South Africa Tenders - 18 December 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

227 tenders published in South Africa on 18 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 December 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 18 December 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10675103 Notice of Award- Travel Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline17 Mar 2026 10675104 RFQJW087TN25 - HYGIENE SERVICES Deadline16 Jan 2026 10675105 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10675106 The supply and delivery of stores consumables on as and when required for a period of five (5)years to Kriel Power Station. Deadline05 Feb 2026 10675107 Supply and delivery of Mill Reject Chamber Brushes on an as and when requiredbasis for a period of five years Deadline02 Feb 2026 10675109 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REFURBISHMENT OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AND PAINTING AT EAST LONDON STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline23 Jan 2026 10675110 Consulting services to complete a technical assessment of the use of electron based accelerators for isotope production Deadline16 Jan 2026 10675111 Infrastructure Improvements to Health Care Facilities in OR Tambo District:REQUEST FOR BIDDERS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR AND REFURBISH THE RELOCATED PREFA Deadline06 Feb 2026 10675112 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDE CONSUMABLE ON A FIVE-YEAR CONTRACT FOR REPLENISHMENT OF STOCK TO SERVICE NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (NTCSA) DEMAND Deadline26 Feb 2026 10675113 23.8"nches Monitors Deadline16 Jan 2026 10675114 Intention to award for Appointment of civil, mechanical and electrical engineering contractors to serve on the municipality's panel for a period of 36 months Deadline09 Jan 2026 10675115 The Repairs to the Ductings and Dampers at Arnot Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Jan 2026 10675117 THE UPGRADING OF THOKOZANI INTERNAL ACCESS ROADS TO BLACK TOP PHASE 1 IN WARD 1 Deadline18 Feb 2026 10675118 THE UPGRADING OF OKHASINI GRAVEL ROAD TO BLACKTOP IN WARD 11 PHASE 2 Deadline18 Feb 2026 10675119 Bid DescriptionPROVISION OF CLEANING OF BUILDINGS AND OFFICES AT SELECTED MEDIUM VOLUME FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. (TO BE AWARDED AS A MUTLI AWARD) Deadline30 Jan 2026 10675120 CKDM005 2025/2026: supply and delivery of one (1) 4X4 DOUBLE CAB PICKUP VEHICLE: PURPOSE-BUILT MEDIUM PUMPER WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, on a once-off cash purchase. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10675121 Maintenance and repairs of various substation buildings in Limlanga Cluster on an as and when required basis for the period of 5 years. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10675122 Contract award for Supply and delivery of Electrical Spares for U5 Outage at Kriel Power Station on a once off basis. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10675123 Rubber lining of the condenser water boxes from unit 1 to unit 6 during go and IR outage at Arnot Power Station. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10675124 Coal plant cleaning and lashing at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10675125 PANEL FOR SECTIONAL PATCHING AND REPAIR WORK AND ANCILLARY WORK TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Jan 2026 10675126 Appointment of a service provider for the management and operationalization of the Emakhazeni Brick Manufacturing Plant for Nkangala Economic Development Agency for a period of 36 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10675127 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ATTORNEYS TO RENDER VARIOUS LEGAL SERVICES ON BEHALF OF NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Dec 2025 10675341 Tender Volume Deadline28 Jan 2026 10675402 Tender Volume Deadline28 Jan 2026 10676581 Supply and delivery of various sweeper vehicles Deadline29 Jan 2026 10679559 Tender validity for Repair and maintenance of work under live conditions up to and including 33kV (gloving method) in Mpumalanga OU on an “as and when “required basis for a per Deadline29 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us