South Africa Tenders - 1 April 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

275 tenders published in South Africa on 1 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 1 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12219640 Supply & delivery of Tool shovel round nose Deadline09 Apr 2026 12219643 Regret Letter: Supply and delivery of PPE work wear, PPE accessories to NTCSA - Central Grid in Gauteng as and when required for thirty-six 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2026 12219645 Supply & delivery of tool tape barrier Deadline09 Apr 2026 12219647 Appointment of service provider to plan, implement and monitor energy efficiency and demand side management (EEDSM) project on behalf of Rustenburg Local Municipality for a period Deadline29 Apr 2026 12219649 Appointment of a service provider for the renewal of KnowBe4 security awareness training subscription for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2026 12219651 Managing contractor for the implementation of civil infrastructure for all eThekwini Municipality regions Deadline30 Apr 2026 12219654 Technical support and maintenance services of the Municipalitys Intelligent Transport System (ITS) for a 36-month period Deadline30 Apr 2026 12219656 Preliminary design and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) for a second access road to the Port of Durban Deadline30 Apr 2026 12219658 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline08 May 2026 12219660 South African National Parks invites tenders for the Supply of Architectural Services in the Regions of SANParks for a period 3 (three) years. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12219663 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GARDENING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT AT ATNS FALE KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL TOWER (ONCE-FF) AND ON AN (A Deadline14 Apr 2026 12219665 SERVICES TO PROVIDE LOGISTICS FOR TOURISM INDABA Deadline13 Apr 2026 12219837 RFQ No: BS 754 - REFURBISHMENT AND RETHEMING OF FIBREGLASS SLIDE FIGURES Deadline01 Apr 2026 12220132 SPN - Supply Delivery and Installation of 645 Public Sector PV Systems Phase1 - SREP Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220175 EOI - Malawai - Consultancy Services for Implementation of ERP for Customer Services Improvement for Rumphi Water and Sanitation Services Improvement Project Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220179 AOI - B nin - Acquisition d quipements de pr -collecte et collecte de transport des d chets outillages tricycles et camions l ve conteneurs 2 essieux et 3 essieux - PAP Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220258 AOI - S n gal - R alisation de latrines familiales type TCM - PASEA-RD Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220259 SPN - Egypt - Design Build Operate and Maintain of ABU RAWASH WWTP PHASE IV Project Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220260 SPN - Malawi - Construction of Public Sanitation Facilities in Rumphi District - RWSSIP Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220262 PPM - Multinational - Technical Assistance to the JET Funding Platform to promote inclusion transparency and green enterprise development Simplified Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220264 AMI - Alg rie - Renforcement des capacit s en mati re de formation des formateurs la p che en haute mer - laboration d un plan national d investissement en conomie b Deadline14 Apr 2026 12220266 AMI - Togo - Recrutement d un sp cialiste en passation des marches SPM - Projet d accompagnement des jeunes entrepreneurs sur les chaines de valeurs cr atrices d emplois P Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220268 PPM - C te d Ivoire - Coordination g n rale du projet d am lioration des comp tences de l entrepreneuriat et de l emploi des jeunes PACE Simplifi Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220270 EOI - Angola - Consulting Services to Provide Capacity Building and Technical Support for the Implementation of the Medium-Term Expenditure Framework MTEF - BET-TAP Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220272 PPM - C te d Ivoire - Projet d appui au programme social du gouvernement Simplifi Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220497 Supply and Delivery of Electrical tools Deadline07 Apr 2026 12220498 Supply and Delivery Regulation 7 First Aid Kit Deadline07 Apr 2026 12220499 Supply and Installation of Windows and Burglars Deadline07 Apr 2026 12221185 Tender Volume Deadline10 Apr 2026 12221651 NA Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221655 NA Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221780 DEPT. OF JUSTICE: MANGUZI: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221800 DEPT. OF HOME AFFAIRS: HLUHLUWE: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221832 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SIGNS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221879 DEALSVILLE MAGISTRATE'S OFFICE REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (STRUCTURAL/ CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221971 The appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of an automatic terminal information service (ATIS) system at Bram Fischer Internati Deadline19 May 2026 12222021 Maintenance Services For Main Security Gate Access ControlSystem and Supply of Spares at Majuba Power Station for 60months Deadline31 May 2026 12222125 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANERS (DUAL MOTORS) Deadline10 Apr 2026 12222220 Appointment of a service provider to provide technical support on Sage People 300 support, including Bi-annual and Annual Sars Employer Reconciliation submission. Deadline09 Apr 2026 12222221 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF AIRCONS AT SEVERAL SITES IN GQEBERHA Deadline13 Apr 2026 12222222 PS 