South Africa Tenders - 22 January 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

240 tenders published in South Africa on 22 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11074481 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR VIEW FENCE AT 27 HAND VAN RENSBURG STREET: TALAS BUILDING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11080531 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF TWO SAQA-ACCREDITED AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES QUALIFICATIONS TO ALIGN WITH QCTO REQUIREMENTS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11080625 Tender for the Lease of Various Portions Municipal Sites for Illuminated Advertising and Street Name Signs Deadline23 Feb 2026 11080694 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL UNIFORM Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080696 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE: CEDARA COLLEGE: INSTALL NEW 200 KVA 11 000 VOLT TO 400 VOLT TRANSFORMER TO FEED MAIN ELECTRICAL OVERHEAD SUPPLY LINE TO NEW PUMP HOUSE.: CIDB 2 EB OR HIG Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080739 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING, HYGIENE, DEEP CLEANING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) AT PHUTHADITJHABA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline28 Jan 2026 11080745 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED IT SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE MANAGED CYBER SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11080750 ZNQ104/25/26: SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDER ARE INVITED TO QUOTE FOR THE TRAINING OF THIRTY (30) EMPLOYEES FOR SIGN LANGUAGE FOR THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFR Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080827 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICE OF A HIGH-PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (HPLC) SYSTEM FOR THE NUCLEAR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT AT ITHEMBA LABS, CAPE TOWN Deadline16 Feb 2026 11080829 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A STEEL FILING CABINET FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080831 Professional Painting Services for the Castle Of Good Hope Deadline13 Feb 2026 11080832 RFQJW007DM26 - Social Media Services Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080834 Supply, Delivery & maintenance of Inspection and Cold Chain instruments to the PPECB Deadline16 Feb 2026 11080835 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING PROGRAMME TO TRADE&INVESTMENT KWAZULU NATAL. Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080837 Software and Licenses Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080841 Service Provider to conduct ITIL Foundation version 4 training for PRASA ICT Employees in the Western Cape Region Deadline30 Jan 2026 11080843 Software and Licenses- Adobe Creative Cloud Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080847 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF TWO SAQA-ACCREDITED AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES QUALIFICATIONS TO ALIGN WITH QCTO REQUIREMENTS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11080851 INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCE FOR KHOWA PARK Deadline04 Feb 2026 11080857 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALTERNATIVE ENERGY(PARAFFIN)-CLUSTER 2 Deadline04 Feb 2026 11080861 SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDER ARE INVITED TO QUOTE FOR THE TRAINING OF VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT SCHEDULING & CONTROL FOR ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND VIRTU Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080865 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WHO WILL PROVIDE ADHOC PLUMBING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080939 RE-ADVERTISMENT OF HONEYSUCKER FOR THE DRAINING AND DISPOSAL LEACHATE FROM THE GLAENCOE SOLID LANDFILL SITE Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080941 Supply and delivery of pre-treatment chemicals coagulant and flocculent at Grootvlei for 5 years as and when required. Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080943 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS SPECIALIZING IN THE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY SECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11080945 RENOVATIONS OF NDIMAKUDE LIBRARY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11080947 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCALE AND CORROSION PREVENTION CHEMICALS FOR MATLA POWER STATION ASH WATER SYSTEMS, AUXILIARY COOLING WATER SYSTEMS AND MAIN COOLING WATER SYSTEMS ON AN AS A Deadline18 Feb 2026 11080948 Appointment of Panel of Suppliers/Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Lanthanum Hexaboride (LaB6) Rods to iThemba LABS (NRF), Cape Town Deadline03 Feb 2026 11080951 COMPLETION OF PARTLY CONSTRUCTED ROAD, PRISM, DRAINAGE, LAYERWORKS AND SURFACING ON DISTRICT ROAD 1841, KM 4.50 TO KM 10.24 IN THE EMPANGENI REGION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11080952 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7 DRAWER TOOLS CABINET WITH 207 PIECES Deadline18 Feb 2026 11080955 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES IRO THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR VARIOUS NTCSA OFFICES IN EAST GRID ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11080956 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to provide Defensive Driving for the Cape Town regional office and Advance Driving training in Gauteng Province. Deadline28 Jan 2026 11080957 Appointment of service provider to provide training on editing short course Deadline30 Jan 2026 11080960 SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDER ARE INVITED TO QUOTE FOR THE VIRTUAL TRAINING OF FIRE LEGISLATION AND RISK ASSESSMENT PART 1 AND PART 2 FOR THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11081033 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCALE AND CORROSION PREVENTION CHEMICALS FOR MATLA POWER STATION ASH WATER SYSTEMS, AUXILIARY COOLING WATER SYSTEMS AND MAIN COOLING WATER SYSTEMS ON AN AS A Deadline18 Feb 2026 11081069 REGRET LETTER - Kusile Power Station Replacement of Metering and Measurement Transducers Deadline28 Feb 2026 11081484 RFQ LD 814 - Repaires to Dolphin and Seal Stadium Structures Deadline29 Jan 2026 11081485 RFQ LD 815 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL COATED STAINLESS STEEL SAFETY SHOWERS WITH EYE WASH Deadline29 Jan 2026 11081486 RFQ LD 816 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLANT ROOM ONE EXTRACTION FAN MOTOR WITH CASING AND ATTENUATORS AND PLANT ROOM THREE FAN ATTENUATORS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11083055 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of Epwp Personal Protective Equipment 2025/2026 Deadline09 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us