South Africa Tenders - 25 February 2026 (Page 1 of 6)

1,094 tenders published in South Africa on 25 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 February 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 1 of 6 for tenders published in South Africa on 25 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11569382 NA Deadline02 Mar 2026 11569397 led rechargable lamp Deadline02 Mar 2026 11569401 GOEDEMOED POLICE STATION (SAPS): REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND CEILING. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11569452 SELOSESHA OLD MILITARY BASE AT MESS HALL: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11569658 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline04 Mar 2026 11569659 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline04 Mar 2026 11569662 Pietermaritzburg Magistrate Court: Repair and service of air conditioning units at children's court, maintenance court, domestic violence court, harassment court, civil court 1,civ Deadline04 Mar 2026 11569671 NDPWI WORKSHOP DURBAN REGIOAL OFFICE: Supply and delivery of material for all trades for resuscitation Deadline03 Mar 2026 11569871 SAPS: Ezakheni Police Station: Overhaul, refurbishment, testing and possible replacement calorifier Deadline03 Mar 2026 11569889 DPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline02 Mar 2026 11569898 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED RECHARGABLE TORCH/LIGHT AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline02 Mar 2026 11569911 GOEDEMOED POLICE STATION (SAPS): REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND CEILING Deadline26 Feb 2026 11570038 Tender Volume Deadline11 Mar 2026 11570039 Tender Volume Deadline06 Mar 2026 11570354 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: BOTSHABELO MAGISTRATE OFFICE REPAIRS AND REFURBISHEMENT OF MAGISTRATE COMPLEX (OHS) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11571438 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11572180 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL AT NQAMAKWE HOME AFFAIRS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11572190 Bid 2581G - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11572191 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLYWOOD BOARDS FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11572192 Supply and Deliver Gen River Sand, Gen Hemp and Gen Stone Deadline27 Feb 2026 11572295 PROCUREMENT OF A NEW BUILDING FOR KWAZULU NATAL REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11572305 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION, REFURBISHMENT, MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS AND FENCING WITHIN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MO Deadline11 Mar 2026 11572306 UPDATE OF CONSTRUCCTION WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Mar 2026 11572307 GEORGEDALE SS REFURBISHMENT 275 KV PHASE 4 CIVIL WORKS Deadline24 Mar 2026 11572308 THE DESIGN, HIRE, AND DELIVERY OF FORMWORK TO THE DEPARTMENT OF WATERAND SANITATION, KWAGGASKLOOF DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF40 WEEKS FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11572340 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF AN EXISTING ECD FACILITY & THE INSTALLATION OF AN ABT STRUCTURE AT KARLIN EN KANDAS IN DIE BOORD, STELLENBOSCH Deadline16 Mar 2026 11572567 Supply and delivery of meat for Marion Deadline02 Mar 2026 11572781 SUPPLY CATERING SERVICES IN PSJ Deadline27 Feb 2026 11572785 SUPPLY, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF PRE-PACKED CATERING FOR THE GOLDEN GAMES EVENT, PAARL Deadline04 Mar 2026 11572945 Regret-Supply and Delivery of C&I Charger System Sparesat Kusile Power Station on “an as and when requiredbasis’’ for a period of 5 years Deadline27 Feb 2026 11573131 RFQ No: RFQ1381 AW 24022026 - RFQ1381 AW 24022026 - Annual InfraRed Scanning of Equipment in Various Areas at UMW Deadline03 Mar 2026 11573132 RFQ No: RFQ1382 AW 24022026 - Annual Transformer Inspections and Oil Analysis Deadline03 Mar 2026 11573133 RFQ AC 227 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DOLPHIN STADIUM LACING STRIP CANOPY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11573134 RFQ NO: LD 830 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF OFFICE CHAIRS, CANTEEN CHAIRS, PLASTIC CHAIRS, FOLDING CHAIRS, MOVIE BOX, AND INFORMATION COUNTER. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11573251 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDIA, PODCAST, AND LIVESTREAMING STUDIO EQUIPMENT. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11573254 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR MANAGEMENT OF KRANZFONTEIN LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11573774 Provision of Laboratory Analysis Services of Drinking Water, Sewerage Effluent and Food Sampling for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Mar 2026 11573909 Enquiry for the removal and replacement of damaged signs, supply and installation of new road signs and retro-reflective road markings and thermoplastic spray road marking as and w Deadline20 Mar 2026 11574072 Sealing of roads within Ray Nkonyeni Municipality for Three (03) years. