South Africa Tenders - 17 November 2025

120 tenders published in South Africa on 17 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 November 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10174122 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS (CIDB GRADE LEVEL 4GB AND ABOVE) INTO A THREE (3) YEARS PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE REMOVAL, DISPOSAL AND REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10174164 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR LUSIKISIKI SAPS & MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174165 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR MTHATHA HIGH COURT FOR A DURATION OF 4 Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174167 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR BUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174169 Catering for 30 DELEGATES ATTENDING OVERSIGHT VISIT BY THE PORTFOLIO COMMITEE ON PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE TO FREE STATE PROVINCES: 17 NOVEMBER 2025: GROTVLEI CORRECTIONAL CE Deadline14 Nov 2025 10174203 RFQ No: RFQ1361 AW 14112025 - KnowB4 Licence Renewal for 12 Months Deadline21 Nov 2025 10174224 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR LUSIKISIKI SAPS & MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174225 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR DORDRECHT MAGISTRATE FOR A DURATION OF 4 Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174226 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR MTHATHA HIGH COURT FOR A DURATION OF 4 Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174228 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR BUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174229 JUSTICE: UMZIMKHULU MAGISTRATE COURT : PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174230 JUSTICE:VERULAM FAMILY COURT : PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174231 PAMPIERSTAD MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 12 Months. Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174232 CAPE TOWN: TUYNHUYS: SUPPLY AND DELIVER LOOSE RUGS AND COAT HANGER Deadline19 Nov 2025 10174260 RFQ No: RFQ1362 AW 14112025 - On-Premise Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) Solution – Manage Engine End Point Central License Renewal for 12 Months Deadline21 Nov 2025 10174267 RFQ LD 795 - Supply and Installation of 4 Aluminum of Shutter Gates at Ticketing Department and Roller Gate Shaft for the Dolphin Stadium Deadline21 Nov 2025 10174268 THE SUPPLY OF NITRO PDF PRODUCTIVITY LICENCES TO THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, ANNUALLY RENEWABLE. Deadline05 Dec 2025 10174272 RFQ No: AC 213 - SERVICES OF MEDIA MONITORING FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2025 10174276 GMT017/25-26 : Appointment of a service provider to develop a coastal dune rehabilitation and maintenance management plan for a section of wilderness, for two years, from date of a Deadline15 Dec 2025 10174348 RFQ No: RFQ372 AW 14112025 - Supply and Delivery of 40 x 0.5kg (500gram) Weight Plates Deadline21 Nov 2025 10174354 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING TOERECT, USE AND DISMANTLE ACCESS SCAFFOLDING, WORKING ONHEIGHT AND OPERATE A MOBILE ELEVATING WORK PLATFORM ATEZEMVELO KZN WI Deadline20 Nov 2025 10174381 SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR PROVISIONING 200 MBPS SYMMETRICAL INTERNET CONNECTIVITY AND FIREWALL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR EACH OF ITS FIVE CAMPUSES AND HEAD OFFICE Deadline05 Dec 2025 10174391 Repairs and replacement of fire extinguishers, fire horse reels, hydrants, fire detection, gas suppression system and all automated and manually fire escape doors for all clients w Deadline04 Dec 2025 10174437 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDERS (PSP) TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL IN A 5 MULTI-DISCIPLINARY SERVICE COVERING ROADS AND STORMWATER, WATER AND SANITATION (RETICULATION AN Deadline15 Dec 2025 10174627 Steam sampling system C&I maintenance at Kusile power station for a period of three (3) years on an as and when required basis Deadline10 Dec 2025 10174628 Duvha Power Station Cooling Water Pumps Control System PLC Upgrade Deadline10 Dec 2025 10174630 Request for an Expression of Interest (EOI): Provision of Office Building for Leasing (renting) in Kuruman, Northern Cape Operating Unit Deadline02 Dec 2025 10174631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOILER TUBES ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS Deadline09 Dec 2025 10174676 Supply, installation and repairs of cables at Kusile power station on an as and when required basis for the period of five (5) years Deadline08 Dec 2025 10174679 Kusile Power Station Generator and Electrical Unitized Plant for work during outagesto a suitably qualified, experienced and well-established Contractor for 5 years on an“as and Deadline02 Dec 2025 10175284 Number plate for cct35662 nissan np300 2.5 bh 21mp Deadline19 Nov 2025 10176244 SERVICE & REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS AT AREA 2 FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10176262 SERVICE & REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS AT AREA 3 FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10176268 SERVICE & REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS AT AREA 1 FOR A Deadline20 Nov 2025 10176291 NDPWI & Cluster: Maintenance and repair of the gas suppression system and the fire panels at Bfn Regional Office and Oliewenhuis Museum Deadline28 Nov 2025 10176292 Justice: Izingolweni: Provisioning of Hygiene services