South Africa Tenders - 6 January 2026

27 tenders published in South Africa on 6 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 January 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10852772 Request for quote of Stipend Payments to Tourism Monitors IM0012026 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10852802 Request for the bid for the implementation of an integrated Enterprise Resource Planning system to SAHRC for a period of 3 years. Deadline09 Feb 2026 10854990 Tender for the sale and development of erf 62594 and portion of remainder erf 58699 (unconstructed l... Deadline02 Mar 2026 10860775 Regret Letter - Boiler, Turbine and Auxiliaries plant sandblasting during outages on as and when required basis over a period of 5 years at Matla Power Station. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10860776 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of an integrated MSCOA-compliant financial management system including Deadline02 Feb 2026 10861066 Gravel to Asphalt Upgrade of TRK 87122, Inanda, Ward 108 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10863609 Request for quote of Stipend Payments to Tourism Monitors IM0012026 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10863610 Request for the bid for the implementation of an integrated Enterprise Resource Planning system to SAHRC for a period of 3 years. Deadline09 Feb 2026 10863611 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES Deadline12 Jan 2026 10863612 ENTOMOLOGY SUPPLIES Deadline14 Jan 2026 10863613 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE CULVERTS AND STORM WATER DRAINAGE PIPES FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS AT THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM: CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION Deadline22 Jan 2026 10863614 E1877GXMPDUV: Publication of Bidders Deadline19 Jan 2026 10863615 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CCA PRESERVATIVE TREATED GUM POLES ON THE NAMAKWA REFURBISHMENT SCHEME IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10863616 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G4 & G6 MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM: CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10865756 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS I Deadline22 Jan 2026 10865758 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN Deadline22 Jan 2026 10865764 Kimberley: High Court: Major service of six air handling units and Repairs to two air handling units [LG Multi V.5 ARUN200LS5 50/60 Hz380-415 V 3N] Deadline08 Jan 2026 10865803 REQUESTING FOR A NORMAL PROCESS ON AN INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN Deadline22 Jan 2026 10865804 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline22 Jan 2026 10865805 KAKAMAS: MAGISTRATE COURT: Servicing of 11x (5 York and 6 Gree) air conditioners Deadline07 Jan 2026 10867423 42-2025 Panel of Professional Engineers/Specialist Consulting Services Deadline17 Feb 2026 10867424 CALL FOR THE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS WITH CIDB GRADE 3EP OR HIGHER FOR THE ELECTRIFICATION OF SHAYAMOYA DANNHAUSER IN WARD 10 Deadline30 Jan 2026 10867427 PROVISION OF C&I MAINTENANCE LABOUR SERVICE AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (60) MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2026 10867428 Maintenance of Northam Traffic Station Deadline05 Feb 2026 10867439 AutoCAD Annual License Renewal Deadline12 Jan 2026 10867440 Maintenance of Moutse Traffic Station Deadline05 Feb 2026 10868075 PROVISION OF C&I MAINTENANCE LABOUR SERVICE AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (60) MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us