South Africa Tenders - 11 February 2026 (Page 1 of 3)

499 tenders published in South Africa on 11 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 February 2026, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Real Estate, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 11 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Real Estate, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11353210 SAPS: KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT: SERVICE, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT AND SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT: MBONAMBI, RICHARDS BAY, MELMOTH, ESHOWE, ESHOWE HRDC & FCS, NGWELEZANE, NSELENI, NTAMB Deadline25 Feb 2026 11353218 DOJ: KING CETSHWAYO & UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICTS: SERVICE, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT AND SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT: NYONI, GINGINDLOVU, MTHUNZINI, MBONAMBI, EMPANGENI, ESIKHAWINI, NGWELEZ Deadline24 Feb 2026 11353226 STATIONERY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11353258 SAPS UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT: SERVICE, REPAIR, REPLACE AND SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT UBOMBO, EMANGUZI, NDUMO, MBAZWANA, INGWAVUMA, JOZINI, KWAMSANE, ST LUCIA, HLUHLUWE, MTUBATUBA, Deadline24 Feb 2026 11353259 SAPS: PORT SHEPSTONE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS ELECTRICAL WIRING AT CELLS: THERE ARE 7 CELLS WITH 8 FAULTY LIGHTS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11353260 KEIMOES: SAPS: Repair 5 air conditioners not working in CSC office Deadline16 Feb 2026 11353261 MARYDALE: SAPS: Service 9 air conditioners, one is dripping water at the CSC Deadline16 Feb 2026 11353262 KAKAMAS: Parliament: Repair 1 air conditioner that is tripping the DB board in reception Deadline16 Feb 2026 11353263 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11353264 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11353265 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL Deadline13 Feb 2026 11353266 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11353267 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BROTHER TONERS AND DRUM UNIT Deadline12 Feb 2026 11354455 Tender Volume Deadline05 Mar 2026 11354456 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CUSTOMER SERVICES EXCELLENCE AND FRONTLINE COMPETENCY TRAINING Deadline18 Feb 2026 11354481 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF TWO (02) HPE SERVERS FOR SAQA. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11354548 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SUBSTATIONS BATTERIES TO JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline02 Mar 2026 11354560 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTOR IMPLEMENTS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11354562 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND QUALIFICATION OF DFO/NIN/IND FINGERPRINT DEVELOPMENT CHAMBER FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS AT SAPS: COMPONENT: CRIMINAL RECORD AND CRIME SCENE MANAGEMENT: CRI Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354563 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICES / BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354564 Tender Volume Deadline05 Mar 2026 11354565 Tender Volume Deadline05 Mar 2026 11354578 Repairs 8 faulty air conditioners at SAPS Uniform Shop Deadline16 Feb 2026 11354579 Repairs of a leaking roof, ceiling and gutters at Kuruman Police Station Deadline13 Feb 2026 11354595 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF 10 SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF POWER DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS ON AN AS AND WHEN CONTRACT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11354600 Desludging of 3 x septic tank at Tsineng Police Station Deadline13 Feb 2026 11354630 Appointment of the service provider for provision of web-based performance management system for the organisation and individual for a period of 36 (thirty – six) months for Nkan Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354658 Letter to extend tender validity for Supply and delivery of BLU200A Battery Load Unit Testing Equipment for Secondary Plant in the NTCSA Northern Grid for a once -off purchase. