South Africa Tenders - 7 April 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

225 tenders published in South Africa on 7 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 7 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12308646 DECOMMISSIONING OF SEWER & STORMWATER PUMPS, SUPPLY, INSTALLATIONS & COMMISSIONING AT CARLTON CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2026 12308647 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE CSOS WESTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline09 Apr 2026 12308648 RENEWAL AND REGISTRATION OF VMWARE LICENSES Deadline10 Apr 2026 12308649 FOSRBY-RFP-45-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COATING OIL FOR THE GRANUALATION PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline05 May 2026 12308650 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS TO ACCIDENT DAMAGED VEHICLES Deadline29 Apr 2026 12308651 Landscape Architectural Design Services for OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12308652 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOND OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2026 12309675 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF A NEW SURVEILLANCE SIMULATOR (RADSIM REPLACEMENT) FOR THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY (ATA) Deadline12 May 2026 12309835 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) AVIATION TWO-WAY RADIO HANDHELD MOBILE VHF AIRBAND TRANSCEIVERS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12310573 RFQ No: BS 754 - REFURBISHMENT AND RETHEMING OF FIBREGLASS SLIDE FIGURES RE ADVERT Deadline09 Apr 2026 12310586 RFQ No: SZ22 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTORS TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline07 Apr 2026 12310988 Cancellation of E1946GXMPCAM For refurbishment of Condensate and Feedwater system safety valves for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station on as and when required basis Deadline14 Apr 2026 12311187 YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO BID FOR REQUIREMENTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT UNDER TENDER WCGHSC0469/2026. RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT M Deadline30 Apr 2026 12311189 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS FOR VARIOUS VEHICLES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline08 May 2026 12311191 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 153m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311202 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 1192.03m2 AT COODE CRESCENT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311203 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 433m2 AT COODE CRESCENT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311205 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 190m2 AT ALKMAAR RAOD IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311206 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2,444,6m2 AT EASTERN MOLE – TANKER BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311207 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 2,268.5m2 AT EASTERN MOLETANKER BASIN IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311208 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 439.7 m2 AT COODE CRESCENT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12311209 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 156m2 AT BON 1 WITH PARKING IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline04 May 2026 12315468 Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Deadline21 Apr 2026 12315773 Tender Volume Deadline10 Apr 2026 12315912 Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Deadline21 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us