South Africa Tenders - 16 February 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

679 tenders published in South Africa on 16 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 February 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Defence, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 16 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Defence, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11441867 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, LAYOUT, EDITING, PHOTOGRAPHY AND PRODUCTION OF THE DBSA ANNUAL REPORTS AND CORPORATE PLAN (2025/26 2028/29) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11441868 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FITMENT OF NEW TYRES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11441869 Sourcing of a Service Provider to Establish the DBSA Financed Emissions Baseline for Specific Asset Classes and Portfolio Paris Alignment Testing Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441870 SOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSOLIDATE, REVIEW, EDIT, AND PUBLISH OUTPUTS FROM THE ANNUAL RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM INTO THE DBSA ANNUALINFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COLLOQUIUM BOOK Deadline04 Mar 2026 11441871 E2184GXNOU: INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF CONTRACT AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR NUCLEAR PROJECT MANAGEMENT (NPM) AT THE NUCLEAR OPERATING UNIT (NOU) FOR Deadline02 Mar 2026 11441872 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF ANUNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AT MIDMAR OFFICE. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11441873 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR WASTE Deadline17 Feb 2026 11441874 FAULT FINDING AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICITY SUPPLY AT LETABA RANCH NATURE RESERVE Deadline20 Feb 2026 11441875 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AT DENVER STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE (01) MONTH CONSTRUCTION PERIOD. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11441876 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AT GEORGE GOCH STATION IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER ONE (01) MONTH CONSTRUCTION PERIOD. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11441877 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) COMPLIANCE TRAININGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION: EASTERN OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN RE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441878 THE APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE OPERATIONAL RISK REGISTERS AND PROVIDE TRAINING Deadline17 Feb 2026 11441879 Provision of Media Publicity/ Online Reporting. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11441880 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MACHINERY AND PLANT OPERATOR TRAININGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION: EASTERN OPERATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441881 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND ADVISORY SERVICES TO FACILITATE THE TRANSITION TO THE NEW GRAP 104 (GENERALLY RECOGNISED ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 1 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11441883 Pastel Consultant Deadline23 Feb 2026 11441884 Ngwelezane Hospital: Construction of New Orthotics and Prosthetics Centre with Parking Area (Completion Contract) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11441885 PROPOSAL FOR LAND DEVELOPMENT (INSTALLATION OF ENGINEERING SERVUCES) IN BETHLEHEM EXTENSION 46 AND ADMINISTRATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF FIRST HOME FINANCE FOR THE MISSING MIDDLE IN B Deadline09 Mar 2026 11441886 DESIGN, PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MULTI-LINGUAL NEWSLETTER (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) re-advert Deadline27 Feb 2026 11441887 APPOINTMENT OF WHOLESALERS FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF SPAZA SHOP VOUCHERS SUPPORT PROGRAMME re-advert Deadline27 Feb 2026 11441888 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF GEZINA STATION NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline23 Feb 2026 11441889 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF REFURBISHMENT OF VILLERIA STATION NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline23 Feb 2026 11441890 Provision of office accommodation for the Mpumalanga Province (Mbombela/Nelspruit) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441891 Provision of office accommodation for the Western Cape Province(Cape Town) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441892 Provision of office accommodation for the Limpopo Province(Polokwane) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441893 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF ICT EQUIPMENT (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline27 Feb 2026 11441894 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FOURTY-SIX (46) MONTHS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11441895 DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF WEBSITE (36 MONTHS CONTRACT) re-advert Deadline27 Feb 2026 11441896 Provision of office accommodation for the Northern Cape Province(Kimberly) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11441897 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ROAD PIPES FOR THE ROAD TEAM Deadline19 Feb 2026 11441898 REQUEST FOR BID FOR SUPPLY, LICENSING, DEPLOYMENT AND SUPPORT OF TWO (2) NEXT GENERATION FIREWALL AND REPORTING ANALYZER APPLIANCE SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11442262 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SPECIALIZED PEST CONTROL & EMERGING INFECTIOUS VIRUSES OR DISEASES, FUMIGATION OR FOGGING SERVICES FOR ALL METRORAIL STATIONS, VARIOUS OFFICES, Deadline19 Feb 2026 11442306 Supply and repair of clutch for Case JX 1070N tractor Deadline20 Feb 2026 11442309 Supply, deliver and installation of fencing Deadline24 Feb 2026 11442343 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MINOR REPAIRS OF PHUTHADITJHABA FIRE STATION OFFICES AND