South Africa Tenders - 24 February 2026

183 tenders published in South Africa on 24 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11548594 Technical Support- Development of Mitigation Action Design Document (MADD) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548630 RFQ No: RFQ1380 AW 20022026 - Supply and Delivery of UHD LED TV'S Deadline02 Mar 2026 11548649 RFQ No: LD 827 - SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ANKLE GUMBOOTS, RAINCOATS AND WATERPROOF APRONS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11548650 RFQ No: RFQ1375 AW 06022026 - Description: Implementation of Microsoft Entra ID Hybrid Join, Microsoft Intune Automatic Enrolment and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint Deadline23 Feb 2026 11548651 RFQ No: RFQ BS 746 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SHOPFRONT ALUMINIUM WINDOW GLAZING AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline23 Feb 2026 11548652 RFQ No: RFQ1379 AW 16022026 - Supply and Delivery of Waterpark Rafts Deadline23 Feb 2026 11549298 NDPWI: DURBAN BUILDING : SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11549307 SAPS:DURBAN CENTRAL (NATIONAL INTERVENTION UNIT): Service and repair of a fire equipment Deadline03 Mar 2026 11549342 JUSTICE IZINGOLWENI MAGISTRATE COURT:36 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11549349 Technical Support- Development of Mitigation Action Design Document (MADD) Technical Support- Development of Mitigation Action Design Document (MADD) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11549423 SAPS UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT: SERVICE, REPAIR, REPLACE AND SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT UBOMBO, EMANGUZI, NDUMO, MBAZWANA, INGWAVUMA, JOZINI, KWAMSANE, ST LUCIA, HLUHLUWE, MTUBATUBA, Deadline24 Feb 2026 11549427 Griekwastad Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning services on a month-to-month basis not exceeding 6 months 489,35m² Deadline23 Feb 2026 11549429 Kenhardt Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning services on a month-to-month basis not exceeding 6 months 657m² Deadline23 Feb 2026 11549459 Travel Management Services to United Nations Agencies in South Africa. Open to companies in South Africa only. Travel Management Services to United Nations Agencie Deadline02 Mar 2026 11549476 DOJ: KING CETSHWAYO & UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICTS: SERVICE, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT AND SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT: NYONI, GINGINDLOVU, MTHUNZINI, MBONAMBI, EMPANGENI, ESIKHAWINI, NGWELEZ Deadline24 Feb 2026 11549484 SAPS: KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT: SERVICE, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT AND SUPPLY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT: MBONAMBI, RICHARDS BAY, MELMOTH, ESHOWE, ESHOWE HRDC & FCS, NGWELEZANE, NSELENI, NTAMB Deadline25 Feb 2026 11549491 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline24 Feb 2026 11549507 DOJ Mtubatuba: Repairs to faulty gate motor Deadline26 Feb 2026 11549517 Vioolsdrift Periodical Court: Provisioning of Cleaning services for 12 months (8 days per month) 40.57m² Deadline23 Feb 2026 11549581 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMAL PRINTERS TO CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline03 Mar 2026 11549603 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE AND REPAIR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT OF THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REEQUIRED Deadline27 Feb 2026 11549604 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT FOR A MINIMUM OF TEN (10) YEARS OF A 3D AERODROME SIMULATOR AND 3D MINI SIMULATORS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11549667 Van Zylsrust Periodical Court: Provisioning of Cleaning services for 12 months (8 days per month) 715m² Deadline23 Feb 2026 11549806 To assess available safety and security vehicles (fit-for-purpose solution) offerings available in t... Deadline27 Mar 2026 11553049 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline25 Feb 2026 11553104 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REINFORCEMENT STEEL FOR UITKEER ROADS PHASE II PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11554093 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR PRINTING AND INSTALLATION FOR MPW DEPARTMENT Deadline26 Feb 2026 11554705 CONSTRUCTION OF NGQUMARHENI ACCESS ROAD AND BRIDGE ( WARD 10) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11554716 PPM - RDC - Projet d Am nagement de la route BUKAVU - GOMA Phase 1 Section BUKAVU - NYAMUKUBI simplifi Deadline10 Mar 2026 11554997 VALIDITY EXTENSION: SANTIAGO AND HAMILBERG FARM HOME SOLAR SYSTEM PROJECT AND POST INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE Deadline01 May 2026 11555073 SAPS: SELOSESHA OLD MILITARY BASE AT MESS HALL: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline25 Feb 2026 11555368 REMOVAL OF EXISTING TAR ROAD AND UPGRADE OF GRAVEL ROAD TO TAR SURFACE AT MSINSI BON ACCORDE RESORTS, INANDA DAM AND NAGLE DAM Deadline16 Mar 2026 11555758 On-Street Parking Management System For eThekwini. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11555901 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER A COMPREHENSIVE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY(ICT) MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITHIN THE O Deadline16 Mar 2026 11555905 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT ETHEKWINI DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERI Deadline30 Mar 2026 11555908 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTORS AND IMPLEMENTS AT BHISHO SHOWGROUNDS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11556011 Supply and Delivery of tractors and implements at Bhisho Showgrounds -Fort Cox Deadline06 Mar 2026 11556014 Appointment of a service provider for the management of cellphone and data contracts in the KZN Legislature for a period of 48 months Deadline24 Mar 2026 11556017 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT HARRY GWALA DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PE Deadline24 Mar 2026 11556024 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF METAL DETECTORS, CCTV CAMERAS AND SERVER ONCE OFF Deadline25 Mar 2026 11556046 PROVISION OF DIVERSITY, INCLUSION AND EQUITY INTERVENTION PROGRAMME FOR SARAO AND SKAO EMPLOYEES OVER A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11556050 Removal and disposal of existing roller shutter doors and supply and fitting electronic roller shutter doors Deadline10 Mar 2026 11556052 CONSTRUCTION OF PLAZINI ACCESS ROAD (WARD 14) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11556053 CONSTRUCT AND RE-GRAVELLING ROAD AT ALBERT FALLS DAM Deadline18 Mar 2026 11556055 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ACCREDITED TRAINING: ENVIRONMENTAL VEGETATION MANAGEMENT/ PEST CONTROL OPERATOR COURSE FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline09 Mar 2026 11556058 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR ANNUAL MEDICAL TESTS FOR 5 YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11556061 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT TO DEVELOP A LEVEL 1 INTEGRATED DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR ROADS INFRATRUCTURE ACROSS 05 DISTRICTS WITHIN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD 12 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11556063 Garden Cleaning Services (Helderkruin Depot) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11556107 PLACEMENT /OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF AUTOMATED NUCLEIC CARD PUNCHER FOR UNIVERSITAS INCLUDING SERVICE, REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11556112 Panel of VIP Protection Services for a period of 36 months Deadline23 Mar 2026 11556244 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TECHNICAL SECURITY MAINTENANCE OF KZN LEGISLATURE’S SECURITY SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF 4 YEARS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11556247 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEHOLDS PRODUCTS FOR THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (FREE STATE REGION) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11556248 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) AND MANAGED SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT (SIEM) SERVIVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11556250 Supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of CCTV camera system for HPA Network- 36 months. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11556253 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOP CHARGERS AT ATNS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11556299 EASA INFORMATION SECURITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TRAINING Deadline02 Mar 2026 11556303 The Manufacture and Supply of Metering Substation Panels and Modules on an “as and when” required basis for a five (5) year period for various Clusters within Distribution Divi Deadline27 Mar 2026 11556304 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST DFFE WITH THE PLANNING OF REHABILITATION INTERVENTIONS IN THE WORKING FOR WETLANDS PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11556307 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR RENEWAL OF THE LOGRHYTHM SEIM TOOL SUBSCRIPTION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11556311 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING – PHASE 2 (RE-ADVERT) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11556314 Appointment of panel of five legal service providers for litigation matters for three (3) years Deadline24 Mar 2026 11556318 