South Africa Tenders - 24 November 2025

89 tenders published in South Africa on 24 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 November 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10267821 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTING BOOKS- BY 25 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline25 Nov 2025 10267827 RFQ-HIRE ESCAVATOR FOR 40HRS FOR NORTHERN DEPOT -BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10267865 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PLUMBING-BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10267875 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER Line 3 5mm Weedeater Pre Cut Copolymer-BY 01 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline01 Dec 2025 10267899 RFQ-eNseleni pool pump repair - By 28 November 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10267913 Supply and deliver adaptors by 27 NOv 27 Deadline27 Nov 2027 10267930 Supply and deliver plumbing materials by 27 Nov 25 Deadline27 Nov 2025 10267941 Supply and deliver clamps by 27 nov 2025 Deadline27 Nov 2025 10267955 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIAL- BY 24 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10268042 RFQ-Welding of a 350mm steel pipe -By 28 November 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10268048 RFQ-Supply and deliver Brick Common Red Clay - BY 01 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline01 Dec 2025 10268059 RFQ-REPAIR OFFICE CHAIRS-BY 26 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline26 Nov 2025 10268164 Servic and repair of firefighting equipment at marebeng magistrate court, Modjadjiskloof magistrate court, Sekhukhune magistrate court, Phalaborwa saps, Giyani magistrate, burgersf Deadline08 Dec 2025 10268204 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE IV ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER LABORATORY REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES AND MEMBRANE BIOREACTOR CLEANING CHEMICALS (WITH MSD Deadline25 Nov 2025 10268205 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE IV ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERA TOR SPARES, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Nov 2025 10268218 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: SUPPLY Deadline25 Nov 2025 10268222 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE IV ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: INSTALLATION, PROGRAMMING, COMMISIONING AND SIGNING OFF (GUARENTEEING) OF ONE (1) X 250 kVA COMPLETE MARINE GENERA Deadline25 Nov 2025 10268223 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE IV ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: SUPPLY Deadline25 Nov 2025 10268233 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR SANAE IV ANTARCTICA 2025/2026 VOYAGE: SUPPLY Deadline25 Nov 2025 10268279 repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 6 months for institutions that falls under dpw i.e saps and training centers, department of justice, home affair Deadline08 Dec 2025 10268377 TENDER BSM 21/26: DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH VOLTAGE (66kV) CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND 66kV CONTROL PANELS AT PRIMARY SUBSTATIONS CONTR Deadline02 Feb 2026 10268532 TENDER BSM 44/26: APPOINTMENT OF AN ADVERTISING AGENCY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10268533 Provision of the Heat Tube Sealers Deadline28 Nov 2025 10268609 Supply and deliver couplings by 26 nov 25 Deadline26 Nov 2025 10268676 Justice: Izingolweni: Provisioning of Hygiene services for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Nov 2025 10268677 Justice: Izingolweni: Provisioning of cleaning services for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Nov 2025 10269811 RFQ No: RFQ1367 AW 21112025 - Provision of ICT Services for a period of One Year for UMW Deadline28 Nov 2025 10270451 RFQ LD 803 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLASTIC SAFETY SHOWERS WITH EYE WASH Deadline28 Nov 2025 10270595 MALMERSBURY MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO THE BURNT COURT (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline05 Dec 2025 10270596 MALMERSBURY MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO THE BURNT COURT (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR ARCHITECTURAL WORK) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10271345 MALMERSBURY MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO THE BURNT COURT (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR QUANTITY SURVERYING) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10271351 CENTANE HOME AFFAIRS/SAPS COMPLEX – CUTTING OF TREES AFFECTING STRUCTURE Deadline02 Dec 2025 10271420 CENTANE HOME AFFAIRS/SAPS COMPLEX – CLEANING OF GUTTERS, REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline02 Dec 2025 10271475 PORT ST JOHNS SAPS INTELLIGENCE – REQUEST FOR CUTTINGOF 3 X BIG TREES THE YARD Deadline28 Nov 2025 10271493 LUSIKISIKI POLICE STATON – REQUEST FOR CLEANING AND RE-ALIGNING OF GUTTERS ABOVE 3M Deadline28 Nov 2025 10273017 Call for Proposal Invitation for Sub-Delegation (s) For Creating Opportunities for Youth and Women in Africa (COYWA) - 24/AUDA/HCID/COYWA/SUB-DEL/2025 Deadline30 Nov 2025 10273180 NDPWI & Cluster: Maintenance and repair of the gas suppression system and the fire panels at Bfn Regional Office and Oliewenhuis Museum Deadline28 Nov 2025 10273326 RFI06/2025: Document Authentication as Part of The Intelligent AI Verification Solution Deadline26 Nov 2025 10273368 TENDER BSM 40/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATERIALS FOR WATER & SEWER CONNECTIONS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10273382 CAPE TOWN: TUYNHUYS: RESTORE DETERIORATING LEATHER ANTIQUE BENCHES AND CHAIRS Deadline27 Nov 2025 10273383 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTODESK REVIT ARCHITECTURE ESSENTIAL COURSE Deadline25 Nov 2025 10273403 TENDER BSM 34/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER METERS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10273421 TENDER BSM 27/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SABS TESTED AND APPROVED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10273511 