South Africa Tenders - 27 November 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

353 tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2025, across industries like Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10325327 Supply and delivery Labels Deadline28 Nov 2025 10325494 TENDER BSM 42/26: CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW CLOETESVILLE RESERVOIR, INCLUDING PIPES, PUMPS AND RELATED WORKS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10325495 TENDER BSM 25/26: REMOVE EXISTING REFUSE COMPACTION UNIT/S (ON EXISTING TRUCKS) AND SUPPLY AND FIT NEW 19M3 REFUSE COMPACTION UNIT/S (ON EXISTING TRUCK/S) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10325969 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVENUE MANAGEMENT DATA CLEANSING. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10326119 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ELLIOT LOCAL OFFICES IN THE CHRIS HANI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline19 Jan 2026 10326151 RFQ-Supply and deliver Microphones for Richards Bay Council Chamber- BY 3 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326227 Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure Deadline11 Feb 2026 10326228 printing of flagship and ad hoc publications Deadline08 Dec 2025 10326229 Upgrade of the mfuleni public transport interchange Deadline10 Dec 2025 10326230 M3 corridor upgrade: hillwood road to rhodes avenue and associated works Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326231 Servicing, repair and maintenance of pumps and associated works in the city of cape town Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326282 New electric bus charging infrastructure at the irt foreshore staging facility Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326283 Term tender for design, build, operation and maintenance of the automated fare collection (afc) syst... Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326295 Senior Water and Sanitation Specialist Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326296 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF PROVINCIAL ROAD P420 (KM 0+000 TO 4+800) WITHIN UTRECHT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline11 Feb 2026 10326355 RFQ-Urgently require the services of a lock smith to repair service and cut keys for safe - BY 28 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2025 10326398 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS GREASE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT TUTUKA POWER STATION MAIN STORES Deadline22 Jan 2026 10326399 RFQJW003TN25 - UNIFORM (RE-ADVERT) Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326400 THE PROVISION OF MPS265 MILL GRINDING ROLLER REFURBISHMENT SERVICES FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10326403 Provisioning of fumigation and pest control services for a contract period of three (3) years (36 Months) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326405 KLIPFONTEIN DAM: MANUFACTURE AND DELIVER SLEEVE VALVE Deadline19 Dec 2025 10326406 PROVISION OF 3D PRINTING FILAMENT FOR PROTOTYPING Deadline01 Dec 2025 10326409 Repairing of 150L Solar Geysers Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326411 Tender Validity-Rehabilitation of Scafell -Snowdown Towers 61&69 corroded foundations in the Central Grid for period of six (6) months Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326414 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE AN ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT AND ASSOCIATED SPECIALIST STUDIES FOR THE EXTENSION OF THE WHITE STREET CEMETERY, ROBERTSON Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326415 Supply & Maintenance of Documentation Centre Equipments at Kusile Power Station for a Period of 5 Years Deadline22 Jan 2026 10326417 Supply and delivery of groceries (Perishables and non-perishables) for a contract period of (3) years (36 months) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326420 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF 32 MULTI-FUNCTION COPIERS TO TSWAING LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 12 MONTHS ON LEASE/RENTAL WITH A MAINTENANCE Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326422 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to implement Organizational Culture Survey for the period of three (3) months. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10326423 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN THE OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL LAND CLAIMS COMMISSION: MPUMALANGA (MBOM Deadline17 Dec 2025 10326424 DESCRIPTION: APPOINMENT OF SERVICES FOR CO-SOURCED CALL CENTRE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (3) FOR PROPERTY PRACTITIONER REGULATORY AUTHORITY (PPRA Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326425 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN OPERATOR TO PERFORM JET A1 RECIEPT, STORAGE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING INTO-PLANE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 10 YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326426 Provision of sanitation and toilet structures in Mamello Extension 09 (800 households) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326428 LEASING AND DEVELOPMENT OF 39 HIGH VALUE PROPERTIES (COMPRISES OF 19 ECONOMIC UNITS) APPROVED FOR REVENUE GENERATION Deadline05 Feb 2026 10326429 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN OPERATOR TO PERFORM JET A1 RECIEPT, STORAGE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING INTO-PLANE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 10 YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326430 IT Consumables Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326432 EMERGENCYCOMPLETE ENGINE OVERHAUL OFTWO NISSAN TRUCK ENGINES Deadline05 Dec 2025 10326433 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE TECHNICIAN TO REPAIR THE BROKEN DSTV CONNECTION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE, 191 PRINCE ALFRED STREET (OLIVER TAMBO HOUSE) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10326435 Appointment of a service provider to develop processes, procedures, and programs for Facilities Management and Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10326437 RFQ-Supply deliver VJ couplings - BY 3 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326443 Global Brand Experiential Agency, including Planning, Management and Production services Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326444 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LAND CLEARING AT THE ARC NCERA CENTRE EAST LONDON (EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326445 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF A SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE FOR LEASING TO SERVE AS LAND BANK WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326446 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory QuEChERS Products Deadline08 Dec 2025 10326451 CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE Deadline10 Dec 2025 10326452 DIVERSITY & CONFLICT MANAGEMENT TRAINING (NON-ACCREDITED)ONLINE/ VIRTUALLY 190 PEOPLE EACH GROUP MUST BE TRAINED 1 DAY ONLY GROUPS MUST BE 30 DELEGATES PER DAY MEANING 6 SESSIONS Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326453 DESIGN THINKING TRAINING FOR 4 DELEGATES TO BE TRAINED ONLINE THIS MODULE IN NOT ACCREDITED AND IT IS FOR 3 DAYSCERTIFICATE OF ATTENDANCE IS REQUIRED Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326454 VIDEOGRAPHY AND PHOTOGRAPHY: NON-ACCREDITED COURSE5 DELEGATES Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326455 MEDIATION SKILLS ACCREDITED TRAINING1 DELEGATE TO BE TRAINED VIRTUALLY3 DAYS TRAINING Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326456 Reagents please check the attached RFQ for full description Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326457 RFI DISASTER RECOVERY MANAGEMENT Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326463 Supply and Delivery Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326464 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RFSoC FRONTEND PARTS Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326465 Installation of fencing around the hall in Ethembeni, and Fencing of the park located in town Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326466 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RFSOC ASSEMBLY PARTS Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326467 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARTRIDGES FOR HDP 5000 MACHINE (Fargo HDP Retransfer Film, Clear 1500 images - 084053) Deadline28 Nov 2025 10326468 PROVISION OF RFSOC ENCLOSURE Deadline04 Dec 2025 10326469 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND SUPPORT HOSTED VOIP VOICE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, INCLUDING THE PROVISION OF 76 HANDSETS. Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326473 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE STRATEGY WORKSHOP ON THE 10 AND 11 DECEMBER 2025 FOR THE NATIONAL REGULATOR FOR COMPULSORY SPECIFICATIONS (NRCS)(RFQ NO. R Deadline05 Dec 2025 10326478 Tender for Specialised Technical Advisory Services to determine requirements and specifications for vaccine facility to achieve Good Manufacturing Practice certification at OBP. