South Africa Tenders - 23 December 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

389 tenders published in South Africa on 23 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 23 December 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10734409 Re-issue for the Framework Agreement for a pre-qualification panel/list of contractors for the construction and refurbishment of 66/132kV HV lines within the Cape Coastal Cluster ( Deadline10 Feb 2026 10734410 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY OF VALUATORS TO CONDUCT VALUATIONS OF HERITAGE COLLECTIONS IN PRETORIA AND CAPETOWN CAMPUSES Deadline29 Jan 2026 10734411 36 Months Term Contract: Service Fire Equipment in the Western Cape: Area 3 Deadline27 Jan 2026 10734412 RCCH22/2025 - FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH FRUITS AND FRESH VEGETABLES FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDRENS HOSPITAL. PLEASE NOTE THE CORRECT TEN Deadline20 Feb 2026 10734413 The provision for Fire Equipment Inspection, repairs, Testing and Maintenance for Transmission East Grid on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jan 2026 10734414 APPOINTMENT OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE PRESERVATION AND CONSERVATION STATIONERY AND CONSUMABLES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Jan 2026 10734415 ADDENDUM FOR APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE MAINTANANCE OF SESHEGO GOVERNMENT GARAGE PHASE 2, IN THE CAPRICORN DISTRICT THROUGH OPEN TENDER CIDB GRADING: MINIMUM OF 6CE OR HI Deadline21 Jan 2026 10734416 CONSTRUCTION COMPLETION IN NKWEZANA PRIMARY SCHOOL, FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN BUFFALO CITY MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Feb 2026 10734417 Debt collectors for the provision of services regarding the debt collection for outstanding debts ( accounts) for the period of three (03) years Deadline15 Jan 2026 10734418 Provision of meter reading (for electric consumption) and credit control for the period of three (03) years Deadline15 Jan 2026 10734419 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF INTERNAL AUDIT AND RISK COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT Deadline29 Jan 2026 10734420 Supply, delivery and installation of 11KV and 22KV indoor Transformer circuit breakers at Boom Substation Deadline15 Jan 2026 10734421 Appointment of electrical consulting engineer for protection scheme coordination for Makhado electrical networks Deadline15 Jan 2026 10734422 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR UMKHOMAZI WATER PROJECT IN RESPECT OF SMITHFIELD DAM FOR 96 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2026 10734423 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR UMKHOMAZI WATER PROJECT IN RESPECT OF THE WATER CONVEYANCE (TUNNEL) SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 96 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2026 10734424 Appointment of a Panel of service providers to render Events Management services to SANParks for a period of five (05) years Deadline23 Jan 2026 10734425 Provision of prepaid vending services for the period of three (03) years Deadline15 Jan 2026 10734426 Manufacture, supply and delivery of labels used and applied in substations as well as on HV, MV and LV lines within the LimLanga Cluster, Mpumalanga and Limpopo Operating Unit on a Deadline20 Jan 2026 10734427 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A GREEN HYDROGEN SOUTH AFRICA INFORMATION PLATFORM Deadline06 Feb 2026 10734428 Company Secretariat (Re-advert) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10734429 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH AUDIT READINESS SERVICES Deadline19 Jan 2026 10734430 Supply and delivery of Water Plant Instrumentation Spares (Actuators, Chlorine and Solenoids) at Majuba Power Station Deadline12 Jan 2026 10734431 Managed Network (WAN) and Telephony Services Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734432 RENDERING OF MEDICAL SPECIMEN COURIER SERVICES FOR THE EKURHULENI-TSHWANE, DR. GEORGE MUKHARI AND STEVE BIKO ACADEMIC ROUTES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10734433 Supply and Delivery air- conditioning units and electrical appliances for Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) on an as and when required basis for aperiod of five (5) years Deadline16 Jan 2026 10734434 Appointment of panel of service providers for the renting of a water tanker for Kannaland Municipality for period three years Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734435 Maintenance and operation of all HVAC systems at Matla Power Station andKriel Properties for a period of Five years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10734436 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUSHINGS IN THE GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734437 Supply and Delivery of Original OEM Cartridges Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734438 Provision of dust fall out monitoring services at Matla Power station for a periodof 36 months Deadline06 Feb 2026 10734439 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of plumbing material for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three years Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734440 Uninterruptable Power Supply - UPS Deadline17 Feb 2026 10734441 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of electrical material for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three (3) years Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734442 SAP RE-FX Office Management and SuccessFactors Deadline19 Feb 2026 10734443 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL TREASURY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734469 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FORENSIC INVESTIGATION INTO IRREGULAR EXPENDITURE INCURRED PRIOR YEARS, FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPENDITURE INCURRED ON THE CHRIS HANI Deadline22 Jan 2026 10734471 Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance cameras, 3-in-one access control system, electronic boom gates integrated with access control, intruder detection system and x-ray scan Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734482 RFP - RELOCATION OF THE NATIONAL SECURITY CO-ORDINATION CENTRE (NSCC) ATMEGAWATT PARK. Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734485 Supply and delivery of enterprise server infrastructure with 5-year warranty and support. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10734508 Design, supply and installation of alternative on-site sanitation technology to replace pit toilets within the eThekwini Municipal area for 36 Months. Deadline20 Feb 2026 10734530 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CUSTOMER SERVICES UNIFORM IN GAUTENG REGION ON A ONCE OFF SUPPLY BASIS Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734536 PROCUREMENT OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION THROUGH LEASE FOR DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE & TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS (COGTA) A NEW SATELITE OFFICE FOR THE MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline29 Jan 2026 10734537 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of END-USER COMPUTING (EUC) Devices to Support ICT Operations over a Three (3) Year Period on AN AD-HOC Basis Deadline04 Feb 2026 10734538 Request for Proposal for purchase and beneficiation of Ash Clinker at Eskom Distribution Ash Dump in Witbank Deadline31 Mar 2026 10734539 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP CIVIL ENGINEERING DESIGNS FOR 188 WATER AND SEWER SERVICE SITES IN BETHULIE, FREE STATE. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734540 APPOINTMENT OF AN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY CONSULTANT FOR THE IPP OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734541 BID NO: 19/1/9/1/21TT (25): SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALUMINO THERMITE AND IGNITORS TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734542 Professional service contract for the provision of design and construction monitoring of bulk reservoir inlet and outlet metering Phase 2 DN> 400 Deadline20 Feb 2026 10734543 Provision of Supply and Refurbishment of blowers for a period of 5 years as and when required Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734544 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 7 RAIN INTENSITY SAMPLERS (DISDROMETER OR PRESENT WEATHER SENSOR) FOR EFTEON OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD DELIVERED TO THE SAEON NAT Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734545 CONSTRUCTION OF REINFORCED CONCRETE LABYRINTH EROSION CONTROL WEIR AT ALLEMANSFONTEIN, MURRAYSBURG DISTRICT Deadline26 Jan 2026 10734546 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY of RADIATION PROTECTION PRODUCTS ON AND AS ANDWHEN REQUIRED BASIS TO THE NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5)YEARS. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10734547 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE SPACE (LEASE) FOR ETDP SETA NORTH-WEST PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734548 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE SPACE (LEASE) FOR ETDP SETA FREE STATE PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734549 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE SPACE (LEASE) FOR ETDP SETA WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734550 National Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Richmond Building: Provision of Security Services and access control for a period of 36 months (with an option to terminate wi Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734551 National Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Pongola Building: Provision of Security Services and access control for a period of 36 months (with an option to terminate wit Deadline04 Feb 2026 10734573 Provision of Borehole and Water storage tank with booster pump (Completion Contract for WIMS No. 072033)CIDB grading required: 3CE or HigherBanking details:- Absa Bank, Account No Deadline28 Jan 2026 10734618 FOSPHB-RFP-64-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR LONG TERM REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE (RAMP) FOR LOADERS AND HAUL TRUCKS MILLWRIGHTS Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734619 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR PORT ELIZABETH OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YE Deadline12 Feb 2026 10734620 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS TO HEALTH CARE FACILITIES IN ALFRED NZO _TABANKULU CHC_ RENOVATIONS AND REFURBISHME Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734621 REQUEST QUOTATIONS FOR HEALTH OMBUD AND OHSC VACANCY WEBSITES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS -TWO YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2026 10734622 Provision for Maintenance and Repairs of Lighting, Domestic Circuits and allhazardous installations at Kusile Power Station for a period of Three (03) Years. Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734623 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE THE FINALIZATION OF THE LETSOPA EXTENSION 8 TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT PROCESSES ON THE REMAINING EXTENT OF PORTION 9 OF THE FARM KO Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734624 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTRUDER ALARMS SYSTEMS, MONITOR AND ARMED RESPONSE AT NHBRC TW Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734625 Industrial cleaning service for 60 months at Arnot Power Station Deadline29 Dec 2025 10734626 TENDER FOR PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL, QUANTITY SURVEYING, STRUCTURAL, ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, AND CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR CAPITAL WORKS AND GIAMA INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING FO Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734627 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCES (HR) SERVICES - OPFA/HR/042025 Deadline04 Feb 2026 10734628 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE VARIOUS TECHNICAL STUDIES AND TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT PROCESSES FOR THE CREATION OF INTEGRATED AND SUSTAI Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734629 The supply and delivery of plant consumables at Hendrina Power Station, on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734630 PROVISION OF SEWER REMOVAL SERVICES FOR THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD(S) OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10734631 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NEW DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED SYSTEMS (DATABASE, REGISTRATION OF PRACTITIONERS , FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, HR MANAGEMENT AND A WEBSITE Deadline30 Dec 2025 10734632 FOSPHB-RFP-62-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILL RODS (GRINDING MEDIA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline03 Feb 2026 10734633 PROVISION OF ANNUAL DOMAIN AND EMAIL HOSTING SERVICE Deadline16 Jan 2026 10734635 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO ADMINISTER, CONDUCT AND MANAGE A 360 DEGREE ONLINE ASSESSMENT ANNUALLY FOR ICASA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 200 Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734636 K8 Hangar Repairs ORTIA Deadline16 Jan 2026 10734637 Refurbishment of Mechanical Evaporators at Kusile Power Station (once off ) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10734638 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF AIRCON SPLIT UNITS AT VARIOUS RANDWATER SITES FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10734639 Provision of Industrial Hygiene and Deep Clean Services at All uMngeni-uThukela Water Sites Deadline12 Feb 2026 10734640 BUILDING OF A NEW NHLS LABORATORY AT JOB SHIMANKANA TABANE HOSPITAL IN RUSTENBURG. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734641 Provision of Cleaning Services for North East Region for a Period of Five Years Deadline12 Feb 2026 10734642 Appointment of a service provider to supply and delivery of carbon consumables for Elemental Analysers (Elementar Vario TOC Cube and Elementar Unicube), for a period of five (5) y Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734643 Request for Quotations for the Maintenance and Repairs of HVAC System at Rietvlei and Analytical Services for a Period of Twelve Months Deadline26 Jan 2026 10734644 Request for proposals for an independent certifier for a performance-based management contract Deadline24 Apr 2026 10734645 Regret LetterThe Supply and Delivery of Dehydrating Breathers Deadline31 Dec 2025 10734646 Plant Information System Replacement at Medupi power Station Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734647 Supply and refurbishment of Various Gearbox Spares for 60 months on as and when required at Medupi power station Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734648 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION: THE PORTABLE HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES, AND POINT OF CARE TESTING DEVICES AND RELATED SOFTWARE FOR TELEMEDICINE CURRENTLY IN THE MARKET Deadline30 Jan 2026 10734649 Request for quotation for Maintenance of Concrete and Steel Palisade Fence, Gates Motors and Roads at Rand Water Various Sites Aas and when required Deadline26 Jan 2026 10734650 Supply and installation of new fire suppression systems at six radar sites. Deadline06 Feb 2026 10734651 Request for quotations for the Iinstallation of glazing on various Rand Water sites on an as and when required basis for a period of twelve months Deadline23 Jan 2026 10734874 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SERVICES IN RELATION TO THE PROVISION OF NON-SPECIALIZED VEHICLES ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE WITH FLEET SUPPORT SERVICES FOR KANNALAND Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734902 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of stationary and office supplies for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three(3) years Deadline09 Feb 2026 10734906 Appointment of a service provider for cellphone repair training Deadline19 Jan 2026 10734911 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT OF A DIGITAL SIGNATURE SOLUTION WITH PORTABLE DOCUMENT FORMAT (PDF) EDITING FUNCTIONALIT Deadline23 Jan 2026 10734917 Supply and delivery of coding and robotics kits Deadline19 Jan 2026 10734924 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOUD-HOSTED PBX SOLUTION AND AUDIO-VISUAL TECHNOLOGY FOR THE NEW LAND BANK HEAD OFFICE. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10734933 TENDER BRIEF FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE, IMPLEMENT, COMMISION AND PROVIDE AD-HOC SUPPORT FOR POINT OF SALE SYSTEM FOR IZIKO MUSEUMS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS STARTI Deadline06 Feb 2026 10734937 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENEWAL, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF SAGE 300 PEOPLE PAYROLL, HR SYSTEM AND DIRECT HIRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10734945 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR CAPE TOWN OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline16 Feb 2026 10734946 Fortinet Fortigate-1000F Firewalls Deadline02 Feb 2026 10734951 Appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and installation of three x-ray machines required at Pietermaritzburg, Mtubatuba and Scottsburg Magistrate courts: KwaZul Deadline05 Feb 2026 10734982 Extension/Milling Plant and