South Africa Tenders - 5 November 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

203 tenders published in South Africa on 5 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Defence, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Education & Training.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 5 November 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Defence, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10048623 HIRE, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF MOBILE CHEMICALLY FLUSHED TOILETS AND SERVICING OF SEPTIC TANKS FOR NCORA IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline20 Nov 2025 10048626 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENT AT QUEEN ELIZABETH PARK OFFICES, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048628 Supply and delivery of Drierite, Soda Lime CO2 Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048632 TENDER RE-ISSUE FOR INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP WOODEN CABLE DRUMS AT VARIOUS SITES ON BEHALF OF DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048638 Supply and delivery of large couplings spares for the Milling Plant at Tutuka PowerStation “on an as and when required Basis” for a duration of 60 Months Deadline13 Nov 2025 10048640 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAWN SODS Deadline25 Nov 2025 10048657 Disposal of old and broken office furniture Deadline02 Dec 2025 10048658 Expansion of existing Dell ME5012 Storage Array and the supply of a scalable Rack Mount SAN Storage Solution. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10048659 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN ELECTRONIC QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (EQMS) FOR THE NUCLEAR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT, ITHEMBA LABS, CAPE TOWN Deadline05 Dec 2025 10048660 Supply and deliver a Woodchipper Shredder Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048661 An Integrated Quality Assurance, Health, Environmental & Safely, Risk Management and Safety Management System and support of the implemented solution. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10048662 Supply and Delivery of Branded Promotional Items 1 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048663 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Nov 2025 10048664 Appointment of a service provider to conduct risk management induction and training to the Eastern Cape Office of the Premier Deadline07 Nov 2025 10048665 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR BRANDED CORPORATE UNIFORM FOR BDD OFFICE - ONCE OFF Deadline07 Nov 2025 10048666 ENERGY PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENTS AND ISSUING OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATES (EPCs) FOR BUILDINGS Deadline12 Nov 2025 10048667 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR BRANDED MERCHANDISE FOR CORPORATE PERFORMANCE OFFICE - ONCE OFF Deadline07 Nov 2025 10048668 Supply and deliver a Rotavator Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048669 Appointment of a service provider for the Repairs and Maintenance of Building 002 in High Street Campus Deadline24 Nov 2025 10048670 APPOINTMENT OF A BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROJECT DEVELOPMENT MANAGER FOR AN APPROVED SOCIAL HOUSING PROJECT IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline28 Nov 2025 10048671 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR BRANDED MERCHANDISE- ONCE OFF Deadline07 Nov 2025 10048672 Supply & Deliver of Argo Chemicals for commercial wine grapes Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048673 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITIES, CATERING AND ACCOMODATION FOR THE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10048674 Supply and Delivery of Branded Promotional Items 2 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048675 UPGRADING OF BULK MEDIUM- AND LOW VOLTAGE INFRASTRUCTURE, LOUWVILLE 200 (154 ERVEN) MV, LV & CONNECTIONS. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10048676 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NUCLEAR DENSITY GAUGE FOR LSGWS CANAL REALIGNMENT PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline27 Nov 2025 10048677 APPOINTMENT OF THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TELEPHONE VOIP SYSTEM FOR MAQUASSI HILLS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Dec 2025 10048678 Supply and delivery of protective clothing for EPWP Participants Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048679 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 TACTICAL SECURITY UTILITY BELTS TO A TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER (TRIM) FACILITY IN GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2025 10048680 E1507DXFSOUR- DRIEDORP BOESMANSKOP 22KV LINE TO WORKSHOP SUBSTATION KORIA 11KV LINE FROM WORKSHOP SUBSTATION WELBEDACHT