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326479 DISPOSAL OF SITES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326483 PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY TEST REQUEST FORMS AT NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICE (NHLS) FOR WC/NC, EC, LP/MP, KZN, GP, FS/NW FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Dec 2025 10326484 LEASING AND DEVELOPMENT OF 32 MEDIUM VALUE PROPERTIES (COMPRISES OF 20 ECONOMIC UNITS) APPROVED FOR REVENUE GENERATION Deadline03 Feb 2026 10326485 DCSL SBD 20-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON 12 MONTHS ROTATIONAL BASIS Deadline22 Dec 2025 10326486 APPOINTMENT OF MAINTENANCE CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM (BHS) AT GEORGE AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10326491 Appointment of a service provider or individual consultant to conduct a review of the Council for Geoscience Pension and Provident Funds structure, overall performance and make rec Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326492 Lab consumable(ARC-ITSC) Nelspruit Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326494 APPLICATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM INTERESTED ATTORNEYS / LAW FIRMS TO SERVE ON A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR TSWAING LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (12 MONTHS) Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326495 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLOWMOWER1.2 TRACTOR MOUNTED, SLASHER 1.5 HAYMAKER, POLEPRUNER, CHAINSAWS MS720, CHAINSAW MS 382, BRUSHCUTTER 52CC TO JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, PARKS AMEN Deadline15 Dec 2025 10326496 chemicals(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326501 The provision of fire systems maintenance service, supplying of first aid kits and accessories within Distribution division Gauteng cluster for a period of 60 months on an as when Deadline31 Dec 2025 10326502 KWAZULU CENTRAL PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY - APPOINTMENT OF AN ARCHITECT (PRINCIPAL AGENT) TO PROVIDE ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF THE STEAM BOILERS FROM PRINCE MSHIYENI ME Deadline14 Jan 2026 10326503 KWAZULU CENTRAL PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY - APPOINTMENT OF A CIVIL ENGINEER TO PROVIDE CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF THE STEAM BOILERS FROM PRINCE MSHIYENI MEMORIAL HOS Deadline14 Jan 2026 10326504 Provision of services for the repairs on the Dredge Hopper-iLembe Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326505 KWAZULU CENTRAL PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY - APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL ENGINEER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF THE STEAM BOILERS FROM PRINCE MSHIYENI M Deadline14 Jan 2026 10326506 KWAZULU CENTRAL PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY - APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR TO PROVIDE QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF THE STEAM BOILERS FROM PRINCE MSHIYENI MEMORIAL Deadline14 Jan 2026 10326507 Removal and disposal of existing roller shutter doors and supply and fitting electronic roller shutter doors at Armscor Dockyard Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326508 KWAZULU CENTRAL PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY - APPOINTMENT OF A MECHANICAL ENGINEER TO PROVIDE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF THE STEAM BOILERS FROM PRINCE MSHIYENI ME Deadline14 Jan 2026 10326509 KWAZULU CENTRAL PROVINCIAL LAUNDRY - APPOINTMENT OF A STRUCTURAL ENGINEER TO PROVIDE STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RELOCATION OF THE STEAM BOILERS FROM PRINCE MSHIYENI ME Deadline14 Jan 2026 10326510 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM SUISTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS (SDGS) PROGRAMME EVALUATION, ON BEHALF OF SALGA Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326512 Provisioning of Hygiene services for a contract period of three (3) years (36 Months) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326513 RFQ NO: 262AM(25/26) TRAINING IN MANAGING CONSTRUCTION AND SAFETLY Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326514 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACID-, FIRE- AND OIL-RESISTANT PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES (OVERALLS, APRONS, SAF Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326515 APPOINTMENT OF THREE X SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR YELLOW FLEET AT A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10326516 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE BINS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 17 MONTHS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10326517 Service and Calibration of Felix Instrument(ARC-ITS) Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326524 MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL GENERATORS FOR SARS DATA CENTER EQUIPMENT Deadline15 Jan 2026 10326527 MAINTENANCE OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) EQUIPMENT FOR SARS DATA CENTER Deadline15 Jan 2026 10326531 