PF piping maintenance Services at Kusile Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline05 Jan 2026 10734983 REQUEST FOR A SUITABLE PROCUREMENT AGENT TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT WITH PROCURING/ SOURCING, PAYING AND DISTRIBUTING ASSETS TO APPROVED BENEFICIARIES O Deadline26 Jan 2026 10734984 Publication of Names for the Maintenance of Ash Conveyor Plant for a period of 5 years at Tutuka Power Station Deadline30 Jan 2026 10735007 The appointment of a Service Provider for a fixed and firm turnkey priced contract for the construction of the Msukaligwa Community Health Centre located in the Gert Sibande Distri Deadline13 Feb 2026 10735038 PROVISION OF ORGANISATIONAL CLIMATE AND SAFETY SURVEY AND 360-DEGREEASSESSMENT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735042 List of Unsuccessful Pre-Qualification Respondents under the First Phase of the ITP Programme Deadline15 Jan 2026 10735043 List of Additional Preferred Bidders under the REIPPPP BW7 following value for money proposals and evaluation, as announced by the Minister of Electricity and Energy on 15 December Deadline15 Jan 2026 10735044 List of Unsuccessful Bidders under REIPPPP BW7 Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735045 Kemp Network Load Balancers 3 years Subscription Renewal Deadline23 Feb 2026 10735046 The refurbishment/repair of electrical heater elements for Kusile PowerStation for a period of 3 years Deadline03 Feb 2026 10735047 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LAW FIRMS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE MHSC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS (36 MONTHS) ON AN AD HOC BASIS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10735048 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of cleaning material for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three years Deadline09 Feb 2026 10735049 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Jan 2026 10735050 Network and Information Security Audit Deadline11 Feb 2026 10735051 Expression of Interest for Strategic Partner Selection of Sub Executing Agencies for implementation of GEF8/GBFF Project Deadline30 Jan 2026 10735052 Testing of Water-Analysis of water samples for a period of 3 years Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735053 Provision Of Short- term insurance for a period of 3 years Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735054 Public Website Hosting Deadline04 Feb 2026 10735055 Suitable professional service for review of annual financial statements (AFS), accounting support and asset register maintenance and verification for a period of 36 months (three y Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735056 Appointment of a Travel Agent for Siyancuma Local Municipality for a Period of Three Years Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735057 1D Handheld USB 2.0 Wired Laser Barcode Scanners Deadline04 Feb 2026 10735058 Kemp Load Balancer License Subscriptions for Hosting Deadline06 Feb 2026 10735059 Parallel Security Operations Centre (SOC) Deadline11 Feb 2026 10735060 The appointment of the Professional Consultant that will provide Energy trading advice and tools needed for the development of an energy trading platform. Deadline04 Feb 2026 10735061 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AN ENTERPRISE LEARNING PLATFORM. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10735062 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT (EPCM) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PetroSA Deadline06 Feb 2026 10735063 APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE COMPANY/ BROKER TO PROVIDE INSURANCE COVER FOR PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735064 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY AND LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline28 Jan 2026 10735065 Supply and Delivery of bulk store items Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735066 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CURRY OUT WHITE BOXING FOR THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION Deadline23 Jan 2026 10735067 Guidewire Upgrade, Support and Maintenance for a period of three (3) years. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735068 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR NELSPRUIT OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10735069 Appointment of a qualified architect for the drawing of floor plans and emergency evacuation plans for the South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) office in Limpopo Region Deadline16 Jan 2026 10735070 Eastern Cape Warehouse Facility Services Deadline06 Feb 2026 10735071 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline19 Jan 2026 10735072 Appointment of a service provider for the development of an Enterprise Architecture (EA) and ICT strategy for the Social Housing Regulatory Authority Deadline06 Feb 2026 10735073 The supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of temperature monitoring devices at Medupi Power Station for a period of 1 year. Deadline02 Feb 2026 10735074 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NHBRC SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKERING AND CLAIMS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEAR Deadline11 Feb 2026 10735075 Provision of Tillage Services in Monte Christo Village, Steiloop, Limpopo Deadline13 Jan 2026 10735076 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS TO HEALTH CARE FACILITIES IN ALFRED NZO_ ST PATRICK GATEWAY CLINIC_ RENOVATIONS AND Deadline30 Jan 2026 10735077 Main Condensers Coating and Rubber Lining Repairs (Tubesheet, Waterbox, Waterbox Cross-over Piping) on Units 1 - 6 at Lethabo Power Station for period of 5 years during outages Deadline05 Feb 2026 10736096 NA Deadline28 Jan 2026 10736097 NA Deadline28 Jan 2026 10736098 NA Deadline28 Jan 2026 10736602 Tender Volume Deadline02 