South Africa Tenders - 19 January 2026

114 tenders published in South Africa on 19 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 January 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11008659 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HOIST MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT ATNS FAGG (GEORGE AIRPORT) AND ITS ASSOCIATED REMOTE SITE ON A Deadline02 Feb 2026 11010465 Development of the Administrative and Financial Procedures Manual UGP/INE Deadline30 Jan 2026 11010773 Tender Notice: Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline01 May 2026 11011019 AUGRABIES: SAPS: Repair 30x cell lights not working in Cell 1,2,3,4 and 5. Deadline23 Jan 2026 11011043 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS I Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011104 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011145 REQUESTING FOR A NORMAL PROCESS ON AN INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011146 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011147 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PERI Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011148 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PER Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011149 KING WILLIAMS TOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FO Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011150 GRAHAMSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PER Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011151 KAROO AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline22 Jan 2026 11011290 RFP 40/2025: Appointment of a Service provider for the provision of Job Evaluation and Training of Job Evaluation Oversight Committee members, as and when required for a period of Deadline28 Jan 2026 11011313 TENDER BSM 115/25: TERM TENDER FOR IDAS VALLEY WTP AND CHLORINATION STATIONS – MASTER SCADA AND TELEMETRY SYSTEM PROCUREMENT DOCUMENT (AWARD FROM 1 JULY 2025 – 30 JUNE 2028) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11011323 TENDER BSM 37/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOCIAL RELIEF OF DISTRESS (SRD) RESOURCES: MATTRESSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011326 TENDER BSM 41/26: INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE AT CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINDER FARM NO. 29, STELLENBOSCH Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011362 TENDER BSM 44/26: APPOINTMENT OF AN ADVERTISING AGENCY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011363 TENDER BSM 21/26: DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH VOLTAGE (66kV) CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND 66kV CONTROL PANELS AT PRIMARY SUBSTATIONS CONTR Deadline02 Feb 2026 11011364 TENDER BSM 42/26: CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW CLOETESVILLE RESERVOIR, INCLUDING PIPES, PUMPS AND RELATED WORKS Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011365 TENDER BSM 25/26: REMOVE EXISTING REFUSE COMPACTION UNIT/S (ON EXISTING TRUCKS) AND SUPPLY AND FIT NEW 19M3 REFUSE COMPACTION UNIT/S (ON EXISTING TRUCK/S) Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011366 TENDER BSM 40/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATERIALS FOR WATER & SEWER CONNECTIONS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011458 Supply of Staff Uniform Deadline30 Jan 2026 11011473 TENDER BSM 39/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER PIPES FITTINGS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011474 TENDER BSM 35 /26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND SEWER VALVES, HYDRANTS, NON-RETURN VALVES AND AIR VALVES FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011475 TENDER BSM 34/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER METERS FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011476 TENDER BSM 36/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOCIAL RELIEF OF DISTRESS (SRD) RESOURCES: FOOD AND BEVERAGES A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011477 TENDER BSM 30/26: APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED CONTRACTORS FOR CARPENTRY AND JOINERY LABOUR SERVICES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011478 TENDER BSM 38 /26: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2029: VARIOUS SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011739 TENDER NOTICE:TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1587-25/26: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE ALIENATION, LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTIONS 1-5 OF ERF 18557, RICHARDS BAY ALONG ANDREW LANE. C Deadline20 Jan 2026 11011740 TENDER NOTICE:TENDER NO. 8/2/1/UMH1616 - 25/26 CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC CALMING, RUMBLE HUMPS AND RUMBLE STRIPS FOR UMHLATHUZE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THIR Deadline28 Nov 2026 11011914 RFQ No: RFQ1369 AW 11122025 - Network Infrastructure Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points - Ticketing and Server Room Deadline19 Jan 2026 11011918 RFQ No: RFQ1373 AW 12012026 - Renewal of Veeam Backup Essentials Enterprise License – 12 Months Deadline19 Jan 2026 11011953 Construction of Afinda Meti Upgrading and Loko Dedessa Rehabilitation of Small Scale Irrigation Scheme at Dabo Hanna Woreda, Bunno Bedele Zone. Deadline22 Jan 2026 11012176 Supply and Installation of HVAC System at SANBS Robertville Site Deadline30 Jan 2026 11012374 Mount Edgecombe Roof Replacement Project Deadline30 Jan 2026 11014496 Tshwane Blood Bank Renovation Deadline23 Jan 2026 11015050 RFQ NO: AC 220 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF DESIGN, MANAGE AND FACILITATE GAMEFIED GPS-BASED OUTDOOR TEAM BUILDING EXPERIENCE FOR GROUPS Deadline19 Jan 2026 11015089 The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to... Deadline26 Jan 2026 11015462 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES RELATED TO TEMPORARY MOVABLE INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE EXTENDED CABINET LEKGOTLA EVENT TO BE HELD AT SEFAKO MAKGATHO PRESIDENTIAL GUEST HOUSE ON 28-29 JANUARY Deadline19 Jan 2026 11015701 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Deployment of Modern, High Performance Storage Solution for a period of Five (5) Years Deadline02 Feb 2026 11015792 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL CENTRE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11015822 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CANTEEN AND CATERING SERVICES AT ATA HEAD OFFICE AND RELATED SITES FOR PERIOD OF 05 YEARS ON A RATES Deadline03 Feb 2026 11015823 APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SEALED LEAD ACID BATTERIES - VHF FRS KURUMAN HILLS & KLEINBEGIN FRS Deadline26 Jan 2026 11015824 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RADIO FREQUENCY TEST EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION SERVICES AT ATNS CENTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11015825 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE COMPETENT INDEPENDENT QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ESG FRAMEWORK A COMPREHENSIVE ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGY AND NE Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017284 LEASE OF PREMISES FOR THE LIBRARY WITHIN A 4KM RADIUS FROM THE WINDERMERE SHOPPING CENTRE. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017313 Appointment of the service provider(s) for the supply and delivery of Blade chassis, blades servers, servers, storage, VMWare licenses, Veeam licenses, and associated accessories f Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017328 Upgrading of TRK 76832 in Mpumalanga Area, Ward 06_Outer West Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017410 To appoint a service provider to SUPPLY AND INSTALL ISO PANNEL Deadline02 Feb 2026 11017414 Supply And Delivery of Various Hardware Materials and Specialised Items Deadline23 Feb 2026 11017472 Msinsi Avenue, Gravel to surface – _Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017473 Provision of Professional Services for the Monitoring of Public Transport Services. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017474 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Signal Cables for 36 months. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017475 Review and Update of Non-Motorised Transport Plan Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017476 Public Claims Adjuster For A Period Of 36 Months. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017477 Maintenance of 9.2 ETSI TETRA Infrastructure System for eThekwini Municipality over three years. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017478 Construction of 500 Top Structure Units (40m2) by four (4) Contractors at Welbedacht East Rectification Housing Project (Ward 72 / 77) – _125 units per Contractor. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017479 Rates-Based Panel Contract for Road Rehabilitation Construction Works to be used As-and-When-Required, for a period of 3 Years (CIDB Grades 7CE and above), on Category A and B road Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017480 Inyanga Circle, Gravel to surface – Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017481 Design, supply and installation of alternative on-site sanitation technology to replace pit toilets within the eThekwini Municipal area for 36 Months. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11017482 Stream Protection Works near Isiphingo Grove Umlazi U, Ward 86. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11017483 Gravel to Surface Upgrade of Uxolo Road, Inanda, Ward 42. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017484 Clarification Meeting: 24 November 2025: 10:00 Deadline30 Jan 2026 11017485 Framework For Contractors To Construct Civil Infrastructure (Services) For Human Settlements Projects Deadline30 Jan 2026 11017486 Professional Service Contract for the Upgrade of Thandokuhle Reservoir, the construction of a 5 ML reservoir, 300Kl Elevated Tank, Pump Station, and associated works Ward 2. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11017487 Appointment Of Lead Arranger For The Bond Issuance Through A Domestic Medium-Term Note (DMTN) Programme Of The EThekwini Municipality For 36 Months. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11017488 Appointment of a Professional Services Provider from a large scale, Architectural, Infrastructure, Engineering and Advisory Practice to Undertake the Strategic Project Development Deadline30 Jan 2026 11017489 Request for proposal for the leasing of a building (restaurant) situated on proposed lease on Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017491 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017492 Request for proposal for the leasing of a commercial property situated on Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017493 Request for proposal for the leasing of Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017494 Request for proposal for the long-term leasing and redevelopment of proposed lease on erf 12281 Durban measuring 853 m² as depicted on sj plan no. 4803/8 for a period of 45 years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017495 Request For Proposals For The Long-Term Leasing And Development Of Proposed Sa 890 On Part Of Portion 