South Africa Tenders - 6 March 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

592 tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11742920 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A Deadline09 Apr 2026 11742924 HIRING OF A VAC-JET COMBINATION UNIT TRUCK FOR VARIOUS TOWNS WITHIN BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL AREA FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11742935 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT MINISTRY OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M Deadline07 Apr 2026 11742990 Appointment of a service provider for two security officers to render security and guarding services for the South African Human Rights Commission at the Northwest Provincial Offic Deadline16 Mar 2026 11743016 Provision of Ablution Deep Cleaning Services. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11743017 BID CPSC-B-PC-014-2025R: OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF ORYX SIMULATOR TRAINING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT SOUTH AFRICAN AIRFORCE, AIR COMMAND Deadline31 Mar 2026 11743018 CARDBOARD TABLE + 2 CHAIRS Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743019 HOME VISIT BALLOT BOX 5 CARDBOARD Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743252 Provision of Supply of Building Material for Construction Services sites nationally on an as and when required basis for 3 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11743397 Provision of Grounds Maintenance, Horticultural, Alien and Invasive Plants Removal and Control Services at Matla Power Station at Matla Power station and Kriel Town Eskom Offices a Deadline25 Mar 2026 11743401 TENDER AWARD - SUBMERGED SCRAPER CONVEYOR (SSC) AND JAPANESE PIPE CONVEYOR (JPC REPAIRS DURING OPPORTUNITY MAINTENANCE AND VARIOUS OUTAGES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 Deadline05 Mar 2027 11743522 Editing and Proofreading of The Presidency's Annual Performance Plan 2026/27 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11743525 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE STSM ADVISORY COUNCIL AND COUNCIL COMMITTEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11743527 PS 01/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLOOD ALCOHOL KITS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11743529 PS 02/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN A TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline09 Apr 2026 11743531 THE APPOINTMENT OF AUTHORISED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE INSTRUMENTS WITHIN A THREE (3) MONTHS PERIOD Deadline01 Apr 2026 11743533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G4 & G6 MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS – THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM: IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11743535 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP FOR PSETA SERVICE PROVIDERS. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11743537 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLYURETHANE JOINT SEALANT FOR THE QAMATA IRRIGATION SCHEME: CANAL REHABILITATION AT QAMATA IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11743539 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION SYSTEMS CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: STEVE TSHWETE AND EMAKHAZENI MUNICIPALITIES: CLUSTER 1 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743541 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: EMALAHLENI MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 2 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743545 APPOINTMENT OF A SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT FACILITATOR FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SKILLS PROGRAMME – TECHNOLOGY AND DIGITAL SKILLS PRACTITIONER Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743547 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: LEKWA AND GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 3 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743549 Procurement for the supply and delivery of electronics hand tools. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11743551 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: MSUKALIGWA AND MKHONDO MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 4 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743553 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: MBOMBELA A MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 5 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743555 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT WITH THE FACILITATION OF THE DEPARTMENT LEARNING NETWORK (DLN) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11743557 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: MBOMBELA B MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 6 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11743559 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATORS Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply , delivery and installation of generators for Mamelodi CL Deadline09 Mar 2026 11743561 Deliver and Supply Hydrant Steel Pipe Deadline12 Mar 2026 11743563 Supply and deliver tools as per RFQ Deadline12 Mar 2026 11743566 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CALIBRATION. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743567 Provision of Grounds Maintenance, Horticultural, Alien and Invasive Plants Removal and Control Services at Matla Power Station at Matla Power station and Kriel Town Eskom Offices a Deadline25 Mar 2026 11743570 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TICKET MATERIAL OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL REGION Deadline31 Mar 2026 11743572 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, ASSEMBLE AND INSTALL OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR Deadline02 Apr 2026 11743574 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply to the CSIR Deadline20 Mar 2026 11743576 THE APPOINTMENT OF QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED PEST CONTROL PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE PEST MANAGEMENT SERVICES MONTHLY OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline31 Mar 2026 11743578 Provision Of Breakfast and Lunch for the Minister’s Visit at Beitbridge POE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11745761 Subcontract Pre-Qualification Document - Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Rheenendal (Ward 5) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11745907 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SHAYAMOYA & HORSESHOE INTERNAL ROADS IN KOKSTAD Deadline20 Mar 2026 11746365 RFQ539AM (25/26) REG SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2026 11746366 RFQ540AM (25/26) REG SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2026 11746367 The acquisition and implementation of a ready to use (with some customization) Integrated Modern Banking System (IMBS) Deadline06 Apr 2026 11746368 PROVISION OF RADIO SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline06 Apr 2026 11746369 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON FIRST AID MATERIAL LEVEL 2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11746370 MUNICIPAL PANEL OF ADVERTISING AGENTS FOR LOCAL NEWSPAPERS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline06 Apr 2026 11746371 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON BASIC FIRE FIGHTING LEVEL 2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11746680 Mogwase replacement of asbestos pipes phase 2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11746682 FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CENTRAL BASIN ACID MINE DRAINAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2026 11746683 FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE EASTERN BASIN ACID MINE DRAINAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2026 11746783 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE WATER COOLER DISPENSERS, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PURIFIED WATER AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL FOR A PERIOD OF 2 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11746787 PROVISION OF TAX HEALTH ASSESSMENT REVIEW AT ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LTD AND NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (NTCSA) FOR THE PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11746896 PROVISION OF TAX HEALTH ASSESSMENT REVIEW AT ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LTD AND NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (NTCSA) FOR THE PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11747959 NA Deadline30 Mar 2026 11747991 NA Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748232 KINKELBOS POLICE STATION - FARM 301 PTN4: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO CIVIL, ELECTRICAL, STRUCTURAL & MECHANIC Deadline20 Mar 2026 11748234 CUTTING OF TREES AT MTHATHA POLICE ACADEMY Deadline17 Mar 2026 11748235 CUTTING OF TREES AFFECTING STRUCTURE: CENTANE HOME AFFAIRS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11748236 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL GOODS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11748237 MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE Deadline11 Mar 2026 11748238 PROCUREMENT OF EXTRA LARGE VERY STRONG STAINLESS STEEL TROLLEYS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11748239 TRANSCRIPTION OF TWO AUDIO RECORDINGS INTO A WORD FORMAT DOCUMENT Deadline10 Mar 2026 11748240 DPWI:ERF- 48-52-Bamboo :Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned property Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748241 Procurement of catering for social sector provincial workshop in kimberley Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748242 GQEBERHA PE AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PER Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748243 GRAHAMSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PER Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748244 KING WILLIAMSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748246 (EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748247 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PERI Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748248 KAROO AND SURROUNDING AREAS: MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN STATE OWNED BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline09 Mar 2026 11748296 TENDER FOR B/SM 82/26 UPGRADING OF SEWER LINES AND CONNECTIONS AT LAVANDA, AURORA, PHYLLARIA FLATS. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11749109 UPGRADING OF SEWER LINES AND CONNECTIONS AT LAVANDA, AURORA, PHYLLARIA FLATS. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11749110 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GOODS AND SERVICES FOR HUMAN RIGHTS DAY CELEBRATION COMPLETION OF MENZI HIGH SCHOOL PROJECT (OSS) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11749111 The Once Off Sewer Pumps Replacement at King Phalo Airport Deadline13 Mar 2026 11750756 Procurement for the Supply, Installation and commissioning of Air Conditioning and Roof Insulation Upgrade for Electronics Control Room with CIDB Contractor Grading 1ME or Higher Deadline06 Mar 2026 11752146 None Deadline24 Apr 2026 11753311 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLETPROOF VESTS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753603 Supply and deliver Valve RSV Gate Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753606 Website Maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753608 