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11574073 Enquiry for the removal and replacement of damaged signs, supply and installation of new road signs and retro-reflective road markings and thermoplastic spray road marking as and w Deadline20 Mar 2026 11574074 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure as and when required in the ABM areas located within the West Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 24 months Deadline20 Mar 2026 11574075 Upgrade of Power Road (TRK 93160) from gravel to asphalt in Ward 04, Inchanga and Esikhelekehleni area -Outer West Phase 1 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11574076 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure as and when required in the ABM areas located within the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 24 months Deadline20 Mar 2026 11574077 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure as and when required in the ABM areas located within the South Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 24 months Deadline20 Mar 2026 11574078 Repair and Rehabilitation of Access Roads and Parking Areas at Gerotek Test Facilities Deadline11 Mar 2026 11574079 REMOVAL OF EXISTING TAR ROAD AND UPGRADE OF GRAVEL ROAD TO TAR SURFACE AT MSINSI BON ACCORDE RESORTS, INANDA DAM AND NAGLE DAM Deadline16 Mar 2026 11574080 THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE R40 SECTION 6 FROM HOEDSPRUIT (KM 0,00) TO R526 INTERSECTION (KM 32,02) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11574539 RFQ No: LD 828 - PROVISION OF WIREMANS LICENCE (EXAMS AND SAQA UNIT STANDARDS) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11574540 RFQ AC 224 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL 200MM PVC BALANCING WATER PIPE WITH GEARBOX VALVE Deadline25 Feb 2026 11574541 RFQ No: AC 225 - DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING SPARES. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11574867 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A FUNCTIONAL ELECTRONIC RECORDS AND DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11574900 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER REMOVAL OF ILLEGAL ELECTRICITY CONNECTIONS FOR NGWATHE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11574901 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SCADA FOR BELABELA WASTE-WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11574999 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G5 GRAVEL MATERIAL TO MIDMAR ACCESS ROADS PROJECT NEAR MIDMAR DAM (HOWICK) IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline13 Mar 2026 11575000 REFURBISHMENT OF SWITCHING STATIONS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11575003 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ON MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (COMMUNITY FACILITIES) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11575007 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR FORKLIFT TRAINING ON A ONCE OFF BASIS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11575008 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A ROADS AND STORMWATER MASTER PLAN FOR BELA-BELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Mar 2026 11575314 LEASING OF WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575398 Supply and delivery of (two) 2 ply toilet paper 50 (pack 48) at Southern Regional Office, Department of Public Works, 10 Prince Alfred Street ext, Pietermaritzburg. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11575400 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of fixing of a photocopying machine for Aaron Moeti CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11575402 PROVISION OF OFFICE RENTAL SPACE FOR THE PPECB EASTERN CAPE OFFICE - GQEBERHA Deadline25 Mar 2026 11575406 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AT MIDMAR NATURE RESORT (WATER CARE OFFICE), EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575408 SERVICING OF MAN AND GEN TOOLS AT LETHABO POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11575409 Supply and Delivery of 22KV/110V Type CT/VT Metering Unit (60/30/5A) at CENTLEC (SOC) Bloemfontein Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11575416 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSUTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF Thirty (36) Months Deadline10 Apr 2026 11575418 Supply and deliver tool sewer drain rods, tool rake steel and clean mop Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575420 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide logistical services for the Cape Town Sports and Wellness Day. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11575421 Appointment of a Contractor to Supply, Deliver and Install Precast Concrete Wall Fence with an Electric Fence Overhang at Armscor Head Office Deadline17 Mar 2026 11575425 RFP TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY GATES AND A SECONDARY FENCE FOR SALDANHA TERMINAL Deadline17 Mar 2026 11575426 RFQJW0024DM26 - Promotional Corporate Gifts Deadline26 Feb 2026 11575427 Supply, deliver, install, and commission one (1) Carbon Monoxide (CO) analyser for Irene Lab Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Station. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575429 Supply and Delivery of Cold Asphalt and Tuck Coat for 3 Years Deadline09 Mar 2026 11575432 RFQJW00022DM26 - Promotional Clothing Deadline26 Feb 2026 11575434 DESIGN AND RECONSTRUCTION OF A 2.0KM MUNICIPAL ACCESS ROAD IN GA-LEKGWARA AND STORMWATER CONTROL (TURNKEY PROJECT) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11575438 Request for quotation for the Supply, Installation, Configuration of Pure storage and 3 HPE Proliant Dl360 Gen11 Servers at Rand Water Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575440 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SMART TV EQUIPPED WITH USB AND HDMI PORTS, WHITEBOARDS, RETRACTABLE SCREENS, BINDING MACHINES, LAMINA Deadline02 Mar 2026 11575443 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROCERIES, BLANKETS, HYGIENE PACKS, STOVES, DEEP FREEZERS AND MATTRESSES TO BE DONATED TO NPOS HOUSING GBV VICTIMS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11575820 Abnormal load escorting and security specification “as and when” required basis for a period of 60 months Deadline16 Mar 2026 11577218 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROCERIES BLANKETS HYGIENE PACKS STOVES DEEP FREEZERS AND MATTRESSES TO BE DONATED TO NPOS HOUSING GBV VICTIMS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11577219 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SMART TV EQUIPPED WITH USB AND HDMI PORTS WHITEBOARDS RETRACTABLE SCREENS BINDING MACHINES LAMI Deadline02 Mar 2026 11577221 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAVEL BAGS AS TOKENS OF APPRECIATION FOR REWARDS AND RECOGNITION FUNCTION Deadline06 Mar 2026 11577222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED UNISEX BICYCLES Deadline03 Mar 2026 11577223 APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ROOF WATERPROOFING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES AT THE PIETERMARITZBURG AIRPORT CONTROL CENTRE. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11577224 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ROOF WATERPROOFING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES AT THE ATNS KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL CENTRE. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11577225 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER AND INSTALL A NEW HEAVY DUTY MOTORISED SLIDING GATE AT ATNS FAPE Deadline27 Feb 2026 11577226 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CEILING REPAIRS AT BABSFONTEIN SITE AND BUILDING REPAIRS AT THE ATNS ISANDO SITE Deadline02 Mar 2026 11577913 Traffic Safety Improvement: Road intersections and pedestrian crossings upgrade to Monty Naicker Road and Dr AB Xuma Street (Ward 28) Deadline20 Mar 2026 11577914 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAVING BRICKS,CEMENT AND PPE FOR QOKOLO TO KOPPITJIE ACCESS ROAD -PHASE 3 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11577915 ECHO TAXILANE PAVEMENT REPAIRS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL Deadline12 Mar 2026 11577981 NA Deadline05 Mar 2026 11577982 NA Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578013 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline27 Feb 2026 11578048 The widening of Citrus Lane in Durban North Ward 36 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578049 Design for Construction of Diphagane to Maololo access road . Deadline23 Mar 2026 11578050 CONSTRUCTION OF JAMES GRAVEL ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 11 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11578051 CONSTRUCTION OF KOKSHILL/MACUMENI GRAVEL ACCESS ROAD -WARD 13 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11578052 CONSTRUCTION OF NOMPINDELA GRAVEL ACCESS ROAD Deadline09 Mar 2026 11578053 Construction of access road from Phaahla to Masehlaneng Phase 1. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11578054 Phase 01 Extension of Goathill Access Rd (TRK A 3607 in Sankontshe Area, Ward 05 Outer West Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578144 Supply and delivery of food for Marion Island 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11578156 RFQ for Microsoft PowerBI Pro Licenses Deadline02 Mar 2026 11578159 Service and calibrate Zetasizer Nano c/w verification standards for Process Technology department in Vereeniging Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578160 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HIRING OF YELLOW PLANT MACHINERY ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR TABLE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578161 SUPPLIER TO PROVIDE RPL CAPACITY BUILDING TO 250 ETDPs EMPLOYED/CONTRACTED WITH THE HWSETA ACCREDITED SDPs, TO BECOME RPL PRACTITIONERS, ON THE FOLLOWING UNIT STANDARDS: 12544: F Deadline17 Mar 2026 11578162 LETTER TO EXTEND VALIDITY OF ENQUIRY E1609NTCSAMWPR - TO ALL SUPPLIERS WHO PARTICIPATED ON ENQURY FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CABLE TRENCH COVERS AT HERMES SS. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578163 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF NEW MOBILE ABLUTION FACILITY FOR MSINSI HAZELMERE DAM Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578164 Appointment of a Panel of Law Firms/Attorneys for Provision of Legal Services as and when required for a Period of 36 months (3 Years). Deadline09 Mar 2026 11578165 PROVISION OF WATER SUPPLY TRUCKS (WATER CARTING) AND HONEY SUCKER SERVICES (SEWER DE-SLUDGING) FOR EASTERN CAPE HEALTH FACILITIES IN VARIOUS DISTRICTS ON ADHOC BASIS FOR THE PERIOD Deadline20 Mar 2026 11578167 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Operations and Maintenance of all Sewer Pump Stations of Kopanong Local Municipality as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline09 Mar 2026 11578169 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids : THE ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL WORKS FOR NTCSA PROJECTS DELIVERY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578170 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR DESIGN, LAYOUT OF BCMDA ANNUAL REPORT AND PHOTOGRAPHY FOR TOURIST ATTRACTION PROJECTS WITHIN BUFFALO CITY Deadline04 Mar 2026 11578171 Supply and delivery of Medicals for Marion Island 2026 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578172 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY PROFESSIONAL BIDDER FOR PROVISION OF BUSINESS INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11578173 Inspection, Repair and Maintenance of SAAT Tugs Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578174 Deliver and Supply Gausonic GTF-B100 Battery Operated Ultrasonic Clamp-On Flowmeter, complete with Transducers Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578175 Supply and delivery of Marion bins for base and huts Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578176 The appointment of a suitable service provider to assist with Credit Management Specialist Services for a period of three (3) years. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11578178 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE FOR EPWP WORKERS TO KANNALAND (ONCE OFF) Deadline02 Mar 2026 11578179 Appointment of a suitable service provider to service and maintain fire Detection, Alarm and Suppression system at Sentech Head Office and Nasrec for a period of 3 years Deadline12 Mar 2026 11578180 Backfilling,Compaction and Tarring Copper street, Wilfordon Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578182 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADVANCED MICROSOFT TRAINING FOR THE OFFICE OF CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578183 Appointment of one or more Service Provider(s) for the Supply and Delivery of Juice (Fruit and other) on an as and when needed basis for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months to iThem Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578184 Request for Proposals (RFP)The appointment of a Transport Law Specialist to provide services for drafting regulations to support the implementation of the Eastern Cape Master plan Deadline11 Mar 2026 11578185 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE DELIVERY OF SHE REP TRAINING SERVICES Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578186 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A PROFESSIONAL CAMERA WITH TRIPOD AND MOBILE AUDIOVISUAL PRESENTATION UNIT Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578187 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OMICRON CIRCUIT BREAKER TESTER FOR SOUTH CENTRAL REGION Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578188 Supply and delivery of CAPEX Modular Building and facilities at various power stations Deadline12 Mar 2026 11578189 Award Notification for Battery room installations assessments, inspection, testing and certification for various CLN’s in Transmission South Grid Deadline03 Mar 2026 11578190 TBH 302/2026: FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANNUAL FRUITS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11578191 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 1PLY TOILET PAPER, FOLDED HAND PAPER TOWEL, AND BARREL PAPER TOWEL TO THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION HEAD OFFICE FOR A Deadline02 Mar 2026 11578193 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a Neurosurgeon to conduct a detailed assessment on RAF claimant. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11578194 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HOSTEL PLUMBING WORK AT HESSEQUA CAMPUS SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11578195 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11578196 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY ACADEMIC WEAR Deadline27 Feb 2026 11578198 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL BUILDING ROUTINE, PREVENTATIVE AND REACTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THE NLC PROVINCIAL OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline23 Mar 2026 11578199 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DEEP CYCLE BATTERY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578201 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: PROCUREMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EMERGENCY GENERATOR REPAIRS AT DREDGER HARBOUR OFFICES- READVERTISEMENT Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578202 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR PRINTING OF DINOSAUR EXHIBITION PANNELS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11578203 Publishing of Bidders for: The Lease Agreement establishment for various East Grid Sites (Westville, Newcastle and Empangeni) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11578204 RFQ: DESIGNING, ARTWORK DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OF AN EXHIBITION STAND STRUCTURE; PROCUREMENT OF PLOT AND SET-UP FOR THE WORLD TRAVEL MARKET (AFRICA) AND AFRICA’ Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578206 APPOINTMENT OF A SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT FACILITATOR TO REVIEW TWO REGISTERED OCCUPATIONAL PROGRAMMES Deadline02 Mar 2026 11578289 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF MOBILE PRINTERS. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11578316 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL AT NQAMAKWE HOME AFFAIRS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11578536 MAINTAINANCE , SERVI CE AND REPAIR OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578546 MAINTAINANCE , SERVI CE AND REPAIR OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11578689 Request for Proposals (RFP) The appointment of a Transport Law Specialist to provide services for drafting regulations to support the implementation of the Eastern Cape Master pl Deadline11 Mar 2026 11578801 Theft deterrent (alternative conductor) low voltage housewire Deadline24 Mar 2026 11579035 RFQ SZ: 15 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY BOOTS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11579440 Supply and delivery of CAPEX Modular Building and facilities at various power stations Deadline12 Mar 2026 11579718 Request for Bids for the acquisition of a short-term canteen service provider for ACSA Western Precinct for a Period not exceeding Eighteen (18) Months at Airports Company South Af Deadline19 Mar 2026 11579719 REFURBISHMENT OF KITCHEN AND BEDROOM CUPBOARDS FOR MUNICIPAL HOUSE AT KLIPPERIVIER WWTW Deadline06 Mar 2026 11579720 Supply and Delivery of Consumables to the State Security Agency. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11579721 Supply and Delivery of Consumables to the State Security Agency. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11579722 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE CATERING AND RELATED SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENTAL INSTITUTIONS ON BEHALF OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERI Deadline13 Mar 2026 11579723 CATERING FOR 300 PEOPLE ATTENDING LIBRARY WEEK EVENT Deadline27 Feb 2026 11579724 PROVISION OF CATERING AND DCOR FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS FIRE SERVICES GALA EVENT Deadline04 Mar 2026 11580000 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11580715 COLESBURG: MAGISTRATE COURT: Repair electricity as the plugs in the DB board are tripping Deadline25 Feb 2026 11580950 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT UTHUKELA DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIO Deadline17 Mar 2026 11581330 Laundry service Deadline26 Feb 2026 11581332 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CLEANING, HYGIENE AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11581333 Garden Cleaning Services (Helderkruin Depot) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11581334 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT LIMPOPO MLPS STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11581483 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION NEW GENERATOR SETS INCLUDING SOLAR FARM INTEGRATION AT KIMBERLEY AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline23 Mar 2026 11581592 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SOLAR CONVERSION AT OLIEWENHUIS AND FLORISBAD Deadline26 Feb 2026 11581593 ROOF REHABILITATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT NDUMO GAME RESERVE, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline12 Mar 2026 11581594 REGRET - SY2A&B ROOF CANOPY INSTALLATION PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT KUSILE POWER STATION