South Africa Tenders - 5 February 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

331 tenders published in South Africa on 5 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 5 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11253700 Harry Gwala Ecosystem restoration Program for 36 months Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253701 Bluff Ecosystem Restoration Program for 36 months Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253717 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR ATS CAPACITY PLANNING TEAM ON MICROSOFT APPLICATIONS: WORD, EXCEL, POWERPOINT, SHAREPOINT, MICROSOFT TEAMS, MICROSOFT OFFI Deadline18 Feb 2026 11253719 Construction of 302 row attached duplex BNG top structure units at Cornubia Phase 2A-S Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253720 Construction of 976 row attached duplex BNG top structure units at Cornubia Phase 2B (award to multiple contractors) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253721 Formation of framework for main contractors to implement top structures for integrated sustainable human settlements within eThekwini Municipality Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253722 Supply, installation and maintenance of network cabling for a 36-month period Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253723 A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INVESTIGATE, IDENTIFY, AND SEALING OF LEAKING AT THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS OF SOUTH AFRICA (NARSSA) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11253725 Pinetown and Sherwood Fire and Invasive Species Control Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253726 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR (4) TOILETS AT THE ZONES IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253727 Outer West Fire and Invasive Species Control Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253728 Buffelsdraai Forest Management Operations Contract Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253729 Replacement of fire water lines and fittings in various sections within uShaka Marine World over 36 months Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253730 APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AUCTIONEERING SERVICE TO DISPOSE OF MUNICIPAL MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE PROPERTY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253732 PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROCUREMENT OF TYRES AND TUBES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11253734 PROVISION OF CASH-IN-TRANSIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253735 PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PRIVIDERS FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF FLEET ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline16 Feb 2026 11253736 NOTICE TO ALL BIDDERS. THE FOLLOWING FORMAL QUOTATIONS HAS BEEN CANCELLED AND WILL BE RE-ADVERTISED IN DUE COURSE: FORMAL QUOTATION: RFQ 02/10/2025: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPP Deadline06 Feb 2026 11253739 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE K9 SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253740 VSD Energy Saving Project at uShaka Marine World Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253741 Supply, conceptualisation, development, design, implementation and management of the UMW Loyalty Programme Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253742 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PAYMENT GATEWAY SERVICES FOR THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) CONTRACT PERIOD:36 MONTHS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11253743 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS FOR MUNICIPAL FLEET OPERATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11253745 The Provision of Crime Scene Management Training for an as and when required basis for a period of 60 Months Deadline27 Feb 2026 11253746 Appointment of a Panel for Provision of Professional Legal, Advisory, Governance, Compliance and Regulatory Services for Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 36 month Deadline19 Feb 2026 11253747 Appointment of a Service provider for supply and implementation of time and attendance system solution Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253748 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE APPARATUS TO DELFT HIGH SCHOOL AT THE HAGUE AVENUE IN CAPE TOWN, WESTERN CAPE Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253800 RFQ Appointment of Service Provider for Training of Six Boat Skippers Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253801 BESTSAP ADD ON-MODULE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253807 RFQJW0010DM26 - Social Media Services Deadline10 Feb 2026 11253817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A DIGITAL MULTIMETER WITH TRUE RMS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253820 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE APPARATUS TO THETHE SECONDARY SCHOOL AT 1077 TLEBEBE SECTION, GA-LUKA VILLAGE, RUSTENBURG IN NORTH Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253822 Software Maintenance and support for BEST AUTOMATED GL RECONCILIATION SAP ADD-ON MODULE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253825 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A CLOUD-HOSTED PRIVATE AUTOMATED BRANCH EXCHANGE (PABX) TELEPHONY SERVICES FOR MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Mar 2026 11253828 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR UPGRADING OF MUNICIPAL OFFICES - ON - A- ONCE OFF BASIS - FORMAL RFQ Deadline11 Feb 2026 11253829 Replacement of Existing tent unit and construction of new tent including the deck at visitor facility, Inanda dam Deadline16 Feb 2026 