South Africa Tenders - 30 January 2026

199 tenders published in South Africa on 30 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Defence, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Defence, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11173885 Supply, deliver, install and maintain existing “extreme equipment” (data center equipment, lan equip... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11173886 Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north regi... Deadline19 Feb 2026 11173887 Supply and delivery of various trucks fitted with rear loading waste compactors with detachable bin ... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11173888 Supply and delivery of various trucks fitted with rear loading waste compactors with detachable bin ... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11173913 Provision of engineering and related professional services in the coastal zone for the city of cape ... Deadline18 Feb 2026 11173914 Supply and delivery of containerised lpg and industrial gases for the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2026 11173915 Supply and delivery of protection equipment and schemes Deadline06 Mar 2026 11173916 Garden and cleaning services at community service & health facilities and public open spaces [owned ... Deadline23 Feb 2026 11173917 Milnerton lagoon dredging Deadline17 Feb 2026 11173918 Term tender for the installation and replacement of electrical equipment and infrastructure includ... Deadline24 Feb 2026 11173919 provision of professional services in respect of integrated public transport services: industry t... Deadline26 Feb 2026 11173920 Supply and implementation of a community safety and security solution for the city of cape town to e... Deadline25 Feb 2026 11173921 Grounds, office plants and garden maintenance services for the city of cape town Deadline27 Feb 2026 11174829 FABRICATION AND ERECTION OF CARPORTS AT ATNS RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT Deadline13 Feb 2026 11175137 APPOINTMENT OF RATES-BASED CONTRACTORS (MINIMUM OF 5 AND MAXIMUM OF 10) FOR THE INSTALLATION/ REPLACEMENT/REMOVAL/MAINTANANCE AND RESTRICTION OF WATER METERS AND STANDPIPE METERS W Deadline26 Feb 2026 11175140 Supply and delivery of fertilizer spreader to Stellenbosch branch Deadline06 Feb 2026 11175189 LEASING OF 2 X LITHIUM BATTERY OPERATED ELECTRIC FORKLIFTS TO THE MARKET FOR 3 YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11175193 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY-DUTY PLASTIC CHAIRS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11175195 GMT032/25-26 : Tender for Collection of Recyclable Waste from Households and Businesses by means of blue bags, for a period of three (3) years, from date of appointment until 30 Ju Deadline02 Mar 2026 11175196 RFQ135/2025 Risk Assessment Training Deadline12 Feb 2026 11175200 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF REFUSE BAGS ( 12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11175201 PROVISION WHISTLEBLOWING HOTLINE SERVICES (36 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11175204 REQUEST FOR QUOTAION: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ISTALLATION OF WATER PRESSURE PUMP FOR FINANCE HOUSE (56-58) PAUL KRUGER STREET Deadline16 Feb 2026 11175222 REQUEST FOR AN OPEN BID FOR PLANNED MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND UPGRADE ON HAMILTON LIQUID HANDLERS EQUIPMENT: COMPONENT: FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY: SECTION: BIOLOGY PRETORIA AND WE Deadline27 Mar 2026 11175223 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO PROVIDE SELF-INFLATABLE LIFE JACKETS. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11175232 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF THE RECRUITMENT, SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT PROCESS OF SENIOR MANAGER APPOINTMENTS IN TERMS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11175243 Supply and delivery of Atomic Absorption Standard solutions to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline02 Feb 2026 11175284 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Photocopying machine for Tswinyane CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11175290 TO ALL SUPPLIERS SEEKING REGISTRATION AS AN APPROVED SUPPLIER ON THE DATABASE OF THE NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE ON LEARNING INTERVANTIONS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11175294 Fabrication and Erection of Carports at ATNS Richards Bay Airport Deadline13 Feb 2026 11175302 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE IFRS 18 TRAINING FOR 53 ATNS OFFICIALS FOR A DURATION OF 1 DAY (ONLINE) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11175306 Supply, Design, Configuration and installation to Upgrade the Current Network Infrastructure Switches and Wi-Fi Including Maintenance and Support for a Period of Five (5) Years for Deadline23 Feb 2026 11175307 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE KZN SCRAPPED FURNITURE Deadline09 Feb 2026 11175308 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Maintenance of Indoor Gym Equipment for a Period of Five (05) Years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11175317 SKILLS AUDIT SERVICES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11175318 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM LEGAL FUNCTIONS OF AN APPEAL MATTER IN TERMS OF SECTION 61 OF THE KZN LIQUOR LICENCING ACT NO 06 OF 2010 FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11175320 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURE LOCATED IN AUCKLAND PARK Deadline10 Feb 2026 11175321 Supply and Delivery of small tools and equipment at Midmar access road near Howick at KwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11175328 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF ALL WATER PUMPS, BOREHOLES, AND POOL PUMPS AT AENP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11175536 Tender Cancellation for C&I Refurbishment at Majuba Power Station Deadline30 Jun 2026 11175537 BIDDIERS LIST:Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Maintenance of Indoor Gym Equipment for a Period of Five (05) Years. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11176984 Supply and delivery of branded Gazebos Deadline06 Feb 2026 11177022 The SABFS invites suitably qualified and experience service providers to submit their proposals for designing and layout of the SABFS Newsletters (Siyanazisa). The selected/preferr Deadline12 Feb 2026 11177287 Supply & Delivery of 2 New LDV Vehicles Deadline18 Feb 2026 11177288 Biological Monitoring and Medical Surveillance Services for the Employees of Knysna Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11177293 Biological Monitoring and Medical Surveillance Services for the Employees of Knysna Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11177301 Supply & Delivery of 2 New LDV Vehicles Deadline18 Feb 2026 11177302 Supply and delivery of Oil & Lubricants for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11177304 Supply and delivery of Oil & Lubricants for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11177305 Provision of Multi-Utility Online Vending System Third-Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11177307 Provision of Multi-Utility Online Vending System Third-Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11177429 NOTICE OF INTENTION TO APPOINT: TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1430-23/24:LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTION 77 OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 5333 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11177844 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER HPE ARUBA SWITCHES FOR MTF Deadline03 Feb 2026 11177846 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO SUPPLY WORKING TOOLS FOR FACILITIES DEPARTMENT Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181902 Kimberley: NPO Deed floor: Repair of the climate control system (model PX025/K/A) with AHU1 & AHU2 and 2x extractor fans and 2 compressors at 10th floor Deadline12 Feb 2026 11181903 SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT (DOJ): ERADICATION OF RODENTS, RATS AND MICE Deadline05 Feb 2026 11181905 VOSBURG: SAPS: Repair a faulty generator Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181906 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE ROTARY CHAIR Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181908 BRITSTOWN: SAPS: Repair faulty generator that is not working Deadline02 Feb 2026 11181928 Upingtong :Police Station : Repair to faulty water cooler HVAC Deadline12 Feb 2026 11181929 Douglas :Magistrate Court :Repair of 13 air conditioner which are not working and leaking water Deadline12 Feb 2026 11181930 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR ROFESSIONAL SERVICES: STRUCTURAL/CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECT AT FICKSBURG MAGISTRATES OFFICE REPAIR REFURBISHMENT Deadline12 Feb 2026 11181931 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline11 Feb 2026 11181932 GROENPUNT PRISON (RAW PUMP STATION): 2 RAW RIVER WATER PUMPS FAULTY AND REPAIR ELEPHANT FLEX PIPES Deadline11 Feb 2026 11181933 REMOVAL OF FALLING AND ROTTEN TREE AT DORDRECHT POLICE STATION Deadline05 Feb 2026 11181934 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline05 Feb 2026 11181935 PROVISION OF 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES AT INDWE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Feb 2026 11181936 PROVISION OF 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES AT CALA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Feb 2026 11181937 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OPTIMUM ATUO FEES CROSS CUT SHREDDER Deadline05 Feb 2026 11181938 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE ROTARY CHAIR Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181939 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181940 CAPE TOWN: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS LAINGSBERG COURT Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181941 GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS FOR DURATION OF 04 MONTHS Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181942 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF PUMBLING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS IN AREA 4 Deadline03 Feb 2026 11181943 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO UTILIZATION AND CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION Deadline02 Feb 2026 11181944 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION: REPAIRING MATERIAL AND LIGHTS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11182059 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS TO PROVIDE MENTORSHIP SUPPORT TO CONTRACTORS FOR THE BUFFALO CITY MUNICIPLALITY EPWP VUK'UPHILE LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME Deadline25 Feb 2026 11182188 NA Deadline25 Feb 2026 11182189 NA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11182190 NA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11182191 NA Deadline13 Feb 2026 11182192 NA Deadline11 Feb 2026 11182193 NA Deadline05 Feb 2026 11182194 NA Deadline05 Feb 2026 11182195 NA Deadline05 Feb 2026 11182196 NA Deadline03 Feb 2026 11182197 NA Deadline03 Feb 2026 11182198 SAPS: NEW HANOVER: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF X20 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11182199 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: MAPHUMULO MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR AND SERVICE TO WATER PUMP Deadline16 Feb 2026 11182200 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: PIETERMARITZBURG HIGH COURT: REPAIR THE COOLING TOWER (DUCT SYSTEM) EXCESSIVELY LEAKING WATER Deadline13 Feb 2026 11185790 Tender Volume Deadline30 Jan 2026 11186185 Servicing Barrage boat, Replenishing boat supplies and issue COF Deadline05 Feb 2026 11186190 Tender for the appointment of a service providers to provide security services at various sites belonging to the City of Tshwane, including substations and reservoirs, for a period Deadline10 Mar 2026 11186254 REHABILITATION OF KERK AND NYALA STREETS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11186255 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND UPGRADING OF NEW COUNTERS AT VEHICLE LICENSING AND FINANCE DEPARTMENT MAIN BUILDING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11186256 APPONTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A SERVICE OF ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD FOR THE PSETA Deadline04 Feb 2026 11186258 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP WET CELL NIACD BATTERIES AT ROSHERVILLE, GA-MOTLA AND ZONDERWATER SUBSTATION ON A ONCE-OFF AGREEMENT. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11186338 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(S): REHABILITATE, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ABLUTION FACILITY PORTION 5 OF ERF 141 ROOSSENEKAL TOWN FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186340 MAINTENANCE OF DISABLED ELEVATOR OVER 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2026 11186344 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186377 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF 05 CONSULTANTS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186389 The provision of 24-hour emergency spill response for period of 48 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11186390 Kaba b-comm ERP 5 Software Application Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186397 UPGRADING OF TAFELKOP-BAPEDING INTERNAL ACCESS ROADS AND STORMWATER CONTROL Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186398 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(S): REHABILITATE, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ABLUTION FACILITY (ALSO KNOWN AS STANDARD BANK TOILETS) FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS: REMAINDER OF ERF 100 GROBLERSDAL TOWN Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186399 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES (5 YEARS) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11186400 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE (3) TON BATTERY-OPERATED PALLET TRUCKS INCLUDING MAINTENANCE TO GAUTENG MEDICAL SUPPLIES DEPO Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186401 THE SUPPLEMENTARY TENDER TO GT/GDH/042/2024 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PAUPER BURIAL TO GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE Y Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186402 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF 05 CONSULTANTS FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186403 THE SUPPLY ,DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, AND MAINTENANCE OF NUCLEAR MEDICINE EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS GAUTENG HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186404 SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER FOOD PARCELS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186408 PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT (AGENCY) SERVICES FOR THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186413 UPGRADING OF J MAASDORP SPORTGROUNDS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186414 PLANNING DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT HIGH MAST LIGHTING Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186417 Department of Health: Northdale Hospital: HVAC System Renewal Project: Request to Appoint a Consortium of Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professional Consultants to Provide Professiona Deadline03 Mar 2026 11186418 Appointment of a service provider to conduct a Fire Protection Systems Upgrade - Phase 1 at OBP Deadline13 Feb 2026 11186419 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL MANAGEMENT CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT: DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF EBDEN -VICTORIA SUBSTATION UNDERGROUND MV CABL Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186422 Appointment of a Service Provider for Leasing Office Space in Fezile Dabi Region (Parys) for the Period of Three Years (36months). Deadline19 Feb 2026 11186424 THE REPAIR AND SUPPLY OF AN HR97 INTERLOCKING SYSTEM EQUIPMENT (SIEMENS) USED IN THE KZN REGION FOR 24 