South Africa Tenders - 27 January 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

580 tenders published in South Africa on 27 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 27 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11119203 2026/2027 Supplier database registration Deadline31 Mar 2026 11119204 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENOVATION OF SEED ONIONS STORE BUILDING Deadline30 Jan 2026 11119205 THE APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIER OF GIS TECHNICAL RESOURCES/HARDWARE: GIS/GPS FIELD DATA COLLECTORS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119206 SUPPLY A SERVICE TO PERFORM HYDROSEEDING AT LSGWS CANAL REALIGNMENT PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH FOR RESPONDENTS WITH CIDB GRADING 2CE OR HIGHER. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11119207 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR TRUCK MOUNT CRANE TRAINING FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119208 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MOTLAPODI FENCING Deadline04 Feb 2026 11119209 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR CLUSTER 1-FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY JURISDICTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11119210 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND ISSUING OF CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE (COC) OF 70kW AIR TO WATER HEAT PUMP AT THE CEDAR ROCK RESORT FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM. O Deadline12 Feb 2026 11119211 Publication of Names of Bidders - Establishment and Operation of a PPE Distribution Facility at Komati Power Station Deadline27 Feb 2026 11119212 Refurbishment / Upgrade of hot and cold water reticulation system and calorifiers at Tshepong Hospital for a period of seven (07) months.CIDB Grading 6ME or Higher Deadline19 Feb 2026 11119213 REQUEST FOR PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE RENEWAL OF SOLARWINDS OBSERVABILITY SELF-HOSTED A500 AND DATABASE PERFORMANCE ANALYZER (DPA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119214 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR CLUSTER 2- ELIAS MOTSOALEDI AND EPHRAIM MOGALE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY JURISDICTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11119215 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR CLUSTER 3- SDM GROBLERSDAL TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11119216 CENTLEC (SOC) LTD (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC), a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung Metro, invites prospective service providers with a view to form a pan Deadline20 Feb 2026 11119217 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR CLUSTER 4-MAKHUDUTHAMAGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY JURISDICTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11119218 Refurbishment/ Upgrade of hot and cold water reticulation system and calorifiers at Schweizere Reneke for a period of four (04) months. CIDB Grading 5ME or Higher Deadline19 Feb 2026 11119219 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119220 REQUEST FOR THE SERVICE OF DAILY MEDIA MONITORING FOR SALGA MUNICIPALITIES AND THE INDUSTRY FOR 36 MONTHS FROM 01 MARCH 2026 Deadline29 Jan 2026 11119221 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF TWO LOW-WATER PRECAST CULVERT BRIDGES AT THE WATERKOP ROAD Deadline09 Feb 2026 11119222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VALVES, FLANGES, PUDDLE FLANGES, FASTENERS AND WELDING MATERIALS FOR RIGHT HAND BYPASS PIPELINE FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION Deadline05 Feb 2026 11119223 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF HR SYSTEM AND OUTSOURCED PAYROLL SERVICES TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119224 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL TO UNDERTAKE SPACE PLANNING, ANALYSIS AND WORKPLACE DESIGN SERVICES FOR THE JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY (JPC) ON BEHALF OF THE CITY OF JOHANNESBURG ON AN AS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11119225 Design, Construct, deliver to site, preserve and witness installation and commissioning of the Four Hydrogen Plant Bulk Storage Tanks at Medupi Power Station construction site. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11119226 Notice of Award - RFP04-2025 Appointment of Service Provider for Travel Services Deadline20 May 2026 11119227 ISO TRAINING Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119228 Repair and Maintenance of Fire detection service for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119229 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A NEW FLOOR STANDING 220KW WATER COOLED CHILLER AT ITHALA TRADE CENTRE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11119230 THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE SEEKS TO APPOINT A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER CONTENT EDITING, RESTRUCTURING, PROOFREADING AND FORMATTING SERVICES FOR A THREE Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119231 PRETORIA: THABA TSHWANE WEST BULK SERVICES PART 2: UPGRADE AND REPLACEMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES (APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTING FIRMS) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119232 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE/UNIFORM Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119233 Repair and maintenance of cooler rooms and fridges for 24 Months Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119234 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON WWTW IN MOHOKARE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline12 Feb 2026 11119235 Supply and install 350kVA Three Phase Silent Diesel Generator Deadline04 Feb 2026 11119236 APPOINTMENT