DAM - VAN STADENSRUST 11KV CAPACITOR BANK FOR A PERIOD OF 13 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10048962 TENDER RE-ISSUE FOR INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP WOODEN CABLE DRUMS AT VARIOUS SITES ON BEHALF OF DISTRIBUTION, GAUTENG FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048963 PROVISION OF ASH SAMPLING CONTRACT, FOR WEEKLY COARSE ASH AND FLY ASH SAMPLING FOR A PERIOD OF 30 MONTHS AT LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline24 Nov 2025 10049722 PMB Loop Street SAPS: Repair and Servicing Air Conditionings.In Office 140 And 134 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10049723 New Hanover Magistrate Court: Repair and servicing of 15 air conditioning units in the building Deadline11 Nov 2025 10049903 Rehabilitation and upgrade of class 4 and 5 roads and related works in bonteheuwel and uitsig Deadline19 Nov 2025 10050682 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EDUCATION AND AWARENESS WORKSHOP: NORTHERN CAPE Deadline07 Nov 2025 10050773 Ballistic shield curved Deadline08 Nov 2025 10050946 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10050947 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10051485 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE, REPUTABLE AND WELL-ESTABLISHED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE AUDIT AND RISK UNIT IN A CO-SOURCED CAPACITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Y Deadline26 Nov 2025 10051486 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of accredited biosimilar characterisation services for locally produced Bevacizumab monoclonal antibody, in compliance with SAHPRA and Deadline18 Nov 2025 10051487 Supply and Delivery of Branded Office Stationery Deadline10 Nov 2025 10051562 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A JOB EVALUATION, GRADING & SALARY BENCHMARKING Deadline21 Nov 2025 10051563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMME FOR DRIVING LICENCE CARD ACCOUNT (DLCA) FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline07 Nov 2025 10051564 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT AND OPERATIONALISING OF CITIES SUPPORT PROGRAMME OUTCOMES, MONITORING AND EVALUATIONS FRAMEWORK UNDE Deadline26 Nov 2025 10051565 Provision of Installation and Maintenance of Power Transformer Gas Analysers for a Period of 5 years at Hendrina Power Station. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10052048 Provision of Installation and Maintenance of Power Transformer GasAnalysers for a Period of 5 years at Hendrina Power Station. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10052097 Presenter / Host for Game Show (Family Feud) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10052098 Invitation to Professional Providers to serve on the CMS Panel of Curators and Statutory Managers for a three-year Period. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10052229 DIGITAL PROCUREMENT PROGRAM: EPROCUREMENT PHASE PROCUREMENT REQUEST FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS, 2 YEARS IMPLEMENTATION AND 5 YEARS POST IMPLEMENTATION SUPPORT INCLUDING MANAGED SERVIC Deadline03 Dec 2025 10052230 Supply, Delivery and Service of 25 units Chemical Flushable Toilets for a period of 12 months to Vlakfontein Canal near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline21 Nov 2025 10052232 RFQ NO: 308 AM(25/26) FORENSIC INVESTIGATION SERVICE Deadline13 Nov 2025 10052233 The prequalification of a panel of contractors for the provision of general civil works for various zones within the Limlanga Cluster, on an “as and when” required basis for a Deadline28 Nov 2025 10052234 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF LONG SERVICE AWARD FRAMES FOR TIKZN. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10052235 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GPS INSTALLATION AT SARAO LIESBEEK HOUSE, CAPE TOWN (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10052236 Eskom Northern Cape SMME Business connect Presentations Deadline30 Jan 2026 10052237 INVITATTION FOR A PRESTIGIOUS PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY FOR THE REVITILIZATION, EXPANSION, FINANCING, MANAGEMENT, AND OPERATION OF THE RENOWNED KRUGERSDORP GAME RESERV Deadline22 Jan 2026 10052238 Notification of award and Regret letter: The provision of gardening services for Simmerpan Complex, Tower Testing Station, and other NTCSA Sites as and when required for a period Deadline19 Nov 2025 10052239 PROCUREMENT OF A MINUTE’S WRITING TOOL Deadline13 Nov 2025 10052240 Provision for Actuarial Services Deadline19 Nov 2025 10052241 NAMC RFQ 1508B: Request for Quotation (RFQ) document for procuring a Corporate Governance, Compliance and Legal Expert for the NAMC. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10052242 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 180801 “REVISION OF THE TB AUDIT TOOL TO INCLUDE HIV/AIDS AND COMMONLY REPORTED OCCUPATIONAL LUNG DISEASES IN Deadline26 Nov 2025 10052243 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 200402 “REVIEW THE CHAMBER OF MINES RESEARCH ORGANISATION (COMRO) CODE REGARDING DETERMINING ESCAPE DISTANCE T Deadline25 Nov 2025 10052244 The prequalification of a panel of contractors for the provision of general civil works for various zones within the Limlanga Cluster, on an “as and when” required basis for a Deadline28 Nov 2025 10052245 DIGITAL PROCUREMENT PROGRAM: EPROCUREMENT PHASE PROCUREMENT REQUEST FOR A PERIOD OF 7 YEARS, 2 YEARS IMPLEMENTATION AND 5 YEARS POST IMPLEMENTATION SUPPORT INCLUDING MANAGED SERVIC Deadline03 Dec 2025 10052246 DRIEDORP BOESMANSKOP 22KV LINE TO WORKSHOP SUBSTATION KORIA 11KV LINE FROM WORKSHOP SUBSTATION WELBEDACHT DAM - VAN STADENSRUST 11KV CAPACITOR BANK FOR A PERIOD OF 13 WEEKS (E1507D Deadline24 Nov 2025 10052247 Provision for service and maintenance of existing fire equipment, as well the supply and delivery of new units at various sites in Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape (Publication Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052248 Provision for Actuarial Services. Full scope attached Deadline19 Nov 2025 10052249 Eskom Northern Cape SMME Business connect Presentations Deadline30 Jan 2026 10052500 Readvert: Procurement of a service provider to conduct a rapid evaluation study on the Value of the G20 Empowerment of Women Working Group interventions during South Africa’s G20 Deadline26 Nov 2025 10052596 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUBMERSIBLE BOREHOLE PUMPS Deadline11 Nov 2025 10053093 FOR THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND CALIBRATION OF THE WEIGHBRIDGE SYSTEM AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10054070 MANAGEMENT OF SHORT TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10054073 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF WDM FLEET AND EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Dec 2025 10054077 TAKING UP OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN Deadline12 Dec 2025 10054118 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF WDM BUILDINGS Deadline05 Dec 2025 10054230 Service 10 x 9kg fire extinguishers and 4 x fire hose reels at Kimberley Dog Unit SAPS Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054234 Servicing of 6 x 4,5kg and 2x 9kg fire extinguishers at Pampierstad Home Affairs. Expired on April 2025 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054235 Service 4x 9kg fire extinguishers and 4 fire hose reels at SAPS Uniform Store Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054238 Provisioning of security service at 01 Barkly street in Barkly West for 04 Months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C security officers and Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054288 Provisioning of security service at 32 Strydom street In Hartswater for 04 Months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C security officers and Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054338 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline05 Dec 2025 10054345 NA Deadline03 Dec 2025 10054346 NA Deadline25 Nov 2025 10054347 NA Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054348 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Polokwane,Sesshego,Botlokwa,Sekgosese magistrate,Matlala,Mankweng Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054349 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Modjadjiskloof,Bolobedu,Sekgosese SAPS,Hlanganani,Tzaneen,Haensburg,Maake,Ritavi Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054350 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Tubatse,Mechlenburg,Burgersfort,Driekop,Malipsdripft,Ohrigstad,Leboweng,Praktisser Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054351 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Lebowakgomo,Sekhukhune,Magatle,Jane Furse Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054352 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Phalaborwa,Giyani,Hoedspruit,Namakgale,Lulekani Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054353 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Moutse,Nebo,Hlogotlou,Laesdrift,Motetetema,Groblersdal Deadline19 Nov 2025 10054354 Repair 4 x split air conditioners at SAPS Garage Kimberley Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054356 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of 1000 bales of toilet paper 2-ply (350 sheets per roll). Samples will be requested before issuing the order as part of the evaluation Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054357 PRETORIA ARCADIA INSTALLATION OF FACILITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE - STEVE BIKO Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054358 PRETORIA ARCADIA INSTALLATION OF FACILITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE - STEVE BIKO Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054359 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM AND GARDENING SUPPLIES FOR HORTICULTURAL SERVICES Deadline10 Nov 2025 10054360 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLES Deadline10 Nov 2025 10054361 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTODESK REVIT ARCHITECTURE ESSENTIAL COURSE Deadline07 Nov 2025 10054637 Call for Proposal Invitation for Sub-Delegation (s) For Creating Opportunities for Youth and Women in Africa (COYWA) - 24/AUDA/HCID/COYWA/SUB-DEL/2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10054639 Consultancy for Web Development and Data Analytics Services for Agenda 2063 Digital Data Analytics Platform. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10054678 Others: Prospecton Labour Department: Repairs to rollers gates Deadline10 Nov 2025 10054828 TSEKl&TSESENG: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICES: INSTALLATION OF BACK-UR GENERATORS: COMPLETION PROJECT. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10054829 Vredefort Magistrate Office:Repair & Refurishement (Civil) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10054830 Vredefort Magistrate Office:Repair & Refurishement (ELECTRICAL) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10054831 SAPS CLOCOLAN POLICE STATION STATE HOUSE NO 39:4TH AVE I UE STREET;REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline13 Nov 2025 10054832 Repair 400 faulty lights at Limpopo High Court Deadline13 Nov 2025 10054834 SAPS: SELOSESHA OLD MILITARY BASE: MESS HALL: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline13 Nov 2025 10054835 Supply And Delivery of Stationery For Legal Services Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054843 PMB Master of High Court: Repair and servicing of 15 air conditioning units Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054845 PRETORIA ARCADIA INSTALLATION OF FACILITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE - STEVE BIKO Deadline11 Nov 2025 10054846 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: VULAMEHLO MAG. COURT (DUDUDU): REPAIRS TO X35 PERIMETER LIGHTS AROUND THE FENCE, CELLS AND BUILDING Deadline06 Nov 2025 10054918 BID COMMITTES COURSE 2025 Deadline05 Nov 2025 10054921 REPAIR AND SERVICING OF STANDBY GENERATORS AT AREA ID FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline05 Nov 2025 10054922 REPAIR AND SERVICING OF GENERATORS AT LUSIKISIKI SAPS Deadline05 Nov 2025 10054924 CLEANING OF GUTTERS AT MATATIELE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Nov 2025 10054926 REPAIR FALLING GUTTERS ABOVE 3M HEIGHT AT BUTTERWORTH Deadline05 Nov 2025 10055037 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10055038 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10055039 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10055040 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 10055041 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10055043 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline11 Nov 2025 10055044 Servicing and repairs of chlorine gas dosing equipment on various bulk water and wastewater treatmen... Deadline10 Nov 2025 10055045 Repair of structures along jakes gerwel drive, cape town Deadline25 Nov 2025 10055046 Provision of training and assessment of staff to construct, install, maintain and protect: low, medi... Deadline18 Nov 2025 10055047 Provision of professional services to conduct integrated management systems training, consultation a... Deadline17 Nov 2025 10055048 Location and repair of pilot cable faults Deadline24 Nov 2025 10055049 The management of advertising opportunities on public transport assets Deadline26 Nov 2025 10055050 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical m... Deadline11 Nov 2025 10055051 Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of high end colour multifunctional printers Deadline18 Nov 2025 10055052 To assess the types and extent of innovative artificial intelligence (ai) technologies for operation... Deadline24 Nov 2025 10055053 Framework tender for the provision of professional services to conduct urban development research fo... Deadline10 Nov 2025 10055054 Supply, calibrate and provide end user training of multigas detectors in the city of cape town Deadline17 Nov 2025 10055055 Supply and delivery of soft solder, aluminium solder and tin alloy solder Deadline12 Nov 2025 10055056 The supply, delivery, placement and moving of 3m and 6m steel shipping containers Deadline14 Nov 2025 10055058 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment and testing of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline11 Dec 2025 10055083 Render Complete, Well Equipped Suitably Qualified Lifesaving Function in the Greater Knysna Municipal Area for a Period of 36 Months (December & Easter Holiday's) Deadline05 Nov 2025 10055749 RFQ LD 785 - Maintenance and repair work