South Africa Tenders - 18 March 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

424 tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11951467 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO WORK WITH THE IDC ON THE CULTURE TRANSFORMATIONAL/RENEWAL PROJECT Deadline31 Mar 2026 11952050 GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 WEATHER-RESISTANT MULTI-ROTOR DRONES WITH THERMAL, RGB, 4K VIDEO CAPABILITIES AND MOBILE REPEATER Deadline08 Apr 2026 11952904 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENTS Deadline24 Mar 2026 11952906 Appointment of a Freshwater Ecologist Specialist for Aquatic Assessment to the Atlantis Special Economic Zone SOC Ltd (Zone 3) ERF 335 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11952908 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUDIT FIRM TO PROVIDE AGREED-UPON PROCEDURES ASSURANCE FOR THE 2025/26, 2026/27, AND 2027/28 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11952915 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline09 Apr 2026 11952919 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS. Deadline10 Apr 2026 11952924 Supply and delivery of research chemical Deadline25 Mar 2026 11953044 Supply And Install Cooling Tower 3 And 4 Crawl Beam Deadline24 Mar 2026 11953078 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/202/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YE Deadline08 Apr 2026 11953085 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/203/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN LIMPOPO FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11953089 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN FAWNLEAS ZONE- UMSHWATHI AREA OFFICE Deadline30 Apr 2026 11953090 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/198/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN GAUTENG FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11953099 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/200/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUCTIONEERING SERIVES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN NORTH WEST FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11953105 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CODE OF PRACTICE 29 FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline26 Mar 2026 11953108 SHE COMPLIANCE OBLIGATION EVALUATIONS (SAFETY, HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL LEGAL COMPLIACE AUDITS) – VARIOUS TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) MONTHS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11953133 REQUEST TO APPOINT A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, EDIT, AND PRINT THE EKURHULENI HOUSING COMPANY 2024/25 ANNUAL REPORT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11953135 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVER OF VARIOUS ICT HARDWARE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR ERWAT Deadline23 Apr 2026 11953137 PROVISION OF HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION REAL ESTATE, EAST GRID (KWAZULU NATAL). Deadline20 Mar 2026 11953138 PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE ARUBA AP25 - ACCESS POINTS FOR NORTHERN CAPE SIU PROVINCIAL OFFICE. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11953140 Design of Booklets, Programs and Posters Deadline23 Mar 2026 11953402 Test and repair all security lights at flying sqad (10111) & CIG Deadline01 Apr 2026 11953403 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: TWEELING MAGITRATE'S OFFICE: HERITAGE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENTS (STRUCTURAL/CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11953413 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE FOR DEMAND SECTION Deadline24 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us