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11186425 RAISING OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186426 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH: AREA 1 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186427 PROVISION OF ANIMAL CARE, POUND AND CONTROL RELATED SERVICES TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11186428 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC SIGNS, CLAMPS, BOLTS AND NUTS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186429 RIMERS CREEK WATER WORKS AND 450MM PIPELINE UPGRADE Deadline02 Mar 2026 11186430 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 80 STREET LITTER BINS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11186431 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 32 GRASS CUTTING MACHINES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11186432 RENDERING OF ARMED RESPONSE AND ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLATION SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11186433 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS ON BEHALF OF “the dtic” AND ITS ENTITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186434 PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES OVER 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11186436 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES IN PLANNING, DESIGN, DOCUMENTATION Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186437 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS OVER 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11186439 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EVENT COORDINATOR SERVICE PROVIDERS: EVENT COORDINATION OF EVENTS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186442 PROVISION OF SIGNAL PATH ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11186443 Request for quotation to supply system actuated valves for PTFE Filter Destruction Project Deadline03 Feb 2026 11186478 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Security System Maintenance at RAF Cape Town Office on a month-to-month basis for a period not exceed Deadline05 Feb 2026 11186487 Renovation of Security Control Room and Supply and Installation of Security Guardrooms Deadline16 Feb 2026 11186488 KVM SWITCHES Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186568 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BULLET PROOF WINDOW AND BULLET PROOF DOOR Deadline16 Feb 2026 11186570 NMISA WISHES TO PROCURE 150 X HIGH PURITY CYLINDER VALVES FOR CORROSIVE GASES AND OTHER INERT GASES Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186572 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO WORK WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF SPORT ARTS AND CULTURE (DSAC) AND THE MZANSI CRAFT COUNCIL (MCC) TO UNDERTAKE SOME REFINEMENTS TO AN ALREADY EXISTI Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186590 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENERGY MASTER PLAN FOR THABAZIMBI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN WATERBERG DISTRICT (LIMPOPO PROVINCE) Deadline13 Feb 2026 11186591 SUPPLY AND INSTALL ATION OF CLEAR VIEW FENCE AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL - RICHARDS BAY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186592 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE STAT AND ROUTINE CLINICAL LABORATORY AND ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY SERVICES FOR SANPC REFINERY EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Feb 2026 11186593 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION EVALUATION OF THE WHITE DOOR CENTRES FOR VICTIMS OF GENDER BASED VIOLENCE AND FEMICIDE FOR THE VICTIM EMPOW Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186594 SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTABLISH TEMPORARY ANIMAL POUND AND PROVISION OF ANIMAL POUND SERVICES FOR THIRTY-SIX MONTHS IN TERMS OF THE KWAZULU-NATAL P Deadline27 Feb 2026 11186597 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186598 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALL FULLY AUTOMATED ENERGY EFFICIENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186599 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF P=MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR SMME'S WITHIN MANDENI MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Feb 2026 11186600 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ULTRAHIGH LABORATORY GASES FOR 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186601 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO COMPILE AN ENVIRONMENTAL BASIC ASSESSMENT REPORT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF AN ACCESS ROAD LEADING TO TSHWANE NORTH CEMETERY IN THE CITY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11186603 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BULK DENSITY SURVEY (DYNAMIC CONE PENETROMETER TESTING) AND VOLUMETRIC SURVEY AT POWER STATIONS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11186604 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC), a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung Metro, invites prospective service providers to submit proposals for Deadline27 Feb 2026 11186605 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATIONS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF ALL MARKED AND UNMARKED UNIFORMS OF THE TSHWANE METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 12 