South Africa Tenders - 26 March 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

361 tenders published in South Africa on 26 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 March 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12117890 Q81-2025-26ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL TRAINING FOR GROUP AUDIT AND RISK INTERNAL AUDITORS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AUDIT Deadline03 Apr 2026 12117891 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR RAIL NETWORK DEPOTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, ON AN AS-AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline24 Apr 2026 12117897 20 x Bluetooth Speakers and 20 x Microphones Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117898 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONDUCTOR CARTS (ONCE-OFF) FOR NTCSA LIVE LINE SERVICES. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12117899 Re- Advertisement : Licensed Service Providers to Collect, Treat and Dispose of Sanitary Waste For The Endumeni Local Municipality for a period of 12 Months. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117901 CANCELLATION LETTER FOR ENQUIRY E2231NTCSAGP FOR THE PROVISION FOR THE AVIATION ROTARY WING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 60 M Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117902 Maintenance Services For Main Security Gate Access ControlSystem and Supply of Spares at Majuba Power Station for 60months Deadline31 May 2026 12117903 ICT Training - ITIL 4 Foundation training Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117910 PROPOSAL FOR ROOF TOP SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) SYSTEM AT THE PetroSA HEAD OFFICE Deadline30 Apr 2026 12117911 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF LIGHT, HEAVY DUTY VEHICLES AND EARTHMOVING PLANT EQUIPMENT SPARES FOR THE SOUTH CENTRAL REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12117914 FOSRBY-RFP-50-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF AZURE CLOUD SERVER HOSTING FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12117915 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CAMERAS AND ALARM SYSTEM Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117921 PROVISION OF HIRING OF 4 ROAD CRANES FOR PICK UP ON THE ORELINE FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline08 Apr 2026 12117922 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MIMECAST OR EQUIVALENT EMAIL ARCHIVING SYSTEM FOR THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117923 ALTERATIONS AT THE PLATTEKLIP WASH HOUSES OVERNIGHT ACCOMMODATION IN TABLE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK Deadline29 Apr 2026 12117924 BOREHOLE DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF SIX (6) SOLAR POWERED-PUMPS IN WARDS 1,2,4,5,10 &11 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12117927 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER & WASTEWATER PURIFICATION CHEMICALS TO SIYANCUMA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12117929 Supply and delivery of steel structure material on an as and when required basis at Matimba Power Station over a period of 5 years. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12117930 Supply and Installations Aluminium doorsFurther details attached on RFQ document Deadline27 Mar 2026 12117931 Appointment of a suitable service provider to prepare annual financial statements for Postbank for the 2025/6 financial year Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117932 Security Materials Warehousing and Distribution Services Deadline13 Apr 2026 12117933 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS CARPETSFurther Specifications attached on RFQ document Deadline27 Mar 2026 12117934 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION TO THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) IN PRETORIA CBD AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 9 YEARS AND 11 M Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117935 Appointment of suitably qualified service provider to conduct customer stakeholder satisfaction survey Deadline27 Mar 2026 12117936 HEAT TREATMENT SERVICES FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline27 Mar 2026 12117937 APPOINTMENT OF A CIDB GRADE 1 EB/EP OR HIGHER SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONNECT AN OUTBUILDING ELECTRICITY CONTAINER TO THE MAIN BUILDING ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION BOX Deadline02 Apr 2026 12117938 Quotation for Haberdashery Items for the eThekwini Municipality Area Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117939 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY SEWING MACHINES/EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117940 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY SEWING/CUTTING MACHINES/EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Apr 2026 12117941 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE THE ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS FOR BUILDING B2/455 INCLUDING ANCILLARY WORKS AT THE OLD I & J SITE IN THE PORT OF DURBAN F Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117942 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Skills Audit for uMngeni-uThukela Water Employees in all Sites Deadline23 Apr 2026 12117943 Appointment of