL FOR THE MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY COUNCIL WITH SUPPORT FO Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996283 EMS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996325 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REFILL AND DELIVER PURIFIED WATER FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9996327 Provision of a Service Provider to Supply, Deploy and Maintain a Public Transport Contact Centre Management System Deadline21 Nov 2025 9996328 CATERING AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES AT THE FA PLATFORM Deadline21 Nov 2025 9996329 REQUEST FOR SOURCING OF AN EXTERNAL SERVICE PROVIDER AND REPAIR THE ZITON ADDRESSABLE FIRE PANEL SYSTEM WITH A TOTAL OF 108 DEVICES AT ISMINI TOWERS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9996330 Construction of a New Landfill Site in Springfontein within Kopanong Local Municipality. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9996331 Jagersfontein Upgrading of Sports Facility. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9996332 MAJUBA POWER STATION CONTINUOUS ASH DISPOSAL FACILITY PROJECT PHASE 2 – GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR THE VALLEY PLATFORM Deadline20 Nov 2025 9996333 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN INTEGRATED RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (RPL) ASSESSMENT (NQF LEVEL 7 EQUIVALENCE, ECSA TECHNOLOGIST REGISTRATION & ACADEMIC A Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996334 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR VIEW FENCE AT TALAS HOUSE Deadline19 Nov 2025 9996335 RFQJW056TN25 - Incident and Investigation Management Control System (CIIMS) operation solution for Security Services Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996336 Safety Officer ICAD 2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996337 REQUEST FOR SERVICE OF AIR CONDITIONERS AT ISMINI TOWER AND TALAS BUILDING Deadline14 Nov 2025 9996338 VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES Deadline05 Nov 2025 9996339 ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X 500MVA TRANSFORMER AT WESTGATE SUBSTATION ON A ONCE-OFF CONTRACT AGREEMENT Deadline21 Nov 2025 9996340 Business Continuity Management Training Deadline04 Nov 2025 9996341 Security Services Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996342 RFQJW054TN25 - WORLD AIDS DAY COMMEMORATION Deadline06 Nov 2025 9996344 Repair, service, maintenance and installation of air conditioners used at Eskom Air Quality Monitoring Network on an “as and when required” basis for a period of three (3) year Deadline28 Nov 2025 9996345 FOR THE PROVISION OF STATUTORY INSPECTION - TIPPLER 2 AND AIR RECEIVER AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9996346 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY,CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, COMMISSION AND TESTING OF 10 000 LITRES WATER STORAGE TANK STAND FOR MOPANI GOVERNMENT COMPLEX IN GIYANI Deadline14 Nov 2025 9996347 PROVISION OF GIS-BASED DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT MODEL (DDM) SYSTEM EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY HEREBY INVITES BIDS FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED TENDER 1. Only tenderers who have pro Deadline17 Nov 2025 9996348 Procurement of a Customer Relationship Management System. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9996349 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR TECHNICAL REVIEW COMMITTEE: REVIEW PANEL Deadline20 Nov 2025 9996351 MEDUPI WATER TREATMENT PLANT COMBINED SCOPE AND LABORATORIES’ MODIFICATIONS -WORK AREA 1 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9996352 Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ modifications -Work Area 2 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9996354 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 350 BALES (20X10) PER BALE FOLDED HEAVY DUTY BLACK REFUSE BAGS 750MMX950MM (40MICRON) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9996357 Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ modifications -Work Area 3 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9996359 Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ modifications -Work Area 4 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9996740 Innovation Hub Partner for the Lovedale TVET Student Fund Challenge Deadline13 Nov 2025 9997292 MEDUPI WATER TREATMENT PLANT COMBINED SCOPE AND LABORATORIES’ MODIFICATIONS -WORK AREA 1 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9997293 Medupi Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ modifications -Work Area 2 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9997294 Medupi Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ modifications -Work Area 3 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9997295 Medupi Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ modifications -Work Area 4 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9997296 ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X 500MVA TRANSFORMER AT WESTGATE SUBSTATION ON A ONCE-OFF CONTRACT AGREEMENT Deadline21 Nov 2025 9998582 Tender for the repair and maintenance of air and brake valves for the city of tshwane buses, as and when required, for 36 months period Deadline03 Dec 2025 9998728 Tender for the appointment of contractors for replacement of deficient sewers with combination of trenchless and conventional methods in the City of Tshwane, (area A, B, and C): th Deadline03 Dec 2025 9998729 REQUEST FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR TRANSPORT EDUCATION TRAINING AUTHORITY (TETA) TILL 31 MARCH 2030. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9998730 Tender for the supply, delivery and installation of overnight accommodation furniture, equipment and upholstery service for resorts, as and when required, over a period of 3 (three Deadline04 Dec 2025 9998731 Tender for the supply, installation and maintenance of road traffic signs, as well as updating the inventories on the management system database in accordance with the provisions o Deadline04 Dec 2025 9998732 Tender for the appointment of a Short-Term Insurance Broker for the City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality for a period of three (3) years. Deadline08 Dec 2025 9998733 Tender for the supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of the remote terminal units (RTU) and multicore cables at various 132 kV/11 kV substations lighting, as an Deadline05 Dec 2025 9998734 Tender for the supply, delivery and offloading of steel poles and accessories for distribution of electricity and street lighting, as and when required for a period of three years Deadline05 Dec 2025 9998735 Tender for the appointment of suitably qualified accredited training service providers to implement non-technical accredited training courses for a period of three years: as and wh Deadline08 Dec 2025 9998736 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned property Erf 1932 Zwartkop extension 16. Deadline19 Jan 2026 9998737 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of the following council owned property: remainder of erf 6957 Mamelodi known as HM Pitje stadium. Deadline19 Jan 2026 9998738 Nelson Mandela corridor project Erven 1/822, 2/822, 3/822, 5/822, 13/822, 14/822, r/15/822, 18/822, 21/822, 22/822, 23/822, 24/822, 25/822, 26/822, r/2/866, 3/866, r/4/866, 5/866, Deadline20 Jan 2026 9998739 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned property Odi stadium portion of the remainder of the farm Mabopane 702 -JR. Deadline20 Jan 2026 9998740 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned property The Pretoria showgrounds events center Skougronde farm no.648 – JR and portion 5 of Pretoria Deadline21 Jan 2026 9998741 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of the following council owned property erf 43 Verwoerdburgstad Deadline21 Jan 2026 9998742 Panel of Internal Audit and Accounting Service Providers Deadline02 Dec 2025 9998743 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned properties Rosslyn industrial properties erven 372, 373, 374, 375 Rosslyn Extension 2. Deadline22 Jan 2026 9998744 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned properties Rosslyn industrial properties erven 396, 397, 398 and 399 Rosslyn Extension. Deadline22 Jan 2026 9998745 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned properties Rosslyn industrial properties erven 401, 402 and 403 Rosslyn Extension. Deadline23 Jan 2026 9998746 Tender invitation for the long-term lease and development of council owned properties Rosslyn industrial properties erven 469 and 470 Rosslyn Extension Deadline23 Jan 2026 9998919 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGED INFORMATION SECURITY, SWITCHES, ACCESS POINT(Wi-Fi), WINDOWS FIREWALL, NETWORK MONITORING (SOC), NETWORK REDESIGN Deadline25 Nov 2025 9998956 DELIVER AND SUPPLY PETROLIUM OILS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9998957 Appointment of a service provider to provide Microsoft SQL Professional Service on as and when basis for a period of 12 months. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9998958 BLOEMFONTEIN NDPWI NURSERY: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline25 Nov 2025 9998959 Request for Quotation for Airport Carpets for all SAA operated Airports Deadline07 Nov 2025 9998960 Request for Quotation for Airport Signage for all SAA operated Airports Deadline07 Nov 2025 9998961 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO UNDERTAKE AD-HOC PROFESSIONAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR PROJECTS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline02 Dec 2025 9998962 A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF STANDARD REVENUE PROTECTION WORKS TO LOW VOLTAGE (LV) ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline08 Dec 2025 10002136 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF ANTIVIRUS SOFTWARE LICENSE FOR 12 MONTHS. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10002138 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR MERCEDES BENZ BUS SEATS Deadline07 Nov 2025 10002140 UPGRADE OF THE NOLUNGILE PUBLIC TRANSPORT INTERCHANGE Deadline08 Dec 2025 10002160 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SUPERVISION OF THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HUGUENOT TOLL TUNNEL ON NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTIONS 1 AND 2 Deadline21 Nov 2025 10002164 Hire and Maintenance of Various Access and Lifting Platforms Deadline12 Dec 2025 10002167 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline01 Dec 2025 10002171 Appointment of a Panel of Legal Service Providers Deadline01 Dec 2025 10002175 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET LIGHT FITTINGS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT (RE-ADVERT) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10002187 Suitable and capable service providers are invited to bid for Supply and letting of suitable Office Accommodation to the Department of Public Works: KwaZulu-Natal on behalf of Depa Deadline20 Nov 2025 10002219 Term tender for emergency repairs and maintenance of sewer infrastructure Deadline09 Dec 2025 10002220 Term tender for construction, installation and refurbishment of pressure reducing valves and meter c... Deadline04 Dec 2025 10002221 Delft the hague: the construction of 216 new (bng) top structures Deadline03 Dec 2025 10002227 ALIENATION OF A PORTION (±1 347.7M2) OF ERF 13800 (UNREGISTERED ERF 19617) Deadline21 Nov 2025 10002231 INVITATION TO REGISTER ON THE DATABASE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ATTORNEYS OR LAW FIRMS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline01 Dec 2025 10002303 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING, REPLACEMENT, AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10002318 TERM TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF PRESSURE REDUCING VALVES AND METER CHAMBERS INCLUDING INTERRELATED COMPONENTS Deadline04 Dec 2025 10002323 Upgrade of the nolungile public transport interchange Deadline08 Dec 2025 10002448 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LOWBED TRUCK FOR HIRE TO TRANSPORT TRACTOR LOADER BACKHOES AND DRILLING EQUIPMENT TO GEOSCIENTIFIC INVESTIGATION SI Deadline21 Nov 2025 10002464 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ICT EQUIPMENT FOR 4IR BUILDING MOSSEL BAY CAMPUS, SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10002472 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRE-FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OPTIONS OF WATER RESOURCES IN THE UPPER ORANGE RIVER (DOOR) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Dec 2025 10002515 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GIS EQUIPMENT (ONCE-OFF) Deadline17 Nov 2025 10002518 GMQ082/25-26 - Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of A Conference Venue With A Full Conference Package For The ISDG Strategic Session, Hosted By George Municipalit Deadline07 Nov 2025 10002521 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SELECTION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A CLOUD-BASED ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SYSTEM FOR THE ECRDA - READVERTISMENT. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10002536 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ARCGIS DRONE DEVICES AND ITS SOFTWARE LICENSES (ONCE-OFF). Deadline17 Nov 2025 10002563 DELFT THE HAGUE: THE CONSTRUCTION OF 216 NEW (BNG) TOP STRUCTURES Deadline03 Dec 2025 10002564 KZN213 – uMzumbe Prefabricated Office Accommodation Deadline25 Nov 2025 10002567 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONERS AT BEAUFORT WEST CAMPUS SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE Deadline14 Nov 2025 10002570 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO ECRDA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Nov 2025 10002572 RFQJW000197DM25 - Promotional items Deadline03 Nov 2025 10004176 100 each x brush;paint;artist;14;wooden handle Deadline17 Nov 2025 10004904 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Malamulele,Saselamani,Tsaulu,Hlanganani Magistrate and Vuwani Deadline14 Nov 2025 10004905 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Makuya,Mutale,Muswodi,Thohoyandou,Levubu,Watervaal and Waterpoort Deadline14 Nov 2025 10004906 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Tshitale,Tsamuthumbu,Musina,Masisi and Dzanani Deadline14 Nov 2025 10004907 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of 3 months at Malamulele SAPS, Home Affairs & Magistrate court,Saselamani SAPS,Tsaulu SAPS, Hlanganani SAPS and Magistrate, Deadline14 Nov 2025 10004908 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of 3 months at Polokwane SAPS and Magistrate, Seshego SAPS,labour and Magistrate,Sekgosese Magistrate,Mankweng SAPS and Magi Deadline14 Nov 2025 10004909 Service and repair of fire fighting equipment at Bolobedu SAPS, Ohrigstad SAPS, New Nebo SAPS, Laersdrift SAPS, Matlala SAPS, Pietersburg SAPS, Mopani District SAPS, Giyani SAPS, M Deadline13 Nov 2025 10004910 PMB Loop Street SAPS: Repair and Servicing Air Conditionings.In Office 140 And 134 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10004911 JAN HOFMEYER SAPS: REPAIRS OF BLOWN OFF ROOF Deadline06 Nov 2025 10004912 COMPUTER LITERACY PROGRAMME: MS WORD, OUTLOOK & INTERNET, POWERPOINT AND MS EXCEL (INTERMEDIATE & ADVANCED Deadline05 Nov 2025 10004913 CUTTING OF 10X TREES AT BIZANA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Nov 