11253831 RFQ393AM(25/26) SAMTRACK TRAINING Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253833 REQUEST FOR RECRUIMENT/ PLACEMENT AGENCY TO SUPPLY PORTS REGULATOR WITH 1 COMPANY/REGULATOR SECRETARY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253834 Provision of Catering Services in Mamaila Village, Limpopo near Magoebaskloof on the 11th and 12th of February 2026 Deadline09 Feb 2026 11253835 MAINTENANCE,CALIBRATION AND REPAIR FOR LABORATORY INSTRUMENTS:COMPONENT:FORENSIC SCIENCE :LABORATORY :SECTION:BIOLOGY :PRETORIA PLATTEKLOOF (WESTERN CAPE)PRETORIA (GAUTENG),GQEBERH Deadline06 Mar 2026 11253838 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BUSINESS OPTIMISATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11253839 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRANSLATE THE TRADITIONAL AND KHOI-SAN LEADERSHIP BILL, 2024 TKLB) AND MEMORUNDUM OF OBJECTS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11253854 Preparation of Annual Financial Statements for (3) Years and Interim Financial Statements (3) Years Deadline05 Mar 2026 11253855 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE AND REPAIR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT OF THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REEQUIRED Deadline27 Feb 2026 11254402 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: The Supply and Delivery of Transformer Aircells Deadline27 Feb 2026 11254458 NDPWI: Isipingo Provisioning of security services and access control for 04 months Deadline16 Feb 2026 11254469 NDPWI: PMB House: Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254470 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED STUDENT ANALYSIS SYSTEM TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11254471 NDPWI: Richmond Building: Provision of security services and access control for a period of four months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254472 NDPWI: Pongola Building :Provision of security services and access control for a period of four months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11254475 NDPWI: Chartworth Building :Provision of security services and access control for a period of four months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11254477 DOJ: AMAJUBA DISTRICT: SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC& AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM AT VARIOUS FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11254480 DPWI: Port Shepstone Provisioning of security services and access control for 12 months Deadline17 Feb 2026 11254484 NDPWI: Mtunzini Building :Provision of security services and access control for a period of four months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11254494 DOJ:SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACE DAMAGED ROOF AND CEILING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11254498 HARRISMITH POLICE STATION CELLS (SAPS): REPAIR LEAKING CONCRETE ROOF Deadline12 Feb 2026 11254501 DOJ WHITEHOUSE(17TH HARRY SMITH STR) REPAIRS OF DAMAGED AND FACIA BOARD Deadline12 Feb 2026 11254506 SAPS: BETHULIE POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND CEILING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11254515 NDPWI WORKSHOP: FUMIGATION OF TERMITES TO BE DONE: WORKSHOP AND ALL OFFICES (INSIDE & OUTSIDE) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11254516 NIEUWOODTVILLE: SAPS: Repair 7 air conditioners that are not working Deadline10 Feb 2026 11254517 PETRUSVILLE: SAPS: Repair of 3 air conditioners in room 7,2 and in the charge office Deadline10 Feb 2026 11254518 NDPW&I: Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of 6 training Tables (25mm top with stiffening bars, 32mm round bar legs) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11254520 JUSTICE IZINGOLWENI MAGISTRATE COURT:36 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11254565 NA Deadline25 Feb 2026 11254609 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline24 Feb 2026 11254660 NDPWI: Ladysmith Provisioning of security services and access control for 12 months Deadline18 Feb 2026 11254662 NDPWI: DURBAN BUILDING : SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11254673 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY BUILT-SECTOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ORGANISATION WITH SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED PROFESSIONALS TO UNDERTAKE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11254675 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) POC ACT MACHINES TO BE PLACED FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD, IN THE THEATRES AND ICU AT RED CROSS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11254676 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide servicing of Fire Suppression System at the Durban Office (once off). Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254677 Appointment of service provider to conduct a once off skills audit for 72 employees raging from unskilled to Executive level Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254678 Supply and delivery of enterprise server infrastructure with 5-year warranty and support Deadline25 Feb 2026 11254679 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF LABORATORY FURNITURE Deadline25 Feb 2026 11254680 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE HATCHERY MANAGEMENT SHORT COURSE TRAINING FOR THE PERSONNEL (PROGRAMME COORDINATORS) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254681 Supply and commissioning of a temperature and humidity controlled room/clean room. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11254682 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SAFETY MANAGEMENT TRAINING COURSE, BASIC LIFE SUPPORT Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254685 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline02 Mar 2026 11254688 RFQJW09SC26 - Provision of Software and Training Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254691 The service of Raw coal sampling on mill feeders and coal ash feeders and coarse ash sampling across all units for 5 years at Matla Power Station Deadline04 Mar 2026 11254692 APPOINTMENT FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SOUND SYSTEM Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254825 RFP007/2026: HYGIENGE SERVICES. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11254828 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) FORUM CONFERENCE Deadline09 Feb 2026 11254829 MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR DPWI APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMME FOR PRETORIA, BLOEMFONTEIN, POLOKWANE, DURBAN AND CAPE TOWN REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline09 Feb 2026 11254916 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUTODESK REVIT ARCHITECTURE ESSENTIAL COURSE Deadline06 Feb 2026 11254917 NDPWI: Bluff Building :Provision of security services and access control for a period of two months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11254919 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/10/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BALANCE EQUILIBRIUM VALVE COMPLETE WITH ARM AND BALL Deadline13 Feb 2026 11254943 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICE ROOMS AT OVI CAMPUS Deadline18 Feb 2026 11254945 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRANDED MATERIALS (GAZEBO’S AND BANNER COMBO) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11254946 THE AERIAL INSTALLATION OF FIBRE OPTIC CABLE ON 6M AND 9M HIGH POLES, SPLICING AND TESTING OF THE FIBRE OPTIC AT THE NAMAKWA BWS PROJECT IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR CONSTRUCTION SOUTH Deadline26 Feb 2026 11254947 Bus transportation of Eskom Duvha Power Station employees’ children on a daily basis to and from various areas around Witbank to and from school for a period of 36 months Deadline26 Feb 2026 11254951 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLEEPERS AND FASTENINGS IN THE METRORAIL GAUTENG REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline18 Feb 2026 11254952 Provision of Control and Eradication of Alien and Invasive Vegetation Services For The Period Ending 31 March 2028 (Re-Avert) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11254953 TENDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO MEDIUM VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE: SWITCHGEARS, POWER FACTOR CORRECTION SYSTEM, TRANSFORMERS, RING MAIN UNITS, MINI- SUBSTATIONS, C Deadline04 Mar 2026 11254954 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Supply, Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning of a Complete Video Conferencing Solutions to the CSIR. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11254955 Intelligence Plant Monitoring and Surveillance System at Medupi Power Station Generation. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11254956 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ACCESS TO MARKETS MENTORSHIP SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR COOPERATIVES OPERATING WITHIN VARIOUS SECTORS / INDUSTRIES Deadline18 Feb 2026 11254957 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR CLAIMS RISK SURVEY FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL - RICHARDS BAY - AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline06 Feb 2026 11255010 PROCUREMENT OF CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES: Procurement of branded pull-up banners, media banners and Gazebo: Deadline06 Feb 2026 11255011 RICHMOND: SAPS: Repair 9x lights inside the cells Deadline06 Feb 2026 11255012 PROCUREMENT OF REPAIRING BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11255013 REQUEST TO ERECT SECURITY FENCE AROUND VENDELISED POLOKWANE GOVERNMENT PRINTING BUILDING FOR USE AS TEMPORARY STORAGE BY DPWI Deadline06 Feb 2026 11255017 BOOKING AND PLACEMENT OF ONLINE ADVERTORIAL ON DIGITAL PLATFORMS Deadline06 Feb 2026 11255045 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11255046 Justice : Empangeni: Provision of cleaning labour only for the period for 24 months Deadline04 Feb 2026 11255175 the provision of physical security, monitoring, armed response and escort services on an “as and when required” basis in North- West Operating Unit for an 18 (eighteen) months Deadline26 Feb 2026 11255192 LIST OF BIDDERS: Supply and delivery of Transformer Manufactured Parts for a period of 3 years, as when required Deadline13 Feb 2026 11255230 List of Bidders-The Supply and Delivery of Transformer Aircells Deadline27 Feb 2026 11255234 Bus transportation of Eskom Duvha Power Station employees’ children on a daily basis to and from various areas around Witbank to and from school for a period of 36 months Deadline26 Feb 2026 11255250 Asset Tracking Solution Deadline16 Feb 2026 11255255 Tender Validity - Provision of the Industrial Specialized Cleaning Services in Coal Plant over a period of five (5) years at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline31 May 2026 11255260 Intelligence Plant Monitoring and Surveillance System at Medupi Power Station Generation. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11255322 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids Camden Power Station :Supply and Delivery Of Sheet Gaskets For A Period Of 48 Months, At Camden Power Sta Deadline11 Feb 2026 11255323 The service of Raw coal sampling on mill feeders and coal ash feeders and coarse ash sampling across all units for 5 years at Matla Power Station RE-ISSUE Deadline04 Mar 2026 11255324 The Provision of Crime Scene Management Training for an as and when required basis for a period of 60 Months Deadline27 Feb 2026 11255325 INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF ALL-DIELECTRIC SELF-SUPPORTING CABLES (ADSS) ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS F Deadline03 Mar 2026 11255326 INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF DUCT FIBRE OPTIC CABLES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE ( Deadline03 Mar 2026 11255327 INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESTIMATED QUANTITIES OF OPTICAL GROUND WIRE (OPGW) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11256061 The SABFS invites suitably qualified and experienced service providers to submit their proposals for provision of monthly Website Maintenance and Hosting Services for 3 years. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11256062 Panel of Attorneys for the provision of Legal services (Re-advert) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11257818 RFQ SZ: 14 - DISPOSAL OF THE SCRAP METAL AND SCRAPPED ASSETS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11262471 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS AT ATNS FAPE AND REMOTE SITES CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN Deadline20 Feb 2026 11262474 FABRICATION AND ERECTION OF CARPORTS AT ATNS RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT Deadline13 Feb 2026 11262625 Tender Volume Deadline06 Mar 2026 11262642 Web-based Performance Management System and Support Services for a period up to 30 June 2029 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11262644 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS: AREA 3 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline23 Feb 2026 11262647 The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11262711 Supply and delivery of Smoke Alarm units from 01 July 2026 until 30 June 2029 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11262712 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORMWATER PIPES, MANHOLES COVERS & CULVERTS FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11262726 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS: AREA 4 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline23 Feb 2026 11262764 SAPS: NEW HANOVER: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF X20 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11262765 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: MAPHUMULO MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR AND SERVICE TO WATER PUMP Deadline16 Feb 2026 11262784 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: PIETERMARITZBURG HIGH COURT: REPAIR THE COOLING TOWER (DUCT SYSTEM) EXCESSIVELY LEAKING WATER Deadline13 Feb 2026 11262913 Upingtong :Police Station : Repair to faulty water cooler HVAC Deadline12 Feb 2026 11263013 Kimberley: NPO Deed floor: Repair of the climate control system (model PX025/K/A) with AHU1 & AHU2 and 2x extractor fans and 2 compressors at 10th floor Deadline12 Feb 2026 11263019 NA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11263027 NA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11263034 NA Deadline13 Feb 2026 11263041 Supply and delivery of PPE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11263047 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR ROFESSIONAL SERVICES: STRUCTURAL/CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECT AT FICKSBURG MAGISTRATES OFFICE REPAIR REFURBISHMENT Deadline12 Feb 2026 11263048 Supply and Delivery of stationery Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263065 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline11 Feb 2026 11263150 GROENPUNT PRISON (RAW PUMP STATION): 2 RAW RIVER WATER PUMPS FAULTY AND REPAIR ELEPHANT FLEX PIPES Deadline11 Feb 2026 11263256 ADOBE SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263260 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE ROTARY CHAIR Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263404 PROVISION OF 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES AT CALA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263405 The supply and delivery of electricity meters Deadline05 Mar 2026 11263407 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OPTIMUM ATUO FEES CROSS CUT SHREDDER Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263410 Supply and delivery of containerised lpg and industrial gases for the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2026 11263417 Supply and delivery of various trucks fitted with rear loading waste compactors with detachable bin ... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11263422 Supply and delivery of protection equipment and schemes Deadline06 Mar 2026 11263425 Supply, deliver, install and maintain existing “extreme equipment” (data center equipment, lan equip... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11263429 Construction of suider strand integrated facility Deadline03 Mar 2026 11263487 SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT (DOJ): ERADICATION OF RODENTS, RATS AND MICE Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263490 PROVISION OF 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES AT INDWE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263495 REMOVAL OF FALLING AND ROTTEN TREE AT DORDRECHT POLICE STATION Deadline10 Feb 2026 11263531 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline05 Feb 2026 11263548 Douglas :Magistrate Court :Repair of 13 air conditioner which are not working and leaking water Deadline12 Feb 2026 11263746 Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north regi... Deadline19 Feb 2026 11263752 Garden and cleaning services at community service & health facilities and public open spaces [owned ... Deadline23 Feb 2026 11263756 To assess available new energy vehicle offerings available in the market for the city of cape town c... Deadline27 Mar 2026 11263795 Grounds, office