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11354660 Development of Water Services Master Plan (WSMP), Water Services Development Plan (WSDP), Management Plan to Reduce Non-Revenue Water (MPNRW), Roads and Stormwater Master Plans (RS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11354665 Development of Water Services Master Plan (WSMP), Water Services Development Plan (WSDP), Management Plan to Reduce Non-Revenue Water (MPNRW), Roads and Stormwater Master Plans (RS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11354688 Provision of indigent system for the period of three years Deadline03 Mar 2026 11354689 Request for Proposal for Appointment of Travel Management Company To Provide Travel Management Services for DOA Officials in the Joe Gqabi District For the Period of 36 months Deadline09 Mar 2026 11354690 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILLING CABINETS FOR NEW RECORDS STORAGE Deadline27 Feb 2026 11354693 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT VHEMBE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline20 Mar 2026 11354694 REQUEST FOR QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP’S) TO DELIVER MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE RE-PRODUCTION OF AS-BUILT DRAWINGS AND TO Deadline20 Feb 2026 11354695 PROVISION OF ARCHIVING AND OFFSITE STORAGE FACILITY FOR THE RECORDS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11354696 Quotation request for the purchase and delivery of 21 books as per the list included below in this RFQ Deadline16 Feb 2026 11354697 NTP-RFQ-SvN-AHU-26-00222 - Yilida Centrifical Fan SYQ400K Deadline13 Feb 2026 11354698 SUPPLY AND ANALYZE HAZARDOUS CHEMICAL AGENTS SAMPLING MEDIA ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS FOR ESKOM OH AIA LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11354699 Appointment of an experienced service provider in Project Management training to deliver customized capacity-building for merSETA staff. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11354700 APPOINTMENT OF STAKEHOLDER SATISFACTION SURVEY SERVICES Deadline16 Feb 2026 11354701 NTP-RFQ-SvN-CHILLER-26-00225 - Chiller- Service - SLA Requirements Deadline13 Feb 2026 11354702 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS BULK TRAININGS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11354703 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF UPS AND STANDBY GENERATORS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ( Deadline09 Mar 2026 11354704 Publication of Names of Bidders iro advertised Competitive Bids - Detail design, manufacturing, construction, factory acceptance testing, transporting, offloading, installation, s Deadline27 Feb 2026 11354705 Supply and Deliver Credit Management Disconnections Tools Deadline17 Feb 2026 11354707 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN MEMBERS OF THE TSHWANE METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT OF THE CITY OF TSHWANE AS FIREARM AND TACTICAL FIREARM INSTRUCTORS: O Deadline24 Feb 2026 11354724 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER – ENHANCEMENT AND EXPANSION OF BOARDROOM VIDEO COLLABORATIONSOLUTIONS. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11354745 SUPPLY AND ANALYZE HAZARDOUS CHEMICAL AGENTS SAMPLING MEDIA ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS FOR ESKOM OH AIA LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11354746 Request for Information for the Implementation of private LTE as a last mile network solution for Eskom Distribution Deadline25 Feb 2026 11354747 The panel appointment of service providers for the provision of Portable Earthing Gear - Specialized Maintenance, Repairs and Testing of portable Earthing Gear used within Limlanga Deadline12 Feb 2026 11354748 The Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture for a period of five years (60) months at Kriel Power Station, on an as and when required basis_BidderList Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354749 LIST OF SUPPLIERS THAT TENDERED FOR THE PROVISION OF GOVERNANCE, COMPLIANCE AND ASSURANCE (GC&A) SERVICES FOR INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS ACROSS ESKOM ON BEHALF OF GROUP C Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354750 Cancellation Letter: Collection and Disposal of Solid Waste, Medical Sharps, and Pharmaceutical Waste for Northwest (NWOU) in Gemma Cluster for Klerksdorp and Tlhabane Medical Cent Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354751 DIESEL SAMPLING AND GAUGING FOR ACACIA, ANKERLIG, GOURIKWA AND PORT REX POWER STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11354752 E1811DXNWOU TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION - Provision of Meter Reading Services in the North-West Operating Unit (NWOU) on an “as and when” required basis over a period of thirty- Deadline15 May 2026 11354901 Renovations and Upgrading of Hospitality Restaurant at Taung Campus Deadline17 Feb 2026 11354902 PROVISION OF PFMA RESOURCES (1X SENIOR RESOURCE AND 8X JUNIOR RESOURCES) TO ASSIST THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT WITH THE QUANTIFICATION OF ALL PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT ACT (PFMA) AND PR Deadline16 Feb 2026 11354903 LIST OF SUPPLIERS THAT TENDERED FOR THE PROVISION OF GOVERNANCE, COMPLIANCE AND ASSURANCE (GC&A) SERVICES FOR INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS ACROSS ESKOM ON BEHALF OF GROUP C Deadline10 Mar 2026 11354904 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF SMART LOCKERS, SUPPORT FOR PREPACKED CHRONIC MEDICINES TO BE DISPENSED FOR CLIENTS AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS INCLUDING THREE YEAR SUBSCR Deadline09 Mar 2026 11354905 PROVISION OF HAEMODIALYSIS SERVICES TO SELECTED INSTITUTIONS IN KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: THREE (03) YEAR CONTRACT. (TO BE AWARDED AS A MULTI AWARD) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11354906 Publication E2202NTCSAMPOU. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11354908 Replacement of Tyres for a 4X4 Bakkie including installation of brake pads , weel alignment and balancing Deadline17 Feb 2026 11354909 Symantec Endpoint Protection licenses x1500 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11354910 Request for quotation to supply a Cooling Tower as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline13 Feb 2026 11354911 Development of Water Services Master Plan (WSMP), Water Services Development Plan (WSDP), Management Plan to Reduce Non-Revenue Water (MPNRW), Roads and Stormwater Master Plans (RS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11354912 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to appoint a certifi Deadline24 Feb 2026 11354913 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INEP-PROGRAMME (ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS) WITHIN THE JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY JURISDICTION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11354914 Supply and installation of a 24 000 Btu Air Conditioner at George Weather Office Deadline25 Feb 2026 11354915 LEASING OF AERODROME (AIR STRIP) SITUATED AT FARM RIETVLY 276 L.S DISTRICT SOUTPANSBERG FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11354916 Crack Sealing of RoadsP46/1, P309/1, P404, P303, P52/3 and P46/3 Under Abaqulusi Local Municipality (Empangeni Region) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11354917 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEERING RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11354918 APPOINTMENT OF THE PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND UPDATING OF THE MUNICIPAL IDP, SDBIP AND TECHNICAL INDICATORS DESCRIPTION IN LINE WITH THE MUNICIPAL PLANNING AN Deadline18 Feb 2026 11354919 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to appoint a service Deadline03 Mar 2026 11354920 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES FOR A DURATION OF THREE YEAR Deadline03 Mar 2026 11354921 REPAIR OF 11 - 22KV FALLEN OVERHEAD LINE AND 11M WOODEN POLES AT GOEDEMOED PRISON Deadline13 Feb 2026 11354922 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture to CEO’s Office Deadline20 Feb 2026 11355725 Travel Management Services to United Nations Agencies in South Africa. Open to companies in South Africa only. Travel Management Services to United Nations Agencie Deadline02 Mar 2026 11356182 RFQ No: DG 352 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC WINES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline17 Feb 2026 11358575 Carnavon: SAPS: Request Servicing of Generator Deadline13 Feb 2026 11358686 Tender Volume Deadline03 Mar 2026 11358705 REPAIR OF 11 - 22KV FALLEN OVERHEAD LINE AND 11M WOODEN POLES AT GOEDEMOED PRISON Deadline13 Feb 2026 11358707 Kenhardt: Magistrate Court: Repair the power outage in the biggest part of the building Deadline13 Feb 2026 11358748 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment andtesting of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline20 Feb 2026 11358818 Construction of the phase 2a irt infrastructure: work package e5 along spine (m32) and walter sisu... Deadline13 Feb 2026 11359259 The Provision of Lifting Machinery Training at Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 years (60 Months) as and when required. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11359391 JUSTICE: PINETOWN MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF HYGIENE SERVICE FOR 24 MONTHS. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11362151 Appointment of Service Provider for Quality control of testing of Condoms and Lubricants distributed with the public sector. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11362766 Garden and cleaning services at community service & health facilities and public open spaces [owned ... Deadline23 Feb 2026 11363058 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 50 LICENSE SUBSCRIPTIONS (12 MONTHS) FOR A PDF EDITING TOOL FOR THE AIR TRAFFIC NAVIGATION SERVICES Deadline13 Feb 2026 11363061 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE AND REPAIR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT OF THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REEQUIRED Deadline27 Feb 2026 11363062 Supply and delivery of various trucks fitted with rear loading waste compactors with detachable bin ... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11363066 Printing of leaflets Deadline10 Mar 2026 11363070 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE APPARATUS TO DELFT HIGH SCHOOL AT THE HAGUE AVENUE IN CAPE TOWN WESTERN CAPE Deadline13 Feb 2026 11363105 To assess available new energy vehicle offerings available in the market for the city of cape town c... Deadline27 Mar 2026 11363106 Milnerton lagoon dredging Deadline17 Feb 2026 11363107 Appointment of a panel of event coordinator service providers: event coordination of events for the ... Deadline05 Mar 2026 11363108 The supply and delivery of electricity meters Deadline05 Mar 2026 11363109 Construction of suider strand integrated facility Deadline03 Mar 2026 11363110 Supply and implementation of a community safety and security solution for the city of cape town to e... Deadline25 Feb 2026 11363111 provision of professional services in respect of integrated public transport services: industry t... Deadline26 Feb 2026 11363112 Term tender for the installation and replacement of electrical equipment and infrastructure includ... Deadline24 Feb 2026 11363113 Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north regi... Deadline19 Feb 2026 11363114 Supply and delivery of protection equipment and schemes Deadline06 Mar 2026 11363115 Supply, deliver, install and maintain existing “extreme equipment” (data center equipment, lan equip... Deadline04 Mar 2026 11363116 Provision of engineering and related professional services in the coastal zone for the city of cape ... Deadline18 Feb 2026 11363117 Supply and delivery of containerised lpg and industrial gases for the city of cape town Deadline19 Feb 2026 11363118 Grounds, office plants and garden maintenance services for the city of cape town Deadline27 Feb 2026 11363121 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PROVIDE ITIL DIGITAL & IT STRATEGY COURSE AND EXAM. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11363160 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RADAR TOOLS AT KING PHALO AIRPORT Deadline17 Feb 2026 11363163 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR DIESEL GENERATORS AND UPS SYSTEMS AT ATNS FAEL (KING PHALO AIRPORT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS O Deadline13 Feb 2026 11363166 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT FOR A MINIMUM OF TEN (10) YEARS OF A 3D AERODROME SIMULATOR AND 3D MINI SIMULATORS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11363201 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS AT ATNS FAPE AND REMOTE SITES CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN Deadline20 Feb 2026 11363211 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCIENCE APPARATUS TO THETHE SECONDARY SCHOOL AT 1077 TLEBEBE SECTION GA-LUKA VILLAGE RUSTENBURG IN NORTH Deadline13 Feb 2026 11363213 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR ATS CAPACITY PLANNING TEAM ON MICROSOFT APPLICATIONS: WORD EXCEL POWERPOINT SHAREPOINT MICROSOFT TEAMS MICROSOFT OFFI Deadline18 Feb 2026 11363215 FABRICATION AND ERECTION OF CARPORTS AT ATNS RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT Deadline13 Feb 2026 11363409 Request for proposal- the provision of eskom park solar pv and bess Deadline03 Mar 2026 11363988 NOTICE OF INTENTION TO APPOINT: TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1430-23/24:LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTION 77 OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 5333 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11364028 INVITATION TO TENDER 8/2/1/UMH-1569-25/26: TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SAMPLING SERVICES OF VARIOUS WATER RESOURCES WITHIN THE CITY O Deadline20 Feb 2026 11364053 RFQ LD 822 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL STAINLESS STEEL HANDRAILS AND STEEL WIRE CABLE READVERT Deadline16 Feb 2026 11364062 NOTICE: TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1431-23/24: LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTION 86 OF ERF 5333, HARBOUR ARTERIAL, ALTON SOUTH FOR STOCKPILING PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR HUNDRED A Deadline05 Mar 2026 11364069 Tender No: 32502 (5U) - VSD Energy Saving Project at uShaka Marine World Deadline11 Feb 2026 11364070 RFQ SZ: 14 - DISPOSAL OF THE SCRAP METAL AND SCRAPPED ASSETS Deadline11 Feb 2026 11364724 DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 50KW SOLAR PV AND BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEMS (BESS) SYSTEM FOR NHLS EASTERN CAPE ST BARNABAS LABORATORY Deadline24 Feb 2026 11364830 DOJ:SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACE DAMAGED ROOF AND CEILING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11365349 HARRISMITH POLICE STATION CELLS (SAPS): REPAIR