South Africa Tenders - 10 December 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

284 tenders published in South Africa on 10 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 December 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Research & Development, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 10 December 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Research & Development, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10541157 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER TO AUCTION VARIOUS MUNICIPAL FIXED ASSETS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10541159 PE LED Lights Upgrade Deadline15 Dec 2025 10541162 ENOCH MGIJIMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY INVITES TENDERS FOR EBDEN 66/11KV 2X20MVA SUBSTATION REFURBISHMENTAND UPGRADE Deadline09 Jan 2026 10541165 Procurement of Provision of Psychometric Assessments services for Dube Tradeport Corporation for a period of three (3) years Deadline30 Jan 2026 10541168 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROPERTY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10541173 FOR THE PROVISION OF GARDENING AND VEGETATION SERVICES AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING BLOEMFONTEIN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10541202 Provision of Double and Single Door Fridges Deadline17 Dec 2025 10541203 The appointment of panel of service providers for calibration of SANBS equipment Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541204 Provision of Graphic Design Services Deadline17 Dec 2025 10541205 Provision of Double-Wall Boxes (585mm x 385mm x 140mm) Deadline17 Dec 2025 10541206 Kimberley DC Renovations Deadline15 Dec 2025 10541207 ACQUISITION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL OF EXISTING STEEL INDUSTRIAL ROLLER DOORS AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ANODISED ALUMINIUM OVERHEAD SECTIONAL DOORS, WI Deadline18 Dec 2025 10541208 43-2025 An Accredited SAGE Systems Service Provider to Provide Maintenance and Support Services for uMgungundlovu District Municipality Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541209 REQUEST FOR REPLACEMENT OF ALL BROKEN WINDOWS WITH PERSPEX SHEETS FOR COACHES, RSE, POWER ELECTRONICS, WHEELS, RM, FOE, LOCOMOTIVE BAY 1 TO 7A, MOP AND FOUNDRY BUSINESSES (WORKSHOP Deadline16 Jan 2026 10541210 REQUEST TO ACQUIRE A SHORT-TERM RENTAL CONTRACT OF MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS AT THE TRANSNET ENGINEERING BLOEMFONTEIN PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10541211 Three Year Turnkey Contract for Electrical Service Providers Deadline09 Jan 2026 10541217 PROVISION OF AN ECONOMIC RESEARCH DATABASE ON AN ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541218 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A BUSINESS PLAN AND BUSINESS MODEL FOR A RAINBOW TROUT AND AN ESTABLISHMENT OF A RAINBOW TROUT FISH FARM AT BERGVILLE, UKHA Deadline18 Dec 2025 10541220 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541222 The Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Desktop computers Deadline15 Jan 2026 10541224 EMERGENCY HIRING OF LDVS FOR KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541228 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF A HOSTED MEETING MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline22 Jan 2026 10541236 DARD- Owen Sithole College, Replacement of asbestos, replace with metal roof sheet, ceiling board, change of damage pvc gutters and down pipes, three timber windows to aluminum, pa Deadline18 Dec 2025 10541252 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GARDENING SERVICES AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541276 Appointment of accredited service provider to conduct Occupational Health and Safety Hogen-S seriesHydrogen Generator Risk Assessment. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541277 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/12/2025: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ISSUING OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATES (EPC) TO MUNICIPAL PUBLIC BUILDINGS AT OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541283 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF HIRING OF MULCHING AND SHREDDING EQUIPMENT AND STAFF TO PERFORM MULCHING AND SHREDDING OF ALIEN VEGETATION ON PUBLIC OPEN SPACES AND PRIVATE PLOTS IN AND AROUND Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541287 APPOINTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL TECHNICAL SPECIALIST TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO DTPC BID COMMITTEES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10541288 INLINE OR OFFLINE VALVE COMPONENTS RECONDITIONING SEAT HARD-FACING WELD OVERLAY, OR WELD OVERLAY ON VALVE BODIES AND OTHER COMPONENTS DURING PLANNED OUTAGES AND NORMAL MAINTENA Deadline29 Jan 2026 10541309 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): TRAINING FOR THE USE OF 20 TON COACH LIFTING JACKS FOR PRASA KZN REGION. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541319 RENDERING OF MEDICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Feb 2026 10541320 JOINT MONITORING TEAM (JMT) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL BUILT ENVIRONMENT AND OVERSIGHT SERVICES TO MANAGE A DESIGN AND BUILD TENDER TO DELIVER A NATIONAL KEY POINT FENCE ALO Deadline30 Jan 2026 10541321 PROPOSAL OF FINANCE FACILITY OF R6 050 000 OVER PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline06 Feb 2026 10541322 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A CONTROLLING HAZARDOUS AND DANGEROUS GOODS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541323 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RESEARCH SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS (60 MONTHS) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10541382 Maintenance and Service of Air Conditioners, Nothern Cape Operating Unit, Kimberley and Upington Zone, GEMMA Cluster as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Jan 2026 10541386 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING IN LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (NQF LEVEL 6) RE-ADVERT Deadline15 Jan 2026 10541396 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A CONTAINER FOR LABORATORY SERVICES IN THE KOUGA AREA Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541398 Appointment of a suitable, competent, independent, qualified and experienced service provider for the development of an ESG framework, a comprehensive environmental strategy and ne Deadline28 Jan 2026 10541403 ADVERTISED RFQ 02/12/2025: REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS PRODUCTS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541406 INVITATION FOR BIDDERS TO PROVIDE CORPORATE SECRETARIAT SERVICES FOR THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AND ITS SUB-COMMITTEES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY AND COMPETITION (the dtic) FOR Deadline15 Dec 2025 10541407 The supply of Fibre Optic Patch Leads to the CSIR Deadline12 Jan 2026 10541408 Appointment of service provider to supply and deliver cleaning services for the Bloemfontein OC & RMC Sentech offices for a period of 3 years. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10541409 Earth Leakage Deadline18 Dec 2025 10541410 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ASSESMENT OF GOVERNMENT UNDERTAKINGS AND COMMITMENTS UNDER THE FOREST SECTOR CODE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10541411 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, THABO MOFUTSANYANA DISTRICT OFFICE, BE Deadline17 Dec 2025 10541412 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Geared Motor assembly Deadline21 Jan 2026 10541413 PROVIDE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2025 10541414 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AIR EMISSIONS MONINTORING AT TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL DIESEL DEPOTS FOR PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, AS REQUIRED IN TERMS OF THE ATMO Deadline30 Jan 2026 10541415 Provision Of Ground Maintenance Services Water - Howick Area Deadline29 Jan 2026 10541416 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY PRODUCTS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELAS YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541417 REQUEST FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A NEW 3 YEAR REPORT AND BI DASHBOARD CAPABILITY CONTRACT WITHIN SDM IT SERVICE MANAGEMENT FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE YELLOWFIN TECHNOLOGY. NON-COMP Deadline13 Jan 2026 10541418 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A SUPPLIER VETTING SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10541419 FOR THE PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF AN OFF-THE SHELF GOVERNANCE RISK AND COMPLIANCE (GRC) SOFTWARE SOLUTION INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline15 Jan 2026 10541420 PROVISION OF MEDIA PUBLICITY/ ONLINE REPORTING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541421 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP FIVE (5) COMPREHENSIVE MANAGEMENT PLANS IDENTIFIED GAME RANCHES,FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10541422 Supply and delivery of non- irradiated Iridium Discs ( Ir-191) for period of 36 months Deadline19 Jan 2026 10541423 Provision for the supply, construction and installation of the redesigned FAB 1-3 structural steel roofs required at Lethabo Power station. Deadline27 Feb 2026 10541425 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS Deadline12 Dec 2025 10541426 Branding and Marketing services over a three (3) -year period Deadline23 Jan 2026 10541427 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A PROCEDURE MANUAL FOR THE KABELO LAND RESTITUTION AND DEVELOPMENT TRUST FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS Deadline02 Feb 2026 10541429 hire of office accommodation in extent of 424 assignable space and 106 non-assignable space totaling to 530m. 20 undercover parking bays, 10 open bays and 01 disabled parking bay. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10541430 MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME TRAINING (SAQA ID 48965, NQF Level 6) RE-ADVERT Deadline15 Jan 2026 10541431 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (RE-ADVERT) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10541432 Request for quotation to supply a Cooling Tower as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541434 INVITATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ESTABLISH A PANEL OF MEDIATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS TO SERVE UNDER THE PANEL OF THE LAND RIGHTS MANAGEMENT FACILITY OF THE DEPARTMENT Deadline30 Jan 2026 10541930 RFQ LD 807 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL STAINLESS STEEL HANDRAILS AND STEEL WIRE CABLE. Deadline11 Dec 2025 10541968 Supporting the SA Government to undertake Climate Change Emission Modelling Deadline11 Dec 2025 10542108 RFQ NO: BS 742 - DESCRIPTION : TO SUPPLY, STRIKE DOWN, PROVIDE STORAGE, REFURBISH, INSTALL & MAINTAIN THE ELETRICAL 3M FREE STANDING SANTA FOR USHAKA MARINE AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline15 Dec 2025 10542269 JUSTICE: NEW HANOVER MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING OF FLOOR AND FABRIC CHAIRS ONCE OFF Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542278 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THREE (3) MONTHS ON BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR FORT GLAMORGAN PRISON Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542312 Services de Conseil pour l’Harmonisation des Cadres Réglementaires en Tunisie et Côte d’Ivoire Deadline18 Dec 2025 10542370 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE -WORKSHOP: CLEAN AND REMOVAL OF RUBBLE AT 170,K.E. MASINGA ROAD, (OLD FORT) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542371 CAPE TOWN ACACIA PARK PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES; PROVISION OF ALTERNATIVE/BACK UP POWER SUPPLY Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542372 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THREE (3) MONTHS ON BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR ST ALBANS PRISON Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542373 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THREE (3) MONTHS ON BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR MDANTSANE PRISON Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542374 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THREE (3) MONTHS ON BOILER OPERATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR KIRKWOOD PRISON Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542378 Western Cape: Fumigation Services: period of 6 months Deadline10 Dec 2025 10542381 SAPS: PORT SHEPSTONE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS ELECTRICAL WIRING AT CELLS: THERE ARE 7 CELLS WITH 8 FAULTY LIGHTS Deadline10 Dec 2025 10546007 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES TO MAIN AIR RECEIVER SAFE VALVE YEARLY TEST REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT TRA Deadline11 Dec 2025 10546075 CONSTRUCTION GUMBI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UPGRADE THE CONSTRUCTION OF 750M OF 200MM DIAMETER HDPE PIPELINE AND 6500M OF 200MM DIAMETER PVC-O RISING PIPELINE, WITH ASSOCIATED VALVES, C Deadline03 Feb 2026 10546436 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A GREEN HYDROGEN SOUTH AFRICA INFORMATION PLATFORM Deadline06 Feb 2026 10546437 THE PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR THE PROVISSION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS Deadline18 Dec 2025 10546481 Samora Machel Drive and Graniet Street Intersection Upgrade and Additional Related Works Deadline22 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us