a service provider to provide office space and accommodation for the HSRC KwaZulu-Natal office for a period of nine (9) years and eleven (11) months Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117944 FRENCH (AFRICAN DIALECT) TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION SERVICES Deadline08 Apr 2026 12117945 FOSRBY-RFP-51-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SULPHURIC ACID PLANTS AIR FILTER MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12117946 Construction of Mpisi Manufacturing Hub Deadline06 Apr 2026 12117948 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADVISORY SERVICES ON SOCIO-ECONOMIC AND COST BENEFIT ANALYSIS FOR PROCUREMENT OF UP TO 10GW OF NUCLEAR FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICITY AND E Deadline30 Apr 2026 12117949 Provision For Municipal Health Services By-Law Review Deadline10 Apr 2026 12117950 APPOINTMENT OF A GMP CONSULTANT FOR THE PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY LABORATORY AT SABS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline08 Apr 2026 12117978 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) DEMO OR SECOND HAND 6X4 HEAVY DUTY TRUCK TRACTOR Deadline17 Apr 2026 12117979 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN INVERTER AND BATTERY PACK TO INTEGRATE WITH EXISTING SOLAR PANELS CIVIC CENTRE IN RIVERSDALE Deadline24 Apr 2026 12117980 Provision of Industrial cleaning at Matimba Power Station Regret letter Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118053 Supply and delivery of corporate clothing for a period up to 30 June 2027 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12118054 Repair and Maintenance of Goods Lift for a Period of 36 Months Deadline06 Apr 2026 12118055 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOADING OF BUILDING MATERIALS AT ORIBI GORGE HUTTED CAMP ROAD, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline30 Mar 2026 12118056 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPARING AND COMPILATION OF THE GENERAL VALUATION ROLL FOR 1 JULY 2027 TO JUNE 2032 FOR GREATER TAUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 May 2026 12118057 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR PROCUREMENT OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (NORTH WEST OFFICE) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR PROJ Deadline29 Apr 2026 12118059 PROVISION (HIRING) FOR SOUND SYSTEM Deadline01 Apr 2026 12118060 Supply and delivery of luggage to SAA CREW Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118061 Supply and delivery of Dry Cow plus p with anionic salts Deadline01 Apr 2026 12118062 Names of Tenderers - Supply and delivery of sodium chloride Deadline07 Apr 2026 12118063 VISUAL ARTIST FOR ACADEMIC OUTPUTS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12118064 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12118065 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Micron 350 antifouling (OR Equivalent), offering 2-year protection in all conditions. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12118066 Alpha and Zeus substations boreholes relocation, supply and equip with required equipment needed to extract from borehole to fill the storage tanks for a period of 12 Months. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12118067 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT SERVER(S) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12118068 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE AND CONDUCT JOB EVALUATION AND GRADING Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118069 Request for quotation to print 100 Stats in Brief 2025. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12118070 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE PROVINCIAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (PSDF) FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCE WITHIN A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118072 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER AUDIT SERVICES TO THE GPAA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12118073 Bid for Contract manufacturing of a sterile, cold kit (lyophilized or freeze dried) pharmaceutical product compliant to GMP requirements. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12118074 Bid for the appointment of a service provider for the design and upgrades of existing Grade C production facility into a cGMP compliant Grade B facility. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12118076 The Design, Manufacture, Supply and Installationof Vehicle Accessories or Distribution Division on an as and when required basis over a period of five (05) years. Deadline08 Apr 2026 12118077 RFQ 10414714 CALIBRATION OF BRAKE TESTER AND TORQUE WRENCH Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118078 PANEL OF MEDIATORS TO PROVIDE FACILITATION AND MEDIATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12118081 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT RECORDS MANAGEMENT, ARCHIVING AND TRACKING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Apr 2026 12118082 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRANSLATE THE PSETA PROMOTION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION (PAIA) MANUAL INTO ISIZULU AND SESOTHO. Deadline07 Apr 2026 12118083 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY FIT NEW KING PINS PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline30 Mar 2026 12118084 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/448/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT CMIS. DOD PROC PLA 25-26/CMIS/2833 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12118086 PROVISION OF EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY SERVICES Deadline24 Apr 2026 12118087 The appointment of panel of Travel Agents for the provision of Travel and Accommodation Management Services for Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a period of three (3) ye Deadline13 Apr 2026 12118088 Tender for inviting proposals from experienced Service Providers for comprehensive ICT Management and Related Services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12118091 DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR TO SUPPORT THE ENGINEERING & PLANT MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT IN MAINTAINING INSTRUMENTATION AND AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES EQUIPMENT US Deadline08 Apr 2026 12118095 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNAROUND SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Apr 2026 12118096 BRANDING ITEMS Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118097 Supply, delivery and offloading of Aggregate Material at various Construction Services Sites nationwide, for a period of three years. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12118098 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND TESTING OF SUBSTATION STEEL DOORS AT UITENHAGE PLANT Deadline14 Apr 2026 12118099 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//01 - LAND LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 3502 IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) Y Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118100 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF for decommissioning Deadline09 Apr 2026 12118101 Cancellation : REFURBISHMENT OF CABLING AND STRINGING IN SUBSTATIONS SERVICES CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118102 The once-off supply and delivery of equipment (Industrial shredding machine, Safe, Air purifier, Laminating machine, Labelling machine, Folding Trolley, Mash Trolley, Fortis Key Ca Deadline14 Apr 2026 12118103 Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers - Supply and Delivery of Paint Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118104 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//02 - LAND AND BUILDING 02YP305 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1051 IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIO Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118105 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF STUDIO EQUIPMENT FOR TWO STUDIOS(ON-AIR STUDIO EQUIPMENT AND PRODUCTION STUDIO EQUIPMENT), INCLUDING CEILINGINSTALLATIONS AND STUDIO FURNI Deadline23 Apr 2026 12118106 Regret Letter - Supply and Delivery of Six Tool Trailers Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118107 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//03 - BUILDING 02BP406-409 LOCATED ON PORTION OF ERF 1049 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PER Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118108 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//04 - BUILDING 02BP405 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1049 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIO Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118109 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//05 - LAND AND BUILDINGS 02EP316E-320 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1304/1050 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT E Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118110 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//06 - LAND AND BUILDING 02DP205 LOCATED ON PORTION OF ERF 5635 CENTRAL IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118111 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//07 - LAND AND BUILDING 02EP311 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 351 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118112 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//08 - LAND LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 3500 & 5635 CENTRAL IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF U Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118113 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER IN THE WESTERN CAPE: FOR THE PROVISIONING OF ELECTRICAL MAINTANANCE OF LOW VOLTAGE RETICULATIION AND SECURITY/STREET LIGHTING IN STATE BUILDING: Deadline09 Apr 2026 12118114 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//09 - BUILDING 02EP322 LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1051 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIO Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118115 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS PEH/03/2026//10 - LAND LOCATED ON A PORTION OF ERF 1051 HUMEWOOD IN THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO T Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118143 PANEL OF SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12118144 NEWTON RESERVOIR COMPLEX PERIMETER CCTV SYSTEM (RE-ADVERT) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12118145 