A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE THE TRIENNIAL STATE OF THE FORESTS REPORT FOR THE PERIOD: 2022-2024 WITHIN 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11119237 Fire sprinkler system service for 36 months Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119238 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT ENOCH SONTONGA REHABILITATION CENTRE IN THE BUFFALO CITY METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11119239 PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR- SEKHUKHUNE CLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119240 FOR APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (CONTRACTORS) FOR FAULTFINDING AND REPAIRS TO VARIOUS GATE MOTORS ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11119241 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT BHISHO CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN THE BUFFALO CITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11119242 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A BOARD PORTAL SOFTWARE SOLUTION TO INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119244 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT SILVER CROWN OLD AGE HOME IN THE BUFFALO CITY METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11119248 PROVISION OF BUS TICKET INSPECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119250 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT ENKUSELWENI CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN NELSON MANDELA METRO FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11119253 THE SOUTH AFRICAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY REQUEST FOR PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF HPE ARUBA LAYER 3 SWITCHES INCLUDING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES T Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119254 Supply and delivery of Cherry Picker Truck. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119255 Re-Advert: Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of Oracle Database, Oracle Application Server, and Microsoft SQL server for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Feb 2026 11119256 Re-advert: Request for proposals for the provision of a digital payment solution including a maintenance plan for a period of 36 months. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11119257 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL UNIFORM FOR NEEDY SCHOOL CHILDREN WITHIN CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119258 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BASELINE RISK ASSESSMENT AT ALL ATNS SITE/STATION AND DEPARTMENTS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11119259 (RFQ1616) APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COUNCIL (NAMC) Deadline02 Feb 2026 11119260 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO IMPLEMENT AN ACCREDITED SASSETA LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME WITHIN NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR 150 LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS (2 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11119262 Pharmaceuticals Analysis Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119263 Testing and reporting for 36 organic contaminants in 16 Rand Water's raw water and treated water samples Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119264 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- EASTERN CAPE DEEDS REGISTRY: MTHATHA FOR A PE Deadline09 Feb 2026 11119265 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EAR TAG APPLICATORS,RFID EAR TAGS AND STICK READERS FOR RFID EAR TAGS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11119267 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT QUMBU CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN OR TAMBO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11119268 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENIC SERVICES AT MALUTI CHILD AND YOUTH CARE CENTRE IN THE ALFRED NZO DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11119269 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN INDEPENDENT INSTITUTIONAL ASSESSMENT OF THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION (WRC) ORGANISATIONAL OPERATING MODEL Deadline18 Feb 2026 11119270 Appointment of professional agencies for travel and accommodation services for Nkangala District Municipality for a period of three (3) years (as and when required (re-advert). Deadline18 Feb 2026 11119271 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL PLANT EQUIPMENTS Deadline30 Jan 2026 11119272 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW DESIGN AND COMPILE A WORK STUDY REPORT TO IMPROVE EFFICIENCIES, PERFORMANCE AND SERVICE DELIVERY. Deadline02 Feb 2026 11119273 Boksburg Magistrate Court: Repairs and renovations and upgrading of electricity including the installation of generator set. CIDB grading required is 8 GB or higher. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11119274 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CATERING SERVICE AT KHAYELITSHA DISTRICT HOSPITAL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline16 Feb 2026 11119275 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND IMPLEMENT AN EXPANDED INDUSTRIAL SYMBIOSIS INITIATIVE (ISI) INVOLVING TRADE IN WASTE FOR IMPLEMENTATION IN REGION B: FR Deadline20 Feb 2026 11119276 The Competition Tribunal is requesting proposals from potential service providers for the provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119277 The appointment of a service provider for the provision of provincial office space for the National Development Agency (NDA) in Mpumalanga "Nelspruit" over a period of 60months wit Deadline16 Feb 2026 11119278 REFURBISHMENT OF PIGGERY UNIT AT POTCHEFSTROOM COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119279 SECURITY GUARDING SERVICE AT WCG BUILDINGS WITHIN THE CAPE TOWN CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT (CBD) AND EXTENDED METRO AREAS FOR A 36-MONTH PERIOD Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119280 Treatment of 11KV Overhead line poles at Rand Water Panfontein Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119281 THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION SEEKS TO APPOINT A 1GB CIDB-GRADED OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL DRY WALL PARTITION FOR THE OPEN PLAN OFFICES IN PRETORIA BRUMME Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119282 Appointment of a panel of service providers to render events management services for Nkangala District Municipality for a period of three (03) years (as and when required) (Re-adve Deadline18 Feb 2026 11119283 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW FOR THE NEF Deadline31 Jan 2026 11119284 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119285 Maintenance of Civil Structures and Properties at Duvha Power Station for the duration of 60 months project Deadline16 Feb 2026 11119286 The objective is to appoint service provider/s for the repairs and maintenance of SAPO (Motorcycles, forklifts/equipment and trailers) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11119287 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF (4) SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119288 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY GUARD MOBILE FACILITY AT MSINSI NAGLE AND ALBERT FALLS DAM Deadline13 Feb 2026 11119289 The appointment of a service provider for provision, maintenance and management of Software Defined Wide Area Work (SD-WAN) and internet solution to all NDA offices over a period o Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119290 MAINTENANCE OF AIRCON CHILLERS AND SPLITS UNITS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS, FIRE STATIONS AND SATELITE OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS RE-ADVERT Deadline18 Feb 2026 11119291 THE NORTH WEST CET COLLEGE INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TENDER PROCESS TP PROVIDE THE COLLEGE WITH EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THR Deadline16 Feb 2026 11119292 OFFICE FURNITURE FOR NLC FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11119293 THE NMISA REQUIRES THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISIONING OF A CALIBRATION BENCH AND LOWERING OF THE EXISTING CESIUM/COBALT (Cs/Co) IRRADIATOR SYSTEMS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119294 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once off Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and CommissioningLightning Protection to Various Buildings at the CSIR Scientia Campus, Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119295 APPOINTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS TO SERVE ON A PANEL OF EXPERT ADVISORS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11119296 Request for Proposals for the Professional Engineering Services to assess, repair, rectify, and reinstate the Golf Apron Fuel Hydrant System at OR Tambo International Airport Deadline17 Feb 2026 11119297 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF BOOKSELLERS AND /OR PUBLISHERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BOOKS AND OTHER LIBRARY MATERIALS TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND C Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119298 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGY AND AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT FOR THE 4IR LAB AT MOSSEL BAY CAMPUS SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11119299 LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE FOR PARLIAMENTARY OFFICES FOR USE BY OFFICE OF THE GCE AND CHAIRMAN FOR A PERIOD OF 59 MONTHS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11119300 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EMERGENCY SHOWERS AND DRAINAGE Deadline03 Feb 2026 11119352 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT LIBRARY PRESCRIPTSFOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119353 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SPECIALISTS (COMPANY, JOINT VENTURE, CLOSE CORPORATION, PARTNERSHIP AND FIRM) TO ENHANCE THE SKILLS SET OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A Deadline17 Feb 2026 11119354 NMISA wishes to procure one nitrogen dioxide (NO2) analyser and one hydrogen sulphide (H2S) analyser to analyse gas mixtures in nitrogen and other inert gases. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119355 PANEL OF UP TO TEN CONTRACTORS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF ELECTRICIFICATION, EXTENSIONS AND INFILLS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11119356 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF CHILLER PLANTS AND COOLING TOWERS FOR SABS SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11119357 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS [RFP] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CLEANING OF STORAGE TANKS AT THE SANPC REFINERY OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11119358 THREE YEAR CONTRACT FOR UPDATING AND MAINTENANCE OF IMMOVABLE ASSET REGISTER FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11119359 PROVISION OF LABOUR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SIDEWALKS IN CHURCH STREET, PRINCE ALBERT Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119360 Supply, delivery and install invisible wall fencing to the municipal main offices for period of 5 months. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119361 FOSRBY-RFP-48-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR GRASS CUTTING SERVICES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11119362 Supply, delivery of road maintenance materials and machinery for a period of three. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11119363 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR RECRUITMENT (ADVERTISING AND RESPONSE-HANDLING) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11119364 Maintenance of Medium Voltage for Period 1 year Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119365 THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT AND TRAINING OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL ALARM SYSTEM (EAS) SOLUTION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE BASI Deadline10 Mar 2026 11119366 REPAIR AND RECOMISSIONING OF THE DE AAR EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119367 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE WAR-ON-LEAKS PROJECT Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119368 THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION SEEKS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE EVALUATION OF SPACE SCIENCE RESEARCH AND PROGRAMMES IN SOUTH AFRICA TO BE DELIVERED AT (NRF), NATIONAL Deadline29 Jan 2026 11119369 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11119370 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL & WASTE AUDIT OF LANDFILL SITE MATATIELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11119371 Establishing an Enabling Agreement with a maximum of 10 contractors to provide labour, plant, transport and equipment necessary for Electrification and Infills in the Free State Op Deadline13 Feb 2026 11119372 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR TRAINING ON ADVANCED EXCELL Deadline29 Jan 2026 11119373 Disaster Risk Assessment Review for the District and Its Seven Local Municipalities Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119374 Supply and Delivery of Disaster Relief Material for a Period of Twelve (12) Months Deadline06 Feb 2026 11119375 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE SHORT FILMED SHADOW SEQUENCES WITH ACCOMPANYING SOUNDSCAPE FOR AN IMMERSIVE EXHIBITION INSTALLATION. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11119434 RFQ LD 808 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL CONDENSOR FOR DOLPHIN FREEZER ROOM – RE-ADVERT Deadline29 Jan 2026 11120222 NA Deadline10 Feb 2026 11120223 NA Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120224 DOJ: Uthukela Destrict Service, Maintenance and Repairs of HVAC & Air-conditioning System at Various Facilities for the period of 03 months Deadline04 Feb 2026 11120225 REPAIRS, SERVICING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS, BOREHOLES AND WATER SOFTENERS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11120226 DOJ POINT FAMILY COURT : REPAIRS AND SERVICE TO HVAC EQUIOMENT (MINI TERM CONTRACT) Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120255 Supply And Delivery of Various Hardware Materials and Specialised Items Deadline23 Feb 2026 11120258 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF (4) SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11120260 NA Deadline27 Jan 2026 11120262 NDPWI: Durban: Procurement of communication and marketing ( Branding)-no:05 Kensington boulevard kingsmead- Durban Regional Office Deadline27 Jan 2026 11120316 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEYS ACROSS ALL ATNS SITES/STATIONS/ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2026 11120317 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11120318 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF A ONCE OFF CAPACITY BUILDING FOR BUDGET AND TREASURY AND OTHER MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT FUNCTION AIMED AT IMPR Deadline06 Feb 2026 11120319 To appoint a Refrigeration contractor for a period of 6 months. Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120320 To appoint a service provider to SUPPLY AND INSTALL ISO PANNEL Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120860 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HOIST MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT ATNS FAGG (GEORGE AIRPORT) AND ITS ASSOCIATED REMOTE SITE ON AN Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120865 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE COMPETENT INDEPENDENT QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ESG FRAMEWORK A COMPREHENSIVE ENVIRONMENTAL STRATEGY AND NE Deadline28 Jan 2026 11120901 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RIGGING SERVICES VHF ANTENNA MAINTENANCE REPAIRS REPLACEMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES ON AN AD HOC BASIS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline10 Feb 2026 11120902 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY HARD DRIVE RAM USB & EXTERNAL HARD DRIVE Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120903 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEYS ACROSS ALL ATNS SITES/STATIONS/ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline03 Feb 2026 11120904 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BASELINE RISK ASSESSMENT AT ALL ATNS SITE/STATION AND DEPARTMENTS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11120905 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RADIO FREQUENCY TEST EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION SERVICES AT ATNS CENTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11121376 Framework For Contractors To Construct Civil Infrastructure (Services) For Human Settlements Projects Deadline30 Jan 2026 11121382 Professional Service Contract for the Upgrade of Thandokuhle Reservoir, the construction of a 5 ML reservoir, 300Kl Elevated Tank, Pump Station, and associated works Ward 2. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11121390 Appointment Of Lead Arranger For The Bond Issuance Through A Domestic Medium-Term Note (DMTN) Programme Of The EThekwini Municipality For 36 Months. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11121396 Appointment of a Professional Services Provider from a large scale, Architectural, Infrastructure, Engineering and Advisory Practice to Undertake the Strategic Project Development Deadline30 Jan 2026 11121400 Request for proposal for the leasing of a building (restaurant) situated on proposed lease on Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121411 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121483 None Deadline20 Feb 2026 11121485 None Deadline20 Feb 2026 11121488 None Deadline24 Apr 2026 11121493 Gravel to Asphalt Upgrade of TRK 87122, Inanda, Ward 108 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121495 None Deadline20 Feb 2026 11121497 None Deadline20 Feb 2026 11121498 Maintenance Of Indoor Medium Voltage Circuit Breakers (33 kV and 11kV) For A 36 Month Period On An As And When Required Basis Deadline20 Feb 2026 11121499 Msinsi Avenue, Gravel to surface – _Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121500 Provision of Professional Services for the Monitoring of Public Transport Services. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121503 Bid Offer: Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121505 Public Claims Adjuster For A Period Of 36 Months. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121509 Request for proposal for the leasing of a commercial property situated on Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121516 Request for proposal for the leasing of Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121520 Request for proposal for the long-term leasing and redevelopment of proposed lease on erf 12281 Durban measuring 853 m² as depicted on sj plan no. 4803/8 for a period of 45 years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121521 Maintenance of 9.2 ETSI TETRA Infrastructure System for eThekwini Municipality over three years. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121528 Request For Proposals For The Long-Term Leasing And Development Of Proposed Sa 890 On Part Of Portion 1 Of Erf 91 New Germany Measuring 2.8107ha As Depicted On SJ Plan No. 4764/7 F Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121536 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease c on erf 1156 KwaMashu e, measuring 6339 square metres as depicted on sj plan no. 4825/1 for gener Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121538 Request for proposal for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease of erf 517 Mobeni (situated on rem of erf 1 Mobeni) as depicted sj plan no. 4801/9 measuring 6.2553 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121546 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease on the remainder of erf 776 sea view & the remainder of erf 784 Dunns grant, in total extent 1,106 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121555 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed lease portion 1 of erf 546, rem of erf 546, erf 547 and 548 all of sea view, measuring 1.1601ha as depic Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121708 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Signal Cables for 36 months. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121709 Review and Update of Non-Motorised Transport Plan Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121710 Appointment of the service provider(s) for the supply and delivery of Blade chassis, blades servers, servers, storage, VMWare licenses, Veeam licenses, and associated accessories f Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121711 Construction of 500 Top Structure Units (40m2) by four (4) Contractors at Welbedacht East Rectification Housing Project (Ward 72 / 77) – _125 units per Contractor. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121715 Upgrading of TRK 76832 in Mpumalanga Area, Ward 06_Outer West Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121718 Rates-Based Panel Contract for Road Rehabilitation Construction Works to be used As-and-When-Required, for a period of 3 Years (CIDB Grades 7CE and above), on Category A and B road Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121724 Inyanga Circle, Gravel to surface – Ward 45 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121725 Design, supply and installation of alternative on-site sanitation technology to replace pit toilets within the eThekwini Municipal area for 36 Months. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11121728 Stream Protection Works near Isiphingo Grove Umlazi U, Ward 86. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11121732 Rates-Based Panel Contract for Road Rehabilitation Construction Works to be used As-and-When-Required, for a period of 3 Years (CIDB Grades 5 to 6CE), on Category C and D roads onl Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121736 Gravel to Surface Upgrade of Uxolo Road, Inanda, Ward 42. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11121742 Clarification Meeting: 24 November 2025: 10:00 Deadline30 Jan 2026 11121813 Request For Proposals For The Long-Term Leasing Of Portion 9 Of Erf 136 Durban,33 Powell Road, Measuring 639 M² As Depicted On Sj Plan No. 4775/7 For A Period Of 30 Years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11121827 Request for proposals for the long-term leasing and development of proposed sa 875 on part of the remainder of erf 1 Durban measuring 5899m² as depicted on SJ Plan No. 4753/3 for Deadline27 Feb 2026 11122431 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND SERVICING OF EXISTING FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11122520 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER VARIOUS TRAININGS ALIGNED TO THE PROVINCIAL ECONOMIC SECTORS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11122535 THE PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11122611 SUPPLY, DELIVER & SERVICE OF LIVESTREAMING AT NELSON MANDELA MUSEUM BHUNGA BUILDING Deadline03 Feb 2026 11122626 PROVISION OF SPECIALISED NON-DESTRUCTION TESTING (NDT) FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline03 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us