South Africa Tenders - 3 November 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

252 tenders published in South Africa on 3 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 November 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 3 November 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10021665 Ugu District : Once off service for the equipment at Ugu district: Portshepstone new magistrate court and Umzumbe magistrate court Deadline03 Nov 2025 10022857 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENEW MICROSOFT 365 E5 LICENSING Deadline28 Nov 2025 10022858 TENDER NO. MN: 191/2025 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SEWER LINE AND RENOVATION TO GLEDHOW COMPOUND TOILET FACILITY - WARD 15 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10022990 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MOBILE TRUCK WITH A STAGE FOR TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS FOR CONSUMER EDUCATION EVENTS ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 2000, PREFERENTIAL PROCUREMENT Deadline26 Nov 2025 10023144 supply and delivery of Arc Flash at Arnot Power Station Deadline30 Nov 2025 10024728 Market analysis on the supply and availability of 10 ppm diesel fuel Deadline07 Nov 2025 10025343 TENDER BSM 20/26: CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR PRIVATE DEVELOPERS TO PARTNER WITH STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF GAP HOUSING ON ERF 7001, CLOETESVILLE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline10 Dec 2025 10025345 TENDER BSM 19/26: UPGRADING OF SEWER LINES CONNECTIONS OF LAVANDA, AURORA, PHYLLARIA FLATS Deadline10 Nov 2025 10025531 TENDER BSM 08/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 (MATERIAL TENDER NO.2) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10027086 SAPS: PORT SHEPSTONE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS ELECTRICAL WIRING AT CELLS: THERE ARE 7 CELLS WITH 8 FAULTY LIGHTS Deadline06 Nov 2025 10027092 PMB Deeds Office: Repair and servicing 10 split unit air conditioning Deadline04 Nov 2025 10027094 SAPS: Howick: Repair/Replace two industrial geyser that are faulty at holding cells Deadline04 Nov 2025 10027169 DOJ: GLENCOE: Finding faulty, repair DB wiring according to electrical SANS regulations 10142 and balancing of phases in the main supply distribution board Deadline11 Nov 2025 10027171 SAPS: HEUNINGSPRUIT POLICE STATION:REPAIRS LEAKING RdOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline11 Nov 2025 10027173 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS AT LADYBRANDIMAGISTRATE COURT Deadline11 Nov 2025 10027174 SAPS: VREDE STOCK THEFT UNIT: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline05 Nov 2025 10027196 JUSTICE: HARDING MAGISTRATE COURT: 36 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICE Deadline03 Nov 2025 10027197 JUSTICE: PORT SHEPSTONE MAGISTRATE COURT: 36 MONTHS GARDENING MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES Deadline03 Nov 2025 10027489 RFQ No: RFQ1356 AW 27102025 - VMware vCenter Upgrade and vSphere Licensing (VMWare vSphere Standard 8 – 1 Year Subscription) Deadline03 Nov 2025 10027743 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS I Deadline14 Nov 2025 10027745 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS Deadline14 Nov 2025 10027747 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT ST ALBANS CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & SURROUNDING AREAS F Deadline13 Nov 2025 10027749 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT STORMSRIVER SAPS & KWAAIBRAND COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING Deadline13 Nov 2025 10027751 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT HEALDTOWN SAPS AND FORT BROWN SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR Deadline13 Nov 2025 10027754 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT PATENSIE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & DE BLAAR COMMUNITY & Deadline13 Nov 2025 10027756 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT GRAHAMSTOWN SANDF AND BULEMBU SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR Deadline13 Nov 2025 10027758 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND DEBENEK SAPS & Deadline13 Nov 2025 10027760 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT KIRKWOOD CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND SLAGBOOM SAPS & SU Deadline13 Nov 2025 10028117 MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW EXTRACTOR CANOPIES AND THE SERVICING OF EXISTING KITCHEN EXTRACTION UNIT (RE- ADVERT) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028144 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10028732 Provision of E-Recruitment, website hosting, backup, management, development and redesign services for a period of three (3) years Deadline01 Dec 2025 10028739 CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC CALMING, RUMBLE HUMPS AND RUMBLE STRIPS FOR UMHLATHUZE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTH. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10028810 Provision of Catering Services at Troya, Dr JS Moroka local municipality, Nkangala District Municipality, Mpumalanga Deadline07 Nov 2025 10028812 Provision of Tillage Services at Damplaats, Marobala Village, Capricon District, Limpopo Deadline07 Nov 2025 10028814 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE SABC NORTHWEST OLD FURNITURE Deadline10 Nov 2025 10028816 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE ALIENATION, LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTIONS 1-5 OF ERF 18557, RICHARDS BAY ALONG ANDREW LANE. COMMONLY KNOWN AS “THE RIDGE”. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10028818 Western Cape Provincial Warehouse Facility Deadline28 Nov 2025 10028821 FOR THE PROVISION OF REMOVE AND REPLACE HOIST BRAKES ON RT13 AND RTG27 TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF DURBAN PIER 1 Deadline05 Nov 2025 10028822 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF CONFERENCING AND PORTABLE PA SYSTEM Deadline06 Nov 2025 10028823 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAKED GOODS & PASTRIES FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES’ STAGES RESTAURANTS, BANQUETING FACILITIES Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028824 PROVISION OF THEMED EVENTS FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028825 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION OF JCT’S STRATEGIC SESSIONS Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028826 Supply and Delivery of Stationery and Office Consumables at for Joburg City Theatres on an “As an When” Needed Basis Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028827 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES AND EQUIPMENT FOR JOBURG THEATRE Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028828 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CONSUMABLES AND EQUIPMENT FOR JOBURG THEATRE Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028830 Supply And Delivery Of Stamps As Per Uploaded Sample / Scm, Harrower Road, Gqeberha 1 X Trodat 4912 (or Equal) Sor Stamp 2 X Trodat 4927 (or Equal) Reduced Stamp, Withdrawn For Inf Deadline05 Nov 2025 10028831 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER- SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE CORPORATE VOICE (INTERNAL COMMUNICATION TOOL) INCLUDING LICENCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS WITH ANNUAL RENEWAL Deadline06 Nov 2025 10028851 Pest Control Services for Joburg City Theatres Deadline19 Nov 2025 10028862 Supply and delivery of Mill Rotating Parts at Majuba Power Station for 60 months Deadline07 Nov 2025 10028863 RENOVATION OF INDUCTION BUILDING AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10029326 To assess network management systems (nms) options available in the market Deadline28 Nov 2025 10029370 To assess it infrastructure monitoring options available in the market Deadline28 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us