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTEEN (13) LAPTOPS Deadline30 Mar 2026 12118146 Website Revamp of the Airports Company South Africa (ACSA) Website to enhance functionality, modernize the design, improve user experience, and ensure search engine optimization (S Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118147 PROVISION OF: SERVICES OF DUST SUPPRESSION USING WATER SPRAYING TANKER TRUCK FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118149 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INTERNAL AUDIT QUALITY ASSURANCE READINESS REVIEW Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118150 The Construction of 83km Park Perimeter Fence, Mapungubwe National Park Deadline16 Apr 2026 12118151 ELECTRICAL SUPPLY TO PACALTSDORP MICRO ENTERPRISE FACILITY ON ERF 8538. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12118152 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF RAISED FLOORING AT OUTER BUILDING AT 6 RHENIUS STREET, SWELLENDAM Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118153 CONSTRUCTION OF SPEEDHUMPS IN SWELLENDAM MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118154 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTION AT 6 RHENIUS STREET, OUTER BUILDING, SWELLENDAM Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118155 REPLACEMENT OF OLD ASBESTOS PIPELINE WITH NEW PVC PIPES SUPPLIED AND INSTALLED BY THE CONTRACTOR IN SUURBRAAK Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118156 The SABFS invites suitably qualified and experienced service providers to submit their proposals for the design, layout and printing of the 2025/26 financial year Annual Report. Th Deadline01 Apr 2026 12118157 Building Refurbishment of MyCiti Atlantis Station, Cape Town Deadline21 Apr 2026 12118158 Provision and Maintenance of a Water Filtration and Purification System, with Carbonated Solution Deadline07 Apr 2026 12118159 PROVISION OF RECYCLING SERVICES IN GRABOUW, VILLIERSDORP, CALEDON, GREYTON AND RIVIERSONDEREND FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline10 Apr 2026 12118160 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF TWO SAQA-ACCREDITED AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES QUALIFICATIONS TO ALIGN WITH QCTO REQUIREMENTS Deadline02 Apr 2026 12118161 MEDIUM SWITCHGEAR MAINTENANCE AND EMERGENCY REPAIR WORK FOR THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY'S ELECTRICAL AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline10 Apr 2026 12118162 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL- STORE ITEMS FROM 01 JULY 2026 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline10 Apr 2026 12118163 APPOINTMENT OF A WELLNESS SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH ANDCLINIC SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12118164 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE AUTOMATED WEATHER OBSERVATION SYSTEM (AWOS) AT GEORGE AIRPORT Deadline13 Apr 2026 12118165 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning materials, Black refuse bags and Toilet paper for the period ending 30 June 2029 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118166 Appointment of Short-Term Insurance and a Broker for a 3 Year Period Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118167 APPOINTMENT OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO A PANEL FOR TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline08 Apr 2026 12118168 Supply and Delivery of Grader blades for the period ending 31 March 2028 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118169 Provision of a Fleet Management Service exclusively for the Repair and Maintenance of the ODMs Fire Service Vehicles and Equipment for the period ending 30 June 2029 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118170 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN THE APPLEBOSCH ZONE - UMSHWATHI AREA OFFICE Deadline11 May 2026 12118171 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPARATION OF CONSOLIDATED ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT AND ITS AGENCY FOR 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118172 Cancellation of Tender - Design, supply, installation, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of an agricultural solution at Komati Power Station Deadline19 Apr 2026 12118173 TRANSPORT FOR 2200 PEOPLE ATTENDING IDP ROADSHOWS TO CLUSTER 1 Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118174 TRANSPORT FOR 2200 PEOPLE ATTENDING IDP ROADSHOWS TO CLUSTER 2 Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118175 TRANSPORT FOR 2000 PEOPLE ATTENDING IDP ROADSHOWS TO CLUSTER 3 Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118176 CATERING FOR 2 750 PEOPLE ATTENDING IDP ROADSHOWS TO CLUSTER 1 Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118177 CATERING FOR 2 750 PEOPLE ATTENDING IDP ROADSHOWS TO CLUSTER 2 Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118178 Gauteng Provincial Warehouse Facility Deadline09 Apr 2026 12118179 CATERING FOR 2 500 PEOPLE ATTENDING IDP ROADSHOWS TO CLUSTER 3 Deadline27 Mar 2026 12118180 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SODIUM BICARBONATE FOR DSI FGD PHASE 2 TESTING AT MAJUBA AND LETHABO POWER STATIONS (OFF-ONCE). Deadline13 Apr 2026 12118181 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COMPILATION OF THE SET