South Africa Tenders - 5 December 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

235 tenders published in South Africa on 5 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 December 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 5 December 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10473403 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/S FROM SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE ENHANCEMENT, HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF AN ENTEPRISE CONTENT MANAGEMENT PORTAL UNTIL 31 MARCH 2030. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10473406 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES TO TETA, RANDBURG UNTIL 31 MARCH 2030. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10473412 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES TO THE JUDICIAL INSPECTORATE FOR CORRECTIONAL SERVICES (JICS) HEAD OFFICE CENTURION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline30 Jan 2026 10473415 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SOFTWARE SYSTEM FOR PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10473427 Request for Bids for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of an agricultural solution at Komati Power Station. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10473429 AP5819: BID: 13/2025: ROUND 1 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE DESIGN OF SOLAR SYSTEMS Deadline12 Jan 2026 10473439 Tenders are hereby invited for the provision of Pre-paid electricity vending management system service provider, for a period of 36 Months. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10473440 FOSPHB-RFP-49-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE STRUCTURAL ASSESSMENT AND CIVIL REHABILITATION FOR ROADS ON THE SOCIAL LABOUR PLAN Deadline20 Jan 2026 10473441 PRIMARY AND SECONDARY CLARIFIERS VALVE AUTOMATION AT MEDUPI POWER STATION PROJECT FOR (TWELVE) 12 MONTHS. Deadline05 Feb 2026 10473442 Collection and Disposal of all Eskoms non-ferrous (with the exclusion of copper) scrap metal (nationally) as and when required basis for a period of five(5) years from date of con Deadline30 Jan 2026 10473443 Request for proposals for Above, Below and Through the Line Marketing to Position and Promote Destination Johannesburg: Conceptualization, Creative Development and Implementation o Deadline11 Dec 2025 10473444 Appointment of a Panel of Electrical Consultants to Provide Professional Electrical Services To uMngeni Local Municipality for A Contract Period Of 36 Months. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10473445 Regret Letter - Provision of Generation Occupational Health and Safety and Environmental Management (SHE) Training Programme for Line Managers and Supervisors on as and when requir Deadline09 Jan 2026 10473446 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRANDED MERCHANDISE AND PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURGS STAKEHOLDERS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10473447 Supply and maintenance of photocopiers for the Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a period of three (3) years. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10473448 PROCUREMENT OF NEW ACCOMMODATION THROUGH LEASING FOR JUDICIAL INSPECTORATE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES IN EAST LONDON. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10473449 RENDERING OF TELECOM REPORTING AND COST MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE BREEDE VALLEY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10473450 PANEL FOR FENCING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2026 10473451 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERAILS (WATER PRESSURE PIPES, BENDS, JOINTS, FITTINGS, WATER METERS, VALVES ETC). Deadline30 Jan 2026 10473452 Supply and Delivery of Books Deadline09 Dec 2025 10473453 Supply and Delivery of a Sewing Machine Deadline09 Dec 2025 10473454 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE CLEANING, GARDENING, PEST CONTROL AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO TETA, RANDBURG UNTIL 31 MARCH 2030. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10473455 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES TO TETA UNTIL 31 MARCH 2030. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10473456 THE APPOINTMENT OF A 2CE CIDB-GRADED OR HIGHER CE CIDB-GRADED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEMOLISH THE EXISTING ENTRANCE STAIRCASE DESIGN, CONSTRUCT A NEW STAIRCASE AND MODIFY THE EXISTING Deadline15 Dec 2025 10473457 GMT022/25-26 : APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY ADVERTISING AGENCY SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10473459 Provision of an industrial property for NTCSA, Cape Town in the Western Cape province within in Stikland, Brackenfell and Belville areas. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10473460 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL WATERPROOFING, CLEANING OF FULLBORES AND REPLACEMENT OF THE DAMAGED ROOF TOP ACCESS DOOR AT THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLI Deadline10 Dec 2025 10473461 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROFESSIONALS, TO SOURCE FUNDING FOR SKILLS TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE WORKPLACE AND DESIGNATED GROUPS, FOR A PERIOD NO Deadline28 Jan 2026 10473462 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS:MEC OFFICE AND CONFERENCE CENTRE:MINOR REPAIRS AND PAINT WITH ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY PAINT AT MEC OFFICES INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS ROOF SHEET Deadline17 Dec 2025 10473463 Provision of accredited Construction training for x 30 individuals within target area 1 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10473464 RFQ 201878: Appointment of a training provider to conduct Maceral Analysis training for 1 delegate in the Petrology Laboratory in Secunda Deadline11 Dec 2025 10473465 THE PROVISION OF LEASING A HEAD OFFICE FOR THE TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AGENCY (TIA) Deadline11 Dec 2025 10473466 National Office Canteen, Domestic Goods and Vending Machines Deadline22 Jan 2026 10473467 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF DRIVER ACCOMMODATION ACORNHOEK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline10 Dec 2025 10473468 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF DISASTER RESIDENTIAL UNITS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR AS AND WHEN NEEDED Deadline30 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us