South Africa Tenders - 2 March 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

525 tenders published in South Africa on 2 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 March 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Education & Training, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 2 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Education & Training, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11654528 Tender Volume Deadline04 Mar 2026 11654530 Tender Volume Deadline03 Mar 2026 11654536 Tender Volume Deadline06 Mar 2026 11654541 Tender Volume Deadline04 Mar 2026 11654543 Tender Volume Deadline04 Mar 2026 11654779 Provision Of Waste Disposal Services In Ethekwini Municipality. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654782 Hammarsdale High Level Reservoir Inlet (Phase 2): Construction of approximately 2700m of 500mm Ø steel inlet main. Wards 4 & 103. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654787 Enquiry For The Removal And Replacement Of Damaged Signs, Supply And Installation Of New Road Signs And Retro-Reflective Road Marking & Thermoplastic Spray Road Marking As When Req Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654788 Enquiry For The Removal And Replacement Of Damaged Signs, Supply And Installation Of New Road Signs And Retro-Reflective Road Marking & Thermoplastic Spray Road Marking As When Req Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654790 Maintenance Repairs To Roads And Stormwater Infrastructure As And When Required In The Abm Areas Located Within South Region Of Ethekwini Municipality For 24 Months. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654791 Maintenance Repairs To Roads And Stormwater Infrastructure As And When Required In The Abm Areas Located Within North Region Of Ethekwini Municipality For 24 Months. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654795 Maintenance Repairs To Roads And Stormwater Infrastructure As And When Required In The Abm Areas Located Within West Region Of Ethekwini Municipality For 24 Months. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654799 Upgrade Of Power Road (Trk 93160) From Gravel To Asphalt In Ward 04, Inchanga And Esikhelekehleni Area Outer West Phase 1. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11654800 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654801 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654802 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11654804 Compulsory Site Briefing: Deadline20 Mar 2026 11655084 PROCUREMENT FOR MANGAUNG BRICKMAKING Deadline06 Mar 2026 11655489 RFI07/2025: Bulk Documents E-Signature Solution Deadline19 Mar 2026 11655557 TENDER FOR B/SM 53/26: PROVISION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING AT THE STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11655578 TENDER FOR BSM 62/26: MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITIES AT FRANSCHHOEK AND KLAPMUTS INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 ENDING 30 JUNE 202 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11655581 TENDER FOR B/SM 47/26: THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF REFUSE BAGS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11655583 TENDER FOR B/SM 51/26: PROVISION OF EXTERNAL COMPLIANCE AND REVIEW AUDITS FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES FOR THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11655584 TENDER FOR B/SM 52/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 10 AND 30 CUBIC METERS OF HOOK-LIFT ROLL-ON ROLL-OFF (RORO) CONTAINERS FROM THE DATE OF AWARD TILL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11655587 TENDER FOR B/SM 54/26: DEVELOPMENT OF A WATER MONITORING PROGRAM AND THE PROVISION OF WATER SAMPLING AND MONITORING AT THE STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2026 UN Deadline02 Mar 2026 11656003 Eastern Cape: Gqeberha: Komga Magistrates Office: Erf 103: Department Of Justice And Constitutional Development: Repairs and Renovations Deadline05 Mar 2026 11656055 REMOVAL OF FALLING AND ROTTEN TREES AT DORDRECHT. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11656082 CUTTING OF 7X BIG TREES AT MATATIELE SAPS. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11656232 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NAME STAMPS AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline05 Mar 2026 11656249 NA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11656250 NA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11656251 NA Deadline03 Mar 2026 11656252 Multi-disciplinary Professional Services for: PAMPIERSTAD HOME AFFAIRS: Repair and refurbishment Deadline18 Mar 2026 11656253 Hopetown Magistrate Court: DOJ: Conversion of post offices including installation of fence Deadline06 Mar 2026 11656254 DPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline03 Mar 2026 11656255 NDPWI WORKSHOP DURBAN REGIOAL OFFICE: Supply and delivery of material for all trades for resuscitation Deadline03 Mar 2026 11656282 