South Africa Tenders - 19 March 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

302 tenders published in South Africa on 19 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 March 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 19 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

11970026 CUTTING OF TREES AT CENTANE HOME AFFAIRS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11970867 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF TWO SAQA‑ACCREDITED AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES QUALIFICATIONS TO ALIGN WITH QCTO REQUIREMENTS Deadline02 Apr 2026 11970869 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) EQUIPMENT AT THE ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL CENTRE Deadline24 Mar 2026 11970874 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUDIT FIRM TO PROVIDE AGREED‑UPON PROCEDURES ASSURANCE FOR THE 2025/26 2026/27 AND 2027/28 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11970876 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MODEMS WITH NETWORK-SPECIFIC CONFIGURATION KEYS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11970879 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND OPERATIONALIZE FIFTY WAM SITES GSM COMMANDERS. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11971761 Contracting the services of a registered medical Waste Management Company for the disposal of medical/infectious and liquid waste from the Research and Monitoring Division at KZNSB Deadline27 Mar 2026 11971762 APPOINTMENT OF AUCTIONEER FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline24 Apr 2026 11971763 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SPECIALIST LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline24 Apr 2026 11971764 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 2X SPEED CAMERS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11971765 PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR PetroSA Deadline13 Apr 2026 11971767 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN IPAD PRO 13 M4 PRODUCTIVITY DEVICES Deadline20 Mar 2026 11971768 TRAININGS FOR AZ-500T00-AC-MICROSOFT AZURE SECURITY TECHNOLOGY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11971769 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR ON-PREM AND CLOUD ENVIRONMENTS 250 HOURS. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11971770 TRAININGS FOR AUTO ELECTRICAL Deadline26 Mar 2026 11971771 PROVISION OF ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR EPWP PARTICIPANTS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11971775 TRAININGS FOR FIREARM REFRESHER Deadline25 Mar 2026 11971776 Obsolete Asset on Sale . Hyundai Elantra 2008 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11971777 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY, FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline10 Apr 2026 11971778 Free State: Repair and maintenance of LCRC in Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Phuthaditjhaba, Thaba Nchu, Welkom and Sasolburg: Construction Health and Safety Agent. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11971779 Tweeling Magistrate Office-Heritage: Repair & Refurbishment: Quantity Surveying Services Deadline01 Apr 2026 11971780 RFQJW31BZ2026 -Supply and Delivery of Welding Gas (long term) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11971781 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO BOOK AND PLACE VARIOUS MEDIA PLATFORMS TO CREATE AWARENESS OF THE 2026 BUDGET SPEECH Deadline26 Mar 2026 11971782 Appointment of a service provider for the feasibility study, design, installation and maintenance of free standing and digital billboards for Nkangala Economic Development Agency a Deadline21 Apr 2026 11971784 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO BOOK AND PLACE MEDIA PLATFORMS FOR THE INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PLAN PROCESS AWARENESS CAMPAIGN Deadline26 Mar 2026 11971785 Appointment of a panel of service providers to source funding for local economic development (led) projects and project management services in respect of projects with secured fund Deadline21 Apr 2026 11972807 Ballistic shiels Deadline02 Apr 2026 11973856 PROVISION OF EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY SERVICES Deadline24 Apr 2026 11974000 FREE STATE: SAPS: REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LCRC IN BLOEMFONTEIN, BETHLEHEM, PHUTHADITJABA, THABA NCHU, WEL Deadline01 Apr 2026 11974010 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE: TWEELING MAGITRATE'S OFFICE: HERITAGE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENTS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11974017 RISK MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline24 Mar 2026 11974159 Provision and Maintenance of a Water Filtration and Purification System, with Carbonated Solution Deadline07 Apr 2026 11974163 PROVISION OF RECYCLING SERVICES IN GRABOUW, VILLIERSDORP, CALEDON, GREYTON AND RIVIERSONDEREND FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline10 Apr 2026 11974165 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF TWO SAQA-ACCREDITED AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES QUALIFICATIONS TO ALIGN WITH QCTO REQUIREMENTS Deadline02 Apr 2026 11974168 MEDIUM SWITCHGEAR MAINTENANCE AND EMERGENCY REPAIR WORK FOR THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY'S ELECTRICAL AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline10 Apr 2026 11974169 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL- STORE ITEMS FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline10 