South Africa Tenders - 26 November 2025

188 tenders published in South Africa on 26 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 November 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Defence, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Defence, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10305511 FOSPHB-RFP-61-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL SUPPLY INSTALL AND COMMISSION LASER SCANNER AND ASSOCIATED POINT CLOUD PROCESSES AND MODELLING PACKAGE Deadline13 Jan 2026 10305513 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 15 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: HAIRSTYLIST ID NO SP- 230305 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF SEDIBENG D Deadline04 Dec 2025 10305514 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN 02 SECURITY X-RAY MACHINES AND 02 WALKTHROUGH METAL DETECTORS FOR CEF SOC LTD FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10305517 THE PROVISION OF SUBSTATIONS, OFFICE REPAIRS AND FACILITY MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. (TOP-UP) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10305518 Appointment of a contractor for the maintenance of Seshego Government Garage Phase 2, in the Capricorn district through Open Tender for the Limpopo Department of Transport and Comm Deadline12 Dec 2025 10305519 DCSL SBD 21-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICES PROVIDERS TO RENDER EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10305521 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR TO MAINTAIN AND CALIBRATEOVENS AND FURNACES EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGIES USED IN LABORATORIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305525 Appointment of a Sculptor for the production and installation of Sculptures of 13 chiefs and Center piece as part of the resistance Liberation and Heritage Route: University of Lim Deadline12 Dec 2025 10305527 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Grader Blades in Four (04) Districts for a period of 3 years (36 Months)- Term Contract. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10305552 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORMS FOR THE DEPARTMENT PUBLIC SAFETY: (DISASTER MANAGEMENT-, FIRE AND RESCUE-, TRAFFIC-, AND LAW ENFORCEMENT & SECURITY SERVICES) FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNIC Deadline16 Jan 2026 10305607 The establishment of a three (3) year contract for the Supply, Delivery, Servicing, Calibrating, Training, Maintenance and Repair of all Hydraulic and Battery-operated Crimping and Deadline26 Jan 2026 10305609 REFURBISHMENT AND REPAIRS OF LV MOTORS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT MATIMBA POWER STATION Deadline26 Jan 2026 10305611 REQUEST FOR TENDER [RFT]: THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF PLUMBING SERVICES TO THE SANPC REFINERY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline22 Jan 2026 10305612 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/309/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER NORTHERN CAPE. DOD PROC PL Deadline16 Dec 2025 10305613 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/310/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER MPUMALANGA. DOD PROC PLA Deadline15 Dec 2025 10305614 HPV system(ARC-ITS)Nelspruit Deadline02 Dec 2025 10305618 Appointment of Panel of Consulting Engineers for a period of 36 months (3 Years) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10305620 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI-SUBS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS WITH A PRE-QUALIFIED LIST OF SCRAP DEALE Deadline21 Jan 2026 10305624 Request for Strengthening SALGAs Digital Convergence Framework Deadline03 Dec 2025 10305626 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE 24-HOUR GUARDING SERVICES AND ARMED RESPONSE FOR SEDFA HEAD OFFICES, CENTURION AND HATFIELD FOR THE PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline17 Dec 2025 10305628 Provision of branded corporate uniform Deadline02 Dec 2025 10305630 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, AND ONCE-OFF MAINTENANCE OF THREE (X3) FIREFIGHTING DIESEL ENGINES FOR HILLTOP, HOWICK, QUAGGASNEK AND ONE (X1) CONTAINERISED PUMPSET Deadline16 Jan 2026 10305635 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to conduct Virtual Discussion for World AIDS Day and 16 Days of Activism Against Women and Children Abuse Deadline28 Nov 2025 10305636 Multi Discipline Panel of Consultants for 3 Years Deadline09 Jan 2026 10305637 Publication bidders E2064NTCSAMWP. Deadline19 Dec 2025 10305639 RFQ118/2025 Maintenance Consumables Deadline27 Nov 2025 10305641 Appointment of a Fire Expert to advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrment South Africa. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10305643 The provision of Relationship Development Services for a period of five (05) years Deadline11 Dec 2025 10305644 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: EPWP-IDTSKILLS-NEW-VENTURE CREATIONS NQF LEVEL 02 SP- 210401 FROM AROU Deadline04 Dec 2025 10305645 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN OPTICAL GAS IMAGING (OGI) CAMERA FOR SULFUR HEXAFLUORIDE (SF6), FIT FOR GIS APPLICATION Deadline20 Jan 2026 10305646 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/312/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTICS SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER NORTH WEST. DOD PROC Deadline15 Dec 2025 10305647 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline08 Dec 2025 10305648 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BUILDING ASSESSMENTS AT PRESIDENT PLACE, ERF 78 PRESIDENT STREET, GERMISTON, JOHANNESBURG. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10305649 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/311/2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16 AND 16 X 32 HIP ROOF MILITARY TENTS AT DOD LOGISTICS SUPPORT FORMATION FOR PREP BORDER FREE STATE. DOD PROC P Deadline15 Dec 2025 10305650 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY SIGNS FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline02 Dec 2025 10305651 Supply and delivery of Wireless Wi-Fi Temperature Data Logging System with Probes Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305652 INSTALLATION OF CUP HOLDERS AT THE BACK OF THE SEATS OF BOTH DRAMA AND OPERA VENUES AND SEATS WORK AT THE DRAMA VENUE Deadline04 Dec 2025 10305653 The provision of courier services for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline11 Dec 2025 10305654 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL TO LETHABO POWER STATION FOR A FIVE (5) YEAR PERIOD ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10305655 The provision of security services for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10305657 The provision of Insurance services for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline11 Dec 2025 10305658 HIRE, DELIVERY AND MAINTAIN MOBILE CHEMICALLY FLUSHED TOILETS FOR QAMATA IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10305659 PROCUREMENT OF AN INTEGRATED ENTERPRISE REPORTING SYSTEM WITH MAINTENANCE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Dec 2025 10305660 PROCUREMENT OF SCANNING LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10305661 Nitrogen Generating Plant, Integration of Hydrogen and Nitrogen Plants Scope of Work at Medupi Power Station Deadline16 Jan 2026 10305662 Tender Validity Extension Panel contract for the Provision of LV/MV Opex and S1 Maintenance on an as and when required basis in the Limlanga Cluster over a period of 60 months Deadline30 Nov 2025 10305663 The provision of Marketing Gear, Apparel and equipment for a period of three (03) years Deadline11 Dec 2025 10305664 SEWAGE REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT SERE WINDFARM Deadline19 Jan 2026 10305665 Appointment of a Roads Engineering Expert to advise the TECHNICAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE of Agrment South Africa. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10305666 Appointment of a Construction Materials Expert to advise the TECHNICAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE of Agrment South Africa Deadline26 Nov 2025 10306502 Expression of interest (eoi): sseg applicationcommercial customers - apply to sell your surplus ss... Deadline01 Mar 2026 10306503 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment andtesting of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline11 Dec 2025 10306560 Procurement of sap related software licenses for the core financial and operational systems for the ... Deadline03 Dec 2025 10306562 Supply and delivery of bucket winch machines contract period: from date of commencement not exceedin... Deadline09 Dec 2025 10306564 Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant Deadline10 Dec 2025 10306595 To gather information from the market to ensure that the city of cape town’s crematorium facilities ... Deadline10 Dec 2025 10306596 Construction of the public safetytraining college, including additions and alterations to the exist... Deadline10 Dec 2025 10306597 Term tender for construction, installation and refurbishment of pressure reducing valves and meter c... Deadline04 Dec 2025 10306598 Term tender for provision of construction services and ancillary works for emergency and ad-hoc ... Deadline01 Dec 2025 10306599 Upgrade of the nolungile public transport interchange Deadline08 Dec 2025 10306600 To assess smart street lighting technology offerings available in the market and conduct a pilot pro... Deadline28 Nov 2025 10306601 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for steenbras pumped storage main plant refurbishm... Deadline26 Feb 2026 10306602 Rehabilitation and upgrade of class 4 and 5 roads and related works in bonteheuwel and uitsig Deadline04 Dec 2025 10306603 Identify organisations with the capacity to deliver economic sector development programmes that adva... Deadline28 Nov 2025 10306604 Term tender for emergency repairs and maintenance of sewer infrastructure Deadline09 Dec 2025 10306605 Supply and servicing of mobile toilets, modular split toilet units and modular units for the communi... Deadline08 Dec 2025 10306606 To assess application performance monitoring solution options available in the market Deadline28 Nov 2025 10306607 To assess network management systems (nms) options available in the market Deadline28 Nov 2025 10306608 To assess it infrastructure monitoring options available in the market Deadline28 Nov 2025 10306609 Delft the hague: the construction of 216 new (bng) top structures Deadline03 Dec 2025 10306621 Repair of structures along jakes gerwel drive, cape town Deadline25 Nov 2025 10306623 The management of advertising opportunities on public transport assets Deadline26 Nov 2025 10307281 Supply and Deliver of all in one 1000BTU Portable Air conditioner ACPHP-20K Deadline28 Nov 2025 10307911 APPOINTMENT OF THREE X SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR YELLOW FLEET AT A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10307918 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE(EXECUTIVES) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10307951 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SASSA LOCAL OFFICES AT KZN Deadline09 Dec 2025 10308081 CANCELLATION LETTER FOR E1987NTCSAMP- ARNOT SIMPLON Deadline31 Dec 2025 10308083 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO the dtic FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10308084 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR FEED GRINDER Deadline02 Dec 2025 10308085 Maintenance and repairs of water treatment plant, effluent treatment plant and associated plants with auxiliary plant maintenance at Camden Power Station for a period of 48 months. Deadline02 Feb 2026 10308086 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE BINS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA – KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 17 MONTHS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10308087 SUPPLY, PACK AND DELIVER GRADE 8-9 NATURAL SCIENCES EQUIPMENT KITS TO MATHS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (MST) HIGH SCHOOLS OF THE WESTERN CAPE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT (WCED) FOR A THREE-Y Deadline30 Jan 2026 10308088 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT RAVENSCROFT JUNIOR SECONDARY SHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline15 Dec 2025 10308089 Request for Bids for Professional Multidisciplinary Services for the Refurbishment of Airbridges & Boarding Gates for a Period not exceeding 60 months at Airports Company South Afr Deadline29 Jan 2026 10308090 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Research Services as a Research Agency Partner to the Fund to deliver Customer Satisfaction Su Deadline01 Dec 2025 10308092 PROVISION FOR BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline17 Feb 2026 10308093 KZN/PRASA/2025/11/12/Q APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF JEUMONT EQUIPMENT IN THE KZN REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10308095 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EIGHT (8) QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL VEHICLES; PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10308096 REQUEST FOR THE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE AUCTIONER TO SUBMIT PROSOSAL FOR THE DISPOSAL OF THEVEHICLE, COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE AND SCRAPPED ITEMS AT PORTS REGULATO Deadline28 Nov 2025 10308098 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Fumigation, Installation and Servicing of Rat Bait Stations at RAF Hatfield Office. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10308101 MAINTENANCE OF ELETRICITY IN NAIN BUILDING Deadline10 Dec 2025 10308102 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Intermediate MS Excel Training for One Hundred (100) RAF employees. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10308103 MBAZWANA DLTC TAR TESTING ROUTE REHABILITATION CONSULTANT Deadline12 Dec 2025 10308104 Appointment of a Structural Expert to Advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline27 Nov 2025 10308411 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF 2 SHORT COURSES (PROJECT FINANCIAL MODELLING &ANALYSIS COURSE AND ADVANCED DEAL MAKING &BLENDED FINANCIAL STRUCTUR Deadline02 Dec 2025 10308419 RESURFACING OF MANGUZI HOSPITAL ROAD Deadline12 Dec 2025 10308426 PROCUREMENT AND RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS STARDAND LICENCE FOR 160 USERS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10308490 Water supply, Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH) Project Deadline09 Dec 2025 10308653 VREDEFORT: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10308655 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR TLM FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10308657 UPGRADING OF VAN ZYL STREET SPORTSFIELD, ROBERTSON Deadline23 Jan 2026 10308658 RFQ NO: 312AM(25/26) EAP Deadline03 Dec 2025 10308788 The Maintenance and repairs of water treatment plant, effluent treatment plant and associated plants with auxiliary plant maintenance at Camden Power Station for a period of 48 mon Deadline02 Feb 2026 10308951 Senior Water and Sanitation Specialist – WASH Project Deadline09 Dec 2025 10309789 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIAL-BY 2 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline02 Dec 2025 10309841 RFQ-Supply deliver Install smart TVs -By 02 December 2025 Deadline02 Dec 2025 10309874 RFQ-TILING CALL CENTRE 304 A303 A204 A203-BY 2 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline02 Dec 2025 10310302 Replacement of Sea Doors, A Bridge Within the Wet ... Deadline25 Nov 2025 10310314 RFQ-PEST CONTROL AT RICHARDS BAY