South Africa Tenders - 29 January 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

465 tenders published in South Africa on 29 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 29 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11168483 THE MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11168490 The Supply and Delivery of Backfill Material with Low Pi Value (Sandfill and Gravel Material) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11168492 PROVISION OF A WEB-BASED INDIGENT MANAGEMENT, DEBTOR PROFILING AND INCOME VERIFICATION SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2026 UP TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11168494 EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE AND PERSONAL MASTERY Deadline02 Feb 2026 11168496 MWP2525DX- R Regret Letter The manufacture, supply, and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of five (5) years for Distribution Clusters. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11168497 MWP2652DX REGRET LETTER The supply of programmable three phase energy meters using teap list process for all distribution clusters for a period of 5 years on an “as and when” r Deadline13 Feb 2026 11168498 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(S): REHABILITATE, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ABLUTION FACILITY (ALSO KNOWN AS TAXI RANK TOILETS): ERF 768 GROBLERSDAL TOWN. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11168499 TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTOMATIC REAL TIME NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT (NATIONAL VEHICLE IN Deadline02 Mar 2026 11168500 POWER RETICULATION MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11168501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS FOR KWAGGASKLOOF DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11168504 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DIGITAL MARKETING SERVICES FOR HACK THE HOUSE. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11168505 BID DESCRIPTION: Bid provision of approved inspection authority occupational hygiene services. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11168506 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READY-MIX CONCRETE FOR THE QAMATA IRRIGATION SCHEME: CANAL REHABILITATION AT QAMATA IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11168507 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CELLULAR CONFINEMENT SYSTEM (GEOCELLS / MULTICELLS) FOR UITKEER ROADS PHASE II PROJECT IN SOMERSET EAST IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11168508 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an Ear, Nose and Throat specialist to conduct a detailed clinical examination of a motor vehicle accident claimant. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11168509 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION OF SIX MPAC MEMBERS IN QUEENSTOWN. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11168511 E2144DXLPR - Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) work wear on an “as and when” required basis to distribution division Mpumalanga and Limpopo Operating u Deadline13 Mar 2026 11168513 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIGHTING SPARES TO MATIMBA POWER STATION OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline09 Mar 2026 11168514 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND REVAMP OF INTERIOR SOFT FURNISHINGS AND FURNITURE FOR A TWO-BEDROOM NON-SELF-CATERING CHALET AND CONDUCT SPACE PLANNING AND INTERIOR DESIGN AT HILLTOP RESORT Deadline11 Feb 2026 11168515 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR DIESEL GENERATORS AND UPS SYSTEMS AT ATNS FAEL (KING PHALO AIRPORT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS O Deadline13 Feb 2026 11168671 MWP2525DX- R Regret Letter The manufacture, supply, and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of five (5) years for Distribution Clusters. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11168673 REGRET LETTER The supply of programmable three phase energy meters using teap list process for all distribution clusters for a period of 5 years on an “as and when” required ba Deadline13 Feb 2026 11168675 The servicing of fire extinguishers and 45 kg CO 2 Fire suppression cylinders at Koeberg Operating Unit C Deadline06 Feb 2026 11168677 E2144DXLPR - Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) work wear on an “as and when” required basis to distribution division Mpumalanga and Limpopo Operating u Deadline13 Mar 2026 11169319 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVIDENCE COLLECTION KITS TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11169321 Letter to extend tender validity for Supply and delivery of Testrano 600 Three Phase Test System and Franeo 800 Sweep Frequency Response as well as ancillary equipment for NTCSA No Deadline06 Feb 2026 11169324 TOP UP- The Provision of Testing, Maintenance and Repairing of Lifting Equipment in Gauteng Cluster on as and when required basis over a period of 60 months. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11169326 Supply, Delivery of soil rehabilitation material, provision of training, control of Prosopis, implementation of soil rehabilitation and veld enhancement works on at Strydenburg and Deadline02 Feb 2026 11169329 The Provision of Security Guarding Services Deadline16 Feb 2026 11169331 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE ASSESSMENT AND PROVIDE RECOMMENDED INTERVENTIONS FOR THE DESIRED CULTURE AT THE NATIONAL RES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11169333 Expression of Interest (EOI)Appointment for a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Dcor Services & Equipment to the CSIR for a period of 5Years. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11169335 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OPERATIONS, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF SUNLAND LANDFILL SITE FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11169338 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALTERNATIVE ENERGY(PARAFFIN)-CLUSTER 2 Deadline04 Feb 2026 11169340 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RELATED PROJECTS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11169342 TO REQUEST APPROVAL TO SERVICE EMERGENCY FIRE PREVENTION EQUIPMENT TO APPLICABLE STANDARDS FOR THE OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL LAND CLAIMS COMMISSIONER: GAUTENG AT NATIONAL ROAD SAFETY Deadline10 Feb 2026 11169344 Professional Painting Services for the Castle Of Good Hope Deadline13 Feb 2026 11169347 Supply, Delivery & maintenance of Inspection and Cold Chain instruments to the PPECB Deadline16 Feb 2026 11169349 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING PROGRAMME TO TRADE&INVESTMENT KWAZULU NATAL. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11169351 Service Provider to conduct ITIL Foundation version 4 training for PRASA ICT Employees in the Western Cape Region Deadline30 Jan 2026 11169354 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF TWO SAQA-ACCREDITED AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES QUALIFICATIONS TO ALIGN WITH QCTO REQUIREMENTS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11169356 INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCE FOR KHOWA PARK Deadline04 Feb 2026 11169358 COMPLETION OF PARTLY CONSTRUCTED ROAD, PRISM, DRAINAGE, LAYERWORKS AND SURFACING ON DISTRICT ROAD 1841, KM 4.50 TO KM 10.24 IN THE EMPANGENI REGION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11169360 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7 DRAWER TOOLS CABINET WITH 207 PIECES Deadline18 Feb 2026 11169362 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES IRO THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR VARIOUS NTCSA OFFICES IN EAST GRID ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11169363 Appointment of service provider to provide training on editing short course Deadline30 Jan 2026 11169364 Tender for the Lease of Various Portions Municipal Sites for Illuminated Advertising and Street Name Signs Deadline23 Feb 2026 11169365 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICE OF A HIGH-PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (HPLC) SYSTEM FOR THE NUCLEAR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT AT ITHEMBA LABS, CAPE TOWN Deadline16 Feb 2026 11170096 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FUNGICIDES, HERBISIDES AND PESTICIDES APPLICATION ONCE-OFF Deadline04 Feb 2026 11170185 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMINOUS PRODUCTS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11170186 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REHABILITATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PASSENGER INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSISTING ELECTRONIC DI Deadline20 Feb 2026 11170187 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT BID COMMITTEE TRAINING TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL BID COMMITTEE MEMBERS. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11170189 SALE OF ERF 53008 KIMBERLEY, PETRUS STREET, HEUWELSIG, IN SOL PLAATJE MUNICIPALITY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11170190 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR VIEW FENCE AT 27 HAND VAN RENSBURG STREET: TALAS BUILDING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11170191 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS SPECIALIZING IN THE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY SECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11170192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCALE AND CORROSION PREVENTION CHEMICALS FOR MATLA POWER STATION ASH WATER SYSTEMS, AUXILIARY COOLING WATER SYSTEMS AND MAIN COOLING WATER SYSTEMS ON AN AS A Deadline18 Feb 2026 11170272 RFP FOR TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGENET SERVICE PROVIDERS PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11170273 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ANTIVIRUS SOFTWARE (INCLUDING SUPPORT FOR 36 MONTHS) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11170274 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Independent Technical and Quality Assurance Services on the Tender for the Recommended Award (one proposal) for the Development of a Dat Deadline05 Feb 2026 11170275 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING BUILDING FACILITY AND INSTALLATION OF SWEET POTATO YOGHURT PROCESSING MACHINER Deadline25 Feb 2026 11170276 Supply and delivery of catering services in Port St Johns Deadline04 Feb 2026 11170277 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR HEALTHS OUTREACH PROGRAMMES Deadline04 Feb 2026 11170278 Supply and delivery of transport services 2026 Deadline04 Feb 2026 11170279 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEATHER JACKETS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11170281 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND ONCE-OFF INSTALLATION OF UNCAPPED WI-FI AT TANKWA KAROO NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11171421 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR DIESEL GENERATORS AND UPS SYSTEMS AT ATNS FAEL (KING PHALO AIRPORT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS O Deadline13 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us