Apr 2026 11974173 APPOINTMENT OF A WELLNESS SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND CLINIC SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Apr 2026 11974177 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE AUTOMATED WEATHER OBSERVATION SYSTEM (AWOS) AT GEORGE AIRPORT Deadline13 Apr 2026 11974178 Tender for inviting proposals from experienced Service Providers for comprehensive ICT Management and Related Services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 Deadline24 Apr 2026 11974179 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning materials, Black refuse bags and Toilet paper for the period ending 30 June 2029 Deadline17 Apr 2026 11974401 Supply & deliver BI-DIRECTIONAL VALVES for our Plant maintenance in Harrower rd.N/End Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975005 SUPPLY AND MANAGEMENT OF TRAFFIC CAMERA SYSTEM IN UMLALAZI MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Apr 2026 11975054 Appointment of the Service Provider for the provision of Hygiene Services and Pest Control at Gert Sibande District Municipality Main Office, Gert Sibande District Municipality Wat Deadline11 Apr 2026 11975101 CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT-WATERBERG CLUSTER Deadline13 Apr 2026 11975102 CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR- MOPANI CLUSTER Deadline13 Apr 2026 11975105 CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR-SEKHUKHUNE CLUSTER Deadline13 Apr 2026 11975106 INSTALLATION OF BURGLARS IN WELCOME BASKITI LIBRARY Deadline30 Mar 2026 11975117 Notification of Award for: The Provision of Basic, Advance and Final training of Fitters, Electricians, and Instrument Mechanicians for Hendrina Power Station on an “as and when Deadline09 Apr 2026 11975119 PROPOSAL TO APPOINT THE APPROVED INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA), FOR SERVICES OF MODIFICATIONS, REPAIRS, AND NEW BUILT TANK WAGONS/VESSELS, TANK CONTAINERS AND PRESSURE EQUIPMENT FOR U Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975120 Request for Proposal Provision of a Hosted Office Productivity Suite for Government Departments and Other Public Entities.The Closing Date Has Being Extended Till 08 April 2026 Deadline08 Apr 2026 11975121 FOR THE PROVISION OF RENDERING OF A PRINTING SERVICE TO ALL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OFWESTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR. Deadline10 Apr 2026 11975122 Re-Advertisement for Provision of SAMTRAC Training Delegate at Polokwane International Airport for Seven (7) Officials Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975123 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT PRIVATE OPERATOR (S) TO OPERATE, ECO-TOURISM FACILITIES WITHIN THE iSIMANGALISO WETLAND PARK READVERTISEMENT Deadline07 Apr 2026 11975124 Supply and Delivery of TFT In-Line Inductor for the Fire Department of George Municipality Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975125 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A TURNKEY ECHO SOUNDER WITH SOUND VALOCITY PROFILER, ALL ASSOCIATED INTEGRATE Deadline03 Apr 2026 11975126 Request for quotation of Appointment of an accredited service provider to offer accredited training related to short course (SAMTRAC public). Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975127 Refurbishment of Whale Trail Accommodation - De Hoop Nature Reserve Deadline14 Apr 2026 11975128 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL (TIKZN) WISHES TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR, UPGRADE, SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND COMMISSION THE UHWEBO MICROSOFT TEAMS ROOM Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975129 APPOINTMENT OF TECHNICAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS FOR THE RFP DESIGN AND DRAFTING, EVALUATION OF BIDS RECEIVED, APPOINTMENT OF PREFERRED BIDDERS AND THE COMMERCIAL AND FINANCIAL CLOSE Deadline02 Apr 2026 11975130 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 01/11/2025: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO COMPREHENSIVE OHS RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline24 Mar 2026 11975131 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO (2) AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975132 The Application of Fog Spray on Provincial Road P52/1 from KM 12 to KM 25.70 in the Zululand District under Ulundi Local Municipality. Grade 5CE or Higher - Addendum Deadline24 Mar 2026 11975133 PROVISION OF SERVICES TO INITIATE AND INVESTIGATE ALLEGATIONS REGARDING COUNCILLOR MISCONDUCT IN TERMS OF THE CODE OF CONDUCT FOR COUNCIL MEMBERS FOR A ONE YEAR PERIOD Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975134 The Provision of Board software Solution for Agrement South Africa for 36 months Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975136 Award for the provision of Professional Engineering Services to NTCSA on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975138 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND ISSUING OF CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE (COC) OF 70kW AIR TO WATER HEAT PUMP AND STANDBY UNIT AT THE CEDAR ROCK RESORT FOR C Deadline31 Mar 2026 11975140 Maintenance for Fire Systems for Period of 36 months Deadline31 Mar 2026 11975142 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF APPURTENANT BOREHOLE HEADWORKS FITTINGS FOR BOREHOLE GZ000401/402 IN KLAARSTROOM Deadline23 Mar 2026 11975144 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC WEB-BASED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RELATED CONSULTING ACTIVITIES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline17 Apr 2026 11975146 PROVISION OF HR4IR TRANSFORMING HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT WITH ARTIFICAIL INTERLLIGENCE TRAINING. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11975147 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 MICRON HEAVY DUTY REFUSE BAGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline14 Apr 2026 11975149 CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE PLINTH FOR BUFFELJAGSRIVIER SEWER PUMP STATION Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975151 INSTALLATION OF A MEDIUM VOLTAGE CABLE, MINI SUBSTATION AND REMOVAL OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE OVERHEAD LINE IN SWELLENDAM-PLOT 8241 Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975153 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS Deadline22 May 2026 11975155 Suitable and capable service providers are invited to bid for Supply and letting of suitable OfficeAccommodation to the Department of Public Works: KwaZulu-Natal on behalf of Depar Deadline13 Apr 2026 11975157 FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975159 Invitation of prospective bidders to supply and letting South African Social Security Agency office accommodation to Ibhayi Local Office including parking over a period of sixty (6 Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975161 FIXED ASSET REGISTER (FAR) TO BE GRAP COMPLIANT Deadline30 Mar 2026 11975163 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ONLINE E-RECRUITMENT SYSTEM TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD THIRTY-SIX (36)MONTHS. Deadline26 Mar 2026 11975249 Cancellation of Tender - Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of an agricultural solution at Komati Power Station Deadline19 Mar 2026 11975348 Department of Employment and Labour: Vryburg Labour Centre Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services Construction of New Labour Centre (Architectural, Structural, Civil, Electrical, Deadline02 Apr 2026 11975349 PROVISION OF REPAIR, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE SECOND VERTICAL CENTRIFUGAL TURBINE PUMP AND ASSOCIATED GEARBOX AT TANKER BERTH IN THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR Deadline27 Mar 2026 11975350 CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR- VHEMBE CLUSTER Deadline13 Apr 2026 11975351 FOSPHB-RFP-74-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ELECTRICAL SHUTDOWN WORK 2026 Deadline14 Apr 2026 11975352 REPAIR AND WATER PROOFING OF LEAKING CONCRETE ROOF AREA AT LANGENHOVEN LIBRARY Deadline30 Mar 2026 11975353 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND ASSEMBLE OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline31 Mar 2026 11975354 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON DISTRICT ROAD D20 TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT (300m), FROM KM 07.700 TO KM 08.000 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION - GRADE 4CE OR HIG Deadline21 Apr 2026 11975355 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON DISTRICT ROAD D492 TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT (300m), FROM KM 06.950 TO KM 07.100 AND FROMKM07.600 TO KM07.750 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DU Deadline24 Apr 2026 11975356 THE PROVISION OF NETWORK EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING, SUPPORT, Deadline20 Apr 2026 11979274 Tenders are invited for the supply and Delivery of White PVC Cards as per specifications below Deadline23 Mar 2026 11980139 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the once-off provision of refurbishment and alteration services required for Building 10 (Phase 2) at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11980140 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of a 4x4 Toyota Hilux 2.4 GD-6 RB Raider Double Cab to Eastern Cape, Tyefu, Peddie, 5640 Deadline31 Mar 2026 11980141 Expression of Interest (EOI) The Provision of Umbiflow Medical Device ISTA 2A Compliant Vibration-Resistant Packaging with Design Input Opportunities to the CSIR for a period of on Deadline27 Mar 2026 11980143 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once-off Supply and delivery of the High-level Pump and auxiliaries for Building 33 at CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11980144 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the procurement of Fortinet Subscription Service up to a maximum period of five (5) years to the CSIR. Deadline26 Mar 2026 11980145 Request for Proposals (RFP) To convert Two CSIR Executive Boardrooms to Microsoft Teams Rooms Deadline26 Mar 2026 11980146 The supply of trace metal clean underway torpedo fish to the CSIR Deadline25 Mar 2026 11980148 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of New Airconditioners at Carlow Road , Buildingd 1, 1st floor. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11980149 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of Trend Vision One Zero Trust Secure Access Internet Access to the CSIR. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11980151 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of UPS Uninterruptible Power Supply to the CSIR Deadline25 Mar 2026 11980153 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For Provision of Services for the Replacement of Tennis Court Flood Lights at the CSIR ICC Pretoria Campus Deadline20 Mar 2026 11980154 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of two (2) rack mountable servers to the CSIR Deadline23 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us