South Africa Tenders - 9 December 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

348 tenders published in South Africa on 9 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 December 2025, across industries like Defence, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, Park Management, Education & Training.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 December 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, Park Management, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10520224 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE PORT OF EAST LONDON Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520225 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON TRACK DUAL PURPOSE BALLAST TAMPING MACHINES FOR THE ORE LINE (SALDANHA & UPINGTONDEPOTS) AND MANGANESE LINE Deadline12 Jan 2026 10520226 Replacement of Windows in the Sarah Baartman District Municipal Offices Deadline11 Dec 2025 10520227 The Management of Animal Pound Services and Ancillary Functions for Drakenstein Municipality for a period until 30 June 2028 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10520228 Unit 4 Admin Carpet Removal, Installation of Tiles and Wall Painting Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520229 The supply of support services to Drakenstein Municipality for its Microsoft Sharepoint website, intranet and remote centralised display screens from 1 July 2026 until 30 June 2029 Deadline15 Jan 2026 10520230 TAFELKOP STADIUM COMPLETION OF ROAD AND STORMWATER CONTROL Deadline15 Dec 2025 10520241 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPEECH THERAPY ASSISTIVE DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 NOVEMBER 2027 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10520242 Alternative Power Solution Tompi Seleka College of Agriculture and Seotlong Agriculture and Hotel School Deadline16 Jan 2026 10520243 SUPPLY, DELIVER, OFFLOAD, AND PLACEMENT OF A CUSTOMIZED SHIPPING CONTAINER IN UTRECHT Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520244 FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT MAINTENANCE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR RAIL NETWORK DEPOTS TO TRANSNET RAIL INFASTRUCTURE MANAGER 138 ELOFF STREET JOHANESBUR Deadline20 Jan 2026 10520245 Supply and delivery of Electrical power to the Pillar Box - Stellenbosch Deadline15 Dec 2025 10520246 TENDER BRIEF FOR INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE SOLUTION IZIKO SOUTH AFRICAN MUSEUM Deadline30 Jan 2026 10520247 Service - Cross ripping of 1.5 ha and Erection of Ridges on 1.7 ha sandy clay soil, Simondium near Franschhoek, Western Cape Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520248 TEMPORARY WORKS ON THE H12 PIPELINE AT CENTURION (R) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520249 Construction of Storage House Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520250 IMMOVABLE ASSET MANAGEMENT SUPPORTTO THE INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT BRANCH OF THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION 3 YEARS CONTRACT Deadline15 Jan 2026 10520251 Major service of 12X Air conditioners - Stellenbosch Deadline09 Jan 2026 10520252 Major service Air conditioner - Stellenbosch Deadline15 Dec 2025 10520253 PROVISION OF RECRUITEMENT SERVICES PANEL Deadline23 Jan 2026 10520254 Borehole drilling and installation of one (1) solar-powered pump in Limpopo and borehole sitting and geophysical surveys in the Free State Deadline16 Jan 2026 10520255 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE THREE ANNUAL REPORTS FOR THE COMMERCIAL TIMBER RESOURCES AND PRIMARY ROUNDWOOD PROCESSING IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR EACH OF THE FINANCIAL Deadline04 Feb 2026 10520258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES CONSUMABLES (CATEGORY 1) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10520259 Supply and delivery of generator change over switch and circuit breaker Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520260 Supply and delivery of electrical material (1) Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520261 Msinsi Avenue, gravel to surface, Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10520262 Supply and delivery of electrical material (2) Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520265 Supply and delivery of KSB Vertical pump Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520280 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE FUEL HYDRANT RETICULATION, MONITORING AND CONTROL SYSTEM AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10520313 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SPECIALIST TECHNICAL, LEGAL, FINANCIAL, AND ECONOMIC ADVISORY SERVICES AND SUPPORT TO THE REGULATING COMMITTEE FOR METEOROLOGICAL Deadline11 Feb 2026 10520315 RFQ ICT (IT &OT) CYBERSECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) SERVICES FOR TWELVE MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10520321 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3) BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT PRACTITIONERS TO ASSIST THE NAC WITH FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES/SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10520323 BID INVITATION CPSC/B/078/2025R: OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 X TRAILER MOUNTED BOOM LIFTS FOR DEFENCE WORKS FORMATION. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/ Deadline21 Jan 2026 10520324 Supply and delivery of electro- mechanical material Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520326 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR PROVISION OF GENERAL MODELLING AND WATER RESOURCE EVALUATION SERVICES FOR ALLOCABLE WATER QUANTIFICATION AND TO SUPPORT INTEGRATED WATER RESOURCE PLANNING O Deadline15 Dec 2025 10520328 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A COMPREHENSIVE BUSINESS CASE FOR ENABLING WILDLIFE SECTOR VALUE CHAIN ACTIVITIES TO LEVERAGE CARBON CREDITS AS AN A Deadline04 Feb 2026 10520330 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a 10-channel high definition (HD) closed-circuit television (CCTV) camera system Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520333 BID-2576S: Online Filtration and Regeneration Plant Technical Support Deadline04 Feb 2026 10520336 Drilling, and Commissioning of Two (2) Solar-Powered Boreholes at Gannahoek Farm in Colenso, KwaZulu-Natal Deadline16 Jan 2026 10520340 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520343 Multifunctional Print/Copy/Scan Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520347 Ficksburg Magistrate Office: Repairs and Refurbishment Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520353 Appointment of a qualified auctioneering service provider to auction scrap and redundant assets for GGHNP (excluding vehicles) Deadline15 Dec 2025 10520355 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRE OF MECHANICAL PLANT, EQUIPMENT AND MACHINERY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS FOR ROADS AND STORM WATER DEPARTMENTS. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10520357 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FENCES, GATES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT -73529 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10520381 ADDENDUM AND EXTENSION: Procurement of Biometric/CCTV and Attendance with Access Control Solution (RE-ADVERT) Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520444 Supply and delivery of welding material Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520447 Supply and delivery of cable joints splicing kit Deadline12 Dec 2025 10520449 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS AND UPGRADE OF 11kV CIRCUIT BREAKERS AT MOOI RIVER MAIN ELECTRICITY SUB STATION IN MPOFANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVI Deadline15 Jan 2026 10520452 Supply and Delivery of Heater Stirrer to IThemba LABS in Faure, Western Cape Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520454 FICKSBURG MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520456 PROCUREMENT OF A RAMAN SPECTROSCOPY 785 NM LASER Deadline23 Jan 2026 10520459 RE-ADVRT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDEN TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10520461 Terms of reference: Request for Information (RFI) for the provision of office accommodation for the National Credit Regulator (NCR). Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520463 REPAIR AND REPLACE ROOF, GUTTER WALLS AND DOORS AT DEWATERING Deadline17 Dec 2025 10520466 BID CPSC/B/293/2025: OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A DESIGN LEVEL GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION AT COMBAT TRAINING CENTRE (CTC) LOHATLA. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/2676 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10520688 New electric bus charging infrastructure at the irt foreshore staging facility Deadline11 Dec 2025 10520697 Term tender for design, build, operation and maintenance of the automated fare collection (afc) syst... Deadline11 Dec 2025 10520734 Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure Deadline11 Feb 2026 10520735 Upgrade of the mfuleni public transport interchange Deadline10 Dec 2025 10520736 M3 corridor upgrade: hillwood road to rhodes avenue and associated works Deadline11 Dec 2025 10520907 KEIMOS POLICE STATION: REPAIRING OF FAULTY WIRING AND X14 LIGHT FITTINGS IN CELLS, X4 LIGHT FITTINGS IN SWITC Deadline09 Dec 2025 10521709 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBSCRIBE FOR EXACT DIGITAL REPLICAS OF LATEST ELECTRONIC LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY BOOKS TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CU Deadline29 Jan 2026 10522194 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Security Guarding Services for RAF Menlyn Office on a month-to-month basis for a period not ex Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522217 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline13 Feb 2026 10522272 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND HOSTING OF THE SOUTH AFRICA INVESTMENT CONFERENCE (SAIC) WEBSITE Deadline22 Jan 2026 10522274 Supply & delivery to Midrand of Spill Kit Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522276 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CALIBRATION OF THE LABORATORY ANALYSIS ELECTROMAGNETIC VIBRATING SIEVE SHAKER Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522311 Appointment of a service provider(s) into a panel for funding facility for mergers and acquisitions (M&A) for 36 months. Deadline26 Jan 2026 10522312 Appointment of a panel of a minimum of two (2) and a maximum of six (6) service providers for the supply and delivery of a bulk material for water and sewer maintenance over a peri Deadline12 Jan 2026 10522316 RFB119/25/26: PLACEMENT / OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF AN AUTOMATED SLIDE STAINER FOR CHRIS HANI BARAGWANATH HISTOLOGY LABORATORY INCLUDING CONSUMABLES AND SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10522318 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION, ADMINISTRATION AND ISSUING OF THE DOSIMETERS FOR THE NNR OCCUPATIONAL EXPOSED PERSONS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2026 10522321 PROCUREMENT OF MEDIA MONITORING & ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline16 Jan 2026 10522322 Request for Proposal for the Harvesting and Beautification of Legacy Ash in mining applications at various power stations for a period of 10 years. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10522324 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED CONTRACTOR FOR GENERAL BUILDING ROUTINE, PREVENTATIVE AND REACTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THE NLC PROVINCIAL OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline16 Jan 2026 10522382 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS & BAGS, DESKTOPS AND PROJECTOR (ONCE-OFF). Deadline21 Jan 2026 10522424 RFQ - PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EMERGENCY GENERATOR REPAIRS AT DREDGER HARBOUR OFFICES Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522429 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Security Guarding Services for RAF Polokwane Office on a month-to-month basis for a period not Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522453 Tool shovel 600mm round nose open socket Deadline10 Dec 2025 10522457 Supply and delivery of Coupling adaptor & washer Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522464 Supply and delivery of valves adaptors and sewer accessories Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522472 Provision of hazardous chemical spillage Management in Gauteng Cluster on as and when required basis over a period of 60 months Deadline30 Dec 2025 10522473 Supply and deliver of Milling Plant Small Couplings, Spindles and Various Spares at Tutuka Power Station on an as and when required Basis for a duration of 5 years Deadline03 Feb 2026 10522474 TASEZ/RFQ 115/2025/Appointment of a service provider for the provision of approved inspection authority for Pressure vessel. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10522475 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCOTCH BLOCKS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522476 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A CUSTOMISED SECURE BOARD MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline19 Dec 2025 10522477 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CAMERAS AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE COMMUNICATION, MARKETING AND EVENTS DEPARTMENT Deadline10 Dec 2025 10522478 MP18 Anchor Replacement Concrete Plinth Repairs at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline23 Jan 2026 10522479 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS INTO A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR FORENSIC INVESTIGATIVE AND PROBITY REVIEW SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A Deadline26 Jan 2026 10522483 GUMBI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UPGRADE The construction of 750m of 200mm diameter HDPE pipeline and 6500m of 200mm diameter PVC-O rising pipeline, with associated valves, chambers and f Deadline03 Feb 2026 10522484 PROCUREMENT, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TO SITE AND OFF-LOADING OF PRIMARY AIR HEATER TUBES FOR UNIT 3 ON AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT KENDAL POWER STATION. Deadline03 Feb 2026 10522485 NHLOHLELA WATER SUPPLYThe scope of Works comprises the construction of approximately 3700m of 200-250mm diameter uPVC and 250mm diameter steel pipe, 20-110mm of 9 900m of HDPE pipe Deadline03 Feb 2026 10522486 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM & MAINTENANCE OF THE PARKING SYSTEMS AT PRETORIA STATION FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN MONTHS (18) MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522487 SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR TOXICITY TESTING IN HYDROBIOLOGY LABORATORY OF RAND WATER Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522488 PANEL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO ASSIST IN UNDERTAKING WATER SUPPLY SERVICES AND RURAL SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHSThe scope of work cons Deadline03 Feb 2026 10522489 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM FOR DISPOSAL OF FOUR (4) REDUNDANT X-RAY MACHINES FOR SABC FREE STATE OFFICE (BLOEMFONTEIN) AS ONCE OFF PROJECT Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522493 PROCUREMENT OF SCANNING LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522494 Tonga Magistrate: Repairs and Upgrade of rooftop package units and ducting Deadline27 Jan 2026 10522495 SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND RENTAL OF SERVICE DELIVERY VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OFTHREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10522496 PROCUREMENT OF TRAVEL AND ACCOMMODATION AGENCYSERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10522497 PROCUREMENT OF 1500 HOURS FOR THE ENHANCEMENTS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE NCC eSERVICE PORTAL AND THE OORS DEVELOPED IN .NET, C# AND MS SQL. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline12 Jan 2026 10522498 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO WATERPROOF 360 ACTION CAMERAS AND ACCESSORIES TO THE SAEON ELWANDLE NODE, SUMMERSTRAND, GQEBERHA. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522499 Supply and Delivery of Thermocouple and Gauges for a period of five (5) years on as and when required basisfor Matla Power Station. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10522502 RFQJW096SC25 - Perform a comprehensive hydrogeological studies in Tjovitjo Informal Settlement Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522505 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF TRANSMISSION LINE 11kV, 70mm2 AERIAL BUNDLE CABLE BETWEEN ROSSBURG TO UMLAZI FOR PRASA KZN Deadline28 Jan 2026 10522506 Donga Stabilisation and Protection of the Buffelshoek Rand Water Reservoir Access Road Deadline10 Dec 2025 10522507 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER DATE STAMP FOR PRASA RAIL KZN FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Dec 2025 10522508 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE 24-HOUR SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE WEST RAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (WRDM) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jan 2026 10522509 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10522510 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A HEALTH RISK ASSESSMENT AND OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEYS, IN TERMS OF VARIOUS REGULATIONS WITHIN THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AC Deadline16 Jan 2026 10522511 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW, MAINTAIN AND ENHANCE THE BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT PROCESS AND PLAN (BCMP) OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY AND COMPETITION (t Deadline26 Jan 2026 10522512 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING AND DECANTING OF BUS LUBRICANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10522513 Cancellation of Refurbishment and Repairs of MV Induction Motors for a period of five (05) years at Matimba Power Station and to perform onsite fault finding as and when required. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522516 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM LAND AUDIT IN THE JURISDICTION OF MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF ONE(1)YEAR Deadline09 Jan 2026 10522517 RFQJW097SC25 - Perform a comprehensive hydrogeological studies in Thuthukani Informal Settlement Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522519 RFP 39 -2025 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of a SAS Senior Visual Analytics Specialist for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline28 Jan 2026 10522522 RFP 39 -2025 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of a SAS Senior Visual Analytics Specialist for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline28 Jan 2026 10522526 FINANCIAL REPORTING SYSTEM Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522527 Game Show Host for the SACAA Culture Day 2025. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522529 Regret letter - The Water Treatment Plant Control System Migration at Kendal Power Station for a period of Twelve (12) months. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10522532 Stainless steel racks to hold 81 McCartney Bottles (14ml),280x280x30mm Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522533 FEASIBILITY/VIABILITY STUDY & MARKET RESEARCH TOWARDS THE COMMERCIALIZATION OF THE LABORATORY, INCLUDING GUESTHOUSE, LAUNDRY ROOM, OLD SMOKEY HALL, TUCKSHOP AND BOATING ACTIVITY AT Deadline30 Jan 2026 10522534 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE MOBILE CLINIC SERVICES IN THE METRORAIL GAUTENGREGION FOR THE PERIOD OF 12MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522535 RFQJW098SC25 -Perform a comprehensive hydrogeological studies in Anglus Informal Settlement Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522536 RIDE ON LAWNMOWERS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522537 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH AN OPTION TO EX Deadline05 Feb 2026 10522538 Oracle storage Tek 8 and labels Deadline16 Dec 2025 10522541 Appointment of an estate agent or property management company to provide consultancy service for purpose of acquiring an office building on a lease basis for maximum period of ten Deadline22 Jan 2026 10522542 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR GARDENING, DEBUSHING, AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL FACILITIES FOR SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline04 Feb 2026 10522543 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY/S TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Dec 2025 10522544 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR 57 SENIOR MANAGERS ON CONFLICT MANAGEMENT Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522545 Refurbishment of Mashaeng, Fouriesburg Sports Facility Deadline16 Jan 2026 10522546 SUPPLY OF OFFICIAL DIGNITARIES PHOTOGRAPHS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10522547 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES: EMALAHLENI (WITBANK) LABOUR BUILDING PROVINCIAL OFFICE: INSTALLATION OF 2X 5000LT WATER TANKS WITH PUMP ON GROUND FLOOR AND SUPPLY OF FRESH AIR HAN Deadline19 Dec 2025 10522548 Provision of Record Management Services Deadline30 Jan 2026 10522549 Procurement of Bulk Email and Messaging System Services for a period of 36 Month Deadline16 Jan 2026 10522551 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of support and maintenance of the CGS ERP 300 (Accpac) Financial System and the renewalof licenses for period of 12 months. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10522552 Bids received register - RFP04-2025 Travel Services Deadline08 Apr 2026 10522553 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline11 Dec 2025 10522554 A system to subscribe to three (3) online recruitment platforms for 3 years Deadline26 Jan 2026 10522555 GROENPUNT PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SEWER TREATMENT PLANTS (1 MONTH CONTRACT). Deadline23 Dec 2025 10522556 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR 25 OFFICIALS ON DISASTER MANAGEMENT Deadline15 Dec 2025 10522583 RECONSTRUCTION OF MIDDLETON 22KV LINE: PHASE 3 Deadline06 Feb 2026 10522585 Appointment of six (6) various professional disciplines for provision of professional services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10522587 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Parallel File System Storage Hardware, Software, and Maintenance and Support to the CSIR for a f Deadline28 Jan 2026 10522590 GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY PROVISION OF PAYROLL AND HUMAN RESOURSE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3YEARS) RE -ADVERT Deadline26 Jan 2026 10522592 Invitation to Bid for the Public Private Partnership (PPP) operation and management of the Golden Gate Highland National Park Basotho Village (GGHNP) Deadline27 Feb 2026 10523322 Supply and delivery of galvanised fittings Deadline12 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us