SAGE 300 PEOPLE SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS (1 MARCH 2026 TO 28 FEB 2028) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11556321 RE – ADVERTISEMENT: TERMS OF REFERENCE/SPECIFICATIONS FOR PROCUREMENT OF NLSA MOBILE EXHIBITION TOOLKIT PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11556324 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY OF VALUATORS TO CONDUCT VALUATIONS OF HERITAGE COLLECTIONS IN PRETORIA AND CAPE TOWN CAMPUSES Deadline13 Mar 2026 11556509 The Manufacture and Supply of Metering Substation Panels and Modules on an “as and when” required basis for a five (5) year period for various Clusters within Distribution Divi Deadline27 Mar 2026 11556584 Contract for the Strip, Assess and Repair of All Siemens and Rotork Type Actuators at Lethabo Power Station For a 5 Year Period Deadline12 Mar 2026 11556585 Bidders List for Supply of electrical cable and various conductors to Eskom warehouses within LimLanga Cluster over a period of 12 months Deadline16 Mar 2026 11556687 EOI - Kenya - Consultancy services Managed Aquifer Recharge Pilot for Nairobi Aquifer System - NUWSSP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556688 EOI - Angola - Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist for the Eastern Region Agricultural Value Chain Development Project - ERAVCDP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556689 EOI - Kenya - Consultancy Services to Support the Development Review of County By-Laws on Solid and Liquid Waste Management in Collaboration with the County Climate Change and Envi Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556690 EOI - Kenya - Monitoring Evaluation M E Consultant to support Project Coordination Unit PCU in the National Urban Water Supply and Sanitation Program - NUWSSP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556691 EOI - Kenya - Review of Feasibility Study Reports Carry out Detailed Design and Preparation of Tender Documents ESIA and RAP Reports for Kipkurere Dam Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556692 AMI - Madagascar - Recrutement d un Bureau de Consultant ou Groupe de Consultants - PMPVREAU Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556693 EOI - Kenya - Develop and Implement a Framework for Regulating Water Services in Rural and Underserved Areas - NUWSSP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556694 EOI - Kenya - Design Review Preparation of Tender Document and Supervision of Murang a Water and Sanitation Project - Lot 2 - NUWSSP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556696 SPN - Uganda - Supply Delivery Commissioning of Assorted Railway Track Maintenance Equipment including Training of Personnel - EAC Railway Rehabilitation Support Project Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556697 EOI - Kenya - Consultancy services in capacity development for the water sector - NUWSSP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556698 EOI - Kenya - Consultancy Services for Design Review Preparation of Tender Documents and Supervision of Construction of Eldama Ravine Sewerage Project - NUWSSP Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556699 EOI - Kenya - Consultancy Services for Climate Risk and Vulnerability Assessment in Ewaso Narok Watershed Narok Town Lower Athi Watershed Coastal Strip Around Mombasa City - N Deadline07 Mar 2026 11556700 AMI - Comores - Recrutement d un assistant technique international en charge de gestion des contrats et en Passation des march s - Projet de R habilitation du R seau Routier P Deadline09 Mar 2026 11556701 AMI - Comores - Recrutement d un cabinet charg de l audit technique et de s curit routi re du PRRR-III - Projet de R habilitation de tron ons s lectionn s sur les ro Deadline09 Mar 2026 11556702 PPM - Zimbabwe - Institutional Support State Enterprises Reform Simplified - ISSER Deadline10 Mar 2026 11556768 Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Athlone Magistrates Court: Repair Leaking Roof, Ceiling Damage & Painting of Affected Walls in The Areas Deadline09 Mar 2026 11556769 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11556770 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline27 Feb 2026 11557219 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS – THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11557317 Eastern Cape: Gqeberha: Komga Magistrates Office: Erf 103: Department Of Justice And Constitutional Development: Repairs and Renovations Deadline05 Mar 2026 11557537 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOP CHARGERS AT ATNS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11557594 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVATRANSFORMERS AT GARANKUWA CNC. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11557597 PROCURE AND DELIVERY FOR LAPTOP AND PROJECT Deadline26 Feb 2026 11557650 Rendering of hygiene services for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: eThekwini Regional office: Conference Centre Deadline27 Feb 2026 11557739 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF TOUCH SCREENS FOR HP ELITEONE 840 23.8 INCH G9 AND HP ELITEBOOK 830 G11 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11557771 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF TOUCH SCREENS FOR HP ELITEONE 840 23.8 INCH G9 AND HP ELITEBOOK 830 G11 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11557773 Supply and delivery of 175 boxes A4 and 3 boxes A3 paper of boxes of 5 reams for Southern Regional Office, Department of Public Works, 10 Prince Alfred Street, ext, Pietermaritzbur Deadline04 Mar 2026 11557774 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSECTICIDES AND EQUIPMENT FOR SURVEILLANCE AND CONTROL OF QUARANTINE PLANT PESTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEAR TERM ( Deadline20 Mar 2026 11557777 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AT QUEEN ELIZABETH PARK, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11557781 RFQ for Refresh and Modernising the Corporate Identity (CI) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11557782 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INTERIOR DESIGN ITEMS AT NTSHODWE RESORT, MAIN LODGE, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11557783 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE CONSUMABLES FOR MARION RESEARCH. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11557784 Procurement of PPE and Uniform for Mayville Regional Office for Department of Public works and infrastructure: eThekwini Region: 455a King Cetshwayo highway in Mayville. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11557787 Request for Supply, Delivery, Install, Commissioning and maintenance of Holmium Laser System for Nelson Mandela Academic Hospital (Once Off). Deadline30 Mar 2026 11557791 Supply and delivery of branded clothing Deadline27 Feb 2026 11557795 The provision of microbiological analyses on environmental media for the CSIR on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline09 Mar 2026 11557796 APPOINTMENT OF A 1GB CIDB-GRADED OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE OLD FLOORING, SUPPLY AND INSTALL VINYL FLOORING AT THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION PREMISES IN PRETORIA, BRUM Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557799 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLYWOOD BOARDS FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11557801 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER A E-READER AND LOCKING STATION FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA). Deadline02 Mar 2026 11557802 Request for Proposals for the Compilation of Annual Financial Statements and Preparation of GRAP and MSCOA Compliant Fixed Asset Register for the 2025/26; 2026/27 and 2027/28 Finan Deadline23 Mar 2026 11557803 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANT TO DEVELOP A LEVEL 1 INTEGRATED DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR ROADS INFRATRUCTURE ACROSS 05 DISTRICTS WITHIN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD 12 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557804 SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY WITH SECURITY TRAINING FOR 420 BENEFICIARIES FROM WARD 1, 2, 4, 5, 10 AND 11 FOR (GRADE E & D SECURITY CERTIFICATE) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11557805 REQUEST FOR DRIVER’S LICENSE FACILITATOR TO SUPPORT 120 BENEFICIARIES FROM WARD 1, 2, 4, 5, 10 & 11 TO OBTAIN CODE (C1) DRIVER’S LICENSE. Deadline26 Mar 2026 11558111 PMB Deeds Office: Repair and servicing 10 split unit air conditioning Deadline03 Mar 2026 11558141 KEIMOS: SAPS: Repairing of faulty wiring and 14 x light fittings in cells, 4 x light fittings in switchboard and 4 x light fittings in room 29 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11558143 KIMBERLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Repairs, Maintenance and Service of generator of various clients ( 3 months contract) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11558144 Service and repair of 500KVA 11KV/400V three phase transformer and HT switchgear at Grootvlei Prison Substation No.4 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11558145 SAPS- Viljoensdrift: The main switch in the generator box burned and therefore it cannot supply power during Load-Shedding Deadline02 Mar 2026 11558146 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION: ONCE OFF Deadline27 Feb 2026 11558147 COLESBURG: MAGISTRATE COURT: Repair electricity as the plugs in the DB board are tripping Deadline25 Feb 2026 11558209 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT GARANKUWA CNC. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11558211 The provision of microbiological analyses on environmental media for the CSIR on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline09 Mar 2026 11560607 SEVERN: SAPS: Repairs of a blocked main sewerage drain Deadline24 Feb 2026 11560732 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (RPL) TOOLKIT FOR THE ADVANCED OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE: SENIOR GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL, SAQA Deadline06 Mar 2026 11560763 CLOSING REGISTER - APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY SERVICES BASED IN NORTHEN SECTIONFOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline23 May 2026 11560767 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DOONEY LAPTOP TROLLEY CASE Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560769 CLOSING REGISTER - APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY SERVICES BASED IN THE SOUTHERN SECTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline23 May 2026 11560771 Supply & Delivery of Mens and Ladies Balkan Jackets Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560774 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF REVISED GRAP 104 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11560784 Piston Compressor Dewatering Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560785 Chavani and Surrounding Villages Bulk Pipeline and water Reticulation-Phase II-E Nwaxinyamani 04(Reticulation Deadline08 Apr 2026 11560786 Supply and delivery of Harvest Consumables Deadline27 Feb 2026 11560787 RFQ 1292: Taxing Master Services Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560788 Appointment of a contractor for the refurbishment of 32 Schoeman street in Capricorn District through open tender for a period of 4 months, for Limpopo Department of Transport and Deadline17 Mar 2026 11560789 Framework agreement for the social facilitation consultation services for the Limpopo Department of Public Works Roads and Infrastructure Deadline17 Mar 2026 11560790 Appointment of a Contractor to Supply, Deliver and Install Precast Concrete Wall Fence with an Electric Fence Overhang at Armscor Head Office Deadline17 Mar 2026 11560791 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SAFETY TRAINING FOR THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION, BRUMMERIA, PRETORIA Deadline27 Feb 2026 11560792 PROVISION OF INSURANCE PORTFOLIO AND RISK SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2026 11560793 Mens Masters Golf Shirts Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560794 Chavani and Surrounding Villages Bulk Pipeline and water Reticulation-Phase II-D Bungeni Xikhulu- 03 (Reticulation Deadline08 Apr 2026 11560795 Chavani and Surrounding Villages Bulk Pipeline and water Reticulation-Phase II-C Bungeni Xikhulu- 02 (Reticulation) Deadline08 Apr 2026 11560796 Chavani and Surrounding Villages Bulk Pipeline and water Reticulation-Phase II-B Bungeni Xikhulu 01 (Reticulation Deadline08 Apr 2026 11560797 Chavani and Surrounding Villages Bulk Pipeline and water Reticulation-Phase II-A Bungeni to Chavani Pumping Main and Reservoirs Deadline08 Apr 2026 11560798 PROVISION OF COMPOSITING, TYPESETTING AND PRODUCTION OF BILLS & ACTS SERVICES FOR PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline06 Mar 2026 11560799 REFURBISHMENT/ UPGRADE OF HOT AND COLD WATER RETICULATION AT JOE MOROLONG HOSPITAL CIDB GRADING 5ME OR HIGHER Deadline24 Mar 2026 11560800 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EXPO STAND MARKETING MATERIAL Deadline27 Feb 2026 11560801 REFURBISHMENT / UPGRADE OF HOT AND COLD WATER RETICULATION AT MAFIKENG PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL CIDB GRADING 6ME OR HIGHER Deadline24 Mar 2026 11560803 Calibration of Test Equipment for Electrical Maintenance Department at Medupi Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11560810 Request for quote Laptops Bags for RIM IM0292026 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11560811 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE PROVISION OF FRICTION TESTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING THREE (3) YEARS AT THE NINE (9) AIRPORTS OPERATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11560812 MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) REACH STACKER FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER Deadline13 Mar 2026 11560813 RFQ NO: 188AM(25/26) CONSTRUCTION TRAINING Deadline04 Mar 2026 11560814 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALL,COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF HOLMIUM LASER SYSTEM FOR NELSON MANDELA ACADEMIC HOSPITAL (ONCE OFF) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11561275 SERVICING OF MAN AND GEN TOOLS AT LETHABO POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11561276 Calibration of Test Equipment for Electrical Maintenance Department at Medupi Power Station for a period of 5 years... Deadline19 Mar 2026 11561277 Disconnections and Reconnections