South Africa Tenders - 4 February 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

430 tenders published in South Africa on 4 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 February 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Real Estate, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Logistics.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Real Estate, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11253303 RFQ136/2025 Solenoid Valve Kit Deadline10 Feb 2026 11253305 RE-ISSUE: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MOBILE CHEST X-RAY SERVICES FOR THE SANPC REFINERY EMPLOYEES AT AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASES FOR OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MON Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253307 CANCELLATION E2016CXMWP A 24-hour Live Service to Receive and Register Actual or Suspected Incidents of Crimes and Other Irregularities Including Financial Irregularities that are Deadline03 Mar 2026 11253313 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAM TO UNDERTAKE TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT PROCESSES FOR THE CREATION OF INTEGRATED AND SUSTAINABLE HUMAN SETTLEME Deadline25 Feb 2026 11253314 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFILLING OF OXYGEN CYLINDERS, TESTING AND MAINTENANCE THE OXYGEN PIPELINES SYSTEM OF SANPC REFINERY CLINIC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Feb 2026 11253315 Supply and Installation of Aluminum Mat silver blinds Deadline10 Feb 2026 11253316 Bidder's List for Supply and delivery of Transformer Manufactured Parts for a period of 3 years, as when required Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253318 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE LAND USE SCHEMES OF DR JS MOROKA, THEMBISILE HANI, VICTOR KHANYE, EMALAHLENI AND EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES, MPUMALANGA. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11253319 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to replace the old DSTV Infrastructure, replace Communal Connection to the existing ten (10) Decoders at Deadline12 Feb 2026 11253320 Addressing burnout, stress, and work-life balance for sustainable employee wellness Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253321 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Healthy Lifestyle Awareness Day at RAF Hatfield Office. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11253322 REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTOR TRAINING FOR ONE VISSUALLY IMPAIRED Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253323 Painting of walls and door frames and repair broken windows - Infruitec Stellenbosch Deadline18 Feb 2026 11253324 Supply, delivery and Installation of Blinds - Infruitec Stellenbosch Deadline18 Feb 2026 11253325 Breaking the silence: challenging the stigma around men’s mental health Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253326 RFQJW010TN26 - ANALYTICAL BALANCE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253328 Design, Fabricate and Install 10 000 litres steel tank at Poly Plant No.1 at Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline20 Feb 2026 11253329 The facilitation of a workplace session on bridging generational differences Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253330 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLY QUALIFIED, LOCAL TOUR OPERATOR OR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR HOSTING FAMILIARISATION TOUR FOR TRAVEL TRADE SCHEDULED TO TAKE PLACE ON 16 FEBR Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253331 Occupational Medical Screening and Surveillance Deadline12 Mar 2026 11253332 Addressing health challenges for men Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253333 The facilitation of a workshop on race, ethnicity, and intercultural inclusion in the workplace Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253334 Uninstall, Refurbish, Install, Align and Commission Slaker No.6 and accessories at Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline20 Feb 2026 11253335 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR A CONTRACT OF MEDICAL WASTE COLLECTION, DISPOSAL, AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL WASTE CONSUMABLES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A CONTRACT OF 09 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11253338 East Grid Sprecher Schuh Breakers Refurbishment (Illovo, Incandu, Mersey and Umfolozi Substations) – Civil Works Deadline27 Feb 2026 11253339 SURPLUS DRILLING, SUBSEA AND OILFIELD EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Feb 2026 11253340 East Grid Sprecher Schuh Breakers Refurbishment (Illovo, Incandu, Mersey and Umfolozi Substations) – Stringing and Cabling Deadline27 Feb 2026 11253341 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR SECURITY GUARD AND ARMED RESPONSE SERVICE FOR MTF. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11253342 Request For Proposal: Panel Of Maintenance Services Providers Deadline27 Feb 2026 11253344 Request or Quotation for procurement of service for collection and disposal of hazardous waste at Beitbridge and Groblersburg (Limpopo) Deadline09 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us