1 Of Erf 91 New Germany Measuring 2.8107ha As Depicted On SJ Plan No. 4764/7 F Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017496 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease c on erf 1156 KwaMashu e, measuring 6339 square metres as depicted on sj plan no. 4825/1 for gener Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017497 Request for proposal for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease of erf 517 Mobeni (situated on rem of erf 1 Mobeni) as depicted sj plan no. 4801/9 measuring 6.2553 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017498 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease on the remainder of erf 776 sea view & the remainder of erf 784 Dunns grant, in total extent 1,106 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017499 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease portion 1 of erf 546, rem of erf 546, erf 547 and 548 all of sea view, measuring 1.1601ha as depic Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017500 Request For Proposals For The Long-Term Leasing Of Portion 9 Of Erf 136 Durban,33 Powell Road, Measuring 639 M² As Depicted On Sj Plan No. 4775/7 For A Period Of 30 Years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017501 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed sa 875 on part of the remainder of erf 1 Durban measuring 5899m² as depicted on SJ Plan No. 4753/3 for Deadline27 Feb 2026 11017723 To appoint a Refrigeration contractor for a period of 6 months. Deadline02 Feb 2026 11017865 Gravel to Asphalt Upgrade of TRK 87122, Inanda, Ward 108 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11017866 Maintenance Of Indoor Medium Voltage Circuit Breakers (33 kV and 11kV) For A 36 Month Period On An As And When Required Basis Deadline20 Feb 2026 11018061 Term tender for the supply, installation and maintenance of various fencing types to facilities with... Deadline20 Feb 2026 11018070 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for steenbras pumped storage main plant refurbishm... Deadline26 Feb 2026 11018073 Installation, customisation, implementation and post go-live system stabilisation of sap core financ... Deadline17 Feb 2026 11018079 Tender for the sale and development of erf 62594 and portion of remainder erf 58699 (unconstructed l... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11018088 Tender for the sale and development of erf 62594 and portion of remainder erf 58699 (unconstructed l... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11018138 Construction of electrical substations including new electric bus charging infrastructure, at spine ... Deadline06 Feb 2026 11018189 Maintenance and extension of the myciti advanced public transport management system (aptms), on-boar... Deadline26 Jan 2026 11018223 Tender for the sale and development of erven 1291 and 1292 & remainder 1293, 1294, 1295, 1296, 1297,... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11018226 Supply and delivery of various sweeper vehicles Deadline29 Jan 2026 11018232 Provision of service provider in the operational areas of the city of cape town for visitor and staf... Deadline10 Feb 2026 11018274 Construction of the phase 2a irt infrastructure: work package e5 along spine (m32) and walter sisu... Deadline30 Jan 2026 11018275 Expression of interest (eoi): sseg application commercial customers - apply to sell your surplus ss... Deadline01 Mar 2026 11018276 Tender for the sale and development of erf 9702 situated at 10 affodil street, ruwari, cape Deadline03 Mar 2026 11018277 Design, manufacture, supply, installation, removal and maintenance of festive lighting for the city ... Deadline04 Feb 2026 11018278 The supply and delivery of various plastic bags to the waste services, cleansing branch Deadline23 Jan 2026 11018279 Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/ trolley/ plant Deadline28 Jan 2026 11018280 Tender for the sale and development of remainder erf 3423, situated at 220 buiten street, northpine,... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11018719 Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure Deadline11 Feb 2026 11018720 Provision of professional services: external environmental compliance audits at waste management fac... Deadline30 Jan 2026 11018721 Building modifications of woodstock switching station the tender Deadline28 Jan 2026 11018722 Term tender for provision of professional services: quality assurance inspection of electrical cable... Deadline09 Feb 2026 11018723 Supply and delivery of firearms for the cape town metro police department Deadline21 Jan 2026 11019025 Notification of award: MPCAM11238GX The Provision of Online Food Ordering Services and Maintenance Systems for a period of 60 Months Camden Power Station Deadline23 Jan 2026 11021294 Supply and install DN 450 PN 10 Double flanged Replacement Suction Valve With Gearbox and Handwheel Deadline26 Jan 2026 11022249 CAPE TOWN ATLANTIS MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN ELECTRICAL AND ELETRONICS ENGINEERING. Deadline02 Feb 2026 11022250 CAPE TOWN: REQUEST FOR REPLACEMENT OF FURNITURE AT THE OFFICIAL RESIDENTS Deadline23 Jan 2026 11022251 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline23 Jan 2026 11022252 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) Deadline23 Jan 2026 11022253 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline23 Jan 2026 11022254 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline23 Jan 2026 11023464 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTY-FIVE (155) FIREARMS WITH BAGS, 4000 AMMUNITIONS FOR SEMI-AUTOMATIC RIFLES AND ONE (1) CL Deadline12 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us