South Africa Tenders - 17 December 2025 (Page 3 of 3)

467 tenders published in South Africa on 17 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 December 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Park Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 17 December 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Park Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10657882 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUCKING, EMPTYING AND CLEANING OF 1075 VIP TOILETS AT WALTER SISULU RDP (WARD 09) OF ELIAS MOTSOALEDI REGION (ONCE-OFF). Deadline15 Jan 2026 10657977 Request for Information (RFI) seeks insights from experienced and qualified companies in the wind energy sector. We are interested in a comprehensive range of solutions, from micro Deadline13 Feb 2026 10657984 Alexkor Richtersveld Mining Company (RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture (PSJV) in Alexander Bay, Northern Cape require qualified and experienced service provider to design, imp Deadline28 Jan 2026 10658023 TSS Sandblast Upgrade and Completion of Spray boothfor the duration of 12 months at Rosherville. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10658028 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUCKING, EMPTYING AND CLEANING OF 400 VIP TOILETS UNITS FOR MAFISHENG OF EPHRAIM MOGALE REGION (ONCE-OFF). Deadline15 Jan 2026 10658074 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ENTERPRISE INTERGRATION PLATFORM TO THE RAF FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10658077 The Supply of Mechanical Consumables for VariousPower Stations on as and when required basis for aperiod of 3 years. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10658129 TENDER NO. 74/2025 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL ARC FLASH, FLAME-RETARDANT AND MECHANICAL WORKSHOP PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2026 10658135 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUCKING, EMPTYING AND CLEANING OF 599 VIP TOILETS UNITS FOR MATLEREKENG RDP OF EPHRAIM MOGALE REGION (ONCE-OFF) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10658142 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GABION MATERIAL AT TABLE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, SOUTH SECTION. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10658150 BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO THE REQUESTS FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO APPOINT A TWO (2) PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS: PANEL 1: TO Deadline11 Feb 2026 10658169 Installation of three (3) CAT6E network data points Deadline19 Jan 2026 10658222 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, MAINTENANCE AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE VOICE OVER IP (VOIP) TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (TMS) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVE Deadline30 Jan 2026 10658315 The Establishment of an enabling agreement for the Supply and Installation of BFN Load LimitingDevices for the Free State Operating Unit, Distribution Division, CentralEast Cluster Deadline03 Feb 2026 10658319 Manufacture, supply and delivery of guy wires, fittings,and assemblies nationally on an as and when requiredbasis for 36 months. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10658321 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INTEGRATED MARKETING, CREATIVE, DIGITAL, MEDIA, BRANDING AND PRODUCTION SERVICES FOR THE SERVICES SETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEA Deadline03 Feb 2026 10658322 Occupational Hygiene Services for 60 Months (5 years) at Medupi Power Station Deadline30 Jan 2026 10658323 CRACK SEALING ON MAIN ROAD P211 (KM 0+000 TO KM 30+389) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER) Deadline12 Feb 2026 10658324 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, INTEGRATE AND SUPPORT A SUPERMICRO BASED HIGH AVAILABILITY COMPUTING CLUSTER SOLUTION Deadline30 Jan 2026 10658325 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of internal audit services for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Jan 2026 10658326 RFQJW00219DM25 - Incident and Investigation management control System(CIIMS) operation solution for Security Services Deadline16 Jan 2026 10658327 THE RENDERING OF A SPECIALISED LAUNDRY AND DRY-CLEANING SERVICES FOR 2 MILITARY HOSPITAL WYNBERG FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS WESTERN CAPE Deadline26 Jan 2026 10658328 RENDERING OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ULUNDI FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline04 Feb 2026 10658329 Acquisition of office accommodation for Temba Local Office within Gauteng Region for a period of five (5) years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10658330 Acquisition of office accommodation for Johannesburg inner city satellite office within Gauteng region for a period of five (5) years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10658331 Acquisition of office accommodation for Johannesburg Local Office 1: Northern Suburbs within Gauteng Region for a period of five (5) years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10658332 Acquisition of office accommodation for Johannesburg Local Office 1: Western Suburbs Office within Gauteng Region for a period of five (5) years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10658333 Acquisition of office accommodation for Kempton Park Local Office within Gauteng Region for a period of five (5) years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10658334 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE REVIEW AND CONSOLIDATE THE CONTENT OF THE MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT - ACT 28 OF 2002, A Deadline15 Jan 2026 10658335 Procurement of site storage for a five-year period. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10659554 Servicing Of Mafenya Altitute Pressure Control Valve (prv) Deadline19 Dec 2025 10659581 Supply And Delivery Of Wafer And Air Valve Deadline18 Dec 2025 10660176 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MULTIJET WATER METER Deadline18 Dec 2025 10660525 Acquisition of rolling stock for the pfss project and prrc project pmus Deadline09 Jan 2026 10660584 Design, Supply And Installation Of Gps Receiver Cables And Cmos Batteries For Class 43d And 44d Locomotives Across The Transnet Freight Rail Network In South Africa Deadline13 Jan 2026 10661357 Tender Volume Deadline02 Feb 2026 10661359 Coal plant cleaning and lashing at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10661361 PANEL FOR SECTIONAL PATCHING AND REPAIR WORK AND ANCILLARY WORK TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Jan 2026 10661364 Appointment of a service provider for the management and operationalization of the Emakhazeni Brick Manufacturing Plant for Nkangala Economic Development Agency for a period of 36 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10661366 The Supply and Delivery of various types of concrete pipes for Eskom Rotek Industries Construction Services various project sites nationally for a period of 36 Months. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10661368 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ATTORNEYS TO RENDER VARIOUS LEGAL SERVICES ON BEHALF OF NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Dec 2025 10661370 RFP155/2025-DBSA CORPORATE WEBSITE REBUILD AND SUPPORT Deadline02 Feb 2026 10661373 The Chemical cleaning of heat exchangers, boiler and condensers Unit 1-6 Arnot Power Station Deadline02 Jan 2026 10661374 The provision of National Key Point (NKP) Security services at Arnot Power Station for a period of 60 months Deadline02 Jan 2026 10661377 The Repairs to the Ducting’s and Dampers at Arnot Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Jan 2026 10661441 CKDM005 – 2025/2026: supply and delivery of one (1) 4X4 DOUBLE CAB PICKUP VEHICLE: PURPOSE-BUILT MEDIUM PUMPER WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, on a once-off cash purchase. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10661445 RE- ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A NEW UNINTERRUPTABLE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM (UPS): REPLACEMENT OF AN EXISTING SYSTEM WITH A NEW SYSTEM Deadline30 Jan 2026 10661458 Maintenance and repairs of various substation buildings in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis for the period of 5 years. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10661510 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SOCIAL FACILITATION ON PROJECTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Feb 2026 10661513 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REFURBISHMENT OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AND PAINTING AT EAST LONDON STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline23 Jan 2026 10661515 Consulting services to complete a technical assessment of the use of electron based accelerators for isotope production Deadline16 Jan 2026 10661519 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATION SPECIALISTS TO CONDUCT INVESTIGATIONS ON BEHALF OF NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10661520 THE UPGRADING OF THOKOZANI INTERNAL ACCESS ROADS TO BLACK TOP – PHASE 1 IN WARD 1 Deadline18 Feb 2026 10661521 THE UPGRADING OF OKHASINI GRAVEL ROAD TO BLACKTOP IN WARD 11 – PHASE 2 Deadline18 Feb 2026 10661522 Bid Description PROVISION OF CLEANING OF BUILDINGS AND OFFICES AT SELECTED MEDIUM VOLUME FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. (TO BE AWARDED AS A MUTLI AWARD) Deadline30 Jan 2026 10661523 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10661524 Contract award for Supply and delivery of Electrical Spares for U5 Outage at Kriel Power Station on a once off basis. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10661711 Integrated Security System Technology Proposalfor Free State Sites for 5 Years Bidders List Deadline23 Dec 2025 10661712 The Supply and Delivery of various types of concrete pipes for Eskom Rotek Industries Construction Services various project sites nationally for a period of 36 Months. Deadline18 Dec 2025 10661713 Regret Letter-The provision of National Key Point (NKP) Security services at Arnot Power Station for a period of 60 months Deadline22 Dec 2025 10661738 Coal plant cleaning and lashing at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years Deadline31 Dec 2025 10661739 Regret Letter-The Chemical cleaning of heat exchangers, boiler and condensers Unit 1-6 Arnot Power Station Deadline22 Dec 2025 10661740 Regret Letter-The Repairs to the Ducting’s and Dampers at Arnot Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline22 Dec 2025 10661741 Tender validity for Maintenance and repairs of various substation buildings in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis for the period of 5 years Deadline27 Jan 2026 10661742 Notification to Unsuccessful Suppliers for the provision for load testing, inspection, and repairs of various types of lifting equipment for Limpopo OU on an “as when” required Deadline31 Dec 2025 10661743 Bids List - To establish an enabling Agreement for the provision of Substation Building Maintenance Services and Tower Foundation repairs on ‘an as and when” required basis in Deadline11 Jan 2026 10661744 Contract Award for Supply and delivery of Electrical Spares for U5 Outage at Kriel Power Station on a once off basis. Deadline16 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us