plants and garden maintenance services for the city of cape town Deadline27 Feb 2026 11263796 Provision of engineering and related professional services in the coastal zone for the city of cape ... Deadline18 Feb 2026 11263797 Supply and implementation of a community safety and security solution for the city of cape town to e... Deadline25 Feb 2026 11263798 provision of professional services in respect of integrated public transport services: industry t... Deadline26 Feb 2026 11264530 Appointment of a panel of event coordinator service providers: event coordination of events for the ... Deadline05 Mar 2026 11264532 Term tender for the installation and replacement of electrical equipment and infrastructure includ... Deadline24 Feb 2026 11264534 Milnerton lagoon dredging Deadline17 Feb 2026 11264536 Printing of leaflets Deadline10 Mar 2026 11265480 Provision of X2 Beads Bath Deadline11 Feb 2026 11265481 Supply and delivery of branded Gazebos Deadline06 Feb 2026 11265510 An appointment of service provider for pest control for period of 36 Months Deadline18 Feb 2026 11265518 RFQJW08SC26 - Pathology Services Deadline11 Feb 2026 11265560 East Grid Sprecher Schuh Breakers Refurbishment (Illovo, Incandu, Mersey and Umfolozi Substations) Stringing and Cabling Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265564 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: The Supply and Delivery of Transformer Aircells Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265650 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY BUILT-SECTOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ORGANISATION WITH SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED PROFESSIONALS TO UNDERTAKE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11265659 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE GENERAL ELECTRICAL AND DISTRIBUTION ITEMS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265660 RFQJW011TN26 - Charge a section of the Water Reticulation System Deadline12 Feb 2026 11265661 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A BUSINESS CONTINUITYPLAN FOR THE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (ARC) Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265662 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids:Appointment of an implementation agency for Eskom JET for Camden, Grootvlei & Hendrina Power Stations Deadline20 Feb 2026 11265663 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS TO THE EXISTING ARTIFICIAL TRACK AT PILDITCH STADIUM Deadline18 Feb 2026 11265664 APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR PERIOD TWO (2) YEARS AT ATNS FAEL, FAUT AND REMOTE SITES, KING PHALO AND MTHATHA AIRPORT ON AN AS-AND-W Deadline20 Feb 2026 11265666 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS AT ATNS FAPE AND REMOTE SITES, CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN Deadline20 Feb 2026 11265667 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES IN THE NORTH WEST DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AT DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11265676 The SABFS invites suitably qualified and experience service providers to submit their proposals for designing and layout of the SABFS Newsletters (Siyanazisa). The selected/preferr Deadline12 Feb 2026 11265679 RFQJW010TN26 - ANALYTICAL BALANCE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11265680 Design, Fabricate and Install 10 000 litres steel tank at Poly Plant No.1 at Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline20 Feb 2026 11265681 The facilitation of a workplace session on bridging generational differences Deadline13 Feb 2026 11265682 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLY QUALIFIED, LOCAL TOUR OPERATOR OR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR HOSTING FAMILIARISATION TOUR FOR TRAVEL TRADE SCHEDULED TO TAKE PLACE ON 16 FEBR Deadline11 Feb 2026 11265683 Occupational Medical Screening and Surveillance Deadline12 Mar 2026 11265684 Addressing health challenges for men Deadline13 Feb 2026 11265685 The facilitation of a workshop on race, ethnicity, and intercultural inclusion in the workplace Deadline13 Feb 2026 11265686 Uninstall, Refurbish, Install, Align and Commission Slaker No.6 and accessories at Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline20 Feb 2026 11265687 APPOINTMENT OF A SOLUTION ARCHITECT FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INDEPENDENT REGULATORY BOARD FOR AUDITORS DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION PLAN Deadline25 Feb 2026 11265688 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR A CONTRACT OF MEDICAL WASTE COLLECTION, DISPOSAL, AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL WASTE CONSUMABLES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A CONTRACT OF 09 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11265689 East Grid Sprecher Schuh Breakers Refurbishment (Illovo, Incandu, Mersey and Umfolozi Substations) Civil Works Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265690 SURPLUS DRILLING, SUBSEA AND OILFIELD EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265691 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR SECURITY GUARD AND ARMED RESPONSE SERVICE FOR MTF. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11265692 Request For Proposal: Panel Of Maintenance Services Providers Deadline27 Feb 2026 11265693 Request or Quotation for procurement of service for collection and disposal of hazardous waste at Beitbridge and Groblersburg (Limpopo) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11265694 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) POC ACT MACHINES TO BE PLACED FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD, IN THE THEATRES AND ICU AT RED CROSS Deadline13 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us