OF THREE (03) ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR 3 YEAR PERIOD (2025/26, 2026/27 & 2027/28) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12118182 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INDIGENT MANAGEMENT SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Apr 2026 12118183 PROVISION FOR A 3 YEAR LOCKSMITH CONTRACT FOR DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT Deadline30 Mar 2026 12118184 Repairing of Private Houses Rear Walls At Gelukwaarts As Well As Erecting In-Let and Application of Concrete To The Storm Water Channel (CIDB Grading 1GB & Above) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12118185 Calibration of Flow Laboratory Reference Instruments for a period of five (05) years on an as and when required basis Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118186 SOMKHANDA COMMUNITY GAME RESERVE TOURISM INFRASTRUCTURE REFURBISHMENT Deadline17 Apr 2026 12118187 Request for proposal for the management and development of Juana Maria three (3) blocks of flats Deadline21 Apr 2026 12118188 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR TO SUPPORT THE ENGINEERING & PLANT MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT TO PERFORM PREVENTATIVE PLANNED MAINTENANCE AND BREAKDOWN MAINTENANCE ON MECHANICAL Deadline08 Apr 2026 12118189 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR A SEA CONTAINER AND BREAK-BULK CARGO BIOSECURITY RISK MANAGEMENT SOLUTION Deadline23 Apr 2026 12118190 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAT TREATMENT OF CASTINGS TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOUNDRY BUSINESS IN KOEDOESPOORT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12119731 EOI - Tanzania - Preparation of Feasibility Study Detailed Engineering Design ESIA RAP and Tender Documents for Distribution Network to the Villages Within 12 Km Radius along th Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119732 Attribution de contrats - Guin e - Recrutement d un consultant pour l tude d lectrification de nouvelles localit s - PAAEG Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119733 AMI - Mali - Consultant d Etudes de la r alisation et r habilitation des ouvrages et r seau pour le renforcement de l AEP dans les communes 1 et 3 - Projet d appui la r si Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119734 Attribution de contrats - Guin e - Recrutement d un consultant pour l Etude pour la r habilitation et le renforcement du r seau HTA BT du syst me Tinkisso Dabola-Bissikiri Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119735 EOI - Somaliland - Local Customs Advisor - ISEGP Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119736 AGPM - RDC - Projet de Renforcement de la Connectivit au Parc Agroindustriel de Ngadajika Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119737 Attribution de contrats - Guin e - Recrutement d un consultant pour l actualisation et la finalisation du Projet de loi cadre du secteur de l Energie et ses textes d appli Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119738 PPM - B nin - Projet d appui au programme d assainissement pluvial de la ville de Cotonou simplifi - PAPC Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119739 AOI - Burundi - March d Acquisition des Equipements compl mentaires pour am liorer la performance l efficience et l efficacit des quipements d j fourni au CEFORE Rusi Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119802 EOI - Multinational - Individual Consultants 2 for Kenya and Liberia - TAAT Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119803 AMI - Multinational - Elaboration d un plan de restructuration et de renforcement des ressources humaines en personnels d encadrement des m tiers d entretien routier des m Deadline08 Apr 2026 12119804 AGPM - C te d Ivoire - Projet de D veloppement des Cha nes de valeur Comp titives de l Aquaculture et de la P che durable - ProDeCAP Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119805 PPM - Lesotho - Lesotho Lowlands Water and Sanitation Project Phase III Simplified Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119806 AAO - Guin e - R alisation des travaux des infrastructures de navigation D barcad res et Quais dans les Pr fectures de Kankan et Kouroussa - PIDACC-BN Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119807 Contract Awards - Provision of Consultancy Services for Architectural Interior and Engineering Design and Supervision of the Outfitting Works for Blocks C D E of the African D Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119809 PPM - RDC - Projet d Am nagement des Acc s Routiers au Pont Route-Rail sur le fleuve Congo simplifi Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119810 EOI - Tanzania - Project Coordinator - ENSURE Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119811 PPM - C te d Ivoire - Projet de D veloppement des Cha nes de valeur Comp titives de l Aquaculture et de la P che durable simplifi - ProDeCAP Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119812 PPM - S n gal - Projet d am lioration de l acc s l lectricit dans des zones p ri-urbaines et urbaines Simplifi Deadline09 Apr 2026 12119915 RFQ No: BS 755 - REFURBISHMENT OF ENTERTAINMENT STAFF ROOM Deadline02 Apr 2026 12121489 Strain clamp;pistol;35&oak;al;70kn Deadline27 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us