LEAKING CONCRETE ROOF Deadline12 Feb 2026 11366027 Kimberley: NPO BUILDING: Repair 30 air conditioners on the entire ground floor Deadline18 Feb 2026 11366029 DOJ: AMAJUBA DISTRICT: SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF HVAC& AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM AT VARIOUS FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11366030 Douglas: Magistrate Court :Repair of 13 air conditioner which are not working and leaking water Deadline12 Feb 2026 11366031 Kimberley: NPO Deed floor: Repair of the climate control system (model PX025/K/A) with AHU1 & AHU2 and 2x extractor fans and 2 compressors at 10th floor Deadline12 Feb 2026 11366384 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN INDEPENDENT EVALUATION OF THE ATNS FATIGUE RISK MANAGEMENT PROGRAM TO DETERMINE THE CURRENT STATUS AND MAKING RECOMMEND Deadline18 Feb 2026 11366881 Supply & Delivery of 2 New LDV Vehicles Deadline18 Feb 2026 11366939 RFQ FOR A BUILDING STRUCTURAL ASSESSMENT REPORT FOR 3 X MTF BUILDINGS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11366940 Supply & Delivery of 2 New LDV Vehicles Deadline18 Feb 2026 11366967 Biological Monitoring and Medical Surveillance Services for the Employees of Knysna Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11366991 Biological Monitoring and Medical Surveillance Services for the Employees of Knysna Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11367016 Provision of Multi-Utility Online Vending System Third-Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11367034 Provision of Multi-Utility Online Vending System Third-Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11367100 Supply and delivery of Oil & Lubricants for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11367101 Supply and delivery of Oil & Lubricants for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11367766 Individual Consultant – Harmonisation of Consumer Price Index (CPI) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11367767 Implementation and Management of SADC SRH & Demographic Dividend Programme Deadline17 Feb 2026 11368293 NA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11368294 NA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11368297 NA Deadline13 Feb 2026 11368299 NA Deadline12 Feb 2026 11368350 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11368352 NDPWI: DURBAN BUILDING : SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11368357 NDPWI: Ladysmith Provisioning of security services and access control for 12 months Deadline18 Feb 2026 11368361 DPWI: Port Shepstone Provisioning of security services and access control for 12 months Deadline17 Feb 2026 11368380 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR ROFESSIONAL SERVICES: STRUCTURAL/CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECT AT FICKSBURG MAGISTRATES OFFICE REPAIR REFURBISHMENT Deadline12 Feb 2026 11368405 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11368407 NDPWI: PMB House: Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11368408 NDPWI: Richmond Building: Provision of security services and access control for a period of four months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11368411 NDPWI: Mtunzini Building :Provision of security services and access control for a period of four months (with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11368413 NDPWI: Isipingo Provisioning of security services and access control for 04 months Deadline16 Feb 2026 11368501 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline11 Feb 2026 11368502 GROENPUNT PRISON (RAW PUMP STATION): 2 RAW RIVER WATER PUMPS FAULTY AND REPAIR ELEPHANT FLEX PIPES Deadline11 Feb 2026 11368558 JUSTICE IZINGOLWENI MAGISTRATE COURT:36 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11368560 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline24 Feb 2026 11368562 Plooysburg: SAPS: Repair a faulty generator Deadline18 Feb 2026 11368564 Kimberley: NPO BUILDING: Repair 12 ceiling air conditioners that are not working Deadline18 Feb 2026 11368570 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: MAPHUMULO MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR AND SERVICE TO WATER PUMP Deadline16 Feb 2026 11368572 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: PIETERMARITZBURG HIGH COURT: REPAIR THE COOLING TOWER (DUCT SYSTEM) EXCESSIVELY LEAKING WATER Deadline13 Feb 2026 11368574 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE ROTARY CHAIR Deadline13 Feb 2026 11368577 DOJ WHITEHOUSE(17TH HARRY SMITH STR) REPAIRS OF DAMAGED AND FACIA BOARD Deadline12 Feb 2026 11368579 SAPS: BETHULIE POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND CEILING Deadline12 Feb 2026 11368580 Upingtong: Police Station : Repair to faulty water cooler HVAC Deadline12 Feb 2026 11368581 Tender Volume Deadline18 Feb 2026 11368582 Tender Volume Deadline24 