on the Body Tornado Slide system water leak Deadline05 Nov 2025 10055764 RFQ LD 784 - SERVICE, REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OR REPLACEMENT OF TEMPERATURE MONITORS FOR FREEZERS Deadline05 Nov 2025 10055914 CONSTRUCTION OF LINDELANI CULVERT BRIDGE IN WARD 2 (SAUL MKHIZE VILLAGE) Deadline21 Nov 2025 10055915 REHABILITATION OF MAFRED SINKHOLE/DONGA IN WARD 12 (eTHANDAKUKHANYA) Deadline21 Nov 2025 10055916 Estrogenic Activity Analysis Deadline14 Nov 2025 10056243 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTER STORAGE INFRASTRUCTURE THAT IS HYPERCONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE (HCI) SOLUTION FOR AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES ( Deadline18 Nov 2025 10056250 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL GENERATORS AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR 3 YEARS Deadline18 Nov 2025 10056327 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 95 TECHNICAL SUPPORT TABLETS FOR AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES (ATNS) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10057494 Request for Proposal for The Provision of Outcome-Based Physical Guarding Services and Security Technology Solutions for Three Zones (Pietermaritzburg, Newcastle and Empangeni) in Deadline28 Nov 2025 10057685 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, LICENSE, INSTALL, AND CONFIGURATION OF A FORTINET FORTIGATE-80F APPLIANCE TO REPLACE THE EXISTING FORTIGATE-80E FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWA Deadline11 Nov 2025 10057688 FOR THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND CALIBRATION OF THE WEIGHBRIDGE SYSTEM AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10057689 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, AND COMMISSION OF A NEW LASER DIFFRACTION PARTICLE SIZE ANALYZER INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR A PERI Deadline05 Dec 2025 10057721 THE SUPPLY OF TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR EMPLOYEES FOR LSGWS CANAL FAILURE REPAIR PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline27 Nov 2025 10057722 Pharmaceuticals Analysis Deadline14 Nov 2025 10057723 Testing and reporting for 36 organic contaminants in 16 Rand Water's raw water and treated water samples Deadline14 Nov 2025 10057724 MAINTENANCE SERVICE VALIDATION, COMMISSIONING, CALL OUT AND REPAIRS FOR THE EXISTING FUMEHOODS, EXTRACTION CANOPIES, DOWNFLOW BENCHES, BSC CLASS II AND NEDERMAN ARMS Deadline13 Nov 2025 10057725 HIRE, DELIVERY AND MAINTAIN MOBILE CHEMICALLY FLUSHED TOILETS FOR LSGWS CANAL FAILURE REPAIR PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline27 Nov 2025 10057726 FOR THE PROVISION TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL COMMUNUICATION SYSTEM TO CCR FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD TERMINALS RICHARDS BAYSOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL Deadline19 Nov 2025 10057727 BALANCE SHEET OPTIMISATION Deadline26 Nov 2025 10057913 E1819GXMPARN NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLATER SHOP AND MACHINE SHOP SPARES AT ARNOT POWER STATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2026 10058819 CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20-TON EXCAVATOR 03/11/2025 IN 6 DAYS Deadline10 Nov 2025 10058947 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of event management services to the CSIR Deadline24 Nov 2025 10059453 TENDER BSM 109/25: UPGRADE OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: VILLAGES, PROVINCIAL ROADS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT INTERSECTIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10059468 TENDER BSM 23/26: REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION Deadline10 Nov 2025 10059567 TENDER BSM 12/26: RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE MAKUPULA COMMUNITY HALL, ON ERF 425, MAKUPULA STREET, KYAMANDI, STELLENBOSCH Deadline20 Nov 2025 10060049 PROVISION FOR A CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE Deadline17 Nov 2025 10060753 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL, CONFIGURE, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN AUDIOVISUAL/VIDEO CONFERENCING EQUIPMENT FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY (NT) INFORMATION AND C Deadline17 Nov 2025 10061304 Replacement of Sea Doors, A Bridge Within the Wet ... Deadline25 Nov 2025 10061305 Supply Maintenance, Repair and Support Contract fo... Deadline11 Nov 2025 10061653 Tender Volume Deadline26 Nov 2025 10063350 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT THE OFFICES OF EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY H Deadline13 Nov 2025 10063351 PROCUREMENT OF PUBLIC KEY INFRASTRUCTURE (PKI) SOLUTION WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline26 Nov 2025 10063399 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 101 LAPTOPS, 2 DESKTOPS AND 5 LCD SCREENS Deadline19 Nov 2025 10063402 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL Deadline13 Nov 2025 10063410 The appointment of a service provider to provide Reverse-billed data services for community research project. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10063431 Provision of Tillage Services at Monte Christo Village, Steiloop, 0617, Limpopo Deadline10 Nov 2025 10063433 uMzinyathi District Development Agency hereby invites offers from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for REQ00218 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL MATER Deadline13 Nov 2025 10063436 Bid to detail design, manufacture, supply, delivery, construction, commissioning of a HVAC system for the PTFE Filter Destruction Facility, complete with a one-year guarantee on th Deadline21 Nov 2025 10063438 Tender Validity - MWP2652DX - The supply of programmable three phase energy meters using TEAP list process for all distribution clusters for a period of 5 years on an “as and whe Deadline21 Nov 2025 10063461 Procurement of Mobile Contracts for 5 Years Deadline01 Dec 2025 10063471 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF FODDER, SUPPLEMENTARY FEED FOR ANIMAL POUNDS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline20 Nov 2025 10063474 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF (05) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR MAP WATER (LTD) EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10063477 The appointment of a service provider to complete the construction of eThandakukhanya Community Healthcare Centre. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10063596 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT SHAREPOINT ONLINE GOVERNANCE AND SECURITY CONFIGURATIONS. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10063610 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THE EDUCATION OF OFFENDERS - DURBAN SUPPLY CHAIN Deadline10 Nov 2025 10063616 FOSPHB-RFP-57-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF MANUAL CLEANING OF SILO 4 AND 5 THROUGH ROPE ACCESS FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10063623 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS - DURBAN SUPPLY CHAIN Deadline10 Nov 2025 10063628 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ICT LICENSES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS TO INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Nov 2025 10063629 APPOINTMENT OF A CERTIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE RIVERBED WAN OPTIMISATION DEVICES FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY (NT) NEW BUILDINGS WITH A THREE-YEAR PROFES Deadline26 Nov 2025 10063663 Appointment of a service provider to provide cell phone repair training Deadline14 Nov 2025 10063668 TRANSPORTATION FOR 480 PEOPLE TO MEN’s IMBIZO AT LUSIKISIKI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION Deadline12 Nov 2025 10063672 HIRING OF A MARQUEE TENT AND CHAIRS. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10063676 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF FIVE (05) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF 10 000L WATER TANKERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10063677 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF FIVE (05) SERVICE PROVIDERS: CHEMICALS FOR THE PURIFICATION OF WATER (CHLORINE GAS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10063678 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE WATER SAFETY PLAN FOR RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10063681 Request for quotation for Purchasing, calibration and repairs of scales and mass pieces services for a period of thirty-six months (36) for Air chefs SOC LTD for JHB, CPT and Durba Deadline11 Nov 2025 10063682 Panel of legal experts for a period of thirty-six (36) months on as and when required basis Deadline03 Dec 2025 10063686 Request for Service provider to supply the Ice Maker Machine for AIRCHEFS SoC LTD for Johannesburg office. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10063687 Panel of Security Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline08 Dec 2025 10063694 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE EMERGENCY SERVICES DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEE Deadline18 Nov 2025 10063699 Appointment of an accredited service provider to conduct Face-to-Face training on Snake Handling Training for 12 SAWS employees in Cape Town. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10063705 The Competition Tribunal is looking for accredited Sage service providers who offer Sage Product Licenses, Support & Training Deadline26 Nov 2025 10063706 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE COLLECTION OF ANIMAL CARCASSES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR AND THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FO Deadline18 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us