South Africa Tenders - 20 February 2026

140 tenders published in South Africa on 20 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 February 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Access Control, Defence, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Access Control, Defence, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11501369 TRANSCRIPTION OF TWO AUDIO RECORDINGS INTO A WORD FORMAT DOCUMENT Deadline23 Feb 2026 11502812 Provision of Benchtop Cell Washer, Including a 3-Year Preventive Maintenance Plan Deadline26 Feb 2026 11503342 REPAIRS, SERVICING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS, BOREHOLES AND WATER SOFTENERS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11503344 REPAIRS, SERVICING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS, BOREHOLES AND WATER SOFTENERS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11504696 Emergency Bulk Water Supply Project – Knysna Refurbishment of Akkerkloof Dam Pumpstation Deadline25 Feb 2026 11504701 Emergency Bulk Water Supply Project – Knysna Refurbishment of Akkerkloof Dam Pumpstation Deadline25 Feb 2026 11504703 Emergency Groundwater Supply Project – Connecting Infrastructure and Civil Works Deadline03 Mar 2026 11504707 Emergency Groundwater Supply Project – Connecting Infrastructure and Civil Works Deadline03 Mar 2026 11505085 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR CATERING COMPANY TO CATER FOR A MPW HUMAN RIGHTS EVENT Deadline24 Feb 2026 11505656 NDPWI: Eshowe House: Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(with an option to terminate with a one-month notice) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11505796 NA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11505804 PRETORIA ARCADIA INSTALLATION OF FACILITIES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN AGRICULTURE PLACE - STEVE BIKO Deadline26 Feb 2026 11505806 CATERING FOR 40 PEOPLE FOR PROVINCIAL WORKSHOPS ON EPWP SOCIAL SECTOR AT WESTERN CAPE Deadline24 Feb 2026 11506757 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND A TWO (2) YEAR OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE OF A 45MWac SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) PLANT AT MAJUBA POWER STATION. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11506759 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HYBRID VAN REPLACEMENT Deadline16 Mar 2026 11506761 Creative Cloud for teams Deadline26 Feb 2026 11506780 THE COMPLETION OF SHADED PARKING REPLACEMENT PROJECT AT KING PHALO AIRPORT Deadline04 Mar 2026 11506843 Invitation to Tender for the supply and delivery of PPE Work Wear, Personal Protection Equipment and Accessories to NTCSA Northern Grid on an as and when required basis over a peri Deadline20 Mar 2026 11506851 APPOINTMENT OF A 1SF OR HIGHER CIDB GRADE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE ALL FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION PREMISES IN PRETORIA, BRUMMERIA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRST Deadline25 Feb 2026 11506954 PROVISION OF RAPID DEPLOYMENT OF SPECIALISED TACTICAL ARMED RESPONSE. ARMOURED VEHICLES, ESCORT SERVICES, AND CLOSE PROTECTION SERVICES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD O Deadline24 Mar 2026 11506993 BUSINESS SUPPORT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE HUMAN RESOURCES SAP PAYROLL AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11506997 Media Monitoring Services Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507005 Queue Management System Deadline02 Mar 2026 11507089 Supply and delivery of one ASI/SDI/IP Transport Stream Analyser for the NOC Deadline24 Feb 2026 11507091 E2589CXMWP-PROVISON OF RESOURCING OF ACOUSTIC UPGRADE OF ONE STUDIO WITH NO- AIR BROADCASTING EQUIPMENT, PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT, INSTALLATION, AND TRAINING FOR FIVE MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11507093 GRAPHIC DESIGN TRAINING SERVICES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507094 SAFETY SGNAGES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507097 Supply and delivery of Zebra TC22 Mobile Computers scanner or equivalent Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507136 Appointment of Bidders for the Provision of an online research platform to support CMS in accessing clinical protocols, scientific articles, and related evidence-based reports for Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507148 PROVISON OF RESOURCING OF ACOUSTIC UPGRADE OF ONE STUDIO WITH NOAIR BROADCASTING EQUIPMENT, PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT, INSTALLATION, AND TRAINING FOR FIVE MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11507149 Rehabilitation of Tutuka Power Station Access Roads for a period of years. Award Deadline06 Mar 2026 11507150 Bidders List - A supplementation process to appoint one (1) service provider for the provision of HVAC Systems Maintenance Services required for Property Management Department on a Deadline19 Mar 2026 11507151 Publication of bidders for the supply, delivery and offloading of Air-Conditioning units for Simmerpan Complex. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507152 Names of Bidders - Drakensberg Power Station Fire Detection System Contract Deadline31 Mar 2026 11507153 Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd (hereinafter “Eskom”) invites you to submit a tender for the Provision of A Class A Facility for the Treatment and Disposal of Hazardous Waste on an ‘A Deadline19 Mar 2026 11507235 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAR WASH SUPPORT MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507236 PROVISION OF PAYROLL SYSTEM Deadline23 Mar 2026 11507237 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE DIVE GEAR AND SUPPLY SPARES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507239 Hiring of Construction Grader and TLB to work around Far North SAFCOL Plantations. (Re-advert) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11507241 Hiring of Construction Grader and TLB around Kowyn SAFCOL Plantations as and when required (Wet Rate) (RE-ADVERT) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11507242 SUPPLY: PCR PRIMERS AND PROBES FOR DETECTION OF CTXA GENE, DETECTION OF NITRIFYING MICROORGANISMS, DETECTION OF ADENO VIRUSES AND DETECTION OF CRYPTOSPORODIUM AND GIARDIA AT ANALYT Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507244 ORKNEY POST OFFICE - PROPERTY REPAIRS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507245 CONSTRUCTION OF WARD 18 SPORTFIELD (MAGWALA) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11507246 SURFACING OF IBISI ROADS PHASE 5 IN WARD 11 Deadline27 Mar 2026 11507247 Supply and delivery of Projector Portable XGA Projector Olifantsvlei Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507248 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an Ophthalmologist to conduct a detailed clinical examination of a motor vehicle accident claimant Deadline03 Mar 2026 11507249 Removal, supply and installation of window shutters for boardrooms. ARC-AP Irene Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507250 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: KITCHEN REFURBISHMENT FOR THE LAND SURVEYING DEPARTMENT (PROFESSOR NYEMBEZI BUILDING 4TH FLOOR) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507251 Appointment of a Service Provider for Amendment of the George Municipal Spatial Development Framework 2023 as a core component of the Integrated Development Plan. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11507252 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO PUBLICITY PUBLIC TOILETS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507253 Cisco Network Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507254 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE COMPILATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GRAP, CIDMS AND MSCOA COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTER FOR THE 2025/26; 2026/27 AND 2027/28 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11507256 TOUR GUIDE TRAINING SERVICES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507257 BID REQUEST FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF A PRINCIPAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF SLIDING DOORS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline20 Mar 2026 11507258 FRAUD HOTLINE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Mar 2026 11507259 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTION OF SIX (6) CATHSSETA MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline11 Mar 2026 11507260 NKULULEKWENI SETTLEMENT TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY UNDER INGQUZA HILL LM Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507261 THE REPLANNING OF NKULULEKWENI SETTLEMENT UNDER INGQUZA HILL LM Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507262 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MAINT CONSUM PLOTTERS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507263 Supply and Deliver Bell 2106E and Doosan Mega 400V Service kits Deadline02 Mar 2026 11507264 Supply 4x Elite 750 Walk behind Mowers Service Kits Deadline02 Mar 2026 11507265 Request for Proposals for the appointment of a service provider for replacement of the Complaints Management Solution Deadline11 Mar 2026 11507266 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BATTERIES FOR YELLOW MACHINES (NORTHERN WORK AND DRIEFONTEIN) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507267 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL WITH ISO 9001:2015 INTERNAL AUDIT CONSULTANT AND INTRODUCTION TO ISO 9001: 2015 ONLINE TRAI Deadline02 Mar 2026 11507268 D28 OF 2025/26: EMERGENCY GROUNDWATER SUPPLY PROJECT – CONNECTING INFRASTRUCTURE AND CIVIL WORKS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11507269 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION: REFURBISHMENT OF CABLING AND STRINGING IN SUBSTATIONS SERVICES CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11507270 Winscribe Software Maintenance and Support Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507271 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11507272 D29 OF 2025/26: EMERGENCY BULK WATER SUPPLY PROJECT – KNYSNA REFURBISHMENT OF AKKERKLOOF DAM PUMPSTATION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507273 Tender for the appointment of a contractor for the upgrading of pegasus canal in Equestria for a period of 12 months Deadline20 Mar 2026 11507274 D30 OF 2025/26: EMERGENCY BULK WATER SUPPLY PROJECT – KNYSNA REFURBISHMENT OF GOUNA PUMPSTATION Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507275 Tender for the appointment of a contractor for the refurbishment of bronkhorstspruit water treatment plant for a period of twenty-four (24) months Deadline23 Mar 2026 11507294 Tender for the leasing of rent-free office space in Region 1, inclusive of office space and parking facilities, for a period of five years. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11507295 D31 OF 2025/26: EMERGENCY BULK WATER SUPPLY PROJECT – KNYSNA REFURBISHMENT OF CHARLESFORD AND EASTFORD PUMPSTATIONS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507296 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a Neurosurgeon to conduct a detailed clinical examination of two (2) motor vehicle accident claimants Deadline03 Mar 2026 11507523 Notification - A contract for the supply, deliver, install and maintain of office furniture and fittings on an as and when required basis for a five-year period at Koeberg Nuclear Deadline20 Feb 2026 11508007 Call for External Collaborator – Project collaborator for project support services related to research and knowledge management Call for External Collaborator � Deadline27 Feb 2026 11509423 Emergency Bulk Water Supply Project – Knysna Refurbishment of Charlesford and Eastford Pumpstations Deadline25 Feb 2026 11509425 Emergency Bulk Water Supply Project – Knysna Refurbishment of Charlesford and Eastford Pumpstations Deadline25 Feb 2026 11509426 Emergency Bulk Water Supply Project – Knysna Refurbishment of Gouna Pumpstation Deadline25 Feb 2026 11509428 Emergency Bulk Water Supply Project – Knysna Refurbishment of Gouna Pumpstation Deadline25 Feb 2026 11509574 Rendering of 24 months cleaning services at Magatle Periodical Court Deadline26 Feb 2026 11509667 Rendering of twelve (12) months cleaning services at Nebo Magistrate Office on a month to month basis Deadline26 Feb 2026 11509675 Rendering of twelve(12) months cleaning services at Musina Magistrate Court on a month to month basis Deadline26 Feb 2026 11509676 Rendering of 24 months cleaning of 184 medium sized windows, front high windows and removing of cobwebs at Thohoyandou High Court Deadline26 Feb 2026 11510096 TENDER BSM 64/26: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UNBUNDLING OF INFRASTRUCTURE ASSETS FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11511288 Required for 24 months Provision, Installation and Servicing of Sanitary Bins and Automated Air Fresheners at Thohoyandou High Court Deadline26 Feb 2026 11512433 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PURCHASE OF A COMPLETE UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM (UAS) TOGETHER WITH LIDAR AND PHOTOGRAMMETRY SENSORS, SURVEY AND OPERATIONAL EQUIPMENT, SOFTWARE, ACCESSORIES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11514822 Installation Of Solar High Mast Lights Within Makhuduthamaga. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11515838 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE CATERING AND RELATED SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENTAL INSTITUTIONS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERI Deadline13 Mar 2026 11515961 MAIN ROAD INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENT R44-R310 AND ALEXANDER JUNCTION Deadline30 Mar 2026 11515962 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: SACE ENDORSED SKILLLS PROGRAMM Deadline20 Mar 2026 11515963 Hire and Maintenance of Various Access and Lifting Platforms Deadline23 Mar 2026 11515964 PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CONVEYANCING SERVICES ON AN AS-ANDWHEN–REQUIRED BASIS Deadline27 Mar 2026 11515970 TENDER BSM 31/26: MAIN ROAD INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENT R44-R310 AND ALEXANDER JUNCTION Deadline30 Mar 2026 11516025 Request for information on commercially available and/or proven technology for re-engineering of the OPC DA (Data Access) communication protocol for control systems that are impact Deadline06 Mar 2026 11516041 Panel of legal service providers for conveyancing services on an as-andwhen–required basis Deadline27 Mar 2026 11516043 The provision of augmentary employee assistance programme (eap) services for employees of the city o... Deadline24 Mar 2026 11516288 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) INITIATIVE FOCUSED ON CAPACITY BUILDING AND KNOWLEDGE SHARING. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11516761 ADVERTISING AND MARKET RESEARCH PROCURE A SERVICE FOR THE COMMUNICATIONS & REPUTATION TURNAROUND STRATEGY 18/02/2026 IN 8 DAYS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11516823 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF BACK-END HIGH-VOLUME COLOUR MULTIFUNCION PRINTERS FOR 3 YEARS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11516847 None Deadline26 Feb 2026 11516864 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: SHORT LEARNING SKILLLS PROGRAM Deadline18 Mar 2026 11516985 THE SUPPLY OF MEDICAL LOCUMS OF ALL GRADES AND SPECIALITIES INCLUDING STANDBY, ON CALL (EXCLUSIVE OF NURSING AND ADMINISTRATIVE PERSONNEL) TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE W Deadline20 Mar 2026 11516986 GQEBERHA (PE) AREA: SERVICING, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF GAS REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11516988 EAST LONDON AREA: SERVICING, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF GAS AND REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11516990 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UNBUNDLING OF INFRASTRUCTURE ASSETS FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11516992 PROVISIONING OF MATERIAL TESTING LABORATORY SERVICES FOR IN HOUSE CONSTRUCTION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11516993 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL WIRELESS NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTION FOR ETDP SETA Deadline16 Mar 2026 11516994 LEASING OF NEW VEHICLES FOR VARIOUS COEGA OFFICES WITH FULL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE PLANS FOR A PERIOD OF 5YEARS (60 MONTHS) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11516995 PREFERRED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION - Sewer Pumpstations Maintenance Deadline13 Apr 2026 11516996 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: SHORT LEARNING SKILLLS PROGRAM Deadline19 Mar 2026 11519259 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 18/02/2026 IN 30 DAYS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11520498 RFQ No: AC 226 - DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND REPAIRS TO KARCHER HIGH PRESSURE WATER CLEANERS. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11521509 To assess an innovative access control lock systems for pump stations Deadline20 Mar 2026 11521510 Statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of pressure equipment Deadline23 Mar 2026 11521511 Supply and delivery of coated class a reflective glass, beads for road marking Deadline24 Mar 2026 11521512 New water programme: cape flats aquifer - build to completion of partially complete service building... Deadline25 Mar 2026 11521513 Repairs and maintenance of the city of cape town’s railway sidings for epping 1 and 2, sacks circle,... Deadline25 Mar 2026 11521939 11 each x self inking stamp Deadline23 Feb 2026 11522307 Statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of Pressure Equipment Deadline24 Mar 2026 11522330 New Water Program: Cape Flats Aquifer - BUILD TO COMPLETION OF PARTIALLY COMPLETE SERVICE BUILDING AT STRANDFONTEIN WEST WATER TREATMENT PLANT, PUNT ROAD, CAPE TOWN. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11522331 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: SHORT LEARNING SKILLLS PROGRAM Deadline23 Mar 2026 11522334 KING HINTSA SEEKS TO APPOINT PANEL OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS ON A ROTATIONAL BASIS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL AND ACCOMMODATION SERVICES ON A 36 MONTHS PERIOD. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11522335 King Hintsa seeks to appoint a service provider for the supply and delivery of farming inputs i.e. animal feeds, vaccines, fertilizers and medications for a period of 36 months at Deadline13 Mar 2026 11522337 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A LAB CONSUMABLES. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11522339 TRI TOAD NURSERY: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SEEDING PRODUCTION LINE Deadline06 Mar 2026 11522340 CONSTRUCTION OF MDANTSANE CUSTOMER CARE CENTRE. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11522342 CONSTRUCTION OF TOILETS FOR THE ELDERLY AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES WITHIN THE GREATER MOSSEL BAY DISTRICT Deadline27 Mar 2026 11522474 DEVELOPMENT OF BIOMETRIC AUTHENTICATION SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11522507 Request for information on commercially available and/or proven technology for re-engineering of the OPC DA (Data Access) communication protocol for control systems that are impact Deadline06 Mar 2026 11522525 Provision of Cleaning Services on Ash Plant & Dust Plant at Matla Power Station for five (5) years Deadline18 Mar 2026 11522526 THE PROVISION OF AUGMENTARY EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME (EAP) SERVICES FOR EMPLOYEES OF THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11522530 Invitation of a service provider for appointment of a panel of forensic investigators as and when required for a period of 36 months. (Re-advert) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11522547 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING, MAINTENANCE, TESTING AND REPAIR OF DIESEL-POWERED STANDBY GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11522548 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COMPILE W2RAP’S FOR VARIOUS WASTEWATER SYSTEMS IN BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11522551 THE INSTALLATION, STRIP, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF IRRIGATIONS SYSTEMS FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Mar 2026 11522552 The appointment of a Print Media Company to Advertise Departmental vacancies in Newspapers for a period of Two Months for KwaZulu Natal Department of Public Works & Infrastructure Deadline26 Feb 2026 11522553 THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE R40 SECTION 6 FROM HOEDSPRUIT (KM 0,00) TO R526 INTERSECTION (KM 32,02) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11522555 Request for quotation to supply and installing of grout and refractory lining on 1x4ton induction furnace for non-ferrous material Deadline06 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us