Feb 2026 10736603 Tender Volume Deadline26 Jan 2026 10736920 Maintenance Of Indoor Medium Voltage Circuit Breakers (33 kV and 11kV) For A 36 Month Period On An As And When Required Basis Deadline20 Feb 2026 10736937 Forescout Licence Renewal for 12 Months Deadline29 Dec 2025 10736939 Msinsi Avenue, Gravel to surface – _Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10737896 Notification of award - The Provision of Continuous Marine Engineering, Monitoring and Evaluation on an as and when required basis at Koeberg Operating Unit for a period of 5 years Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738308 Appointment of One Service Provider For North, South, West and West Central Regions for the Management, Administration and Support of the Zibambele Poverty Alleviation Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738313 Supply and delivery of firearms for the cape town metro police department Deadline21 Jan 2026 10738317 Installation and Maintenance of eThekwini Municipality Traditional Fibre Infrastructur Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738381 Provision of service provider in the operational areas of the city of cape town for visitor and staf... Deadline10 Feb 2026 10738397 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture and Equipment as and when required for a period of thirty- six (36) months Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738398 HILLCREST WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS CAPACITY UPGRADE FROM 1.25 TO 2Mℓ/d Deadline06 Feb 2026 10738401 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LONG-TERM LEASING AND DEVELOPMENT OF PROPOSED PORTION SA 739 ON ERF 2587 KWAMAKHUTHA A MEASURING 3.2755Ha AS DEPICTED ON SJ Plan No. 4560/10 FOR COMME Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738402 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LONG-TERM LEASING AND DEVELOPMENT OF REMAINDER OF ERF 5231 PINETOWN, MEASURING 1375 SQUARE METRES AS DEPICTED ON SJ PLAN No. 4504/4 FOR LIGHT INDUSTRI Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738504 Clarification Meeting: 24 November 2025: 10:00 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738505 Framework For Contractors To Construct Civil Infrastructure (Services) For Human Settlements Projects Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738506 Professional Service Contract for the Upgrade of Thandokuhle Reservoir, the construction of a 5 ML reservoir, 300Kl Elevated Tank, Pump Station, and associated works Ward 2. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738510 Appointment Of Lead Arranger For The Bond Issuance Through A Domestic Medium-Term Note (DMTN) Programme Of The EThekwini Municipality For 36 Months. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738511 Appointment of a Professional Services Provider from a large scale, Architectural, Infrastructure, Engineering and Advisory Practice to Undertake the Strategic Project Development Deadline30 Jan 2026 10738516 Request for proposal for the leasing of a building (restaurant) situated on proposed lease on Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738519 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738521 Request for proposal for the leasing of a commercial property situated on Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738522 Request for proposal for the leasing of Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738525 Request for proposal for the long-term leasing and redevelopment of proposed lease on erf 12281 Durban measuring 853 m² as depicted on sj plan no. 4803/8 for a period of 45 years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 10738526 Request For Proposals For The Long-Term Leasing And Development Of Proposed Sa 890 On Part Of Portion 1 Of Erf 91 New Germany Measuring 2.8107ha As Depicted On SJ Plan No. 4764/7 F Deadline27 Feb 2026 10740971 Provision of Professional Services for the Monitoring of Public Transport Services. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740973 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Signal Cables for 36 months. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740978 Review and Update of Non-Motorised Transport Plan Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740981 Bid Offer: Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740982 Public Claims Adjuster For A Period Of 36 Months. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740983 Maintenance of 9.2 ETSI TETRA Infrastructure System for eThekwini Municipality over three years. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740984 Appointment of the service provider(s) for the supply and delivery of Blade chassis, blades servers, servers, storage, VMWare licenses, Veeam licenses, and associated accessories f Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740985 Construction of 500 Top Structure Units (40m2) by four (4) Contractors at Welbedacht East Rectification Housing Project (Ward 72 / 77) – _125 units per Contractor. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740988 Upgrading of TRK 76832 in Mpumalanga Area, Ward 06_Outer West Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740996 Rates-Based Panel Contract for Road Rehabilitation Construction Works to be used As-and-When-Required, for a period of 3 Years (CIDB Grades 7CE and above), on Category A and B road Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740997 Inyanga Circle, Gravel to surface – Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10740999 Stream Protection Works near Isiphingo Grove Umlazi U, Ward 86. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10741000 Gravel to Surface Upgrade of Uxolo Road, Inanda, Ward 42. Deadline13 Feb 2026 10741004 None Deadline30 Jan 2026 10741007 None Deadline30 Jan 2026 10741009 None Deadline30 Jan 2026 10741010 None Deadline30 Dec 2025 10741014 None Deadline30 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us