South Africa Tenders - 17 January 2026

128 tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 January 2026, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Energy, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Energy, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

10997874 REGRET LETTER - PROVISION OF SURVEILLANCE DRONES SECURITY SERVICES AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10997927 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE AN EXISTING FUNCTIONAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM UNTIL FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline09 Feb 2026 10997930 Garden and Cleaning Services at Community Service & Health Facilities and Public Open Spaces [Owned and Leased]. Deadline23 Feb 2026 10997990 Supply and deliver books on as-and-when basis, starting April 2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 10997991 Provide student gowns, sashes, other regalia and photography service on as-and-when basis Deadline13 Feb 2026 10997993 Provision of Tour Management and Related Services to the Cape Town Stadium Deadline04 Feb 2026 10998473 Bi-monthly calibration, monthly service and ad-hoc repairs of the south stack (boiler 1 to 3), boiler 4, boiler 5 and boiler 6 smokestack gas emission analyzer systems for a period Deadline30 Jan 2026 10998947 CATERING SERVICES (JOHANNESBURG REGIONAL OFFICE) Deadline19 Jan 2026 10999421 Garden and cleaning services at community service & health facilities and public open spaces [owned ... Deadline23 Feb 2026 10999422 Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north regi... Deadline19 Feb 2026 10999423 Supply, delivery, installation and off- loading of firearm safes Deadline18 Feb 2026 10999424 Supply and delivery of containerised lpg and industrial gases for the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2026 11000568 CONSTRUCTION OF MATHUKUTHELA INTERNAL ROAD Deadline20 Feb 2026 11000569 CONSTRUCTION OF GA-MMAKGATLE ACCESS ROAD Deadline20 Feb 2026 11000570 DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT - PRETORIA (HEAD OFFICE) INVITES TENDERS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PAVED ACCESS ROAD AT MAKWELENG FPSU UND Deadline19 Feb 2026 11000571 Construction of Thulubuke Gravel Roads in Ward 6 Deadline30 Jan 2026 11000621 INVITATION TO TENDER 8/2/1/UMH-1569-25/26: TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SAMPLING SERVICES OF VARIOUS WATER RESOURCES WITHIN THE CITY O Deadline20 Feb 2026 11001848 Term tender for the installation and replacement of electrical equipment and infrastructure includ... Deadline24 Feb 2026 11001849 Provision of engineering and related professional services in the coastal zone for the city of cape ... Deadline18 Feb 2026 11001865 Milnerton lagoon dredging Deadline17 Feb 2026 11002488 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ASSESSMENT OF THE ORGANIC FOOD CHAIN; FOCUSING ON THE SUPPLY AND DEMAND, AND TO REVIEW THE FOOD RESILIENCE STRATEG Deadline21 Jan 2026 11002489 Supply and packing of Ramadan 2026 food packs for distribution in Lesotho on behalf of Islamic Relief South Africa, including procurement of food items, packing using supplied pack Deadline29 Jan 2026 11003227 STATIONERY Deadline21 Jan 2026 11003234 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES (MPUMALANGA) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11003254 Catering Services for a Training Workshop in uMthatha (1213 February 2026) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11003256 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN ESSENTIALS (CUTLERY, CROCKEY AND GLASSWARE) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11003286 GROENPUNT PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SEWER TREATMENT PLANTS (1 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline16 Jan 2026 11005146 NA Deadline26 Jan 2026 11005148 Lusikisiki New Police Station: Installation of burglars to windows and doors in Deadline26 Jan 2026 11005150 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline23 Jan 2026 11005152 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline23 Jan 2026 11005154 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline23 Jan 2026 11005156 KIMBERLEY HIGH COURT: MAJOR SERVICE OF SIX AIR HANDLING UNITS AND REPAIRS TO TWO AIR HANDLING UNITS (LG MULTI V.5 ARUN200LS5 50/60 Hz380-415 V 3N) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11005158 REPAIRS OF A LEAKING MAIN WATERPIPE AT MOTHISTAD MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007222 A supplementation process to appoint one (1) service provider for the provision of HVACSystems Maintenance Services required for Property Management Department on an as andwhen req Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007223 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO VALUATE THE STATES SHAREHOLDING INTEREST IN WEST COAST RESOURCES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11007224 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CALIBRATION OF SOUND LEVEL METERS Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007225 IT AND CYBER RISK ASSESSMENT TRAINING Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007226 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY COMPANY TO CONTROL AND MANAGE THE RECEPTION AREA AT THE MERSETA HEAD-OFFICE Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007227 Appointment of a Service Provider to supply and deliver a Rental Generator to Postbank for a period of 12 months Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007228 WEBSITE MIGRATION AND MAINTENANCE Deadline29 Jan 2026 11007229 Provision of Cleaning Services at Naledi Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007231 RFQJW10BZ2026 - SIX INCH PIPES JANUARY 2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007281 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MAGNET ELECTRO: 380V; 900GS;1500 KW;41A AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT TUTUKA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD 9 MONTHS. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11007282 APPOINTMENT OF ACADEMIC INSTITUTION FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ACCREDITED ADVANCED COMPUTER TRAINING FOR 30 DEPARTMENTAL OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) DAYS. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007285 RFQ SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDING MATERIAL TO THE JDA BUS FACTORY Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007286 ENHANCEMENT OF BOARDROOM PRESENTATION TECHNOLOGY. Deadline28 Jan 2026 11007288 Provision of security guarding services at Nieuwmeester parking for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline05 Feb 2026 11007290 CPTSC03/26: Provision of security guarding services at Hope Street Parking for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline05 Feb 2026 11007293 Supply and Delivery of Laptops, Desktops, Monitors and Accessories for a Period of 36 Months Deadline25 Feb 2026 11007294 Redevelopment and Printing of Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007296 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR PV AND BACKUP POWER AT MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS, FOR LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007297 Ingula Power Station Fire Detection System Contract Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007298 Overhauling of mechanical pumps at Ankerlig and Gourikwa Power Station Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007299 RFQJW003TN26 (RE-ADVERT) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007300 Building and Electrical Repairs at the Hangar and Workshop in the General Aviation Deadline03 Feb 2026 11007301 Supply, Installation and Mounting of x4 Projectors and x2 Display Screens ( 2 Projectors in Polokwane, 1 Projector in Lebowakgomo and 1 Projector in Vhembe, Thohoyandou and 2 disp Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007302 Request for Quotations: Cleaning Materials Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007303 Regret Letter - Supply, Delivery & Refurbishment of Mill Lube Oil Pumps. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007304 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING AT MARBLE HALL LANDFILL SITE Deadline03 Feb 2026 11007305 AP5565 TENDER NO:12/2025 ROUND 2: OUDTSHOORN: DE HOEK MOUNTAIN RESORT: CONSTRUCTION OF INSULATED PANEL PROCESSING FACILITY Deadline02 Feb 2026 11007306 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CORPORATE SOCIAL INVESTMENT (CSI) PROJECTS FOR KUSILE GROUP CAPITAL DIVISION (GCD). Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007307 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TRAINING ON FIRE FIGHTING (SAQA ID 252250) FOR TWENTY (20) DEPARTMENTAL EMPLOYEES IN OR AROUND KING WILLIAMS TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007308 Appointment of panel of service providers to provide capital raising services for the financing of infrastructure projects for a period of 36 Months as and when required Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007309 Appointment of panel of Contractors on CIDB Grading 2 or Higher or to render Infrastructure Maintenance and Capital Projects for 36 Months as and when required basis Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007310 REMUNERATION AND BENEFITS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007311 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT MARBLE HALL EXT6 Deadline03 Feb 2026 11007312 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RE-CABLING OF THE SERVER ROOM AT MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT (MISA). Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007313 Re-Advertisement: Facilitation to Repair Professional and Trust Relationships & Team Regroup/Building Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007314 Regret letter-Kusile Power Station Ablution Facilities During the Planned Outages, Unplanned Outages on an as and when required Basis for the period of (5) years. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11007315 Surrogate Training Aid Scents for the Training of Overstrand Municipality Dogs at the K9 Unit Deadline05 Feb 2026 11007316 Request or Quotation for procurement of service for collection and disposal of hazardous waste at Beitbridge and Groblersburg (Limpopo) Deadline20 Jan 2026 11007318 EQUITY VALUATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11007319 Appointment of a Service Provider for Compilation, Layout, Design, and Editing Services for the 2025-26 ARC Annual Report. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007320 Appointment of panel of consulting Engineers for the provision of professional services on municipal infrastructure projects for a period of 36 months on as when required basis Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007321 Request for Quotation for the supply of a Numerical Computing Environment with associated additional toolboxes specified herein. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007322 Supply installation Wastewater Modelling Software Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007323 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NTC/OCC RECONFIGURATION SEALING OF WINDOWS Deadline20 Jan 2026 11007324 BEST AUTOMATED VENDOR RECONCILIATION SAP ADD-ON MODULE Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007325 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 E5, MICROSOFT TEAMS AND MICROSOFT PROJECT LICENSES FOR TWELVE (12) MONTHS. BID RESPONSE DOCUMENTS M Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007326 Regret letter-Chimneys (West and East) Civil Inspection and Repairs during Outage for a period of Five years. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11007327 Provision of Travel Agent fora period of2 years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11007328 Provision of security guarding services at Parliament Towers for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline05 Feb 2026 11007329 Supply and Deliver Hydrant Medium Duty Steel Pipes Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007330 Purchasing of Detection Dogs for K9 Unit Deadline05 Feb 2026 11007331 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR TOWNSHIP ECONOMY SUPPORT PROGRAMME WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline29 Jan 2026 11007332 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline29 Jan 2026 11007333 Service and calibrate Zetasizer Nano c/w verification standards for Process Technology department in Vereeniging. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007334 TENDER BRIEF FOR A CONTRACTOR TO CONSTRUCT AND INSTALL A NEW STEEL INTERNAL ACCESS STAIRCASE, LED LIGHTING, POWER SUPPLIES, AND STAIRLIFT, AND TO EXTEND EXISTING BALUSTRADES Deadline24 Feb 2026 11007335 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR NGQUSHWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN CA Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007336 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR ELUNDINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN CA Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007337 APPOINTMENT OF GIS: TECHNICAL RESOURCES: GIS/GPS FIELD DATA COLLECTORS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11007338 Data Analytics Course accredited training providers Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007339 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR JOB EVALUATION SERVICES BY PRASA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007341 REGRET LETTER - PROVISION OF SURVEILLANCE DRONES SECURITY SERVICES AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007381 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY COMPANY FOR SECURITY SERVICES AND INSTALLATION, RENTAL AND MONITORING OF AN ALARM SYSTEM FOR MPUMALANGA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007382 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WEED KILLER POISON FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline27 Jan 2026 11007383 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WHEELIE BIN FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline27 Jan 2026 11007384 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH DENSITY REFUSE BAGS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007385 Distribution of Pharmaceutical and Surgical Supplies from Mmabatho Medical Stores to thirty one (31) Health Facilities of the Department of Health (NWDOH) for a period of four (04) Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007386 PLACEMENT/OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF FREEZING -POINT DEPRESSION OSMOMETER INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF (5) YEARS IALCH CHEMICAL PATHOLOGY LABORATORY NHLS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11007387 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS, WATER FILTERS & WATER PUMPS AT VARIOUS SUBSTATIONS IN CENTRAL GRID FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11007388 Provision Of External Quality Assessment Services For The Review Of The Swellendam Municipality Internal Audit Function Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007389 Provision of Training Services-Working at Heights Level 1 Training Course Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007390 THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE, QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CERTIFICATION TO ORGANIC FARMING PROJECTS FUNDED BY UNITED NATION ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAM (UNEP). Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007391 Appointment of a service provider to maintain the server room backup system Deadline29 Jan 2026 11007392 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A BUSINESS CASE AND CONCEPT PLAN FOR THE REVITALISATION OF AN INDUSTRIAL INCUBATION HUB: SOWETO - OLD VISTA BUILDING FOR A Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007393 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SEVICE PROVIDER TO COORDINATE ECONOMIC CLUSTERING AND PROMOTION OF NICHE INDUSTRIES IN THE JOHANNESBURG INNER CITY Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007394 SERVICE & REPAIR OF HVAC EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 2 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007395 SERVICE & REPAIR OF HVAC EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 3 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007396 SERVICE & REPAIR OF HVAC EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 4 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007397 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL WORKS AT THE DEPOT Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007398 Installation of networks Links for the Advanced Passenger Processing (APP) system Deadline20 Jan 2026 11007399 Request for quotation to design, manufacture and supply a Primary Cooling Water Tank as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline23 Jan 2026 11007400 SUPPLY AND PROVISIONING OF CO-CREATE/ BELGOTEX CARPERTS FOR HEAD OFFICE Deadline20 Jan 2026 11007401 Demolition Of Illegal Structures Deadline30 Jan 2026 11007402 RE-ISSUE. REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIVIL EQUIPMENT, ON AN AD-HOC BASIS, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING THIRTY-SIX Deadline03 Feb 2026 11007403 APPOINTMENT OF AN HV/MV/LV/ ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE SERVICE, MAINTENANCE, REFURBISHMENT, AND UPGRADE OF TRANSFORMERS, SWITCHGEARS, AND ELECTRICAL PANELS FOR ALL SABS SITES FO Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007404 Supply and Delivery Of Workshop Equipment For Fleet Section At Moqhaka Workshop (3/1/002/2025-26) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007405 Supply and Delivery Of Office Furniture For Fleet Section At Moqhaka Workshop (3/1/003/2025-26) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11007406 Appointment of a service provider for the development of Rehabilitation Strategy for the implementation of the Rehabilitation Programme Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007407 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply and deliver security equipment for Entrust Sigma DS2 Data Card Machine and Padlocks. Deadline21 Jan 2026 11007408 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID ELECTRICITY METERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11007409 SERVICE & REPAIR OF HVAC EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 1 Deadline06 Feb 2026 11007410 Supply and deliver books on as-and-when basis, starting April 2026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007411 Provide student gowns, sashes, other regalia and photography service on as-and-when basis Deadline13 Feb 2026 11007412 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE AN EXISTING FUNCTIONAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM UNTIL FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11007413 Notice of Awards: 1. Appointment of Service Providers for Dangerous Game Armed Guards in Various Sections of the Park 2. Appointment of Contractor for Deep Patching of Route to Cap Deadline15 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us