TENDER BSM 109/25: UPGRADE OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: VILLAGES, PROVINCIAL ROADS AND TRAFFIC LIGHT INTERSECTIONS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Nov 2025 10273664 Clothing and footwear Deadline01 Dec 2025 10273811 TENDER BSM 39/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER PIPES FITTINGS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10273812 TENDER BSM 35 /26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER VALVES, HYDRANTS, NON-RETURN VALVES AND AIR VALVES FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10273813 TENDER BSM 20/26: CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR PRIVATE DEVELOPERS TO PARTNER WITH STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF GAP HOUSING ON ERF 7001, CLOETESVILLE, STELLENBOSCH Deadline10 Dec 2025 10273842 TENDER BSM 33/26: UPDATING OF THE INTEGRATED CAPITAL EXPENDITURE FRAMEWORK, UPDATED SPATIAL DEMAND QUANTIFICATION AND FINANCIAL IMPACT MODEL FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3-Y Deadline24 Nov 2025 10274613 RFQ No: BS 735 - MONTHLY MAINTENANCE, CLEANING, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SOLAR EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD 12 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ RE ADVERT Deadline25 Nov 2025 10274867 Clothing and footwear Deadline01 Dec 2025 10275892 Tender Notice: Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline01 May 2026 10275987 Justice : Camperdown Magistrate Court: Provision of gardening services for 36 months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10275988 SAPS:HEILBRON POLICE STATION: REPAIRS LEAKING ROOF AND QAMAGED CEILING AT HOUSE 81 A Deadline26 Nov 2025 10275989 WESSELBRONE DOJ: REPAIRS OF LEAKING CONCRETE ROOF, CELLS, PUBLIC TOILETS, GARDEN STORAGE, CORRIDORS AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline26 Nov 2025 10275990 Others: JL Dube Presidents: 12 months provision of deep cleaning of floors, fabric chairs, windows and blinds for 03 quarters Deadline25 Nov 2025 10276070 Supporting the South African Government to develop a socio-economic impact analy Deadline01 Dec 2025 10276078 Pilot Evaluation and Sustainability Planning of the Agri-Tech Project Deadline01 Dec 2025 10276127 Security - Provision of Armed Response, Alarm Installation and Maintenance Services Deadline27 Nov 2025 10276427 Provision of Benchtop Cell Washer, Including a 3-Year Preventive Maintenance Plan Deadline28 Nov 2025 10276559 RFQ NO: AC 214 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF MINIMUM COMPETENCY MODULES Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276569 RFQ NO: AC 215 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF MOBILE ELEVATED WORK PLATFORMS TRAINING Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276572 RFQ No: BS 740 - CONCRETE REPAIRS TO WALKWAYS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276577 RFQ LD 797 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL STAINLESS STEEL HANDRAILS AND STEEL WIRE CABLE. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276584 RFQ LD 796 - Repaires to Dolphin and Seal Stadium Structures Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276587 RFQ No: LD 798 - Upper Deck Support Structure Repairs and Maintenance. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10276764 RFQ LD 799 - SERVICE, REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND OR REPLACEMENT OF TEMPERATURE MONITORS FOR FREEZERS Deadline24 Nov 2025 10277057 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF DAY-OLD BROILER CHICKS TO VARIOUS CORRECTIONAL CENTRE FARMS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10278530 Tender Volume Deadline15 Dec 2025 10278531 Tender volume Deadline28 Nov 2025 10278532 Tender Volume Deadline26 Nov 2025 10279149 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF POINT OF LAYER HENS TO VARIOUS CORRECTIONAL CENTRE FARMS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10279150 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY EXACT DIGITAL REPLICAS OF LOCAL NEWSPAPERS IN AN ELECTRONIC FORMAT TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWE Deadline03 Dec 2025 10279151 Request for Quotation to supply centrifugal pump as per the attached specification sheet Deadline01 Dec 2025 10279152 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR THE PROVISION OF METAL SPRAYING SERVICE TO ERI – TGS ROSHERVILLE WORKS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10279153 Request for Quotation to supply centrifugal pumps as per attached specification sheets for NW PlasGas project Deadline01 Dec 2025 10279154 Appointment of a service provider to conduct the Risk Maturity and Risk Culture Assessment on Risk Management Function within the Department of Cooperative Governance for a period Deadline05 Dec 2025 10280279 GENERAL PERSONAL. PROTECTIVE CLOTHING/EQUIPMENT AND. UNIFORM Deadline21 Jan 2026 10282649 Term tender for the supply, installation and maintenance of various fencing types to facilities with... Deadline20 Feb 2026 10282818 Construction of the phase 2a irt infrastructure: work package e5 along spine (m32) and walter sisu... Deadline30 Jan 2026 10283104 Maintenance and extension of the myciti advanced public transport management system (aptms), on-boar.. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10283106 Spatial technologies / tools for capturing accurate spatial data of informal dwellings, traders & sh... Deadline16 Jan 2026 10283143 To identify organisations with the capacity to deliver tourism destination management services that ... Deadline19 Dec 2025 10283144 Building modifications of woodstock switching station the tender Deadline28 Jan 2026 10283610 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DOCUMENT CONTROL STAMPS - RISK Deadline26 Nov 2025 10284939 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10284940 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10284941 Supply and delivery of Building Material for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025 10284997 Supply and delivery of Cleaning and Maintenance Products (Highly Concentrated & Concentrated) for a period of 36 Months Deadline26 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us