DORMITORIES Deadline05 Mar 2026 11442344 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES FOR NKWEZANA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EAST LONDON Deadline12 Mar 2026 11442345 Installation and Commissioning of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Water Treatment Plant Deadline06 Mar 2026 11442346 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CLEAN DRINKING WATER AT VARIOUS SITES IN THE NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (RE-ISSUE) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11442347 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR NKWEZANA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EAST LONDON Deadline12 Mar 2026 11442348 Provision of Screening of Educational Qualification (24 Months Contract) re-advert Deadline20 Feb 2026 11442350 RE-ADVERT: SUPPLY /DELIVERY OF FODDER, SUPPLEMENTARY FEED FOR ANIMAL POUNDS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11442351 ICT Support Services for a Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11442352 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: FOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR REDUNDANT AND OBSOLETE INVENTORY, MOVABLE ASSETS AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS ON BEHALF OF THE MUNICIPALITY FOR Deadline26 Mar 2026 11442353 Supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of a drive system at the SAAO Sutherland, Northern Cape Deadline27 Feb 2026 11442354 PROCUREMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (05) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND REFURBISHMENT OF POWER AND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS FOR THE ELECTRICITY INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PER Deadline26 Mar 2026 11442355 : APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS TO DO EMERGENCY REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION NETWORK WITHIN JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD O Deadline25 Mar 2026 11442356 PROCUREMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS, SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS FOR A PERIOD THREE (03) YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11442357 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT AWARENESS, BASIC CLEANING & HYGIENE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11442829 Tender Volume Deadline04 Mar 2026 11442877 Tender Volume Deadline04 Mar 2026 11442878 Tender Volume Deadline03 Mar 2026 11442879 Tender Volume Deadline02 Mar 2026 11442880 Tender Volume Deadline27 Feb 2026 11443006 Tender Volume Deadline04 Mar 2026 11443178 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Cleaning Services for RAF, Durban Office for a period of six (6) months. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11443193 Supply and delivery of Alternative for wines Deadline20 Feb 2026 11443212 TENDER FOR BSM 62/26: MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITIES AT FRANSCHHOEK AND KLAPMUTS INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 202 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11443222 The application of Fog Spray on Provincial Road P52-1 (From KM12.00 TO KM 25.70) in the Zululand District under Ulundi Local Municipality. CIDB Grade 5 CE or Higher Deadline24 Feb 2026 11443223 PLACEMENT OF SEMI-AUTOMATIC MICROTOMES X10 INCLUDING 60 MONTHSCOMPREHENSIVE SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARSAT IALCH. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11443224 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL PROVIDE WHEELCHAIR-ACCESSIBLE ENTRANCE AT MPOFANA DIGITAL CENTRE Deadline20 Feb 2026 11443225 RFQJW029TN26 - MANIFOLDS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11443229 The application of Fog Spray on Provincial Road P52-1 (From KM12.00 TO KM 25.70) in the Zululand District under Ulundi Local Municipality. CIDB Grade 5 CE or Higher Deadline24 Feb 2026 11443230 WEED ERADICATION IN MTUNZINI AND ESHOWE AND RESIDENTIAL AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11443231 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER SPECIALISING IN ADVERTISING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11443232 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH THE ADVERTISNG OF 2026/2027 INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME. (RFQ NO.95/2025) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11443367 MEDIA BUYING FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11443368 Appointment of a service provider to render 24 hour security guarding services for the kwaZulu Natal Department of Human settlements at eagle building, 353-363 Dr. Pixley kaSeme st Deadline17 Mar 2026 11443369 Provision of Service Providers To Chair Disciplinary Matters Deadline23 Feb 2026 11443372 Hammersdale High Level ReservoirInlet Phase 2: Construction of approximately 2700m long, 500mm ?steel inlet main. Wards No. 04 & 103 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11443373 Provision of Service Providers to Initiate Disciplinary Matters Deadline23 Feb 2026 11443563 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11443566 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11443567 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11443569 Compulsory Site Briefing: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11443750 Names of bidders for Supply and delivery of new (virgin) uninhibited mineral insulating oil in 210 litre drums to the Eastern Cape Operating Unit on an “as and when required” b Deadline30 Apr 2026 11443943 RFQ No: DG 355 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH MEATS FOR ONE MONTH AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline23 Feb 2026 11443945 RFQ NO: LD 826 - Supply & Delivery of 1 x Petrol Operated Carryall Golf Cart at uShaka Marine World. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11446868 Term tender for the provision of multidisciplinary professional services for desalination projects Deadline20 Mar 2026 11447844 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply and Delivery of Medical Vaccines for IOM South Africa's Medical Health Assessment Centre Deadline20 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us