2025 10004914 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT BUTTERWORTH POLICE STATION Deadline05 Nov 2025 10004915 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AND DAMAGED CEILING AT MTHATHA EMBASSY Deadline05 Nov 2025 10004916 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR GROUND FLOOR FINANCE Deadline04 Nov 2025 10004917 EAST LONDON MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline04 Nov 2025 10004918 CATHCART MAGISTRATE, EZIBELENI MAGISTRATE, TARKASTAD MAGISTRATE, WHITTLESEA MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF Deadline04 Nov 2025 10004919 DANTSANE MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline04 Nov 2025 10004920 QUEENSTOWN MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS Deadline04 Nov 2025 10004921 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline04 Nov 2025 10004922 PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR DPWI Deadline03 Nov 2025 10005733 NA Deadline25 Nov 2025 10005740 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Thabazimbi,Verdrag,Rooibookraal,Swaartwater,Tom Burker,Northam,Dorset,Villa Nora and Phalala Deadline14 Nov 2025 10005744 EAST LONDON SPECIAL TRIBUNAL, KEI MOUTH MAGISTRATE, KOMGA MAGISTRATE OFFICE: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICE M Deadline04 Nov 2025 10005753 Procurement of sap related software licenses for the core financial and operational systems for the ... Deadline03 Dec 2025 10005811 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR 4 BUILDING SITES AT THE INNOVATION HUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2025 10005814 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ELECTRONIC RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10005902 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GEP REPOSITIONING AND LAUNCH SERVICES Deadline14 Nov 2025 10005904 TERM TENDER FOR EMERGENCY REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline09 Dec 2025 10005908 Appointment of a service provider with a CIDB grading of 2GB or higher for the supply and installation of mobile offices at customer care and complementary services Deadline17 Nov 2025 10005910 INVITATION TO AN OPEN TENDER (CONHILL/06/FAC-FIRESYSTEM/2025/26) TO FURNISH, INSTALL, AND CONNECT A MULTIPROCESSOR-CONTROLLED, INTELLIGENT FIRE ALARM, SMOKE DETECTOR, AND INTEGRATE Deadline21 Nov 2025 10005911 RFQ: HYDRO GEOLOGICAL CONSULTING SERVICES STUDY FOR GROUNDWATER POTENTIAL DETERMINATION AND PRODUCTION BOREHOLE DEVELOPMENT FOR THE NEW SEKHUKHUNE GOVENMENT OFFICE COMPLEX SITUATED Deadline07 Nov 2025 10005913 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS AND WHEN REQURED Deadline02 Dec 2025 10005914 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, REVIEW AND UPDATE STRATEGIES TO RECONCILE WATER AVAILABILITY AND WATER REQUIREMENTS FOR ALL TOWNS AND SETTLEMENTS Deadline04 Dec 2025 10005916 RFQ OF A TRAFFIC STUDY FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GOVERNMENT OFFICE COMPLEX IN JANE FURSE (SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT-LIMPOPO PROVINCE) Deadline07 Nov 2025 10005918 PROVISION FOR WATER TESTING SERVICE Deadline02 Dec 2025 10005920 The traffic signal maintenance, technology upgrades, and geometric upgrades to cater for the new installation for a period of 36 months in the Gauteng Province. CIDB LEVEL: 8CE Deadline01 Dec 2025 10005923 RFQJW000198DM25 - PUBLIC PARTICIPATION CONSULTANTS Deadline10 Nov 2025 10006262 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20 ALL-IN-ONE DESKTOPS Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006264 EMERGENCY UNBLOCKING AND ROUTINE CLEANING OF 110MM - 500MM Ø SEWER PIPELINES IN THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline05 Dec 2025 10006265 RFQJW057TN25 - Repairs to various lights and electrical works Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006267 Maintenance, service, repairs and replacement of electro-mechanical access control systems to various areas within the jurisdiction of the Johannesburg Regional Office for a period Deadline20 Nov 2025 10006270 RFQJW058TN25 - BELOW GROUND DRAINAGE SYSTEM TRAINING Deadline07 Nov 2025 10006401 REGRET LETTER FOR Provision of cleaning and gardening services at Central Grid various substations for a period of three (3) years. Deadline07 Nov 2025 10006405 KNOWBE4 Security Awareness Training License and Subscription for a period of three years. Deadline07 Nov 2025 10006409 Provision of physical security services, alarm monitoring and armed response for 24 months with an option to extend for additional twelve (12) months Deadline24 Nov 2025 10006701 Tender Validity For The Provision of Core Technical Services (Electrical building maintenance services) at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit Eskom Park, Lowveld Zone an Deadline28 Nov 2025 10006986 Letter to extend Tender Validity_Kusile 60 Year Ash Disposal Facility Main Civil works Deadline28 Feb 2026 10007831 Supply and delivery of 6m steel container delivered to Witbank and Rietspruit water treatment plant Deadline06 Nov 2025 10008015 Supply and delivery of Coupling Aqualok 271384mm Deadline04 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us