South Africa Tenders - 10 February 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

355 tenders published in South Africa on 10 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 February 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Renewable Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 10 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11347736 APPOINTMENT OF WHOLESALERS FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF SPAZA SHOP VOUCHERS SUPPORT PROGRAMME re-advert Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347737 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF GEZINA STATION NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11347738 HIRING OF WALK BEHIND HEAVY SELF-PROPELLED DUTY DOUBLE VIBRATORY ROLLER 6.2KW FOR 20 WORKING DAYS (ONCE OFF) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347739 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AT GEORGE GOCH STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE (01) MONTH CONSTRUCTION PERIOD. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11347740 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL FOR KANNALAND MUNICIPALITY (ONCE OFF) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347741 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) COMPLIANCE TRAININGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION: EASTERN OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN RE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347742 RFQ Training on Basic Conditions of Employment Act Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347743 THE APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE OPERATIONAL RISK REGISTERS AND PROVIDE TRAINING Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347744 Provision of Media Publicity/ Online Reporting. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347745 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MACHINERY AND PLANT OPERATOR TRAININGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION: EASTERN OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347746 Request for quote of Event Management at Ekurhuleni on 18 February 2026 IM0222026 Deadline13 Feb 2026 11347747 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND ADVISORY SERVICES TO FACILITATE THE TRANSITION TO THE NEW GRAP 104 (GENERALLY RECOGNISED ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 1 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347748 E2184GXNOU: INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF CONTRACT AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR NUCLEAR PROJECT MANAGEMENT (NPM) AT THE NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT (NOU) FOR Deadline02 Mar 2026 11347749 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF ANUNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AT MIDMAR OFFICE. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347750 RFQ SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MULTIMEDIA DESIGN ITEMS FOR THE JDA ONCE OFF Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347751 SAMSA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) FIRST AIDER AND FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347752 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR WASTE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347753 APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDECOMPREHENSIVE SERVICES, INCLUDING THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION, RECYCLING, AND/ORDISPOSAL OF VARIOUS WASTE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347754 FAULT FINDING AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY AT LETABA RANCH NATURE RESERVE Deadline20 Feb 2026 11347755 VERIFICATION AND CALIBRATION OF FLOW LEVEL METER Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347756 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER OR A CONSORTIUM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BUY THE USED MIXED PAPERS THAT ARE NO LONGER USEFUL Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347757 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AT DENVER STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE (01) MONTH CONSTRUCTION PERIOD. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11347758 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR INTERNAL GROUP AUDIT COMBINED ASSURANCE TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMBINED ASSURANCE COMMITTEE (CAC) MEMBERS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347759 Mobility Service Suite Maintenance and Support for a duration of two (2) years. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11347760 SUPPLY ANA INSTALLATION OF A CLEAR VIEW FENCE WITH GATES AT KWANCEDOMHLOPHE STADIUM IN WARD 15. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347761 Hiring and Maintenance / Servicing of Chemical Toilets for Various Informal Settlements in the George Municipal Area, as and when required, from date of appointment until 30 June 2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11347762 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/02/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BARCODES FOR ONE YEAR Deadline18 Feb 2026 11347763 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, LAYOUT, EDITING, PHOTOGRAPHY AND PRODUCTION OF THE DBSA ANNUAL REPORTS AND CORPORATE PLAN (2025/26 2028/29) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11347764 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FITMENT OF NEW TYRES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347765 Sourcing of a Service Provider to Establish the DBSA Financed Emissions Baseline for Specific Asset Classes and Portfolio Paris Alignment Testing Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347766 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DANGEROUS GAME SITE GUIDE TO EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347767 SOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSOLIDATE, REVIEW, EDIT, AND PUBLISH OUTPUTS FROM THE ANNUAL RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM INTO THE DBSA ANNUALINFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COLLOQUIUM BOOK Deadline04 Mar 2026 11347768 Provision of Screening of Educational Qualification (24 Months Contract) re-advert Deadline20 Feb 2026 11347769 Supply and repair of clutch for Case JX 1070N tractor Deadline20 Feb 2026 11347770 Supply of Sophos Licenses for A 3 Year Period Deadline06 Mar 2026 11347771 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SECURITY COMPANIES TO DO A SECURITY ASSESMENT, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION FOR MTF PROPERTIES Deadline13 Feb 2026 11347772 HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIRCONDITIONING, FIRE, PROTECTION INSTALLATION REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AT MANDELA BAY THEATRE COMPLEX Deadline04 Mar 2026 11347773 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to Flush Plumbing lines at the Head Office in Block F. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347774 Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Service of an Online Application in Afrikaans, English, and Isixhosa, in a Cohort of 500 Schools From Gr Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347775 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION : RENDER SERVICES FOR ANNUAL ASSET VERIFICATION ON MOVABLE ASSETS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11347776 PROVISION FOR THE MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF HEATING, VENTILATION, AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SYSTEM AND ALL SUPSEQUINT PARTS AND EQUIPMENT LINKED TO THE CHILLER PLANT AT ATNS KING SH Deadline23 Feb 2026 11347777 Appointment of an Occupational Therapist For A Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11347778 Supply, deliver and installation of fencing Deadline24 Feb 2026 11347780 PROCUREMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS, SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS FOR A PERIOD THREE (03) YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11347781 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MINOR REPAIRS OF PHUTHADITJHABA FIRE STATION OFFICES AND DORMITORIES Deadline05 Mar 2026 11347782 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR NKWEZANA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EAST LONDON Deadline12 Mar 2026 11347783 Installation and Commissioning of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Water Treatment Plant Deadline06 Mar 2026 11347784 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CLEAN DRINKING WATER AT VARIOUS SITES IN THE NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (RE-ISSUE) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347785 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR NKWEZANA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EAST LONDON Deadline12 Mar 2026 11347788 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THEPROVISION OF NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE INCLUDING HARDWARESUPPORT, SOFTWARE SUPPORT AND LICENSING FOR Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347790 Supply and Deliver Valve RSV Gate 150mm Tables as per RFQ. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347798 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR TRAFFIC OFFICERS AND LABOUR RELATIONS OFFICERS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11347846 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF A FAN MOTOR Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347847 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF SIX (06) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11347849 Provision Of Website Hosting And Support Services For A 3 Year Period Deadline06 Mar 2026 11347850 Inspection of lifting equipment, colour coding and certification for Rand Water Transport Department on a quarterly basis for 36 months. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347851 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY HAND TOOLS FOR TRAIN COACHES Deadline13 Feb 2026 11347852 RE-ADVERT: SUPPLY /DELIVERY OF FODDER, SUPPLEMENTARY FEED FOR ANIMAL POUNDS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11347853 ICT Support Services for a Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11347854 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: FOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR REDUNDANT AND OBSOLETE INVENTORY, MOVABLE ASSETS AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS ON BEHALF OF THE MUNICIPALITY FOR Deadline26 Mar 2026 11347855 Supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of a drive system at the SAAO Sutherland, Northern Cape Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347856 Supply and Deliver Adapter High Density and Adaptor Brass Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347857 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT AWARENESS, BASIC CLEANING & HYGIENE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11347858 Supply and deliver items as per RFQ Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347859 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR RECORDS MANAGEMENT, CUSTOMER CARE & BATHO PELE PRINCIPLES Deadline05 Mar 2026 11347860 Supply and Deliver Valve RSV Gate Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347861 Supply and delivery of a steel container and material Deadline25 Feb 2026 11347862 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for the provision of Fire Protection Service within LimLanga Cluster Deadline20 Feb 2026 11347863 CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MQANDULI 500 UNITS-MIDDLE INCOME HOSING TOWNSHIP, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11347864 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR FORKLIFT TRAINING ON A ONCE OFF BASIS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347865 Supply and Delivery of outdoor 66 kV ? 110 V Potential (Voltage) Transformer (PT / VT) - (Re-Advert) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347866 Bidders List - Security Guarding Services for Peaking Operating Unit; Northen Region (Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme (NKP); Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme (NKP), Gariep Power Stat Deadline12 Nov 2026 11347867 Bidders - Unit 1 & 2 Excitation System Replacement at Vanderkloof Hydro Power Station Re-Issue Deadline08 Oct 2026 11347868 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Supermicro servers to the CSIR Deadline23 Feb 2026 11347869 Publication of Names - The Provision of Spare parts and services for Generators Lectrodryer BAC-50 Hydrogen Dryers on an as and when required basis at Camden Power Station for a pe Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347870 Provision of an External Loan for the Funding of a Regional Landfill Site Deadline06 Mar 2026 11347871 REQ00226-BID DOCUMENT APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO-DRILLING, INSTALLATION AND WATER TESTING FOR SSETHEMBE SERVICES. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11347872 Publication of Names - The Maintenance and repairs of water treatment plant, effluent treatment plant and associated plants with auxiliary plant maintenance at Camden Power Station Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347873 Appointment of service provider for supply, delivery and offloading of stationery for the Department for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347874 Cancellation_The design, manufacture at works, testing, quality assurance, delivery to site or NTCSA stores, off-loading, installation, commissioning, development of training mater Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347875 Panel for maintenance of cooling, refrigeration and freezing equipment including replacements of parts for a period of three(3) years Deadline24 Feb 2026 11347876 Panel for maintenance of electric stoves, gas stoves, gas stove heating components and other gas equipment for a period of three (3) years Deadline24 Feb 2026 11347877 Supply and Delivery of a new coal conveyor at the boiler house, TAD Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347879 Regret Letter: The provision of supply and installation for water used license flowmeters atGrootvlei Power Station for a period of 12 months. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11347880 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AS A TRANSACTION ADVISOR TO UNDERTAKE A BANKABLE FEASIBILITY STUDY, COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS, FINANCIAL MODELLING, PROJECT PREPARATION, AND TO DEVEL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11347881 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ICT HYPER-CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE, FIREWALL APPLIANCE AND HYPERVISOR SOLUTION Deadline11 Mar 2026 11347882 Publication of Names of Bidders iro advertised Competitive Bids - Provision of Sandblasting and Surface Preparation Services on an "as and when" required basis at Kriel Power Stati Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347884 Request for Quotation (RFQ) to appoint a service provider to supply and deliver stationery for internal Audit Public Protector South Africa (PPSA) in Pretoria office (HEAD OFFICE). Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347885 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT TO CONDUCT SECURITY/ PRE- EMPLOYMENT SCREENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11347886 RFQ 201904: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DYNAMIC PENETRATOR TESTER Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347887 (RFQ) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide an Employee Wellness Programme for a Period of One (1) Year for the Railway Safety Regulator Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347889 Appointment of service provider for provisioning of 50 mobile caravans in the five districts for Limpopo Province for LDPWRI-ONCE OFF Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347890 Supply and install 800w water booster pump at the Springbok Weather office. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347891 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE SECURITY SERVICES AT ADELAIDE RESEARCH STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11347892 SUPPLY AND ELIVERY OF A KJELDAHL UNIT TO PetroSA MOSSEL BAY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347900 RFQ 1274: Nintex K2 License Deadline16 Feb 2026 11347906 DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF WEBSITE (36 MONTHS CONTRACT) re-advert Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347908 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FOURTY-SIX (46) MONTHS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11347910 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND SERVICE 4X TRACTORS; 4X GRADER BLADES AND 4X TRAILERS AT KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11347911 Appointment of Service Provider for Adhoc Maintenance, Support and Hosting of Municipal Website, as and when required, for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment unti Deadline16 Mar 2026 11347971 PCR Determinations on Airside Pavement Deadline20 Feb 2026 11347972 Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Phase 2: Urgent repairs and replacement of the associated building and infrastructure components at the Ulundi Legislative Complex: A Deadline10 Mar 2026 11347973 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A VAPOUR PRESSURE TEST METER TO PetroSA MOSSEL BAY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347974 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of security services at Freedom Park for a period of three years Deadline11 Mar 2026 11347975 Description: Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide PCR diagnostic testing services for aquatic organism for a period of 2025/2026 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11347976 Regret Letter: Supply and Delivery of Packings & Gaskets for a period of 5 years (60 months) at Grootvlei Power Station as and when required basis. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11347977 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY OFF-LOADING AND COMMISSIONING OF LIQUIFIED PETROLEUM GAS (LPG) INDUSTRIAL, MEDICAL SPECIAL GASES AND PROVISION OF RELATED MAINTENANCE REFURBISHMENT OF RELEVANT Deadline09 Mar 2026 11347978 TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF LISTER ENGINES WITH ELECTRIFIED PUMP SETUP WITHIN 3X RUDIMENTARY WATER SUPPLY SCHEMES WITHIN UMFOLOZI MUNICIPALITY (MBABE 2, KWAHLAZA (MVEZANE) AND HL Deadline24 Feb 2026 11347979 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Scrum Certification Training for Project Managers and Project Coordinators, Business Analysts, Deadline13 Feb 2026 11347980 TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF LISTER ENGINES WITH ELECTRIFIED PUMP SETUP WITHIN 3X RUDIMENTARY WATER SUPPLY SCHEMES WITHIN NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (NONTSHIZA, MPOTHOLO AND NKOLO Deadline24 Feb 2026 11347982 Translocation of 3 buffalo from the Eastern Cape, Shamwari Game Reserve (Eastern Cape) to ARC-OVR, Pretoria using a game trailer. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11347983 REVIEW ASSESSMENT GUIDELINES FOR SOCIAL ASSISTANCE PURPOSES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347984 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE SECURITY SERVICES AT MPOFU TRAINING INSTITUTE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11347986 Appointment of a panel of service providers forthe disposal of assets for Eastern CapeDepartment of Health for a period of 36 months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11347987 Request for quotation for Fare Audit Deadline17 Feb 2026 11347988 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING AND AFTER SALE SUPPORT FOR THE PERMANENT ONLINE GAS ANALYSERS FOR USE ON TRANSFORMERS AND REACTORS ON AN AS AND Deadline27 Feb 2026 11347989 CONSTRUCTION OF 1200 ND RIVERTON TO MIDSTATION BULK WATER WELDED STEEL PIPELINE (RE-ADVERT) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11347990 Supply and Delivery of Kitchen Chemicals/Detergents and Equipment Deadline23 Feb 2026 11347991 TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF LISTER ENGINES WITH ELECTRIFIED PUMP SETUP WITHIN 6X RUDIMENTARY WATER SUPPLY SCHEMES WITHIN UMTHONJANENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (NTABAYENKOSI, LUMBI, FAN Deadline24 Feb 2026 11347992 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF REFURBISHMENT OF VILLERIA STATION NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11347994 Provision of office accommodation for the Mpumalanga Province (Mbombela/Nelspruit) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347995 Provision of office accommodation for the Western Cape Province(Cape Town) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347996 Provision of office accommodation for the Limpopo Province(Polokwane) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347997 Provision of office accommodation for the Northern Cape Province(Kimberly) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11347998 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ROAD PIPES FOR THE ROAD TEAM Deadline19 Feb 2026 11348003 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF REFURBISHMENT OF VILLERIA STATION NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11348147 SERVICE AND REFILL FIRE EXTINGUISHERS ON SITE ATMZIMVUBU WATER PROJECT DAM IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11348169 Pastel Consultant Deadline23 Feb 2026 11348170 DESIGN, PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MULTI-LINGUAL NEWSLETTER (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) re-advert Deadline27 Feb 2026 11348226 Supply and Delivery of Mechanic equipment at Mzimvubu Water Project in Eastern Cape Province. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11348227 PROPOSAL FOR LAND DEVELOPMENT (INSTALLATION OF ENGINEERING SERVUCES) IN BETHLEHEM EXTENSION 46 AND ADMINISTRATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF FIRST HOME FINANCE FOR THE MISSING MIDDLE IN B Deadline09 Mar 2026 11348951 ATLANTIS MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11349012 SAPS: TSEKI POLICE STATION: REPAIR DAMAGED AND LEAKING ROOF Deadline23 Feb 2026 11349018 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE FURNITURE (WHITE BOARD) Deadline13 Feb 2026 11349032 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT VRYHEID DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD Deadline11 Mar 2026 11349035 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN ELECTRONIC NETWORK SYSTEM FOR ELECTRICAL NETWORKS (GIS SYSTEM) FOR FARMS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11349090 Regret/Award of Provision of Coal stockyard operating and maintenance services at ERI Kendal Power station. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11349091 APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED EPC PROFESSIONALS FOR ENERGY PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENTS AND ISSUING OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATE FOR TWO BUILDINGS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11349092 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF TELECOMMUNICATION TOOLS FOR MAINTENANCE OF TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11349094 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWER TRANSFORMER AND CURRENT TRANSFORMER TESTING INSTRUMENT Deadline03 Mar 2026 11349095 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A TRANSFORMER TURNS RATIO TESTER Deadline03 Mar 2026 11349096 REFURBISHMENT OF MAKHADO INFORMATION CENTRE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11349097 REFURBISHMENT OF MAKHADO LIBRARY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11349098 TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY AND TO POTENTIALLY PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT IN THE PROCUREMENT FOR THE TRUCK STOP PROGRAMME FOR CROSS-BORDER ROAD TRAN Deadline12 Mar 2026 11349101 Request for Information for a data backup solution of the Cray XC30-AC Lustre file system Deadline06 Mar 2026 11349107 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE TAD ROOF BUILDINGS EXTERNAL REPAIRS, WATERPROOFING AND PAINTING Deadline03 Mar 2026 11349108 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY APPAREL BUNKER GEAR, BALACLAVAS AND FIRE RESCUE GLOVES TO PetroSA GTL REFINERY, MOSSEL BAY Deadline02 Mar 2026 11349109 TO INVITE BIDS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE SOUTH AFRICAN AUTOMOTIVE MASTERPLAN (SAAM) 2035. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11349376 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY FOR REMS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11349393 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, PRINTING AND PACKAGING OF INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION BOOKLETS Deadline12 Feb 2026 11349434 None Deadline17 Feb 2026 11349764 FOR THE PROVISION TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL COMMUNUICATION SYSTEM TO CCR FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD TERMINALS RICHARDS BAYSOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL Deadline25 Feb 2026 11349767 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION 30 KWp GRID TIED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM AT MANDENI YOUTH ENTERPRISE PARK ROOFTOP IN MANDENI Deadline17 Feb 2026 11349773 FOR THE PROVISION TO PROVIDE TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT OF SENIOR ADMINISTRATOR (REVENUE) WITHIN FINANCE DEPARTMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED [REG.NO 1990/000900/30] OPERATING AS TRANS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11349779 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDER FRAUD AND ETHICS HOTLINE SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline20 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us