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 PHOTOCOPY PAPER Deadline02 Mar 2026 11657414 Provision of Multi-Utility Online Vending System Third-Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11657428 Provision of Multi-Utility Online Vending System Third-Party Vending and Revenue Enhancement for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11657662 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ELECTRICITY DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11657714 Biological Monitoring and Medical Surveillance Services for the Employees of Knysna Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11657745 Biological Monitoring and Medical Surveillance Services for the Employees of Knysna Municipality for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11657746 Supply and delivery of Oil & Lubricants for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11657747 Supply and delivery of Oil & Lubricants for a Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Mar 2026 11658213 Development, support & maintenance of bespoke systems at eThekwini Electricity ICT Deadline02 Apr 2026 11659081 APPOINTMENT OF A BANK REGISTERED IN TERMS OF THE BANK ACT 1990 (ACT NO. 94 OF 1990) TO SUPPLY BANKING SERVICES TO THE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11659129 Procurement of Dx Workforce Mobile Platform for a period of seven (7) years Deadline25 Mar 2026 11659840 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, IMPLEMENTATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INDIGENT REGISTER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11660814 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT AND TO PERFORM FULL INSTALLATION OF 4X CHEMICAL DOSING PUMPS WITH STIRRERS AT TSHAKHUMA PACKAGE PLANT Deadline10 Mar 2026 11661388 To assess available safety and security vehicles (fit-for-purpose solution) offerings available in t... Deadline27 Mar 2026 11661391 provision of auto electrical repairs, inclusive of supply and fitment of batteries, led lighting an... Deadline10 Mar 2026 11661461 Provision of wet refuse collection service at various suburbs of area east: kraaifontein, burein est... Deadline12 Mar 2026 11661463 Supply, delivery, commissioning, installation and maintenance of odour control systems and supply an... Deadline11 Mar 2026 11661465 Provision of community development initiatives for community, arts and culture development (cacd) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11661467 City of cape town waste to energy independent power producer (ipp) program for embedded or wheeled g... Deadline29 May 2026 11661469 Construction of the new koeberg sewage pump station and dual rising main Deadline13 Mar 2026 11661471 Provision of a service provider: broker to administer the group life assurance scheme for the employ... Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661474 Service and repair of 500KVA 11KV/400V three phase transformer and HT switchgear at Grootvlei Prison Substation No.4 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11661544 Supply and delivery of various tractors and horticultural equipment Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661546 Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Athlone Magistrates Court: Repair Leaking Roof, Ceiling Damage & Painting of Affected Walls in The Areas Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661547 KEIMOS: SAPS: Repairing of faulty wiring and 14 x light fittings in cells, 4 x light fittings in switchboard and 4 x light fittings in room 29 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661548 KIMBERLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Repairs, Maintenance and Service of generator of various clients ( 3 months contract) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661553 PMB Deeds Office: Repair and servicing 10 split unit air conditioning Deadline03 Mar 2026 11661555 SAPS:DURBAN CENTRAL (NATIONAL INTERVENTION UNIT): Service and repair of a fire equipment Deadline03 Mar 2026 11661583 Provision of odour neutralisation service at various waste services facilities Deadline16 Mar 2026 11661585 SAPS- Viljoensdrift: The main switch in the generator box burned and therefore it cannot supply power during Load-Shedding Deadline02 Mar 2026 11661903 TENDER FOR BSM 46/26: THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ARMED SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE GREATER WC024 AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL OWNED SITES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661967 TENDER FOR BSM 60/26: SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF POTABLE WATER COMPLIANCE LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY OF RELATED CONSUMABLES, STANDARDS AND REAGENTS FROM 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JU Deadline09 Mar 2026 11661968 TENDER FOR BSM 59/26: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT AND DISINFECTION CHEMICALS FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11662099 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE SEALING AND STRUCTURAL REPAIRS OF BOSPOORT RESERVOIR. CIDB GRADING 4CE Deadline24 Mar 2026 11662100 Three (3) X Borehole Sitting, Three (3) X 100m Borehole Drilling and Three (3) X 48 Hour Borehole Yield Tests at Phandulwazi Agric school, Eastern Cape Deadline11 Mar 2026 11662101 Borehole Drilling and Installation of Two (2) x Solar Powered-Pumps, in Bela Bela Farm, Limpo Province Deadline11 Mar 2026 11662611 Technical Support- Development of Mitigation Action Design Document (MADD) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11662983 PROVISION OF SERVICES TO CONDUCT THE OZONE DEPLETING SUBSTANCES (ODS) AND HYDROFLUOROCARBONS (HFCs) BANKS INVENTORY IN BOTSWANA, CAB O VERDE, CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC, COMOROS, DEM Deadline17 Mar 2026 11663486 Request for Quotation for RFQ Nº UNFPA/ESARO/RFQ/26/003 for Digital content conversion and adaptation (CSE & CC Digital Platform) of the ‘Resilient Futures’ Deadline03 Mar 2026 11663579 Technical Support- Development of Mitigation Action Design Document (MADD) Technical Support- Development of Mitigation Action Design Document (MADD) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11663791 TENDER NOTICE:TENDER NO. 8/2/1/UMH1616 - 25/26 CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC CALMING, RUMBLE HUMPS AND RUMBLE STRIPS FOR UMHLATHUZE MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THIR Deadline28 Nov 2026 11663809 TENDER NOTICE:8/2/1/UMH1617-13 MARCH 202625/26 APPOINTMENT OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS- BY Deadline10 Mar 2026 11663842 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TABLETS, MOBILE CHARGING SAFES WITH WHEELS, AND UNIVERSAL TABLET PENS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11663897 TENDER NOTICE:TENDER 8/2/1/UMH1573-25/26: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED-BY 13 MARCH 2026 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11664977 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMAL PRINTERS TO CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline03 Mar 2026 11665052 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN INDEPENDENT EVALUATION OF THE ATNS FATIGUE RISK MANAGEMENT PROGRAM TO DETERMINE THE CURRENT STATUS AND MAKING RECOMMEND Deadline16 Mar 2026 11665053 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TABLETS MOBILE CHARGING SAFES WITH WHEELS AND UNIVERSAL TABLET PENS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11665054 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT FOR A MINIMUM OF TEN (10) YEARS OF A 3D AERODROME SIMULATOR AND 3D MINI SIMULATORS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11665427 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER SOFTWARE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11665437 Supply, delivery and off-loading of hard durable plastic pipes during 36-month period Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665450 Assembly, supply, delivery and offloading of Power Line Carrier (PLC) small power distribution units during a 36-month period (as and when required) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665452 Provision of an off-site warehouse storage facility and scanning services for municipal archives and records for a 36-month period Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665453 Construction of cathodic protection infrastructure for the pipeline from Ndwendwe 1 Reservoir to the existing eNyokeni Booster Pump Station in Ward 60 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11665465 Appointment of various panels of service providers for the supply and delivery of electrical spares, equipment and consumables for a period of 36 months, as and when requir Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665467 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS: THE PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11665473 Professional advisors to support the implementation of the IPTN and other projects: Public transport technical support and independent negotiations facilitator Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665475 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF THREE AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline09 Mar 2026 11665491 Municipal Spatial Development Framework (MSDF) Major Review Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665515 Provision of Africa Travel Indaba Durban Tourism Exhibition Stand 2026, 2027 and 2028 Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665516 Construction of 404 top structure units (40m²) at Pilgrim X Housing Project (Ward 90) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665726 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SOLAR CONVERSION AT OLIEWENHUIS AND FLORISBAD Deadline12 Mar 2026 11665733 Intersection upgrade of ML Sultan/John Zikhali and Gladys Manzi Roads, Ward 27 Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665860 Upgrade of King Cetshwayo Highway (M13) and Harris Crescent Intersection, Sherwood (Ward 30) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11665889 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS: THE PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A 36 MONTHS PERIOD ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11665890 Notification of Award - The Supply and delivery of various ion exchange resin and nuclear boric acid for the Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) on an as and when required basis Deadline31 Mar 2026 11666012 Supply, delivery and off-loading of compression terminal lugs and joint ferrules for aluminium and copper conductors during a 36-month period Deadline02 Apr 2026 11666036 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXECUTIVE SEARCH FIRM TO FACILITATE AND MANAGE THE SAFCOL GROUP CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (GCEO)TALENT ACQUISITION ROCESS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11666048 Supply And Delivery Of Protective Clothing To Bredasdorp Roads Deadline06 Mar 2026 11666304 The provision of microbiological analyses on environmental media for the CSIR on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline09 Mar 2026 11666318 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of a portable NIR device that can accurately identify and quantify cannabinoids to the Insangu yoKhahlamba Processing Facili Deadline13 Mar 2026 11666319 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of the professional services to develop and compile a Full-Scale Project Proposal and Plan for Mercury Mitigation in Non-Ferrous Metal Sme Deadline13 Mar 2026 11666320 The Provision of IT support services for the South African Robotics Ocean Technology & Innovation Centre (SA-RobOTIC) for a period of 3 years Deadline09 Mar 2026 11666321 The Provision of conferencing, accommodation, and services to the CSIR to host the 2026 CHPC Student Cluster Competition in Northern Cape, or North-West, and or Western Cape Provin Deadline09 Mar 2026 11666322 Request for Quotations for the provision of IATF16949:2016 and ISO 9001:2015 third-party certification audits service to a beneficiary company supported by the CSIR Deadline06 Mar 2026 11666323 Request for Quotations for certification services to assist a CSIR beneficiary company towards ISO 9001:2015, ISO 45001:2018 and ISO 14001:2015 Integrated management systems by t Deadline06 Mar 2026 11666324 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply and installation of a high‑load raised access floor system and associated components in Room 27, and the strengthening of the existin Deadline09 Mar 2026 11666325 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of 5x 14.00R20 tires with flaps and tubes to the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) Paardefontein Deadline06 Mar 2026 11666326 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and installation of specialised 1mm selfleveling epoxy flooring system at the Hemp processing Centre, Bergville facility, in Kwa-Zulu Nat Deadline09 Mar 2026 11666327 Request for Proposals (RFP) For The Provision of On-Site Secure CAD Modelling Services to the CSIR Deadline05 Mar 2026 11666328 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of multiple 10Gbps managed bandwidth services for the refresh of Eastern Cape rural links Deadline11 Mar 2026 11666329 Expression of Interest (EOI) Provision of Research Services in Collaboration with the CSIR in the Radio Frequency (RF) Development Domain. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11666330 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply, delivery, and installation of Laboratory Equipment to Okhahlamba facility located in Bergville, uThukela District of KwaZulu-Natal. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11666331 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of Mechanical Services (Gas Installation Work) to the CSIR Pretoria Campus at Building 46F MIM Facility Deadline16 Mar 2026 11666332 Request for Proposals (RFP) for The provision of Mirror Steered System Electronics Design and Manufacture to the CSIR Deadline13 Mar 2026 11666333 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of building construction services to modernize the existing facility by integrating Koeberg Hall and De Beers Hall for the CSIR TSO in Deadline20 Mar 2026 11666334 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the manufacturing and supply of Accelerometers to the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline03 Mar 2026 11666335 Request for Proposals (RFP) Provision for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of gas suppression and fire detection and alarm systems in Rooms 27 and 31 at CSIR Ro Deadline03 Mar 2026 11666336 Request for Proposals (RFP) Supply and Delivery of Gases and rental of gas-related products and equipment to all CSIR sites on an as-andwhen-required basis for a period of five (5 Deadline06 Mar 2026 11666352 Upgrade of Moses Kotane Road between Locksley Drive and Randles Road, Sherwood & Sparks (Ward 30 & 31) Deadline02 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us