South Africa Tenders - 4 March 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

705 tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11687305 Manufacture & Install Fuel Bowser Units on Two (2) CAT745 ADT Trucks Deadline13 Mar 2026 11687306 Installation of Silt Trap (Extended) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11687307 CKDM006 2025/2026: The appointment of a panel of accredited training service providers for a period of three years who can offer skills development related programmes and servic Deadline02 Apr 2026 11687308 service and maintenance of CHROMATE MICROPLATE READER Deadline09 Mar 2026 11687309 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF DAILY OPERATIONS OFFICE SUPPLIES TO CITY OF TSHWANE STORES Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687310 140 Packs of Cue-Lure 140.00 EA100 ME Lure (4 p/p) 100.00 EA52 Biol Lure (FF) (4 p/p) 13.00 EA Deadline09 Mar 2026 11687311 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR WHITE SHEER CURTAINING MATERIAL FOR OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline13 Mar 2026 11687312 Appointment of a Suitably Accredited Service Provider for the Presentation of Short Learning Programs Based on Regulation 21, Compliance Training; Unit Standards 117705, 119649, 11 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11687313 Johannesburg Water is seeking proposals from experienced service providers to conduct a thorough evaluation of our current records management practices Deadline09 Mar 2026 11687314 Supply and delivery of steel containers and material Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687315 Appointment of a service provider/s to render rodent control and insect and weed control services to Joburg Market for a period of 36 months. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11687316 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X PEDESTRIAN ROLLERS AND 2 X TRAILLERS INCLUDING TRAILER LICENSING FOR ROAD AND STORMWATER Deadline23 Mar 2026 11687423 General Service and Overhaul of Boiler General Valves on unit 1-6 during outages and opportunity maintenance over a period of five (5) years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687424 (Re-issue)- Ash plant mechanical maintenance services at Tutuka Power Station for a duration of 12 months on an as and when required basis Deadline23 Mar 2026 11687425 Cancellation of Appointment of a service provider to support Eskom’s JET Office in stakeholder identification, engagement, communications, and capacity building around Arnot, Cam Deadline12 Mar 2026 11687426 Validity Extension The Provision of Construction and upgrade of Medium Voltage (MV)&Low Voltage (LV) overhead and underground Lines on an as and when required basis in Cape Coastal Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687427 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT : MIDDELBURG RDC, HENDRINA CNC, KWA-MHLANGA AND EERSTEHOEK CNC Deadline10 Mar 2026 11687428 Request for Information - Skills Audit – evaluation of competency framework Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687635 Kimberley and Surrounding Areas: Repair and service to air conditioners HVAC plant for period of 6 months Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687636 Upington and Surrounding Areas: Service and repairs of air conditioning Systems(HVAC) 3 months Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687637 Procurement of folding tables and alluminium director camp chairs Deadline06 Mar 2026 11687638 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline06 Mar 2026 11687639 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11689424 NA Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689425 NA Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689426 NA Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689427 NA Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689428 NA Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689429 KINKELBOS POLICE STATION - FARM 301 PTN4: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO CIVIL, ELECTRICAL, STRUCTURAL & MECHANIC Deadline20 Mar 2026 11689430 REMOVAL OF FALLING AND ROTTEN TREE AT DORDRECHT POLICE STATION Deadline17 Mar 2026 11689431 TRIMMING OF X7 BIG TREES AT MATATIELE POLICE STATION Deadline17 Mar 2026 11689432 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF ALL BUILDINGS AND RELATED SERVICES AT KROONSTAD POLICE STATION - STRUCTURAL ENGI Deadline17 Mar 2026 11689433 ANNUAL AUTODESK AEC COLLECTION SOFTWARE RENEWAL Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689437 REQUEST FOR STATIONERY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11689611 Stationary Supply for Payslips Printing Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689612 Supply and Delivery of Fuses and Fuse Holders to Lethabo Power Station for a five (5) year period on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11689710 8/2/6/85 (2025-2029) BID FOR THE PREVENTION OF UNLAWFUL LAND INVASION, DETERRENCE OF INFORMAL SETTLEMENT GROWTH AND REMOVAL OF ILLEGAL STRUCTURES WITHIN THE MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPAL Deadline10 Apr 2026 11689712 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND DEVELOP THE INTRANET