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF REVISED GRAP 104 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11753609 Appointment of a service provider for LiDAR survey, Aerial and Bathymetric Survey for all Dams at Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of Five (5) years Deadline23 Mar 2026 11753610 The provision of industrial station cleaning services for a period of 48 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11753613 Black and White (Monochrome) Desktop Printers Deadline09 Apr 2026 11753617 Black and White (Monochrome) Workgroup Printers Deadline02 Apr 2026 11753619 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF INTERIOR / EXTERIOR CCTV SYSTEM AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT (ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIR Deadline18 Mar 2026 11753621 Cloud Mobile Device Management (MDM) Solution Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753623 PROVISION OF JETVAC SERVICES AT THE PORT OF EAST LONDON ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753624 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753625 Supply, assemble, install, test and commission a bolted sectional hot-dip galvanized steel storage for potable water Deadline20 Mar 2026 11753626 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CONFIDENTIALITY TRAINING FOR 50 CEF EMPLOYEES Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753627 Staff housing remedial work at Vrolijkheid Nature Reserve. Deadline14 Apr 2026 11753628 PROCUREMENT OF LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER MOPANI REGIONAL OFFICE (TZANEEN) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11753629 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CHEMICALS AND CLEANING TOOLS FOR EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline13 Mar 2026 11753630 OFFICE RENTAL FOR LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER (HEAD OFFICE) FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline03 Apr 2026 11753631 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR REPAIR, CRACK SEALING AND ASPHALT PATCHING WORKS ON RUNWAY AND TAXIWAYS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE MONTH AT KIMBERLEY AIRPORT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11753632 Supply and delivery of water and wastewater treatment plant chemicals and plant optimization testing at Madikwe, Pella, Molatedi and Mogwase plants for a period of thirty-six (36) Deadline10 Apr 2026 11753633 Supply and installation of the server/s to support the electronic Quality Management System (EQMS) for the nuclear medicine department, iThemba LABS, Cape Town. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753634 Supply and installation of an Electronic Quality Management System (EQMS) for the Nuclear Medicine Department, iThemba LABS, Cape Town. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753635 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ITEMS VTS MIDDELBURG. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753636 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR PROVISION OF VEHICLE MAINTENACE AND MECHANICAL REPAIR SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11753637 Supply and delivery stationery for the IYM stores. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753638 Staff housing remedial work at De Hoop Nature Reserve. Deadline14 Apr 2026 11753639 Supply and deliver general supplies as per RFQ Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753640 Sub-Construction of Electrical Works for the Upgrading of Msobomvu Sports Ground - Phase 2 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11753641 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS:Bus transportation of Eskom Duvha Power Station employees children on a daily basis to and from various areas around Witbank to and from school for a period Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753642 Mobile Device Management (MDM) Solution Support and Maintenance Deadline27 Mar 2026 11753643 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FREELANCE SCIENCE WRITERS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY (36) MONTHS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753644 Provider to upgrade capstan hydraulic system Deadline18 Mar 2026 11753645 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 18 VIDEO ELECTRONICS STANDARDS ASSOCIATION) MOUNT ADAPTER PLATES FOR MONITOR MOUNTS, AND CONVERT 100X100 MM TO Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753646 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DIVERSITY, AWARENESS, EQUITY AND INCLUSION FOR ATNS CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND GEORGE AIRPORT EMPLOYEES Deadline17 Mar 2026 11753647 Regret Letter: Supply and delivery of Outage Generator Spares at Kusile Power Station on a once off Deadline31 Mar 2026 11753648 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AN ICT TICKETING SYSTEM TO SOUTH CAPE TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753649 Skippers Training Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753650 Staff housing remedial work at Jonkershoek Nature Reserve. Deadline14 Apr 2026 11753651 Request for quotation to supply and deliver refractory materials to A26 smelter facility for a period of 12 months when required Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753652 Provision of Services to provide of Services to Ensure Compliance with the Employment Equity Act and Related Labour Directives Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753653 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ABB 765/3kV, 133.3 MVAr, REACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 1ZBR60699 WITHOUT OIL AT MERCURY SUBSTATION, BOTHAVILLE Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753654 Supply and deliver portable x-ray Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753655 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF AERIAL FIREFIGHTING STANDBY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11753656 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT PROCESSES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Apr 2026 11753657 Appointment of a professional service provider for Borehole Feasibility, Regulatory Approvals, Drilling, Pumping, and Irrigation Infrastructure. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11753658 Quarterly Maintenance, service and repairs of the GasSuppression on as and when required bases inRosherville Deadline09 Mar 2026 11753659 Panel of service providers for legislative training Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753660 PANEL FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TESTING, INSPECTION, MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, AND SERVICING TRANSFORMERS AND VARIOUS MEDIUM VOLTAGE MOTORS, ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION AND PROTECTI Deadline02 Apr 2026 11753661 Maintenance for Sewage, Portable and Stormwater Pump for a period of 5 years at Airports Company South Africa Cape Town International Airport Deadline26 Mar 2026 11753662 MONTHLY SERVICE, MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND NEW INSTALLATIONS OF EMERGENCY PHONES AT ERI ROSHERVILLE FARM FOR A DURATION OF 4 YEARS Deadline09 Mar 2026 11753667 Supply and Deliver Valve Air Release and Valve Ball Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753668 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE STSM ADVISORY COUNCIL AND COUNCIL COMMITTEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753669 PS 01/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLOOD ALCOHOL KITS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11753671 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A Deadline09 Apr 2026 11753674 PROVISION OF LABORATORY TESTING SERVICES AND ANALYSIS OF DRINKING WATER QUALITY AND WASTE WATER QUALITY FOR 3 MONTHS. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11753691 The Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Material Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753692 Cathodic Protection System Reinstatement- Westwood Rd Deadline17 Mar 2026 11753693 Editing and Proofreading of The Presidency's Annual Performance Plan 2026/27 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11753694 PS 02/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN A TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline09 Apr 2026 11753695 Synthesis and characterisation of ECDG Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753696 THE APPOINTMENT OF AUTHORISED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE INSTRUMENTS WITHIN A THREE (3) MONTHS PERIOD Deadline01 Apr 2026 11753697 Supply and deliver safety showers and pumps to Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline11 Mar 2026 11753698 Upgrading of 2.16km stormwater in Goedehoop Deadline16 Apr 2026 11753699 PROVISION OF ARTISAN TRAINING AND LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES TO HEALTH INSTITUTION INFRASTRUCTURE FOR OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2026 11753701 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFFLOAD OF VALVES, MANHOLES AND WATER METERS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline27 Mar 2026 11753703 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND LIVE MONITORING OF ALARMS AND CCTV CAMERAS WITH OPERATIONAL CONTROL ROOM AND ARMED RESPONSE Deadline27 Mar 2026 11753737 HIRING OF A VAC-JET COMBINATION UNIT TRUCK FOR VARIOUS TOWNS WITHIN BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL AREA FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11753801 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE PACKS FOR SCHOOL GIRLS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11753802 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP FOR PSETA SERVICE PROVIDERS. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753803 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLYURETHANE JOINT SEALANT FOR THE QAMATA IRRIGATION SCHEME: CANAL REHABILITATION AT QAMATA IN THE EASTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753805 Request for Bids for the supply and delivery of Civil Maintenance Spares for a Period not exceeding 36 Months at Airports Company South Africa King Shaka International Airport Deadline03 Apr 2026 11753807 Procurement for the supply and delivery of electronics hand tools. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11753808 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT MINISTRY OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M Deadline07 Apr 2026 11753811 Appointment of a service provider for two security officers to render security and guarding services for the South African Human Rights Commission at the Northwest Provincial Offic Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753849 Appointment of a service provider to provide the community, arts and culture development department ... Deadline09 Apr 2026 11753850 Appointment of a service provider to provide the community, arts and culture development department ... Deadline09 Apr 2026 11753858 Provision of Ablution Deep Cleaning Services. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753859 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TICKET MATERIAL OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL REGION Deadline31 Mar 2026 11753860 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, ASSEMBLE AND INSTALL OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR Deadline02 Apr 2026 11753861 PROVISION OF RADIO SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline06 Apr 2026 11753862 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON FIRST AID MATERIAL LEVEL 2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753863 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of Impact Hammer. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753864 The facilities Maintenance at Rosherville Farm on an as and when required basis for a period of 4 years. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11753865 UPGRADING OF SEWER LINES AND CONNECTIONS AT LAVANDA, AURORA, PHYLLARIA FLATS. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753866 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GOODS AND SERVICES FOR HUMAN RIGHTS DAY CELEBRATION COMPLETION OF MENZI HIGH SCHOOL PROJECT (OSS) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753867 The Once Off Sewer Pumps Replacement at King Phalo Airport Deadline13 Mar 2026 11753868 Request for quotation to design, manufacture and supply two Liquid Holding Tanks, as per the attached specification sheets Deadline18 Mar 2026 11753869 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVER, INSTALL, AND COMMISSION TWO NEW FIRE WATER PUMP SYSTEMS AT SALDANHA TERMINAL OIL JETTY ( 3 SF/ME OR HIGHER) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11753870 Supply and delivery of a digital digitizer CAEN DT5725 Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753871 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G4 & G6 MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM: IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11753872 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION SYSTEMS CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: STEVE TSHWETE AND EMAKHAZENI MUNICIPALITIES: CLUSTER 1 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753873 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: EMALAHLENI MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 2 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753874 APPOINTMENT OF A SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT FACILITATOR FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SKILLS PROGRAMME TECHNOLOGY AND DIGITAL SKILLS PRACTITIONER Deadline11 Mar 2026 11753875 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: LEKWA AND GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 3 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753876 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: MSUKALIGWA AND MKHONDO MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 4 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753877 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: MBOMBELA A MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 5 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753878 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPORT THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT WITH THE FACILITATION OF THE DEPARTMENT LEARNING NETWORK (DLN) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11753879 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH-TENSION CONTRACT FOR 12 MONTHS: MBOMBELA B MUNICIPALITY: CLUSTER 6 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753880 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATORSProspective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply , delivery and installation of generators for Mamelodi CLC Deadline09 Mar 2026 11753881 Deliver and Supply Hydrant Steel Pipe Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753882 Supply and deliver tools as per RFQ Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753883 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CALIBRATION. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11753884 Provision of Grounds Maintenance, Horticultural, Alien and Invasive Plants Removal and Control Services at Matla Power Station at Matla Power station and Kriel Town Eskom Offices a Deadline25 Mar 2026 11753885 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply to the CSIR Deadline20 Mar 2026 11753886 THE APPOINTMENT OF QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED PEST CONTROL PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE PEST MANAGEMENT SERVICES MONTHLY OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline31 Mar 2026 11753887 Provision Of Breakfast and Lunch for the Ministers Visit at Beitbridge POE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11753888 BID CPSC-B-PC-014-2025R: OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF ORYX SIMULATOR TRAINING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT SOUTH AFRICAN AIRFORCE, AIR COMMAND Deadline31 Mar 2026 11753889 CARDBOARD TABLE + 2 CHAIRS Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753890 HOME VISIT BALLOT BOX 5 CARDBOARD Deadline30 Mar 2026 11753891 RFQ539AM (25/26) REG SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753892 RFQ540AM (25/26) REG SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2026 11753893 The acquisition and implementation of a ready to use (with some customization) Integrated Modern Banking System (IMBS) Deadline06 Apr 2026 11753894 MUNICIPAL PANEL OF ADVERTISING AGENTS FOR LOCAL NEWSPAPERS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline06 Apr 2026 11753895 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON BASIC FIRE FIGHTING LEVEL 2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11753896 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE WATER COOLER DISPENSERS, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PURIFIED WATER AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL FOR A PERIOD OF 2 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11753897 PROVISION OF TAX HEALTH ASSESSMENT REVIEW AT ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LTD AND NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (NTCSA) FOR THE PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline03 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us