AIRPO - BY 3 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10311172 Provision of a Flow Cytometer Analyser, Including a 3-Year Preventive Maintenance Plan Deadline08 Dec 2025 10311670 RFQ LD 804 - CHANGING RUSTED 160MM CAST IRON PIPE TO BE A PLASTIC PIPE Deadline02 Dec 2025 10312655 RFQ-PEST CONTROL -BY 3 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10313102 RFQ No: AC 216 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOTELS AND MSC VOUCHERS-READVERT Deadline02 Dec 2025 10313184 Communications Specialist – WASH Project Deadline09 Dec 2025 10313185 Financial Management Specialist – WASH Project Deadline09 Dec 2025 10313536 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL-BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10313621 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBIMG MATERIAL-BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10313679 RFQ-SUPPLY AND COMMISSION BIO ACTIVATOR-BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10313704 RFQ-Sewer reticulation maintenance at Esikhawini-BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10314079 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL-BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10314892 TENDER BSM 36/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOCIAL RELIEF OF DISTRESS (SRD) RESOURCES: FOOD AND BEVERAGES A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10317320 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 11KVA 11000/400 V THREE PHASE LEAKING POLE MOUNTED TRANSFOMER AT GOEDEMED PRISON Deadline03 Dec 2025 10317427 TEST AND REPAIR ALL SECURITY LIGHTS AT OLIEWEN HUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline04 Dec 2025 10317428 DOJl & DoEL: PHUlHADIT JHABA LABOUR CENTER, BETHLEHEM , MAKWANE AND TSEKI MAGISTRATE COURTS: REPLACEMENT SE Deadline04 Dec 2025 10317429 SAPS GOEDEMOED POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND AMAGED CEIILING AT HOUSE NO. 2 Deadline04 Dec 2025 10317430 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline02 Dec 2025 10317431 DoELS,SAPS & DOJ: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: SERVICE OF FIRE EXTIG SHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS: QWA QWA, VREDE, VER YKERSKOP,HARRISMITH, MEMEL AND HEILBRON Deadline28 Nov 2025 10317432 DOJ: INGWAVUMA:REPAIRS TO FAULTY DB BOX AND ISSUE A CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE AT MAGISTRATE Deadline27 Nov 2025 10317451 NA Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317452 DOJ: PORTSHEPSTONE MAGISTRATE COURT:REPAIRS TO MAIN GATE ELECTRICAL MOTOR WHICH IS FAULTY Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317498 Solar System Batteries Mount Edgecombe Deadline27 Nov 2025 10317593 TENDER BSM 38 /26: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2029: VARIOUS SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline26 Jan 2026 10317594 Hybrid Inverters for KZN Donor Centres Deadline01 Dec 2025 10317796 RFQ No: LD 794 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLANT ROOM ONE EXTRACTION FAN AND ATTENUATORS AND PLANT ROOM THREE ATTENUATORS – RE-ADVERT Deadline02 Dec 2025 10317814 RFQ No: RFQ1365 AW 19112025 - Supply and Delivery of Various Restaurant Smalls - F&B Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317815 RFQ No: DG 343 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF SOFT DRINKS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317816 RFQ No: DG 344 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317817 RFQ No: SZ 10 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HSE REP AND POSTERS TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317818 RFQ No: SZ 11 - RFQ SZ 11 HOT BEVERAGE EQUIPMENT RENTAL REQUIRED FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Nov 2025 10317819 RFQ NO: AC 217 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF SAFE HANDLING OF REFRIGERANTS TRAINING Deadline26 Nov 2025 10318588 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER AD-HOC CATERING SERVICES FOR FALE (KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT) FAVG (VIRGINIA AIRPORT) FAPM (PIETERMARITZBURG) AND Deadline28 Nov 2025 10318830 CDC_Solar_PV Deadline01 Dec 2025 10320286 welding Of A 350mm Steel Pipe Deadline28 Nov 2025 10320329 TENDER BSM 37/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOCIAL RELIEF OF DISTRESS (SRD) RESOURCES: MATTRESSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10320330 TENDER BSM 41/26: INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE AT CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH Deadline26 Jan 2026 10320331 TENDER BSM 30/26: APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED CONTRACTORS FOR CARPENTRY AND JOINERY LABOUR SERVICES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10321964 RFQ-257AM (25/26) DESIGN AND DEVELOP LEARNING MATERIAL TRAINING COURSE Deadline04 Dec 2025 10321977 RFP 25/26/08/SAPO Trend Micro Security/ML Deadline18 Dec 2025 10322037 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16mm CHAIN FITTED WITH EYE TYPE GRAB HOOKS ON BOTH ENDS AT VULINDLELA AREA OFFICE Deadline10 Dec 2025 10322038 Request for services of a French (African dialect) Translator for the remaining two years (2026–2027) of the project. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10322039 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL BAKERY EQUIPMENT TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10322040 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE PORT OF EAST LONDON Deadline10 Dec 2025 10322041 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL ENGINE PROTECTION UNIT Deadline01 Dec 2025 10322042 IMPLEMENTATION OF AN AUTONOMOUS EMAIL & NETWORK SECURITY AND PERFORMANCE MONITORING SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10322043 PROVISION OF BASELINE RISK ASSESSMENT TRAINING Deadline04 Dec 2025 10322044 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OVERHAUL BUS DIFFs Deadline01 Dec 2025 10322045 PROVISION OF MICROSOFT EXCEL TRAINING Deadline04 Dec 2025 10322046 RFQ 201874: Appointment of a service provider to services provider to safely, compliant, and complete removal, collection, transportation, and disposal of Asbestos-Containing Mate Deadline03 Dec 2025 10322047 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN: FIRE EQUIPMENT WORKS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT VARIOUS MLPS STATIONS AND SITES IN THE MPUMALANGA REGION SEGMENT 2 (STADERTON STATION) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10322048 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL BUS KING PINS Deadline01 Dec 2025 10322049 Regret letter for The Provision of ADF Maintenance Services required for the running of the Eskom Power Stations under ERI BMS Ash and Coal Handling Operations for a period of 24 Deadline12 Dec 2025 10322050 The Supply And Delivery Of Milling Plant Spares To Majuba Power Station For Period Of 5 Years Deadline19 Jan 2026 10322051 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FUNDRAISING PROPOSALS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Dec 2025 10322052 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUDIOLOGIST SERVICE PROVIDER AT PetroSA Deadline15 Dec 2025 10322053 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply and deliver Salmon Green Claim Files Covers for the Durban office. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10322054 Request for Quotation (RFQ) The supply of Gyratory Compactor to the CSIR Deadline10 Dec 2025 10322055 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE CO-SOURCED SERVICES FOR THE NSF DIRECTORATE LEGAL, GOVERNANCE, SECRETARIAT, AND COMPLIANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONT Deadline12 Dec 2025 10322056 Appointment of travel management service provider for a period of 36 months in Lekwa Local Municipality. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10322057 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN: FIRE EQUIPMENT WORKS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT VARIOUS MLPS SITES IN THE MPUMALANGA REGION SEGMENT 1 (MIDDELBURG, WITBANK, BELFAST & Deadline11 Dec 2025 10322058 Provision for Control of Vegetation on Proclaimed Provincial Main Road 265 and 282 (R317 Bredasdorp-Stormsvlei) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10322059 Analysis of samples (Animal tissues) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10322060 Request for Proposals (RFP) For The supply of Printed Circuit Board (PCB) manufacturing services for multi-layer PCB manufactured with high frequency circuit materials to the Deadline10 Dec 2025 10322061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GIGABIT POE SWITCHES AND NETWORK EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Dec 2025 10322062 Construction of Gravel Road at Hlushwaneni to Mngamunde Village in Ward 03 Deadline12 Dec 2025 10322063 Maintenance Services on routine, non-routine on as and when required basis on Turbine oil Pumps – Francis Turbine, Mechanical Pump, AC Control, AC Booster, AC Bearing oil pump, D Deadline21 Jan 2026 10322064 RFQ NO: 288-AM(24/25) Weed and invader plant skills course Deadline04 Dec 2025 10322066 CALIBRATION OF ROCHE LIGHT CYCLERS Deadline04 Dec 2025 10322313 Bid to design, manufacture, supply and delivery of the wet scrubber, S83123, for the PTFE Filter Destruction Facility Deadline19 Jan 2026 10322389 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON TRACK DUAL PURPOSE BALLAST TAMPING MACHINES FOR THE ORE LINE (SALDANHA & UPINGTON DEPOTS) AND MANGANESE LINE Deadline12 Jan 2026 10322390 Provision of cleaning services Deadline15 Dec 2025 10322391 Replacement of Windows in the Sarah Baartman District Municipal Offices Deadline11 Dec 2025 10322392 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Equipment Deadline04 Dec 2025 10322393 Develop general building regulation skills workshop training Deadline01 Dec 2025 10322469 Tender Volume Deadline26 Nov 2025 10322472 THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY, MONITORING, ARMED RESPONSE AND ESCORT SERVICES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS IN NORTH- WEST OPERATING UNIT FOR AN 18 (EIGHTEEN) MONTHS Deadline22 Jan 2026 10322513 The Supply And Delivery Of Milling Plant Spares To Majuba Power Station For Period Of 5 Years Deadline19 Jan 2026 10322514 Regret Letter for The Provision of ADF Maintenance Services required for the running of the Eskom Power Stations under ERI BMS Ash and Coal Handling Operations for a period of 24 m Deadline12 Dec 2025 10324465 Valve;ball;m-f+hdl;dzr br c/plated;40mm Deadline04 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us