South Africa Tenders - 7 March 2026

35 tenders published in South Africa on 7 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 March 2026, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11756539 Supply and delivery of chemicals to vissershok landfill leachate treatment plant Deadline08 Apr 2026 11756732 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 18 VIDEO ELECTRONICS STANDARDS ASSOCIATION MOUNT ADAPTER PLATES FOR MONITOR MOUNTS AND CONVERT 100X100 MM Deadline16 Mar 2026 11756733 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DIVERSITY AWARENESS EQUITY AND INCLUSION FOR ATNS CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND GEORGE AIRPORT EMPLOYEES Deadline17 Mar 2026 11756939 Supply and Delivery of Data Storage and Processing Servers (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11756941 Provision of Spectrum Management Infrastructure including Software Maintenance for a period of 3 Years Deadline31 Mar 2026 11756942 Terms of Reference for Appointment of a Panel of Alternative Sanitation Service Providers to Design, Construct and Maintain Wastewater Treatment Plants for the upgrading of informa Deadline01 Apr 2026 11756943 Panel for the Provision of Various Accredited and Non-Accredited Training Deadline10 Apr 2026 11756947 Appointment of A Service Provider to Provide Consultancy Services for The Implementation of a Ticketless Parking System Solution Deadline16 Mar 2026 11756952 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE AND DIRECTOR’S LIABILITY COVER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (1 APRIL 2026 – 31 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11756960 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS TO VISSERSHOK LANDFILL LEACHATE TREATMENT PLANT Deadline08 Apr 2026 11756970 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X DISMANTLED MTU DIESEL GENERATOR FROM DRAKENSBERG POWER STATION IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline13 Mar 2026 11756971 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE COMMUNITY, ARTS AND CULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (CACD) WITH PROGRAMME RESOURCES, HEALTH PACKS, & CARE PACKS WITHIN CAPE TOWN Deadline09 Apr 2026 11756979 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF OTIS PASSENGER LIFT MODEL – A0019 AND SCHINDLER LIFT MODEL – L166 PASSENGER LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Y Deadline24 Mar 2026 11757046 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM THREE (3) CONTRACTORS TO REPAIR, REPLACE AND INSTALL FENCING ON ALL MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline08 Apr 2026 11757050 RQN 216242 PANEL OF RECRUITMENT ADVERTISING SERVICE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11757503 APPROVED ADDENDUM: TENDER BSM 63/26: INSURANCE BROKER TO UNDERWRITE AND MANAGE THE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO OF THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM Deadline16 Mar 2026 11757698 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X DISMANTLED MTU DIESEL GENERATOR FROM DRAKENSBERG POWER STATION IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline13 Mar 2026 11757699 NOTIFICATIONS OF AWARD Supply and Delivery of Welding Machines and various auxiliary plant machines Deadline20 Mar 2026 11758393 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply to the CSIR Deadline20 Mar 2026 11758756 Servicing and management of 100 litre container toilet waste tanks in areas of informality citywide Deadline07 Apr 2026 11758758 Term tender for supply, installation and maintenance of penstocks for the city of cape town Deadline07 Apr 2026 11759181 PPM - Togo - Travaux de r habilitation de la route Lom - Cotonou phase 2 et de protection c ti re simplifi - CU1 phase 2 Deadline20 Mar 2026 11759182 AMI - Togo - Recrutement d un e expert e en genre pour le compte de l unit de gestion du PAJEC Deadline20 Mar 2026 11759183 AMI - Togo - S lection d un e expert e international e en transport logistique au profit du PAJEC Deadline20 Mar 2026 11759184 AAO - Togo - Travaux d installation de p se-essieux fixes aux Postes de Contr le Juxtapos s PCJ de Sanvee Condji Hillacondji la fronti re B nin Togo y compris acquisi Deadline20 Mar 2026 11761576 Leather ID Pouches and Brass Nickel Badges For Sheriffs And Deputy Sheriffs Deadline20 Mar 2026 11764640 RFQ AC 229 - DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF WATER-COOLED PACKAGED UNITS IN VILLAGE WALK Deadline13 Mar 2026 11764642 RFQ SZ 16 RE-ADVERT - DESCRIPTION: FIBRE GLASS LINING REPAIRS FOR SPLASH POOLS Deadline13 Mar 2026 11766531 NA Deadline11 Mar 2026 11766532 FICKSBURG PRISON: REPAIR OF BURNT KITCHEN Deadline20 Mar 2026 11766533 Provision of security services at 21 Scott street: Upington for 04 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1x night shift Grade C security officers and the re Deadline13 Mar 2026 11766534 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL FOR DOME GENERATORS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11766550 KIMBERLEY: NDPWI: Supply and install 10 network points, Electrical supply and 1 cabinet at white house building Deadline13 Mar 2026 11766551 Provision of security services at 06 Erasmus street: Postmasburg for 04 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1x night shift Grade C security officers and t Deadline13 Mar 2026 11766552 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARES AND ACCESSORIES FOR HORTICULTURAL SERVICES ONCE OFF Deadline11 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us