Fujitsu F1-7700 Scanners plus care pack Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326582 Servicing of Civil Equipment at Airports Company South Africa for Bram Fischer International Airport Deadline16 Jan 2026 10326587 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF 2 SHORT COURSES (PROJECT FINANCIAL MODELLING &ANALYSIS COURSE AND ADVANCED DEAL MAKING &BLENDED FINANCIAL STRUCTUR Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326588 VREDEFORT: MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326590 RESURFACING OF MANGUZI HOSPITAL ROAD Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326598 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR TLM FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326611 The service, maintenance, consumables and spares for glassware washer machine at Eskom Petroleum Sciences (PS) laboratories for a period of five (05) years on an as and when requir Deadline22 Jan 2026 10326619 KZN/PRASA/2025/11/12/Q APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF JEUMONT EQUIPMENT IN THE KZN REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326622 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EIGHT (8) QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL VEHICLES; PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10326625 REQUEST FOR THE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE AUCTIONER TO SUBMIT PROSOSAL FOR THE DISPOSAL OF THEVEHICLE, COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE AND SCRAPPED ITEMS AT PORTS REGULATO Deadline28 Nov 2025 10326628 Supply and Deliver of all in one 1000BTU Portable Air conditioner ACPHP-20K Deadline28 Nov 2025 10326629 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Research Services as a Research Agency Partner to the Fund to deliver Customer Satisfaction Su Deadline01 Dec 2025 10326631 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE(EXECUTIVES) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10326633 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Fumigation, Installation and Servicing of Rat Bait Stations at RAF Hatfield Office. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10326637 Bid to design, manufacture, supply and delivery of the wet scrubber, S83123, for the PTFE Filter Destruction Facility Deadline19 Jan 2026 10326638 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INFRASTRUCTURE FOR SASSA LOCAL OFFICES AT KZN Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326640 (RE-ADVERT) - Procurement of Biometric/CCTV and Attendance with Access Control Solution Deadline09 Dec 2025 10326671 PROCUREMENT OF 20 X DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND 20 X VR HEADSETS Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326672 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Intermediate MS Excel Training for One Hundred (100) RAF employees. Deadline01 Dec 2025 10326674 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENEWAL OF THE LOGRHYTHM SEIM TOOL SUBSCRIPTION Deadline28 Nov 2025 10326710 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR PROVISION OF ICT SUPPORT SERVICES ON A FIXED TERM PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2025 10326712 Rental, service and maintenance of photocopier machines for a contract period of (3) years (36 months) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326714 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SF6 GAS HANDLING PLANT AND STORAGE EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326716 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT (CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF twelve (12) MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326718 Fencing of cemetery in ward 6 Namahadi/Frankfort completion works Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326720 Refurbishment of Milling plant Gearboxes on an as and when required basis for a period of 60 months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline27 Jan 2026 10326722 Service Vereeniging Main Building as well as Lethabo Intake KONE ELEVATORS as per legal requirements (November 2025 to December 2028) Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326723 CONSULTING SERVICES REQUIRED FOR THE REVIEW AND UPDATING OF THE LANGEBERG AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT PLAN (AQMP) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10326724 Request for Quotation for a panel of service providers for Executive Search Deadline08 Dec 2025 10326725 Conversion of storeroom into residential rooms at Thabazimbi Campus- CIDB Grading 3GB or Higher. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326726 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF TWO ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS ON AN AS & WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline22 Jan 2026 10326727 The service of Raw coal sampling on mill feeders and coal ash feeders and coarse ash sampling across all units for 5 years at Matla Power Station Deadline28 Jan 2026 10326728 MCGREGOR SPORTSFIELDS NEW SPECTATOR PAVILION Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326729 MAINTENANCE OF SARS ICT FACILITIES Deadline15 Jan 2026 10326730 Renovation Of The Existing Males & Females Campsite Ablution For Albert Falls Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326731 The HSRC seeks to appoint a company that will render fire equipment supply and servicing services for a period of twelve (12) months (estimated start date 05 January 2026) in the S Deadline10 Dec 2025 10326732 MBAZWANA DLTC TAR TESTING ROUTE REHABILITATION CONSULTANT Deadline12 Dec 2025 10326733 PROCUREMENT AND RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS STARDAND LICENCE FOR 160 USERS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10326734 UPGRADING OF VAN ZYL STREET SPORTSFIELD, ROBERTSON Deadline23 Jan 2026 10326735 RFQ NO: 312AM(25/26) EAP Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326736 RFQ-TILING CALL CENTRE 304 A303 A204 A203 -BY 3 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326738 PROVISION FOR BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline17 Feb 2026 10326739 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT NCAPAI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline15 Dec 2025 10326740 MAINTENANCE OF ELETRICITY IN NAIN BUILDING Deadline10 Dec 2025 10326746 Appointment of a Structural Expert to Advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrment South Africa. Deadline27 Nov 2025 10326747 Request for Bids for Professional Multidisciplinary Services for the Refurbishment of Airbridges & Boarding Gates for a Period not exceeding 60 months at Airports Company South Afr Deadline29 Jan 2026 10326984 RFQ-Supply and deliver lamp posts -BY 3 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2025 10326990 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO the dtic FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10326991 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR FEED GRINDER Deadline02 Dec 2025 10326992 Maintenance and repairs of water treatment plant, effluent treatment plant and associated plants with auxiliary plant maintenance at Camden Power Station for a period of 48 months. Deadline02 Feb 2026 10326993 SUPPLY, PACK AND DELIVER GRADE 8-9 NATURAL SCIENCES EQUIPMENT KITS TO MATHS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (MST) HIGH SCHOOLS OF THE WESTERN CAPE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT (WCED) FOR A THREE-Y Deadline30 Jan 2026 10326997 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON TRACK DUAL PURPOSE BALLAST TAMPING MACHINES FOR THE ORE LINE (SALDANHA & UPINGTONDEPOTS) AND MANGANESE LINE Deadline12 Jan 2026 10326998 Provision of cleaning services Deadline15 Dec 2025 10326999 Replacement of Windows in the Sarah Baartman District Municipal Offices Deadline11 Dec 2025 10327109 Suitable And Capable Service Providers are hereby invited to quote for Computer Equipment, Peripherals and IT Consumables for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure, O.R Deadline03 Dec 2025 10327115 Supply and delivery of consumables for alarm system to the state security for a period of one year. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10327117 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/272/2025 OUTSOURCING OF PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PATROL RATION PACKS NATIONWIDE IN THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY Deadline19 Jan 2026 10327121 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SYPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16M MILITARY TENTS AND 16 X 32M MILITARY TENTS FOR LIMPOPO AT DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG DIV/277 Deadline21 Jan 2026 10327127 Supply and delivery of consumables for electric fence to the state security for a period of one year. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10327163 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10327239 REFURBISHMENT OF NETBALL ABLUTION FACILITY IN MURRAYSBURG Deadline12 Dec 2025 10327240 Intention to Award: Fire Protection Services Deadline10 Dec 2025 10327241 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16M MILITARY TENTS AND 16 X 32M MILITARY TENST FOR STRATEGIC RESERVE AT DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT DOD PROC PLAN 2025/2 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10327243 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 16 X 16M MILITARY TENTS AND 16 X 16M MILITARY TENTS FOR FORCE PREP AT DOD MAIN ORDNANCE DEPOT DOD PROC PLAN 2025/2026 LOG Deadline22 Jan 2026 10327245 Department of Health: Empangeni DLTC: The appointment of Construction Multi-Disciplinary team with the Architect as Principal Agent