MPKUS11252GX Deadline28 Feb 2026 11581595 REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ASBESTOS ROOF SHEETS WITH NEW IBR ROOF SHEETS AT THE RECEPTION BUILDING, OTTER ABLUTION AND SERVICE CENTRE BUILDING AT TSITSIKAMMA SECTION IN GA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11581601 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: RTI PMB: REPAIRING OF ROOF, CEILING AND RE-PAINT DUE TO WATER LEAK AT BLOCK B OFFICE 1 AND REPLACEMENT OF BROKEN WINDOW GLASSES Deadline04 Mar 2026 11581667 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER AND INSTALL MOTORISED BLINDS AT ATNS - RICHARDS BAY (INCLUDING REMOVAL OF EXISTING MATERIAL) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11581669 NA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11581670 NA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11581671 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office-Workshop: Supply and delivery of hand tools for building, carpentry, painting and plumbing Deadline03 Mar 2026 11581672 NDPWI: Durban Regional Office-Workshop: Supply and delivery of tools and equipment Deadline03 Mar 2026 11581793 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR MARION 2026 VOYAGE: PEST CONTROL/FUMIGATION OF CONTAINERS AND ISLAND STORES Deadline02 Mar 2026 11581836 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR MARION 2026 VOYAGE: CARGO TRANSPORT AND CARGO CLEARANCE Deadline02 Mar 2026 11581837 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR MARION 2026 VOYAGE: SERVICE, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11581838 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR MARION 2026 VOYAGE: SERVICE,REFILL AND PURCHASE OF GAS BOTTLES Deadline02 Mar 2026 11582067 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver 18 (Eighteen) network switches 48-PORT Power Over Ethernet (POE) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11582068 PROVISION OF PROJECT QUALITY ASSURANCE (PQA) SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SAP S/4HANA PRIVATE CLOUD EDITION Deadline05 Mar 2026 11582069 FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL VOLUMETRIC STOCK VERFICATION SURVEY FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL AT RICHARDS BAY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11582070 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE ACCREDITATION OF SANPARKS AS A TRAINING PROVIDER FOR THE OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE: FIELD RANGER (NQF 4) & OCC CERT: ECO RANGER ( Deadline03 Mar 2026 11582071 Supply, delivery, collection, loading and offloading of Sulphur Hexafluoride (SF6) gas of purity 99.9% or higher, in 50kg standard gas cylinders with provision for rental of 50kg Deadline13 Mar 2026 11582072 Adobe Creative Cloud 2025 Software & CorelDraw Graphic Suite Deadline03 Mar 2026 11582073 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an Educational Psychologist to conduct a detailed assessment on RAF claimant. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11582074 Appointment of a service provider with a minimum CIDB Grading of 1SO or Higher for Plumbing services at the South African Astronomical Observatory (SAAO), Cape Town Site, in Observ Deadline11 Mar 2026 11582076 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an Industrial Psychologist to conduct a detailed assessment on RAF claimant. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11582077 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to Re-align Aluminum Doors and Frames for Head Office. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11582078 FACILITATION SERVICES ON EVENTS MANAGEMENT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11582080 Appointment of a Systems Applications and Products in Data Processing (SAP) accredited bidder for the Maintenance and Support of the SAP environment, for a period of three (3) year Deadline17 Mar 2026 11582081 VARIOUS CIVIL & WATER SERVICES REQUIREMENTS: PART 1 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11582084 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE REHABILITATION OF RUNWAY 08/26 AND TAXIWAYS AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 27 MONTHS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11582085 FLOODLIGHTS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11582086 One day spring-cleaning Services for South African Weather Service at Durban Office Deadline06 Mar 2026 11582089 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRICULTURAL INPUTS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11582093 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GUIDEWIRE AND INTELLIGENT DATA PLATFORM (IDP) MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline18 Mar 2026 11582094 SEVEN-SEATER VEHICLE Deadline17 Mar 2026 11582095 LETTER TO EXTEND ENQUIRY FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR APOLLO & CS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS-E1946NTCSACS Deadline31 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us