South Africa Tenders - 9 February 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

782 tenders published in South Africa on 9 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 February 2026, across industries like Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11317236 FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF N1 SOUTH AND R30 TOLL PLAZAS ON NATIONAL ROUTE N1 AND R30 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11317237 Regret letter: The Provision of Milling Plant reject removal at Camden Power Station for a period of 48 months. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11317239 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIM MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATOR FOR A SIX (6) MONTHPERIOD Deadline09 Feb 2026 11317247 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an Ophthalmologist to conduct a detailed clinical examination of a motor vehicle accident claimant. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11317250 SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER FOOD PARCELS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11317253 PLANNING DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT HIGH MAST LIGHTING Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317255 Department of Health: Northdale Hospital: HVAC System Renewal Project: Request to Appoint a Consortium of Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professional Consultants to Provide Professiona Deadline03 Mar 2026 11317257 Supply and delivery of 200 Laptops and 100 Desktop Computers. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11317259 DEVELOPMENT OF ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEMAND PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11317262 TENDER FOR B/SM 51/26: PROVISION OF EXTERNAL COMPLIANCE AND REVIEW AUDITS FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES FOR THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11317264 TENDER FOR B/SM 53/26: PROVISION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING AT THE STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11317266 TENDER FOR B/SM 54/26: DEVELOPMENT OF A WATER MONITORING PROGRAM AND THE PROVISION OF WATER SAMPLING AND MONITORING AT THE STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2026 UN Deadline02 Mar 2026 11317268 Request for Quotation for HVAC System and Pumps Maintenance for period of 60 Months at Bram Fischer International Airport. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11317269 Provision for constructing solar plant at SANSA Hartebeesthoek site Deadline04 Mar 2026 11317533 PROVISION OF ANIMAL CARE, POUND AND CONTROL RELATED SERVICES TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11317534 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF 05 CONSULTANTS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317535 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF 05 CONSULTANTS FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN ELIAS MOTSOALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317536 PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT (AGENCY) SERVICES FOR THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317537 UPGRADING OF J MAASDORP SPORTGROUNDS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317538 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL MANAGEMENT CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT: DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF EBDEN -VICTORIA SUBSTATION UNDERGROUND MV CABL Deadline20 Feb 2026 11317539 RENDERING OF FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS: RE-ADVERTISED Deadline27 Feb 2026 11317540 Supply, delivery and assembly of office furniture at Head Office and Limpopo Traffic Training College. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11317541 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(S): REHABILITATE, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ABLUTION FACILITY (ALSO KNOWN AS STANDARD BANK TOILETS) FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS: REMAINDER OF ERF 100 GROBLERSDAL TOWN Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317542 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(S): REHABILITATE, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ABLUTION FACILITY PORTION 5 OF ERF 141 ROOSSENEKAL TOWN FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317543 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIP RAP MATERIAL FOR KWAGGASKLOOF DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT IN THE WESTERN PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11317544 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11317545 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11317546 TENDER FOR B/SM 47/26: THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF REFUSE BAGS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11317547 TENDER FOR B/SM 52/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 10 AND 30 CUBIC METERS OF HOOK-LIFT ROLL-ON ROLL-OFF (RORO) CONTAINERS FROM THE DATE OF AWARD TILL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11317548 RENDER TOURISM FUNCTIONS AND IMPLEMENT DESTINATION MARKETING FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11317549 The supply, delivery and maintenance of telephones for a Period of 3 years Deadline23 Feb 2026 11317550 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READY MIXED CONCRETE FOR CONSTRUCTION SOUTH PROJECTS IN THE EASTERN CAPE AND WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11317551 KROONSTAD PRISON:REPAIR BOILER NO.1 AND NO.3 FAULTY Deadline16 Feb 2026 11317862 JUSTICE:PORT SHEPSTONE: REPAIR AND SERVICE FIRE EQUIPMENT, INCLUDING FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND ENSURING FIRE SIGNAGE/ESCAPE ROOT PLAN AREA IN PLACE Deadline23 Feb 2026 11317906 SAPS: Richards Bay: Service and repair of all air-conditioning for the period of (03) three months Deadline24 Feb 2026 11317907 SAPS:St-Lucia, Nseleni,Ngwelezane & Ubombo: Service and repair of all air-conditioning for the period of (03) three months Deadline24 Feb 2026 11317908 SAPS:Hluhluwe: Service and repair of all air-conditioning for the period of (03) three months Deadline23 Feb 2026 11317909 SAPS:Mtubatuba: Service and repair of all air-conditioning for the period of (03) three months