03/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIRS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY OF SLIDING GATES, PALISADE, SECURITY- FENCING AND GATE MOTORS Deadline04 May 2026 12222223 Appointment of a framework contract of service providers for repairs, maintenance & installation of electrical systems in eThekwini Municipality buildings for a 24-month period Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222224 PS 04/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO FIRE STATION DOORS AND DOOR MOTORS Deadline05 May 2026 12222226 Supply and delivery of network equipment for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222227 Bid for the appointment of a service provider for the design and upgrades of existing Grade C production facility into a cGMP compliant Grade B facility. Deadline06 May 2026 12222228 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SKILLED AND UNSKILLED LABOUR ON A RATE BASIS FOR LOCAL AND OUT-STATION MAINTENANCE AT CAPE TOWN STATION (FACT) ON AN AS-AND-W Deadline14 Apr 2026 12222229 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEM AT ATNS CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (FACT), ON AN AD HOC BASIS, FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEAR Deadline14 Apr 2026 12222230 DATE: 10 April 2026TIME: 09h30 AMMS Teams Clarification MeetingJoin on your computer, mobile app or room device Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 388 903 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12222231 Cancellation of E2123GXMPHEN for provision of Installation and Maintenance of Power Transformer Gas Analysers for a Period of 5 years at Hendrina Power Station. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222232 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE, MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS FOR GAS SUPPRESSION, FIRE PANELS, FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR POLOKWANE AND THOHOYANDOU FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12222233 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY LOCKS FOR CAPE TOWN STATION (FACT) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12222234 CANCELLLATION LETTER FOR ENQUIRY E1301NTCSAGP FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DC WORKSHOP PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT FOR APOLLO&CENTRALISED SERVICES (SECONDARY PLANT) FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIO Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222235 PANEL OF MEDIATORS TO PROVIDE FACILITATION AND MEDIATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12222236 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2026 12222237 Alpha and Zeus substations boreholes relocation, supply and equip with required equipment needed to extract from borehole to fill the storage tanks for a period of 12 Months. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222238 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT SERVER(S) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12222239 PROPOSAL FOR ROOF TOP SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) SYSTEM AT THE PetroSA HEAD OFFICE Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222240 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE PROVINCIAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (PSDF) FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCE WITHIN A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12222241 Supply and delivery of luggage to SAA CREW Deadline17 Apr 2026 12222242 MINTEK AUDITORIUM AV & LIGHTING UPGRADE Deadline16 Apr 2026 12222243 Names of Tenderers - Supply and delivery of sodium chloride Deadline07 Apr 2026 12222244 PROCUREMENT OF AN INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA MASS SPECTROSCOPY (ICP-MS) Deadline17 Apr 2026 12222245 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FIRMS IN LANDSCAPINGARCHITECTURE BUILT ENVIRONMENT - Alexandra Far EastBank Park Development Deadline13 Apr 2026 12222246 VISUAL ARTIST FOR ACADEMIC OUTPUTS Deadline15 Apr 2026 12222247 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL FOR FIFTEEN (15) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT AT MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222248 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DELL NETWORKER UPGRADE AND SOCKET DELL NETWORKER LICENCE Deadline10 Apr 2026 12222249 DEPARTMENT OF COGTA: WADLEY HOUSE: 3-YEAR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR GENERATOR AND DIESEL SUPPLY Deadline08 Apr 2026 12222250 Supply and Delivery of a Vector Network Analyser to SARAO, Cape Town Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222251 COMPLETION OF MASONIC GROVE DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR BUILDING UNDER ETHEKWINI DISTRICT - KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline30 Apr 2026 12222252 Appointment of a service provider for navigation aids communication network components upgrade Deadline21 May 2026 12222253 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED SAFETY, HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENT PROMOTIONAL GOODS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL CORPORATE SOCIAL Deadline10 Apr 2026 12222254 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MOBILE TEAM-BUILDING FACILITATION FOR THE ATNS ECO AVIATORS PROGRAMME WORKSHOP Deadline07 Apr 2026 12222255 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND VERIFY GREENHOUSEGAS EMISSIONS DATA, CALCULATIONS AND REPORTING TO ENSURE ASSURANCE OF THE DATA INTEGRITY, Deadline14 Apr 2026 12223065 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL FOR FIFTEEN (15) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT AT MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12223066 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANERS (DUAL MOTORS) Deadline10 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us