for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Nov 2025 10176293 Justice: Izingolweni: Provisioning of cleaning services for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Nov 2025 10176294 SERVICE & REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS AT AREA 6 FOR A DURATION OF 4 MONTHS Deadline20 Nov 2025 10176295 SERVICE & REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS AT AREA 7 FOR A DURATION OF 4 MONTHS Deadline20 Nov 2025 10176296 : SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WATER TO NGQELENI SAPS Deadline19 Nov 2025 10176297 Justice: Pietermaritzburg: Provisioning of hygiene services for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Nov 2025 10176298 Justice: Izingolweni: Provisioning of Hygiene services for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Nov 2025 10176299 SUPPLY_DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF TWO AIRCONDITIONERS( BTU 28000) Deadline18 Nov 2025 10176411 Supply and Delivery of Scaffolding and Stepladders Deadline17 Nov 2025 10176441 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 000L OF WATER TO CENTANE SAPS Deadline18 Nov 2025 10176507 NDPWI: Appointment of Service Provider for rendering of events management services for the National Department of Public Works & Infrastructure for launch of the Expanded Public Wo Deadline17 Nov 2025 10176646 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTODESK REVIT ARCHITECTURE ESSENTIAL COURSE Deadline18 Nov 2025 10176671 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Tools Deadline17 Nov 2025 10177430 TENDER BSM 40/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATERIALS FOR WATER & SEWER CONNECTIONS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10177432 TENDER BSM 39/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER PIPES FITTINGS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10177434 TENDER BSM 34/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER METERS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10177947 TENDER BSM 35 /26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER VALVES, HYDRANTS, NON-RETURN VALVES AND AIR VALVES FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10181721 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARTRIDGES Deadline10 Dec 2025 10182822 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER VALVES, HYDRANTS, NON-RETURN VALVES AND AIR VALVES FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10182825 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER PIPES FITTINGS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10182826 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATERIALS FOR WATER & SEWER CONNECTIONS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10182952 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER METERS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10183710 Re-advert: Provision of Tillage Services in Sandlwana, Bergville, Kwa-Zulu Natal Deadline19 Nov 2025 10183713 Appointment of Lead Arranger for bond issuance through a domestic medium-term note (DMTN) programme of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline30 Jan 2026 10183715 Quality of Life Survey 2025/26 – 1200 Household Interviews Deadline12 Dec 2025 10183717 Manufacture, supply, delivery and maintenance of low entry trunk buses to eThekwini Municipality for a period of thirty–six (36) months Deadline30 Jan 2026 10184346 Request for an Expression of Interest (EOI): Provision of Office Building for Leasing (renting) in Upington, Northern Cape Operating Unit Deadline08 Dec 2025 10185404 Consultancy Services to Provide Technical Advisory to SADC and A2DSRH to implement the Regional SRHR Deadline17 Nov 2025 10185843 RFI06/2025: Document Authentication as Part of The Intelligent AI Verification Solution Deadline26 Nov 2025 10185846 TENDER BSM 27/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10185848 TENDER BSM 20/26: CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR PRIVATE DEVELOPERS TO PARTNER WITH STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF GAP HOUSING ON ERF 7001, CLOETESVILLE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline10 Dec 2025 10185966 TENDER BSM 33/26: UPDATING OF THE INTEGRATED CAPITAL EXPENDITURE FRAMEWORK, UPDATED SPATIAL DEMAND QUANTIFICATION AND FINANCIAL IMPACT MODEL FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3-Y Deadline24 Nov 2025 10188071 Call for Proposal Invitation for Sub-Delegation (s) For Creating Opportunities for Youth and Women in Africa (COYWA) - 24/AUDA/HCID/COYWA/SUB-DEL/2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10188388 TENDER BSM 109/25: UPGRADE OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: VILLAGES, PROVINCIAL ROADS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT INTERSECTIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10188392 CAPE TOWN: TUYNHUYS: RESTORE DETERIORATING LEATHER ANTIQUE BENCHES AND CHAIRS Deadline27 Nov 2025 10188395 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR (4) MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT FOR PORT ELIZABETH (GQE Deadline21 Nov 2025 10188400 Assesses and repair 3 zone fire/extinguishing panel at 10th floor deeds office NPO Kimberley Deadline21 Nov 2025 10188409 Services 27 split unit and repair x 1 ceiling cassettes unit at Grobleshoop Magistrate and Offices Deadline21 Nov 2025 10188413 DCS, DOJ & SAPS CLUSTER: SERVICE AND MAITENANCE OF FIRE EQL)IPMENT IN STATE BUILDINGS Deadline20 Nov 2025 10188420 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SAPS: VREDE STOCK THEFT UNIT: MUNICIPAL BUILDING): I VREDE ERADICATION OF RODENTS/RA TS: Deadline17 Nov 2025 10188598 APE TOWN: PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES TO MAKE ,SUPPLY AND INSTALL CURTAINS AND BLINDS Deadline21 Nov 2025 10188599 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline21 Nov 2025 10188600 DOJ: KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline21 Nov 2025 10188601 PRETORIA: ARCADIA, INSTALLATION FOR PERONS WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE – STEVE BIKO STREET FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHERIES  -  STRUCTURAL E Deadline20 Nov 2025 10188602 PRETORIA: ARCADIA, INSTALLATION FOR PERONS WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE – STEVE BIKO STREET FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHERIES – ARCHITECTURAL Deadline20 Nov 2025 10188603 VREDEFORT: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISH􀀋ENT (QUANTITY SURVEYINP SERVICES) Deadline20 Nov 2025 10188604 Sevontein Prison: Desludging of excess sludge and cleaning of overflowing sewerage pump station and sewerage treatment plant Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188605 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Polokwane,Sesshego,Botlokwa,Sekgosese magistrate,Matlala,Mankweng Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188606 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Modjadjiskloof,Bolobedu,Sekgosese SAPS,Hlanganani,Tzaneen,Haensburg,Maake,Ritavi Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188607 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Tubatse,Mechlenburg,Burgersfort,Driekop,Malipsdripft,Ohrigstad,Leboweng,Praktisser Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188608 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Lebowakgomo,Sekhukhune,Magatle,Jane Furse Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188609 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Phalaborwa,Giyani,Hoedspruit,Namakgale,Lulekani Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188610 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months at Moutse,Nebo,Hlogotlou,Laesdrift,Motetetema,Groblersdal Deadline19 Nov 2025 10188611 TSEKl&TSESENG: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICES: INSTALLATION OF BACK-UR GENERATORS: COMPLETION PROJECT. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10188634 Justice: Ixopo Magistrate Court : Gardening service for 36 months Deadline17 Nov 2025 10188654 PROVISIONING OF GARDENING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Nov 2025 10188670 TENDER BSM 12/26: RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE MAKUPULA COMMUNITY HALL, ON ERF 425, MAKUPULA STREET, KYAMANDI, STELLENBOSCH Deadline20 Nov 2025 10188712 DOJ: IZINGOLWENI MAGISTRATE COURT:REPAIRS OF FAULTY DB BOX THA CAUSES ELECTRICITY TO TRIP IN THE BUILDING Deadline17 Nov 2025 10189591 OTHER PERSONAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES FACILITATOR TO CONDUCT THE SAMSA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (EXCO) STRATEGY REVIEW SESSION AND BOARD STRATEGY SESSION 12/11/2025 IN 6 DAYS Deadline19 Nov 2025 10190531 Tender Volume Deadline26 Nov 2025 10190844 RFQJW00201DM25 - Supply and Deliver Industrial Microwave Deadline24 Nov 2025 10191194 The appointment of a service provider to supply, delivery, installation, decommissioning and commissioning of generators at O.R. Tambo International Airport (FAOR) with maintenance Deadline16 Jan 2026 10191215 RFQJW00209DM25 - Supply, deliver and install Industrial Stoves at Zandfontein Depot Deadline24 Nov 2025 10191223 To obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) KwaZulu Natal Provincial office. The Commission requires office space for their offi Deadline10 Dec 2025 10191265 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIAL BOOTS FOR PRASA KZN REGION Deadline24 Nov 2025 10191370 To obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) Eastern Cape Provincial office. The Commission requires office space for their offic Deadline10 Dec 2025 10191373 To obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) Western Cape Provincial office. The Commission requires office space for their offic Deadline10 Dec 2025 10191500 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AUCTIONEERING SERVICES, INCLUDING THE RECOVERY OF COLLATERAL ASSETS HELD BY THE SMALL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE AGENCY (SEDFA) A Deadline10 Dec 2025 10191558 To Appoint A Service Provider To Provide The Department (dffe) / Marine Living Resources Fund (mlrf) For The Design, Layout And Printing Of The South Africas Aquaculture Yearbook 2 Deadline27 Nov 2025 10193616 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10193654 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10193655 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10193656 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10193744 Request For Proposal Public Private Partnership for Design, Construction and Finance of Middle-Income Residential Development, Sell & Transfer of Complete Housing Units on Erf. 33 Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193745 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193746 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193747 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193748 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193749 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193750 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193751 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193752 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193753 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193754 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 10193755 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us