Deadline23 Feb 2026 11318012 NOTICE OF CANCELLATION: TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1561-25/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVER ROAD MARKING PAINT FOR THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11318013 TENDER NOTICE:8/2/1/UMH1617-13 MARCH 202625/26 APPOINTMENT OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS- BY Deadline10 Mar 2026 11318014 TENDER NOTICE:TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1573-25/26: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED-BY 13 MARCH 2026 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11318177 RFQ No: AC 222 - VERIFICATION AGENCY TO CONDUCT ANNUAL BBBEE VERIFICATION RE-ADVERT Deadline09 Feb 2026 11318597 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MODULAR LIBRARY IN MOSHANA VILLAGE: RAMOTSHERE MOILOA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11318598 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MODULAR LIBRARY IN PICONG: GREATER TAUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11318599 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MODULAR LIBRARY IN TOSCA: KAGISANO MOLOPO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11318600 Supply and Delivery of firearms, ammunition and accessories Deadline17 Feb 2026 11318601 Provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Version 7 Licensing and TGIS Asset Model Deadline17 Mar 2026 11318602 Supply and delivery of technical equipment for the SMME support programme Deadline17 Feb 2026 11318603 Supply and delivery of tools and equipment for the SMME support programme Deadline17 Feb 2026 11318604 Supply and delivery of sewing material for the SMME support programme Deadline17 Feb 2026 11318605 Supply and delivery of agricultural and building materials for the SMME supportprogramme Deadline17 Feb 2026 11318606 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MODULAR LIBRARY IN KGAKALA: MAQUASSI HILLS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11320128 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE BOARD AND EXCO STRATEGIC AND LEADERSHIP ENGAGEMENTS, DEVELOP AND FACILITATE LEADERSHIP & CULTURE MASTERCLASS FOR EXCO AND BOARD, Deadline12 Feb 2026 11320192 Power generation and distribution machinery and accessories Supply of Solar PV, Power Storage, and Inverters at Building 10, Soshanguve South Campus (Re-issue) Tshwane University o Deadline24 Feb 2026 11320234 Valve;ball;m-f+hdl;dzr br;n/plated;50mm Deadline09 Feb 2026 11320439 Supply Dutton Botton Cistern Inlet Valve Deadline12 Feb 2026 11320446 Supply Cobra Flush Valve Toilet Piston Deadline12 Feb 2026 11320500 Ahmed Valves Deadline11 Feb 2026 11320702 COMMERCIAL UTILISATION OF ASSETS FOR GENERATING NON FARE REVENUE OVER PALAKKAD DIVISION OF SOUTHERN RAILW AY Deadline24 Feb 2026 11321069 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for steenbras pumped storage main plant refurbishm... Deadline26 Feb 2026 11321070 Term tender for the supply, installation and maintenance of various fencing types to facilities with... Deadline20 Feb 2026 11321071 Installation, customisation, implementation and post go-live system stabilisation of sap core financ... Deadline17 Feb 2026 11321072 To assess available benchmarking tools and methodologies that enable the assessment of hr and organi... Deadline27 Feb 2026 11321073 To assess available street sweeper leasing solution offerings available in the market for the city o... Deadline26 Feb 2026 11321074 Expression of interest (eoi): sseg application commercial customers - apply to sell your surplus ss... Deadline01 Mar 2026 11321075 Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure Deadline11 Feb 2026 11321076 Tender for the sale and development of erf 9702 situated at 10 affodil street, ruwari, cape Deadline03 Mar 2026 11321077 Tender for the sale and development of erven 1291 and 1292 & remainder 1293, 1294, 1295, 1296, 1297,... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11321078 Tender for the sale and development of erf 62594 and portion of remainder erf 58699 (unconstructed l... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11321079 Tender for the sale and development of remainder erf 3423, situated at 220 buiten street, northpine,... Deadline02 Mar 2026 11321080 Provision of service provider in the operational areas of the city of cape town for visitor and staf... Deadline10 Feb 2026 11321090 Term tender for provision of professional services: quality assurance inspection of electrical cable... Deadline09 Feb 2026 11321332 Request for Consultancy Services - Magalies Water Organisational Strategy, Strategic Risk Register Review, Growth Strategy and facilitation of Strategy Planning Sessions and Risk A Deadline12 Feb 2026 11321403 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS- MOPANI CLUSTER Deadline06 Mar 2026 11321404 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS- VHEMBE CLUSTER Deadline06 Mar 2026 11321405 Request for quotation to supply system pressure safety valves (PSV) for PTFE Filter Destruction Project Deadline12 Feb 2026 11321429 Construction of SANBS Middelburg Walk-in Cold-room Freezer Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321430 B7 Building Renovations for LLFV of VIMP as per attached Spec. Compulsory Requirements are 1GB CIDB Grading and COIDA Compliance Deadline10 Feb 2026 11321431 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CORPORATE TRAVEL SERVICES Deadline05 Mar 2026 11321432 REQUEST FOR TENDER [RFT]: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO CEF HOUSE INTERIOR Deadline27 Feb 2026 11321433 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS-CAPRICORN CLUSTER Deadline06 Mar 2026 11321434 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS-SEKHUKHUNE CLUSTER Deadline06 Mar 2026 11321435 RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF EMPLYMENT AND LABOUR FOR A PERIODOF 36 MONTHS AT WATERBERG CLUSTER Deadline06 Mar 2026 11321436 The appointment of the service provider to provide a Real time Cell Analyser for Onderstepoort Biological Products. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11321437 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline25 Feb 2026 11321438 Microsoft azure managed service provider to manage, standardize and optimise existing azure services for the Emadlangeni Local Municipality for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11321439 PROVISION FOR LICENSING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO THE PAYROLL & HR SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11321555 Provision of Static Security Services Deadline06 Mar 2026 11321557 Supply and Delivery of an Office Printer Deadline12 Feb 2026 11321585 Panel of Service Providers for Horticulture, Arboriculture and Conservation Maintenance services Deadline27 Feb 2026 11321586 APPOINTMENT OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11321588 Provision of an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) to CTICC Deadline16 Feb 2026 11321589 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Mar 2026 11321590 Appointment of professional consultant to develop a level 1 Integrated Disaster Management Plan for Roads Infrastructure across 05 Districts within Limpopo Province for a period of Deadline23 Feb 2026 11321692 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321693 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 100 COLLAPSIBLE POP-UP CARTS AND SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALATION 50 WASTE BINS FOR INFORMAL TRADES Deadline20 Feb 2026 11321694 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321695 Interested parties are invited to bid for the leasing of a building for a restaurant situated at the Howick Falls Precinct for a period of 9 years and 11 months Deadline07 Apr 2026 11321696 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321697 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321698 REQUEST FOR CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATION SHORT COURSE Deadline10 Feb 2026 11321699 Appointment of a panel of Town Planners for the uMngeni Local Municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11321700 The Construction of the Kusile Fuel Station Deadline24 Feb 2026 11321701 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321702 THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MOISTURE REPAIR WORKS, MOISTURE TREATMENT, AND BUILDGING REPAIRS FORTHE NLC EAST LONDON PROVINCIAL OFFICE IN EASTERN CAPE Deadline23 Feb 2026 11321703 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321704 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321705 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321706 Provide Training for Diesel Mechanic to the Department of Water and Sanitation Employees at Training Providers Premises. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11321708 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321709 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321710 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321711 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321712 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321713 The Construction of the Kusile Sandblasting Workshop Deadline25 Feb 2026 11321714 RFQ NO. ECR/RS/06/01/2026 : REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAKE BLOCKS IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11321715 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 8K va UINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) Deadline12 Feb 2026 11321716 Medupi Project Hydrogen Generating Plant and Distribution System Deadline27 Feb 2026 11321717 The provisional services as an infrastructure technical resource unit for infrastructure management for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Feb 2026 11321718 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR KIMBERLY (NORTHERN CAPE) FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11321719 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR PLATFONTEIN BUILDING EXTENSION FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR 6 MONTHS. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11321720 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321721 B-Shed Service for 36001 Locomotive Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321722 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11321723 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT VAALBANK PRIMARY JUNIOR SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11321724 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT TSHAPILE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11321725 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT ZELE SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11321726 REPAIR OF ELECTRICAL PLANT AT GOEDERTROUW DAM Deadline24 Feb 2026 11322706 Tender No: 34169(5U) - The supply, conceptualisation, development, Design, implementation, and management of the UMW customer loyalty programme Deadline10 Feb 2026 11322707 NOTICE OF UNSUCCESSFUL BIDDERS FOR TENDER : 8/2/1/UMH1501-24/25-ALIENATION OF VARIOUS PROPERTIES, CBD, RICHARDS BAY Deadline10 Mar 2026 11323050 APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR PERIOD TWO (2) YEARS AT ATNS FAEL FAUT AND REMOTE SITES KING PHALO AND MTHATHA AIRPORT ON AN AS‑AND Deadline18 Feb 2026 11323624 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT IN THREE (3) BOARDROOMS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11323671 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT UMTUBATUBA DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A Deadline04 Mar 2026 11323673 Supply, Deliver, Installation and Commission of Municipal Diesel New Generator at Gateway Deadline20 Feb 2026 11323675 Appointment of a Service Provider who can advertise the CEO Position in media circulating nationally. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323676 Suitably experienced service providers are invited to submit quotations for the Curation, Sourcing, and Co-Facilitation of the International Transgender Day of Visibility (TDOV) Pr Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323677 Notification of Award - ISI Qualified Ultrasonic Inspection Services on an as and when required basis at Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline16 Feb 2026 11323678 SUPPLY OF MICROSOFT PROJECT LICENSES (X10) FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11323679 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE CSOS GEORGE SATELLITE OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11323680 Service Provider for Translation of HR Policies Deadline18 Feb 2026 11323681 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILD STEEL AND HIGH YIELD STEEL REINFORCING FOR CONSTRUCTION EAST TO MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11323682 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE, ELECTRICAL CABLE,CONNECTOR PLUG FIBER OPTIC AND JOINT. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11323683 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICING, AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS ON ALL MNQUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY PREMISES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11323684 Refurbishment of ablution facilities , main office foyer area and workshop areas Deadline17 Feb 2026 11323685 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READY-MIX CONCRETE FOR CONSTRUCTION EAST TO MZIMVUBU WATER PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11323686 Regret letter for - the relocation of radial stacker to limestone plant for Kusile Power Station Deadline28 Feb 2026 11323687 TRAVELLING AND ACCOMMODATION AGENCY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11323688 APPOINT THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR A CONTRACT OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11323689 Supply and Delivery of Disposable Coveralls, Fire Extinguisher Service Stickers for Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323690 Supply and Installation of alarm System at the Butterworth library for Period of three Years Deadline06 Mar 2026 11323691 Maintenance of Butterworth library Deadline06 Mar 2026 11323692 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OR MAINTENANCE OF AN A4 FOLDING & PRESSURESEALER MACHINE WITH A TOUCH SCREEN DISPLAY TO BEAUFORT WEST MUNICIPALITYFOR 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11323693 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF NOT MORE THAN TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING MATERIALS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION (Once Deadline20 Feb 2026 11323694 ADDRESS ON INVOICES DUE FOR PAYMENT FOR WORK DONE ON BEHALF OF THE NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA SOC LTD (NTCSA) Deadline29 Jan 2027 11323695 Supply only of Stationery (Stamps & USB32GB) for Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323696 Supply and Delivery of Warehouse Concrete Material for Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323697 Interested parties are invited to bid for the for the Lease and use of the Gorge walk area at Howick Halls for adventure and Recreational Tourism Activities for a period of 9 years Deadline07 Apr 2026 11323698 Supply and Delivery of Large Drip Trays 1000m x 1000m x 130m will be utilized for Warehouse Building for Standerton Water Treatment Works Project in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323699 COMMMUNITY SHARED NETWORKFOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11323700 Supply and Delivery of PPE and Floor Joint Sealants for Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323701 APPOINTMENTFOR ONCE OFF TECHNICAL REPAIR AND SERVICE OF THE SECURITY GUARD ROOM CCTV CAMERAS AND CONTROL UNIT Deadline17 Feb 2026 11323702 C-BRTA/HO/0092 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) PROCESS TO INVITE SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE ACQUISITION, AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A WHATSAPP CHATBOT Deadline11 Feb 2026 11323703 High Voltage (HV) Yard at Duvha Power Station for Five Months Deadline12 Feb 2026 11323704 The supply, delivery and installation of park homes with fully furnished interiors. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11323705 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP, CONFIGURE, TEST, IMPLEMENT AND PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR THE FLEET AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A Deadline03 Mar 2026 11323706 The supply, delivery and installation of a tyre fitment worshop. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11323707 RFP APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS FOR THE JOHANNESBURG DEVELOPMENT AGENCY ONCE OFF Deadline17 Feb 2026 11323708 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF RENTING OFFICE SPACE/BUILDING FOR THE BOJANALA PLATINUM DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2026 11323709 The supply, delivery, and installation of tools and equipment for the spray paint workshop. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11323710 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment for Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323711 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES TO THE NAC ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323712 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11323713 Appointment of an accredited service provider to conduct 4x4 off road drivers training for the SAWSGauteng employees. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323714 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF TELEPHONE SYSTEMFOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11323715 RE-ADVERTISMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLASHER MOWER SPARES TO THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Feb 2026 11323716 PROVISION OF ACCOMMODATION FOR THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY CPMD PROGRAMME OFFICIALS. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11323717 The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Fleet of Vehicles and Render Fleet Management Services for SITA for a Period of Five (5) Years, Which Will Include: Set-up of Fue Deadline26 Feb 2026 11323718 DELIVER SPECIALISED DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING TO 50 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11323719 REVIEW OF THE 2018 GREATER KOKSTAD MUNICIPALITY"S WALL TO WALL LAND USE MANAGEMENT SCHEME AND RURAL LAND USE POLICY Deadline17 Feb 2026 11323720 DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING TO 100 UNEMPLOYED SOUTH AFRICANS. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11323721 Coal sampling, preparation and analyses of Coal delivered to Camden Power Station for a period of 48 Months Deadline24 Feb 2026 11323988 Edt 005-25: Establishing A Sandbox For Emerging Technologies And Innovation: Drones/uavs Deadline09 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us