South Africa Tenders - 20 January 2026

111 tenders published in South Africa on 20 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Cyber Security, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Cyber Security, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11025160 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR PROJECTS SECTION Deadline23 Jan 2026 11025468 PROJECT VALIDITY EXTENSION: Appointment of a panel of audit forms for co-sourcing of the internal audit projects for a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis Deadline21 Jan 2026 11025470 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF (4) SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11025471 PROJECT VALIDITY EXTENSION: Appointment of contractors for water related projects for a period of 36 months on an as and when required basis Deadline21 Jan 2026 11025472 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF (4) SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11025473 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FOR IYM. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025474 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY GUARD MOBILE FACILITY AT MSINSI NAGLE AND ALBERT FALLS DAM Deadline13 Feb 2026 11025475 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THE IYM STORES. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025476 Supply and delivery of grade B Peas Coal as per attached specification Deadline22 Jan 2026 11025578 The appointment of a service provider for provision, maintenance and management of Software Defined Wide Area Work (SD-WAN) and internet solution to all NDA offices over a period o Deadline10 Feb 2026 11025581 MAINTENANCE OF AIRCON CHILLERS AND SPLITS UNITS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS, FIRE STATIONS AND SATELITE OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS RE-ADVERT Deadline18 Feb 2026 11025585 THE NORTH WEST CET COLLEGE INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TENDER PROCESS TP PROVIDE THE COLLEGE WITH EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THR Deadline16 Feb 2026 11025593 OFFICE FURNITURE FOR NLC FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11025598 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT ENKUSELWENI CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN NELSON MANDELA METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11025604 Maintenance of Civil Structures and Properties at Duvha Power Station for the duration of 60 months project Deadline16 Feb 2026 11025641 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT ENOCH SONTONGA REHABILITATION CENTRE IN THE BUFFALO CITY METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11025642 OUTCOMES-BASED MONITORING AND EVALUATION IMPLEMENTATION Deadline22 Jan 2026 11025643 REGRET LETTERPROVISION OF CUSTOMS CLEARING AND FORWARDING, WAREHOUSING AND ANY TRANSPORT RELATED MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO GENERATION DIVISION (GX), CORPORATE DIVISION (CX), DISTRIBUT Deadline28 Feb 2026 11025644 Supply and delivery of 4 PDU Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025648 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT SILVER CROWN OLD AGE HOME IN THE BUFFALO CITY METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11025652 SECURE ONLINE SIGNATURE SOLUTION WITH GPS AND API INTEGRATION SERVICES Deadline22 Jan 2026 11025681 E2078CXMWP-Bidders names Deadline19 Mar 2026 11025695 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EAR TAG APPLICATORS,RFID EAR TAGS AND STICK READERS FOR RFID EAR TAGS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11025700 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT QUMBU CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN OR TAMBO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11025743 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT MALUTI CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN THE ALFRED NZO DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11025745 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW FOR THE NEF Deadline31 Jan 2026 11025746 Estrogenic Activity Analysis Deadline28 Jan 2026 11025750 Pharmaceuticals Analysis Deadline28 Jan 2026 11025752 Testing and reporting for 36 organic contaminants in 16 Rand Water's raw water and treated water samples Deadline28 Jan 2026 11025755 Treatment of 11KV Overhead line poles at Rand Water Panfontein Deadline03 Feb 2026 11025756 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT COURSE (GRAP UPDATES) TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF MEMBERS. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025761 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE TRAINING TO ONE (1) DFFE OFFICIAL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11025762 INTERPERSONAL SKILLS TRAINING Deadline22 Jan 2026 11025763 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT ERNEST MALGAS STATE DRUG TREATMENT CENTRE IN NELSON MANDELA METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11025764 The objective is to appoint service provider/s for the repairs and maintenance of SAPO (Motorcycles, forklifts/equipment and trailers) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11025765 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT BHISHO CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN THE BUFFALO CITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11025766 Appointment of a panel of service providers to render events management services for Nkangala District Municipality for a period of three (03) years (as and when required) (Re-adve Deadline18 Feb 2026 11025767 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline03 Feb 2026 11025768 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an Educational Psychologist to conduct a detailed clinical examination of a motor vehicle accident claimant. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025769 Supply and Delivery of IVC 60/30 AP INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANERS Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025770 ECT Act certified service providers are hereby invited to quote for the procurement, configuration and implementation of Advanced Electronic Signatures for twenty (20) officials Deadline26 Jan 2026 11025771 REFURBISHMENT OF PIGGERY UNIT AT POTCHEFSTROOM COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11025772 Appointment of Office Space Planning Specialist Deadline27 Jan 2026 11025773 SECURITY GUARDING SERVICE AT WCG BUILDINGS WITHIN THE CAPE TOWN CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT (CBD) AND EXTENDED METRO AREAS FOR A 36-MONTH PERIOD Deadline10 Feb 2026 11025774 THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION SEEKS TO APPOINT A 1GB CIDB-GRADED OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL DRY WALL PARTITION FOR THE OPEN PLAN OFFICES IN PRETORIA BRUMME Deadline03 Feb 2026 11025775 Procurement for the Online Events Management training Deadline21 Jan 2026 11025776 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- EASTERN CAPE DEEDS REGISTRY: MTHATHA FOR A PE Deadline09 Feb 2026 11025778 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND IMPLEMENT AN EXPANDED INDUSTRIAL SYMBIOSIS INITIATIVE (ISI) INVOLVING TRADE IN WASTE FOR IMPLEMENTATION IN REGION B: FR Deadline20 Feb 2026 11025779 REPLACEMENT OF 2 X 3 METRE BANNERS (TO BE BRANDED) AND A 30 METRE ELECTRICAL EXTENSION CORD ON A REEL FOR WATER WISE Deadline27 Jan 2026 11025780 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO IMPLEMENT AN ACCREDITED SASSETA LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME WITHIN NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR 150 LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS (2 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11025781 Supply and deliver slaker plant spares as per scope at Vereeniging pumping station Deadline27 Jan 2026 11028724 MANTANANCE,SERVICE AND REPAIR OF STANDBY GENERATORS IN AREA 1C FOR A PERRIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline27 Jan 2026 11028760 RFQ No: BS 743 - CONCRETE REPAIRS TO WALKWAYS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline26 Jan 2026 11028768 EQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR VULNERABILITY ASSESMENT TOOL WITH TRAINING & SUPPORT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Jan 2026 11028809 NA Deadline09 Feb 2026 11031473 RFQ No: DG 348 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH MEATS FOR ONE MONTH AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline21 Jan 2026 11031812 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture & Assorted Equipment Deadline29 Jan 2026 11032138 RESPONSE HANDLING Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032143 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION: ITIL 4 FOUNDATION (INCLUDING TAKE 2 EXAM) FOR ONE OFFICIAL Deadline20 Jan 2026 11032371 REPLACEMENT OF PLOTTER PRINTER FOR ARCHITECTS Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032372 Appointment of a Service Provider to serve as a social facilitator Deadline21 Jan 2026 11032398 Willem Alberts Blood Bank Renovation Deadline23 Jan 2026 11032399 SANBS Supplier Development Program Deadline30 Jan 2026 11033384 Identifying salary survey and benchmarking services that will be fit for purpose for the city’s need... Deadline06 Feb 2026 11033756 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AD-HOC CATERING SERVICES FOR FALE (KING SHAKA) FAVG (VIRGINIA) FAPM (PIETERMARITZBURG) AND FARB (RICHARDS BAY) ATSUS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS-AN Deadline03 Feb 2026 11033759 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BASELINE RISK ASSESSMENT AT ALL ATNS SITE/STATION AND DEPARTMENTS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11033763 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RECRUITMENT THAT INCLUDES HEADHUNTING FOR THE ATNS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER VACANCY AND RESPONSE HANDLING VETTING AND BACKGROUND CHECKS. Deadline27 Jan 2026 11033766 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRE-EMPLOYMENT BACKGROUND SCREENING AND VETTING OF CANDIDATES ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR AIR T Deadline27 Jan 2026 11034097 None Deadline20 Feb 2026 11034109 None Deadline20 Feb 2026 11034124 Rates-Based Panel Contract for Road Rehabilitation Construction Works to be used As-and-When-Required, for a period of 3 Years (CIDB Grades 5 to 6CE), on Category C and D roads onl Deadline13 Feb 2026 11034422 STABILIZING TO WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND WATER WORKS BY A PANEL OF SUPPLIERS FOR A DURATION OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS ON AN ADHOC BASICS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11034492 THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT AND TRAINING OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL ALARM SYSTEM (EAS) SOLUTION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE BASI Deadline10 Mar 2026 11034494 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AD-HOC CATERING SERVICES FOR FALE (KING SHAKA), FAVG (VIRGINIA), FAPM (PIETERMARITZBURG), AND FARB (RICHARDS BAY) ATSUS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS-AN Deadline03 Feb 2026 11034498 REPAIR AND RECOMISSIONING OF THE DE AAR EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11034500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE WAR-ON-LEAKS PROJECT Deadline28 Jan 2026 11034502 THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION SEEKS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE EVALUATION OF SPACE SCIENCE RESEARCH AND PROGRAMMES IN SOUTH AFRICA TO BE DELIVERED AT (NRF), NATIONAL Deadline29 Jan 2026 11034506 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11034508 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL & WASTE AUDIT OF LANDFILL SITE MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11034707 The Installation of Water Meters and Ancillary Works on Existing Reservoir Inlets and Outlets within the Northern Operational Areas Deadline20 Feb 2026 11034770 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR AN INDEPENDENT CERTIFIER FOR A PERFORMANCE-BASED MANAGEMENT CONTRACT Deadline24 Apr 2026 11039113 SUPPLY BUTTERFLY VALVE 600MM (MAHOLOHOLO) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11040553 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEYS ACROSS ALL ATNS SITES/STATIONS/ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2026 11040604 Establishing an Enabling Agreement with a maximum of 10 contractors to provide labour, plant, transport and equipment necessary for Electrification and Infills in the Free State Op Deadline13 Feb 2026 11040855 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPTIA CYBERSECURITY ANALYSIS (CYSA+) TRAINING AND COMPTIA CERTIFICATION EXAMINATION (CS0-003 Deadline27 Jan 2026 11040858 Supply and delivery of Cherry Picker Truck. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11040886 PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR- SEKHUKHUNE CLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11040939 Supply and install 350kVA Three Phase Silent Diesel Generator Deadline04 Feb 2026 11040974 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEYS ACROSS ALL ATNS SITES/STATIONS/ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2026 11040975 Establishing an Enabling Agreement with a maximum of 10 contractors to provide labour, plant, transport and equipment necessary for Electrification and Infills in the Free State Op Deadline13 Feb 2026 11040976 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL UNIFORM FOR NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN WITHIN CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline28 Jan 2026 11040977 THREE YEAR CONTRACT FOR UPDATING AND MAINTENANCE OF IMMOVABLE ASSET REGISTER FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11040978 PROVISION OF LABOUR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALKS IN CHURCH STREET, PRINCE ALBERT Deadline06 Feb 2026 11040979 Supply, delivery and install invisible wall fencing to the municipal main offices for period of 5 months. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11040980 FOSRBY-RFP-48-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR GRASS CUTTING SERVICES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11040982 Supply, delivery of road maintenance materials and machinery for a period of three. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11040983 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR RECRUITMENT (ADVERTISING AND RESPONSE-HANDLING) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11040984 Supply and delivery of Air Conditioners for IYM. Deadline27 Jan 2026 11040985 Maintenance of Medium Voltage for Period 1 year Deadline06 Feb 2026 11040986 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SPECIALISTS (COMPANY, JOINT VENTURE, CLOSE CORPORATION, PARTNERSHIP AND FIRM) TO ENHANCE THE SKILLS SET OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A Deadline17 Feb 2026 11040987 NMISA wishes to procure one nitrogen dioxide (NO2) analyser and one hydrogen sulphide (H2S) analyser to analyse gas mixtures in nitrogen and other inert gases. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11040988 PANEL OF UP TO TEN CONTRACTORS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF ELECTRICIFICATION, EXTENSIONS AND INFILLS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11040989 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR: The service of annual audio booth calibration,3L Syringe calibration, Audio booth and spirometer consumables, as and when maintenance, audiometer a Deadline26 Jan 2026 11040990 FOR APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (CONTRACTORS) FOR FAULTFINDING AND REPAIRS TO VARIOUS GATE MOTORS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11040991 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF CHILLER PLANTS AND COOLING TOWERS FOR SABS SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11040992 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A BOARD PORTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION TO INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11040993 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS [RFP] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CLEANING OF STORAGE TANKS AT THE SANPC REFINERY OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11040995 PROVISION OF BUS TICKET INSPECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11040996 THE NRF SEEKS TO APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY A REFURBISHED CISCO NEXUS 9300, WITH 48 X 1/10/25G SFP+ PORTS AND 6 X 40/100G QSFP28 UPLINK PORTS AS A COLD SPARE FOR THE Deadline23 Jan 2026 11040997 Repair and maintenance of cooler rooms and fridges for 24 Months Deadline03 Feb 2026 11040998 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON WWTW IN MOHOKARE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline12 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us