Feb 2026 11368583 Tender Volume Deadline06 Mar 2026 11371212 Supply delivery of fresh fruits and vegetables for 4 months as detailed in teh rfq Deadline16 Feb 2026 11371213 Supply delivery of fresh bakery goods for 4 months as detailed in the rfq Deadline16 Feb 2026 11371390 ZNQ124/25/26: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF FOUR (4) AUDIO-VISUAL INTERACTIVE DISPLAY PANELS FOR THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTR Deadline17 Feb 2026 11371587 THE REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR AN INTEGRATED SOLUTION/SYSTEM LINKED TO STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES (END-TO-END SOLUTION) FOR THE COMMISSION ON RESTITUTION OF LAND RI Deadline06 Mar 2026 11371588 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONVERSION OF GALESHWE DAY HOSPITAL TO A DISTRICT HOSPITAL (PHASE 1) (Galeshewe Day Hospital - Major Refurbishment and Additions to the exi Deadline06 Mar 2026 11372455 DOJ Mtubatuba: Repairs to faulty gate motor Deadline26 Feb 2026 11372456 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOTTLED WATER COOLER / DISPENSER: HOT AND COLD 20 LITRES Deadline16 Feb 2026 11372457 MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR DPWI APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMME FOR PRETORIA, BLOEMFONTEIN, POLOKWANE, DURBAN AND CAPE TOWN REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline16 Feb 2026 11372969 Eskom Distribution (EDx Edge) invites vendors to submit information on digital platforms capable of supporting modern utility and retail energy operations.This RFI is not a tender Deadline17 Feb 2026 11372971 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PICK-UP TRUCKS, WATER TANKER AND TIPPER TRUCK ON RENTAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Mar 2026 11372975 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver, install, repair, maintain and channels rental of digital two-way radio communications system for law enforcement for a period Deadline05 Mar 2026 11373002 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 02/10/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BALANCE EQUILIBRIUM VALVE COMPLETE WITH ARM AND BALL Deadline13 Feb 2026 11373019 Repairs and service of fire extinguishers for a period of 36 months Deadline16 Feb 2026 11373026 Appointment of a Service Provider for Servicing of fire extinguishers, fire hoses and installation of new fire extinguishers and fire sensers, for a period of 36 months, as and whe Deadline05 Mar 2026 11373028 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline02 Mar 2026 11373077 RFP007/2026: HYGIENGE SERVICES. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11373078 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: The Supply and Delivery of Transformer Aircells Deadline27 Feb 2026 11373079 The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11373080 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST AND REQUEST FOR INFORMATION TO POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO DESIGN IMPLEMENT AND MAINTAIN THE SOLAR SYSTEM WITH ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGERS FOR T Deadline17 Feb 2026 11373081 Construction of Shadenet Structure and wind Breaker - Simondium Western Cape Deadline19 Feb 2026 11373082 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK ALUMINIUM CHLOROHYDRATE FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline25 Feb 2026 11373083 FFP re bag installation Deadline18 Feb 2026 11373084 Request for quotations for the appointment of a service provider to assess, repair and restore cell phones to optimal working condition on an as-and-when required basis over a 12 M Deadline12 Feb 2026 11373085 Provision of Engineering Services for the Structural Assessment of the Municipal Health Building Deadline06 Mar 2026 11373088 Bus transportation of Eskom Duvha Power Station employees children on a daily basis to and from various areas around Witbank to and from school for a period of 36 months Deadline26 Feb 2026 11373089 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLEEPERS AND FASTENINGS IN THE METRORAIL GAUTENG REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline18 Feb 2026 11373090 Provision of Control and Eradication of Alien and Invasive Vegetation Services For The Period Ending 31 March 2028 (Re-Avert) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11373091 TENDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO MEDIUM VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE: SWITCHGEARS, POWER FACTOR CORRECTION SYSTEM, TRANSFORMERS, RING MAIN UNITS, MINI- SUBSTATIONS, C Deadline04 Mar 2026 11373092 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Supply, Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning of a Complete Video Conferencing Solutions to the CSIR. Deadline25 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us