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRE Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186606 Supply and delivery of 30 x Core -i7,32GB DDR ,1TB NVMe,14-inch laptops + accessories Deadline02 Feb 2026 11186626 LEASING OF TWO (2) HELICOPTER SERVICES TO GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY SAFETY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186630 REHABILITATION OF MBIZANA RED HUB GRAIN IN-TAKE PIT REHABILITATION OF MBIZANA RED HUB GRAIN IN-TAKE PIT Deadline13 Feb 2026 11186631 PANEL TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF DIFFERENT STOCK ITEMS - WATER AND ELECRICITY MATERIALS OVER 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2026 11186632 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDED MATERIAL AND PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186633 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GRAVE DIGGING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186634 HP Elite Dragonfly G4 Laptop or Equivalent Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186635 TERMS OF REFERENCES FOR THE REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE COMPILATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET FOR THE 2025/26; 2026/27 and 2027/28 FINANCIAL Y Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186636 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186637 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY ITEMS OVER 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186639 CONSTRUCTION OF SUIDER STRAND INTEGRATED FACILITY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11186640 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECTION 56 BOOKS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11186641 Supply and Delivery of Consumables to the State Security Agency. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11186642 Cisco Network Equipment Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186643 RENDERING OF CATERING SERVICES (LEASING OF KITCHEN AND TUCK SHOP) AT TOMPI SELEKA COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11186647 RE- ADVERTISEMENT PROVISION OF ALARM SYSTEM OVER 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11186648 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH: AREA 2 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186650 UPGRADE OF BRECHER TO HOSPITAL ROADS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11186651 MAINTENANCE ,CALIBRATION AND REPAIR FOR LABORATORY INSTRUMENTS :COMPONENT:FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY:SECTION:BIOLOGY :PRETORIA,PLATTEKLOOF(WESTERN CAPE),PRETORIA( GAUTENG ),GQEBE Deadline02 Mar 2026 11186652 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH: AREA 3 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186653 The National Research Foundation- SAASTA (NRF-SAASTA) wishes to appoint a suitable CIDB Grade 1SF (or higher) service provider for the servicing, testing, and certification of an e Deadline16 Feb 2026 11186654 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH: AREA 4 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186655 Desktops for SCADA agent servers Deadline06 Feb 2026 11186656 UPGRADE OF EAST AND HEEREN STREETS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186658 UPGRADE OF SUID AND DEPUTASIE Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186659 Request for a Bid for the Supply and Delivery of Stationery for a Period of Five (5) Years for all SITA Offices Country Wide. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 06 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11186660 UPGRADE OF UTRECH STREET Deadline24 Feb 2026 11186661 REHABILITATION OF STRETCH CRESCENT STREET Deadline19 Feb 2026 11186662 REHABILITATION OF MARK, EMMETT AND SAFIER CRESCENT STREET Deadline20 Feb 2026 11186663 REHABILITATION OF LANDROST, PRESIDENT AND HLOBANE STREETS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11187960 The provision of 24-hour emergency spill response for period of 48 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11188015 The pre-qualification of various suppliers for the design, manufacture, testing, and supply of 22 kv and 33 v outdoor, polemounted, three phase gang-operated disconnectors for dist Deadline16 Feb 2026 11188926 Printing of leaflets Deadline10 Mar 2026 11188969 The supply and delivery of electricity meters Deadline05 Mar 2026 11189012 Appointment of a panel of event coordinator service providers: event coordination of events for the ... Deadline05 Mar 2026 11189013 To assess available new energy vehicle offerings available in the market for the city of cape town c... Deadline27 Mar 2026 11189014 Construction of suider strand integrated facility Deadline03 Mar 2026 11194158 NA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11194159 NA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11194160 NA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11194161 NA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11194162 ADOBE SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194163 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR FINANCE SECTION Deadline04 Feb 2026 11194164 LOUISVALE: Operational Base: Restore power at house number 33 Deadline04 Feb 2026 11194165 NORTHERN CAPE: High Court (KIMBERLEY): Repair water leak and refill of generator coolant Deadline04 Feb 2026 11194166 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPY PAPER FOR REMS SECTION CAPE TOWN Deadline03 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us