South Africa Tenders - 27 March 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

240 tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12147708 RE-ADVERTISMENT OF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF DATACENTRE ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12147709 Polokwane Dog School: Condition-based of maintenance of all building units: Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Services Deadline21 Apr 2026 12147710 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE IMPLENTATION OF SMME SUPPORT AND ESD BENEFICIARIES Deadline07 Apr 2026 12147711 Polokwane Dog School: Condition-based of maintenance of all building units: Architectural Services Deadline21 Apr 2026 12147713 E2714GXNOU-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR ONCE -OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIAPHRAGM VLV: VITON 78 SHORE Deadline14 Apr 2026 12147714 FOR THE PROVISION OF NETWORK DETECTION AND RESPONSE (NDR) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12147715 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND AFTER SALE SUPPORT FOR PORTABLE AND FIXED DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSERS FOR VARIOUS SUBSTATIONS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12147716 Supply, delivery, and installation of Clearview fencing, the building of a shelter for the diesel generators, the relocation of an existing storage tank, and the construction of a Deadline14 Apr 2026 12147717 COMPILATION OF THE GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12147718 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-SCHOOL MATERIAL Deadline17 Apr 2026 12147719 The provision of 24-hour Security monitoring and reaction service at the George Weather office, for a period of three (3) years. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12147720 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI): AUTOMATED PROCUREMENT SYSTEM FOR GAUTENG GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS AND ENTITIES Deadline17 Apr 2026 12147721 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERAS Deadline30 Apr 2026 12147722 The Appointment of a Professional Construction Health and Safety Agent (Pr. CHSA) for Stage 5 and 6 for the KZN Department of Transport: Urgent repairs to roof leaks at Executive B Deadline07 Apr 2026 12147723 PROVISION PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER FOR IMMOVABLE ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Apr 2026 12147724 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Linen for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline22 Apr 2026 12147725 ADVERTISED RFQ 04/03/2026: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENEWAL OF ONE-YEAR FIRE-WEB LICENSE (PERIOD OF 1 YEAR) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12147726 THE APPOINTMENT OF POURING RIGHTS PARTNERS, BY THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM (RF) SOC (CTS), FOR EVENTS AT THE DHL STADIUM Deadline30 Apr 2026 12147727 BID-2624G: Supply, maintenance and Support of Customer Queuing System Deadline30 Apr 2026 12147728 QUOTATION FOR THE RENEWAL OF CONVENE SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline07 Apr 2026 12147729 SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 14 SECTION 8 FROM KURUMAN (km 1.289) TO NW/NC BORDER (km 54.56) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12147733 Supply and Delivery of Security Clothing (Uniform) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12147734 GALE FORCE WINDS DAMAGE RECOVERY PROJECT: CEZA HOPSITAL Deadline30 Mar 2026 12147735 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of cleaning materials for a period of two(2) years Deadline22 Apr 2026 12147736 RFP 43/2025A - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CARPET TILES AT KHANYISA OFFICE Deadline07 May 2026 12147737 REQUEST TO SOURCE A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASING AND DELIVERY OF INSERTS FOR PORTAL LATHE, TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline10 Apr 2026 12147738 RFP 43/2025B - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CARPET TILES AT VEALE OFFICE Deadline07 May 2026 12147739 FOR THE PROVISION OF DETARPING AND TARPING OF WAGONS SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPER Deadline17 Apr 2026 12147748 RECOVERY AND SORTING OF RECYCLING MATERIAL AT DROP-OFF FACILITIES Deadline28 Apr 2026 12147749 Appointment of a recruitment agency to assist the Panel with the recruitment of two Management Positions Deadline08 Apr 2026 12147750 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM EIGHT (08) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF PARKS, OPEN SPACES AND PAVEMENTS (SEASONAL GRASS CUTTING) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2026 12147751 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO DELIVER DIGITAL LITERACY TRAINING AND SPECIALISED DIGITAL TRAINING TO UNEMPLOYED AND YOUTH PERSONS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR FOUR YEARS. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12147752 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM 4 (FOUR) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF FOOD DURING STANDBY DUTIES AROUND MP313 AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MON Deadline29 Apr 2026 12147753 Supply & delivery of bearings Deadline02 Apr 2026 12148284 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND AFTER SALE SUPPORT FOR PORTABLE AND FIXED DISSOLVED GAS ANALYSERS FOR VARIOUS SUBSTATIONS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12148285 PROVISION OF 66KV AND 132KV FEEDER MAINTENANCE AND BREAKDOWN CONTRACT IN THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER – EASTERN CAPE Deadline24 Apr 2026 12148286 Provision of 24-hour emergency spillage response and rehabilitation services for a period of 5 Years at Tutuka Power Station, on as and when required basis, Award. Deadline26 Mar 2027 12148361 NA Deadline17 Apr 2026 12148362 Service and Repair of Air-conditioning Deadline13 Apr 2026 12148408 Service and Repair of Air-conditioning Deadline13 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us