PORTAL, RE-DESIGN, ENHANCE, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN THE EXISTING WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689733 The Appointment of a consortium of a Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professionals Consultants for Ex Boys Model School convert to DOH SCM Offices for Planning, Design, Inspection and r Deadline08 Apr 2026 11689734 Supply, delivery, and installation of engineered stone tabletops for steel tables in the Technicians Office at Irene Weather Office Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689735 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, FOR OUTSOURCING OF THE CATERING FUNCTION AT HALFWEG (BOOK OFF FACILITY) ON THE IRON ORE BUSINESS UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11689736 8/2/3/125 (2026-2029) BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INVOICE CONVERSION, MULTI CHANNEL DISTRIBUTION, AND SECURE WEB HOSTING OF MUNICIPAL INVOICES FROM 01 JULY 20 Deadline09 Apr 2026 11689737 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEINSTALLATION, REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, COMMISSIONING, DECOMMISSIONING, DISPOSAL OF FUEL TANKS, LE Deadline20 Apr 2026 11689738 8/2/2/458 (2026-2027) BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE WATER USE LICENCE APPLICATION FOR THE BANTU-BONKE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS (WWTW) FOR MID Deadline09 Apr 2026 11689739 National Awareness Survey Deadline19 Mar 2026 11689740 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GRAPHIC DESIGN AND VIDEO EDITING SOFTWARE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689742 The Supply and delivery of Prefabricated Structures for MT Frere, Siteto (Bizana), Ngqungqushe (Lusikisiki), MT Fletcher and Maluti Campuses at Ingwe TVET College Deadline24 Mar 2026 11689745 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LPG GAS COMPRESSOR TWO-CYLINDER TO PetroSA REFINERY IN MOSSEL BAY, WESTERN CAPE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11689746 Improvement of the stormwater drainage infrastructure at In2Foods and Bidvest. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11689747 Procurement for the supply and delivery of the UPS Battery (see page 6 on the attachment ) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11689749 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ASSAULT RESPONSE TRAINING (PART) FOR CHILD AND YOUTH CARE WORKERS AND SOCIAL WORKERS FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline11 Mar 2026 11689754 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER HORTICULTURAL TUNNEL PRODUCTION MENTORSHIP FOR THE HORTICULTURAL CLUSTER PROGRAMME: DUMEYA AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVES AND ASSOCIATED CL Deadline17 Mar 2026 11689756 Appointment of a Service Provider to Procure and Supply WAN Equipment. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11689757 Request for quotation for Baggage repairs and replacements for all Domestic Airports Deadline13 Mar 2026 11689758 RFQJW24SC26- Supply and delivery of medical supplies as and when required for a period of 12 Month Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689864 Diesel Fuel Testing Deadline11 Mar 2026 11689866 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply, deliver & install blinds. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689867 REPAIR OF BUILDINGS DRIEFONTEIN WORKS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689869 Request for quotation for a panel of service providers to provide baggage delivery services for all the Domestic Stations Deadline13 Mar 2026 11689870 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings (Klaserie), Siding Number 800775 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 11689871 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT FRONTIER REGIONAL HOSPITAL, IN THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11689872 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, MIGRATION AND SUPPORT OF A UNIFIED SACNASP ICT / DIGITAL PLATFORM. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11689873 LM CONTAINER REFURBISHMENT PHASE 1 AT ZANDSPRUIT RADIO STATION Deadline31 Mar 2026 11689874 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings (Ngagane), Siding Number 671592 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 11689875 For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities, Siding Number 765384 for a minimum period of ten (10) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 11689876 RFQJW25SC26 - Coduncting of External Independent Audit for Water Use Licences- Six Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689877 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OHTE MATERIAL AND TOOLS FOR GP Deadline11 Mar 2026 11689878 INVITATION TO THE TRANS-CALEDON TUNNEL AUTHORITY (TCTA) SUPPLIER DAY Deadline24 Mar 2026 11689879 TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR NYDA BRANCHES AND DISTRICTS OVER A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR (12 MONTHS). Deadline31 Mar 2026 11689880 Supply and Installation of Blinds for the Nuclear Medicine Department at iThemba LABS, Cape Town Deadline19 Mar 2026 11689881 Re- advert: Appointment of a Fire Expert to advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11689882 HARDWARE ITEMS Deadline02 Apr 2026 11689883 Appointment of a qualified service provider to supply, deliver and install electronic screens at the canteen of NRF|iThemba LABS, Old Faure Road, Faure, Cape Town. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11689884 Supply and deliver Hot Tapping Machine (Under pressure Drilling Machine) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11689885 Appointment of a service provider for supply and installation of Clearview fence at Morgenzon Satellite Office. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11689886 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND CONNECTION OF LOCAL CONTENT PLUMBING, FRESH WATER AND SANITARY WARE AT NTSHINGWAYO DAM PROJECT NEAR NEWCASTLE TOWN IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE- CIDB CONT Deadline18 Mar 2026 11689887 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE FLEET VEHICLE WITH FULL MAINTENANCE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11689888 DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION OF MUNICIPAL SERVICES Deadline02 Apr 2026 11689889 Supply and delivery of Various Safety Signs for a period of 36 Months at Komati Power Station Deadline23 Mar 2026 11689890 Appointment of a panel of service providers for medical surveillance as and when the need arises over a period of 36 months. Deadline08 Apr 2026 11689891 NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION - SOUTH AFRICAN AGENCY FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ADVANCEMENT (SAASTA) INVITES TENDERS FOR APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE CIDB GRADE 1SF (OR HIGHER) SERVICE P Deadline20 Mar 2026 11689892 Appointment of a service provider for provision of burial services as and when the need arises over a period of 36 months. Deadline08 Apr 2026 11690164 Supply and Delivery of Fuses and Fuse Holders to Lethabo Power Station for a five (5) year period on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11690165 Cancellation- Milling plant and PF Maintenance Services at Kusile Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline10 Mar 2026 11690166 Refurbishment of fuel oil valves during opportunity maintenance and various outages as and when required for the 5 years period. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11690167 Supply, delivery, service and calibrate of custom mould hearing protection for a period of 5 years on an as and when required basis at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11690617 LM CONTAINER REFURBISHMENT PHASE 1 AT ZANDSPRUIT RADIO STATION Deadline31 Mar 2026 11690618 Supply and delivery of Various Safety Signs for a period of 36 Months at Komati Power Station Deadline23 Mar 2026 11691885 A QUOTE FOR CATERING COMPANY TO CATER FOR A MTF PROGRAMME LAUNCH EVENT Deadline06 Mar 2026 11693452 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL STORES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11693453 Appointment of a professional service provider for the operation and maintenance of the Standerton Landfill Site over a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Apr 2026 11693454 The Provision of Furniture Removal and All Related Products and Services Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693455 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR DEEP CLEANING AND PEST CONTROL FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FREE STATE OFFICE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11693456 Provision of Professional Horticultural Services, Grounds maintenance and landscaping services at the South African Astronomical Observatory (SAAO), Cape Town Site, in Observatory Deadline18 Mar 2026 11693457 Supply and Deliver Consumables as per attached RFQ. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11693458 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE OUT OFFICE SPACE IN PRETORIA FOR SAFCOL HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11693459 Appointment of the service provider for the full implementation of the revised GRAP 104 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11693460 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND REALIGN THE FARMTOGETHER SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME WITH THE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADE AND OCCUPATIONS MODEL FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN MO Deadline11 Mar 2026 11693461 GENERAL SERVICE AND OVERHAUL OF BOILER GENERAL VALVES ON UNIT 1-6 DURINGOUTAGES AND OPPORTUNITY MAINTENANCE OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ATLETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11693462 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11693463 Hygiene Cleaning of Ablution at Crosby for a Period of 6 Months Deadline10 Mar 2026 11693464 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693465 REPLACEMENT OF VANDALIZED SAFETY SIGNAGES Deadline19 Mar 2026 11693476 Coal Stock Yard Safety Tests For 60 Months (5 Years) at Medupi Power Station cancellation Deadline27 Mar 2026 11693477 The Disposal of Sodium Bentonite (Loading and Offloading) For Kendal Ash Disposal Facility Project. Deadline19 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us