South Africa Tenders - 19 February 2026

95 tenders published in South Africa on 19 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 February 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11483832 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ATNS SKYBOUND APPAREL Deadline02 Mar 2026 11485408 Supply and delivery of Upright Laboratory Freezers (SANBS Constantia Kloof HO) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11486100 Appointment of a service provider to convert a vehicle to game viewer Deadline24 Feb 2026 11488099 SUPPLIES: GENERAL Deadline04 Mar 2026 11488103 TRAINING FOR CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE ONLINE COURSE Deadline23 Feb 2026 11488164 JUSTICE: WEENEN MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF GARDENING MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Mar 2026 11488165 Supply and Delivery of Refurbishment of office chair Deadline24 Feb 2026 11488169 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline20 Feb 2026 11490689 Mimecast Email Security Solutions Deadline24 Feb 2026 11492730 RFQ No: RFQ1378 AW 13022026 - MV SWITCHGEAR AND POWER FACTOR CORRECTION EQUIPMENT, SERVICE, INSPECTION AND REPAIRS AT UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline20 Feb 2026 11492998 RFQ No: DG 354 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR 3 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493041 RFQ No: RFQ1376 AW 13022026 - Description: Request for Sage 300 People License Renewal - Site Code U40476 Deadline20 Feb 2026 11493042 RFQ No: RFQ1377 AW 13022026 - Provision of Managed ICT Services for 12 Months Deadline20 Feb 2026 11493043 RFQ No: AC 223 - DESCRIPTION: UPPER DECK SUPPORT STRUCTURE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11493093 RFQ No: LD 825 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOSSIL SHARKS TEETH AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493139 Preparation of SACO Country Programme Management Plan (CPMP). Provide facilitation and analytical support for the development of the CPMP for the new country programme cycle. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11493191 Supply, delivery, installation and repairs of wooden, polywood and concrete furniture for the city o... Deadline17 Mar 2026 11493192 Provision of cricket pitch maintenance at various sports facilities for the city of cape town Deadline19 Mar 2026 11493193 Tender for the sale and development of various erven (unregistered portions of remainder erf 41962... Deadline10 Apr 2026 11493194 Maintenance, testing, investigations and repairs of high voltage cable installations Deadline19 Mar 2026 11493195 Tender for the sale and development of various erven (unregistered portions of remainder erf 6296 ... Deadline10 Apr 2026 11493196 Supply, calibrate and provide end user training of multigas detectors in the city of cape town Deadline18 Mar 2026 11493197 Term tender for repairs and maintenance of the fire sprinkler systems at various buildings within th... Deadline16 Mar 2026 11493198 Purchase of electrical power from energy traders and/or aggregators for the city of cape town (panel... Deadline13 May 2026 11493199 Provision of wet refuse collection service at various suburbs of area north collections and surround... Deadline23 Mar 2026 11493815 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT LUSIKISIKI Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493834 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT PORT ST JOHNS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493835 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT CENTANE Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493836 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT MT FLETCHER Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493840 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT STERKSPRUIT Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493841 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT INDWE Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493847 SASSETA Skills Programme National Certificate: GENERAL SECURITY PRACTICE SAQA ID 58577, at Northern Cape Province Deadline23 Feb 2026 11493896 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT ELLIOT Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493944 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: HRM: SUPPLY OF CATERING OF NATIONAL TRAINING COMMITTEE (NTN) MEETING FOR 30 OFFICIALS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493948 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT BIZANA Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493950 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT QUMBU Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493951 GQEBERHA & SURROUNDNG AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493953 PROVISIONING OF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE 3 TIMES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT MALUTI Deadline25 Feb 2026 11493956 STELLENBOSCH MAGISTRATE’S COURT- REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS (HEALTH AND SAFETY) Deadline27 Feb 2026 11493968 QUEENSTOWN & SURROUNDNG AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493990 EAST LONDON & SURROUNDNG AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR FOUR (4) MONTHSS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493995 APPOINTMENT THE RELEVAMTLY ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SASSETA SKILL PROGRAMME: NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: GENERAL SECURITY PRACTICES, SAQA ID: 58577 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11493996 office furniture Deadline11 Mar 2026 11493997 Provision of security services at 02 Warren street: Kimberley for 04 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1x night shift Grade C security officers and the Deadline19 Feb 2026 11494087 TENDER: FOR B/SM 55/26 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE METAL ENCLOSED SWITCHGEAR AND RING MAIN UNITS FOR THE PER Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494089 TENDER FOR BSM 66/26: FINANCING BY MEANS OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494090 TENDER FOR BSM 55/26: DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE METAL ENCLOSED SWITCHGEAR AND RING MAIN UNITS FOR THE PERI Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494091 TENDER FOR BSM 50/26: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF AN EXISTING ECD FACILITY & THE INSTALLATION OF AN ABT STRUCTURE AT KARLIN EN KANDAS IN DIE BOORD, STELLENBOS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494126 FINANCING BY MEANS OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494127 MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITIES AT FRANSCHHOEK AND KLAPMUTS INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494128 INSURANCE BROKER TO UNDERWRITE AND MANAGE THE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO OF THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494129 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF AN EXISTING ECD FACILITY & THE INSTALLATION OF AN ABT STRUCTURE AT KARLIN EN KANDAS IN DIE BOORD, STELLENBOSCH Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494130 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCOUNITNG FIRM TO RENDER ACCOUNTING SERVICES TO ETDP SETA Deadline02 Mar 2026 11494131 STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY HEREBY INVITES YOU TO TENDER FOR: B/SM 49/26 MONITORING, PREVENTION AND DEMOLITION OF STRUCTURES RELATED TO ILLEGAL OCCUPATION/INVASION OF MUNICIPAL OWNED Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494135 Appointment of a service provider to implement and host SD-WAN, internet service, domain hosting, security and email archiving for a period thirty-six (36) months. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11494173 Supply and Delivery of Screw Pump Deadline20 Feb 2026 11494180 Property Data Acquisition Deadline05 Mar 2026 11494191 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROLLER IRONER ACCESSORIES FOR FACILITIES WITHIN THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline13 Mar 2026 11494192 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF TYPE B MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS AND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS WITH RATING UP TO A 1000kVA FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494193 Appointment of a Service provider to implement a cloud-based ERP solutions for a period of two (2) years Deadline13 Mar 2026 11494194 Expression of interest for Stutterheim (N6 Gateway) Commercial shopping mall developments Deadline06 Mar 2026 11494195 Supply and delivery of Obsolete T2000 DCS Spares Modules for Majuba, Hendrina and Camden Power Stations. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11494196 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF HOOF AND BETA METAL SEWER PUMP STATIONS. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11494197 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL AGENT FOR DR PIXLEY KA ISAKA SEME LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY - SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11494198 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SUBSCRIPTION RENEWAL FOR USERFUL APPLICATION WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11494199 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF x8 IPADS WITH ACCESSORIES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11494200 ANALYSIS OF VARIOUS LUBRICATION OIL SAMPLES FOR LETHABO POWER STATIONFOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. R Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494201 PEST CONTROL IN THE OFFICES ALREADY OPERATING AT MTHATHA DAM OFFICE BLOCK IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11494202 Cancellation of Grootvlei Power Station only: INVITATION TO TENDER: FOR PROVISION OF COAL MATERIALS HANDLING OPERATINGSERVICES, FOR THE DAILY OPERATIONS AT GROOTVLEI AND HENDRINA P Deadline12 Mar 2026 11494203 Psychometric Assessment Services for a period of 36 months. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11494204 Regret letter for Supply and Maintenance of Various Plant Tools as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Feb 2026 11494205 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE PLAN FOR MAKANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11494323 TENDER FOR BSM 56/26: SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF TYPE B MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS AND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS WITH RATING UP TO A 1000kVA FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494324 TENDER FOR: BSM 49/26: MONITORING, PREVENTION AND DEMOLITION OF STRUCTURES RELATED TO ILLEGAL OCCUPATION/INVASION OF MUNICIPAL OWNED LAND, PROPERTY AND BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD END Deadline16 Mar 2026 11494325 TENDER FOR BSM 63/26: INSURANCE BROKER TO UNDERWRITE AND MANAGE THE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO OF THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 1 JULY 2026 TO Deadline16 Mar 2026 11495553 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER AND ASSEMBLE FURNITURE AT TWO ATNS STATIONS POLOKWANE AND CAPE TOWN Deadline27 Feb 2026 11495554 PROVISION FOR THE MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF HEATING VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SYSTEM AND ALL SUPSEQUINT PARTS AND EQUIPMENT LINKED TO THE CHILLER PLANT AT ATNS KING SH Deadline23 Feb 2026 11495692 QUOTATION -REQ05961 QUOTATIONS FOR RELEVANT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SATELLITE IMAGERY ACQUISITION FOR UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Feb 2026 11496122 Suppliers offering to supply and install new refuse compactor tailgates units and/or bin lifters and refurbishment thereof and lifter parts for a period up to 30 June 2029 Deadline19 Mar 2026 11496124 Bidders list for Installation of smart meters, data concentrators and bulk load limiting devices for thevarious Zones within the Cape Coastal Cluster (Eastern Cape) on an “as and Deadline06 Mar 2026 11496125 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METERS, TRANSDUCERS AND SWITCHES TO MATIMBA POWER STATION OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED Deadline13 Mar 2026 11496126 PROVISION OF SERVICES: TAKING OF WATER AND SEWERAGE SAMPLES, ANALYSING, AND MONITORING IT IN BOTRIVIER, CALEDON, TESSELAARSDAL, GENADENDAL, GRABOUW, GREYTON, RIVIERSONDEREND AND VI Deadline13 Mar 2026 11496129 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11496130 PROVISION AND DELIVERY OF AN ELECTRONIC METER READING SYSTEM AND APPARATUS FOR THE 01 JULY 2026 TILL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11496131 Provision of Translation Services from English to Tshivenda, Isizulu, Xitsonga, Sepedi and Isixhosa. 150 copies of each. ARC-AP Irene Deadline25 Feb 2026 11496132 The provision of legislative lifting machines operations (LMO) training for the Central East Cluster (KZN and Free State Operating Unit) on an as and when required basis, for a per Deadline13 Mar 2026 11496137 BASIC SECURITY TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR 20 EPWP PARTICIPANTS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11496138 LICENSE RENEWAL FOR COLLABORATION TOOLS: MICROSOFT 365 STANDARD AND TEAMS ROOM LICENSE FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11496139 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE FOR THE MIDDELBURG UNIT. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11496140 PROCUREMENT OF BULK FILERS x 3 AND REPAIRS OF THE EXISTING BULKFILER Deadline02 Mar 2026 11496141 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline26 Feb 2026 11496489 The provision of legislative lifting machines operations (LMO) training for the Central East Cluster (KZN and Free State Operating Unit) on an as and when required basis, for a per Deadline13 Mar 2026 11496490 Design and Construct of ex GE Store Perimeter Fencing & Thermal Imaging System at Kusile Power Station Deadline26 Feb 2026 11496604 Design Build Operations and Maintenance of the Toll System for this project. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11500451 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP): DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD, OPERATE, MAINTAIN AND TRANSFER OF A 20.28 MWP-AC SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER PLANT WITH A 52.5 MWH BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM ( Deadline09 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us