of small power users (SPU’s) in the Northern Cape Customer Service Area’s within the Harts, Karoo, Kgalagadi and Kalahari Sectors on an as and Deadline30 Apr 2026 11562815 Provision of Enterprise Historian Licence and Maintenance & Support (Re-Issue) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11562818 PROVISION OF SERVICES TO CONDUCT THE OZONE DEPLETING SUBSTANCES (ODS) AND HYDROFLUOROCARBONS (HFCs) BANKS INVENTORY IN BOTSWANA, CAB O VERDE, CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC, COMOROS, DEM Deadline17 Mar 2026 11563140 TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL INVITES PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT TENDERS FOR THE FENCING AND SITE CLEARANCE FOR ECO PARK: PLESSISLEAR SITE. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11563141 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES (DMPR) WITH EDITING/LAYOUT/DESIGN AND PRINTING OF THE 20 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11563513 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT UGU DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline26 Mar 2026 11563574 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENT LIBRARY BOOKS MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING SYSTEM, INCLUSIVE OF SOFTWARE, HARDWARE, SUPPORT, AND MA Deadline13 Mar 2026 11563577 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVERS AT QUEEN ELIZABETH PARK, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11563579 Employee transportation services Deadline25 Feb 2026 11563582 Appointment of a Service Providers to serve on SEDFA’s Panel of Forensic Services for Five (05) Years Deadline16 Mar 2026 11563584 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROPERTY CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS AT THE EASTERN PRECINCT OF OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND COR7908/2025/RFP Deadline24 Mar 2026 11563586 CASEWARE ANNUAL RENEWAL Deadline02 Mar 2026 11563589 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Ablution repairs and jojo installations for Alexandra CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline26 Feb 2026 11563591 THE LANDSCAPE ANALYSIS AND DEVELOP A BIOENTREPRENEURSHIP PROGRAMME FOR IMPLEMENTATION BY THE TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AGENCY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11563593 RFQ 1270 Transcription services Deadline02 Mar 2026 11563632 SANTIAGO AND HAMILBERG FARM HOME SOLAR SYSTEM PROJECT AND POST INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE Deadline24 Feb 2026 11565950 Construction of the new koeberg sewage pump station and dual rising main Deadline13 Mar 2026 11565951 provision of auto electrical repairs, inclusive of supply and fitment of batteries, led lighting an... Deadline10 Mar 2026 11565952 Supply and delivery of various tractors and horticultural equipment Deadline09 Mar 2026 11565965 City of cape town waste to energy independent power producer (ipp) program for embedded or wheeled g... Deadline29 May 2026 11565966 Provision of a service provider: broker to administer the group life assurance scheme for the employ... Deadline09 Mar 2026 11565967 Provision of wet refuse collection service at various suburbs of area east: kraaifontein, burein est... Deadline12 Mar 2026 11565968 Supply, delivery, commissioning, installation and maintenance of odour control systems and supply an... Deadline11 Mar 2026 11565969 Provision of odour neutralisation service at various waste services facilities Deadline16 Mar 2026 11565970 Provision of community development initiatives for community, arts and culture development (cacd) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11566443 TENDER FOR BSM 60/26: SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF POTABLE WATER COMPLIANCE LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY OF RELATED CONSUMABLES, STANDARDS AND REAGENTS FROM 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JU Deadline09 Mar 2026 11566444 TENDER FOR BSM 46/26: THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ARMED SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE GREATER WC024 AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL OWNED SITES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11566454 TENDER FOR BSM 59/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT AND DISINFECTION CHEMICALS FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11566455 TENDER FOR BSM 61/26: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BASIC SERVICES (WATER & SANITATION) AT ZONE O AND 86 SITES IN KAYAMANDI Deadline27 Feb 2026 11566457 Supply and Install Plotter Deadline02 Mar 2026 11567270 Request for Quotation for RFQ Nº UNFPA/ESARO/RFQ/26/003 for Digital content conversion and adaptation (CSE & CC Digital Platform) of the ‘Resilient Futures’ Deadline03 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us