South Africa Tenders - 9 January 2026

34 tenders published in South Africa on 9 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 January 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10898223 PROVISION OF FACE-FACE OFF-SITE TRAINING IN PRE-TRADE TEST AND TRADE TEST IN PAINTING FOR ONE (1) OFFICIAL AS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10898330 PPE FOR REGISTRY OFFICIALS AT NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (PE) GQEBERHA Deadline20 Jan 2026 10898332 SUPPLY OF FIRST AID KIT CONTENTS ONLY) WITHOUT METAL FIRST AID BOX FOR 12 FIRST AID BOXES: REGULATION 7 (FA Deadline20 Jan 2026 10898334 NOENIEPUT: SAPS: Servicing of 5 air conditioners and repairs to 4 air conditioners Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898337 TSINENG: SAPS: Repairs of a blocked overflowing sewerage drain Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898339 KIMBERLEY: NEW PUBLIC OFFICE: Check and repair a generator that show locked out to the display and it is not working Deadline12 Jan 2026 10900328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS FOR MAKWANE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900329 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 X STORAGE CONTAINER FOR FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900330 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUD FLOC K300 FOR MAKWANE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900332 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SILICA SAND FOR MAKWANE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900344 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HTH FOR MAKWANE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900345 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS FOR WILGE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900346 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS FOR FIKA PATSO WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900347 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS FOR DR. LIMPHO WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900348 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON ACCOMMODATION SERVICES LEARNERSHIP FOR EZEMVELO KZNWILDLIFE. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10900349 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DANGEROUS GAME SITE GUIDE TO EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10900350 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE EXTERNAL AUDIT FIRM TO PERFORM THE EXTERNAL AUDIT ON THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE 2025, 2026 AND 2027 FINANCIAL YEARS FOR LIMPOPO COMMUNITY Deadline02 Feb 2026 10900351 Tender 01 - 2026 - PANEL OF WELNESS SPECIALISTS FOR UMEDA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline28 Jan 2026 10900352 Tender 02 - 2026 - PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR UMEDA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Jan 2026 10900353 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR COFEE SHOP SET-UP & OPERATION AT GLODINA FACTORY SHOP - HAMMARSDALE Deadline30 Jan 2026 10900354 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR CADASTRAL RE-PEGGING OR REPLACEMENT OF BEACONS IN PROMOSA EXTENSION 4 AND SUBDIVISION AND PEGGING EXTENSION 2 WITHIN JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICI Deadline28 Jan 2026 10900355 REQUEST TO EXTEND TENDER VALIDITY: PROVISION OF TECHNICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO ESKOMRESEACH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PEIRIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5) Deadline30 Jan 2026 10900356 RFQ FOR SUPERVISORY COURSE Deadline13 Jan 2026 10900357 PROVISION OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY, SITE-TO-SITE CONNECTION, EMAIL HOSTING AND SPAM FILTERING SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2026 10900359 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUD FLOC 3TL FOR WILGE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Jan 2026 10900438 Tender 03 - 2026 - A PANEL FOR THE IDENTIFICATION, PACKAGING AND SOURCING OF FUNDING TO IMPLEMENT HIGH IMPACT PROJECTS FOR THREE YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2026 10900439 UPGRADING OF JOUBERTINA WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10900630 Readivertised Request for quotation for RFQ/UNFPA/ESARO/RFQ/25/070 for exhibition design and building for the cradle of human kind Readivertised Request for quotatio Deadline19 Jan 2026 10902151 ELECTRIFICATION OF KRAKEEL & LOUTERWATER INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903551 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR COFEE SHOP SET-UP & OPERATION AT GLODINA FACTORY SHOP - HAMMARSDALE Deadline30 Jan 2026 10908772 The National Research Foundation - South African Agency for Science and Technology Advancement (NRF-SAASTA) wishes to appoint a suitable valid PSIRA registered service provider to Deadline26 Jan 2026 10908774 Cancellation letter for Provision of FFP maintenance at Majuba Power station Deadline30 Jan 2026 10908785 Request for a service provider for the calibration services of 26 Vaisala PTB330TS instruments Deadline16 Jan 2026 10909751 development for a social and labor plan for mining (SLP) FOR Mining Permit (MP) - MP550 , MP554, MP1076, AND MP 10025- ABPY MINING RESOURCE SERVICES Deadline09 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us