service provider for design, Construction and Deadline19 Jan 2026 10327246 Provision of organisational development services Deadline17 Dec 2025 10327247 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: DRIFTSANDS COLLECTOR SEWER AUGMENTATION – PHASE 3 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10327500 RFQ No: RFQ373 AW 18112025 - Collection, Repairs and Delivery of Popcorn Machines Deadline03 Dec 2025 10327604 • Collecting the damaged pumps from Grootvlei Power Station, • Transporting them to the Contractors workshop, • Refurbish the pump. • Strip, clean and return clearances Deadline21 Jan 2026 10329364 Provision of cleaning, hygiene and housekeeping services at various head office buildings in Umgungudlovu and eThekwini Districts for a period of three years Deadline09 Dec 2025 10329777 Catering ofr Monitoring meeting Deadline01 Dec 2025 10329826 CATERING FOR 80 PEOPLE: GENDER BASED VIOLENCE SND FERMICIDE AWARENESS CAMPAIGN ON THE 04 DECEMBER 2025 AT DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE 102 KENILWORTH ROAD AND CORN Deadline28 Nov 2025 10329830 VENUE AND CATERING FOR 16 DAYS OF ACTIVISM EVENT AT MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline28 Nov 2025 10332986 RFP20/2025: Inspection, Maintenance, Break-fix, Upgrade and enhancement of SARS ICT Facilities Equipment Deadline15 Jan 2026 10333279 Mahatma Gandhi Blood Bank Renovations Deadline09 Dec 2025 10333280 MV Infrastructure Improvement Deadline11 Dec 2025 10333281 Beacon Road DC Renovations Deadline12 Dec 2025 10333283 General Works at SANBS Benoni Branch Deadline05 Dec 2025 10333284 Provision of the DNA Extraction Kits – Re Advertisement Deadline08 Dec 2025 10333285 Provision of the Hamper Polystyrene, Specimen Holders and Foam Inserts Deadline08 Dec 2025 10333286 Provision of the CPD Compliance and Administration Services – Re-Advertisement Deadline28 Nov 2025 10333585 Drone with batteries and battery station Deadline05 Dec 2025 10334086 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 X 10 000LT DIESEL FUEL BUNKER TANKER AT AIR FORCE BASE WATERKLOOF PROC PLAN 2025/2026/SAAF/2082 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10334339 Advancing the JET:Potential for Sustainable Fuels to Decarbonies-Focus on Biofue Deadline05 Dec 2025 10334770 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10334772 Replacement of damaged toilet sets, hand basin taps, door lock, painting ceiling, secure loose roof sheets,waterproofing etc. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10334775 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline11 Dec 2025 10335693 12v Generator Batteries Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336227 SAPS: Isiphingo Vehicle Pound: Repair non-functional CCTV camera system and repair electric fence Deadline08 Dec 2025 10336271 NA Deadline18 Dec 2025 10336272 NA Deadline17 Dec 2025 10336273 NA Deadline11 Dec 2025 10336274 NA Deadline08 Dec 2025 10336275 NA Deadline08 Dec 2025 10336276 NA Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336277 NA Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336278 NA Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336279 NA Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336280 NA Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336281 NA Deadline28 Nov 2025 10336283 CAPE TOWN ACACIA PARK PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES; PROVISION OF ALTERNATIVE/BACK UP POWER SUPPLY Deadline10 Dec 2025 10336284 AUGRABIES SAPS: REPAIR 30 X CELL LIGHTS NOT WORKING (CELL: 1,2,3,4&5) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10336285 NOENIEPUT SAPS: REPAIR FAULTY GENERATOR X2 AT STATION Deadline09 Dec 2025 10336286 KEIMOS POLICE STATION: REPAIRING OF FAULTY WIRING AQND X14 LIGHT FITTINGS IN CELLS, X4 LIGHT FITTINGS IN SW Deadline09 Dec 2025 10336287 AGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10336288 SAPS: Isipingo Vehicle Pound: Repairs to 2x submersible pumps Deadline08 Dec 2025 10336289 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR DURATION OF 4 MONTHS – MTHATHA HIGH Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336290 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR DURATION OF 4 MONTHS – MTHATHA Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336291 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR DURATION OF 4 MONTHS - DORDRECHT Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336292 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS- TSOLO, QUMBU, MT Deadline02 Dec 2025 10336293 REQUEST FOR PURCHASING ELECTRICAL MATERIALS TO BE USED FOR WORKSHOP DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE Deadline28 Nov 2025 10337068 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OCCUPATIONAL BAKERY EQUIPMENT TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline08 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us