South Africa Tenders - 13 April 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

513 tenders published in South Africa on 13 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 April 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Security Printing.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 13 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12391553 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline07 May 2026 12391554 PROVISION OF CORPORATE UNIFORM TO SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL PARKS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline11 May 2026 12391555 Procurement and Installation of IT Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391558 Preliminary design and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) for a second access road to the Port of Durban Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391562 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE PRIVILEGE ACCESS MANAGEMENT(PAM) FOR A MAXIMUM PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS, FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline05 May 2026 12391570 APPOINTMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AND ACCESS CONTROL INCLUDING MAINTENANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES CO Deadline28 Apr 2026 12391573 Supply and Delivery of Medium Voltage Circuit Breakers on an as and when required basis for the period of five (5) years Deadline24 Apr 2026 12391577 INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for the supply and delivery of various Wet/Liquid Chemicals for the Nuclear Operating Unit on an as and when required basis. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391579 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ASSAULT RESPONSE TRAINING (PART) FOR CHILD AND YOUTH CARE WORKERS AND SOCIAL WORKERS FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391610 Appointment of a panel of one to three service providers for supply and delivery of vehicle parts on as and when required basis for a period of 12 months. Deadline04 May 2026 12391613 Appointment of a service provider for repairs and maintenance of municipal vehicles for a period of 36 months. Deadline05 May 2026 12391615 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver, install, and configure servers, laptops, desktops & other information technology equipment for a period of 36 months. Deadline06 May 2026 12391616 Procurement Plans: Cctv, highmast lighting, drones, communication devises in crime hot spot areas to be implemented over 4 quarters of financial year Deadline11 Aug 2026 12391619 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A DETAILED LINE SCANNING SURVEY FOR THE 1376 km RAIL CONTAINER CORRIDOR FROM CITY DEEP (GAUTENG) TO PORT OF DURBAN (KZN) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391621 National Transmission Company- South Africa, Telecommunications Gauteng Province for the provision of Security Services, Static Guarding, Patrols, Armed Escorting and Ad-hoc Servi Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391625 Appointment of a service provider for the publication and communication services for the wild digital magazine for a period of three (03) years Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391626 APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTIONAL ADVISOR FOR A BANKABLE FEASIBILITY STUDY AND BUSINESS CASE FOR THE MASELSPOORT WATER TREATMENT WORKS WATER REUSE PROJECT Deadline22 Apr 2026 12391627 8/2/6/86 (2026-2029) BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LAND SURVEYORS TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYING SERVICES FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED B Deadline04 May 2026 12391628 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE, MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS FOR GAS SUPPRESSION, FIRE PANELS, FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR POLOKWANE AND THOHOYANDOU FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391629 CANCELLLATION LETTER FOR ENQUIRY E1301NTCSAGP FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DC WORKSHOP PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT FOR APOLLO&CENTRALISED SERVICES (SECONDARY PLANT) FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIO Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391630 The appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of an automatic terminal information service (ATIS) system at Bram Fischer Internati Deadline19 May 2026 12391631 Expression of Interest (EOI): SMR Development Partner Deadline29 May 2026 12391632 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GARDENING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT AT ATNS FALE KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL TOWER (ONCE-FF) AND ON AN (A Deadline14 Apr 2026 12391633 PS 04/2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO FIRE STATION DOORS AND DOOR MOTORS Deadline05 May 2026 12391634 Supply and delivery of network equipment for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391635 Appointment of service provider to plan, implement and monitor energy efficiency and demand side management (EEDSM) project on behalf of Rustenburg Local Municipality for a period Deadline29 Apr 2026 12391636 Appointment of a service provider for the renewal of KnowBe4 security awareness training subscription for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391637 Managing contractor for the implementation of civil infrastructure for all eThekwini Municipality regions Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391638 Technical support and maintenance services of the Municipalitys Intelligent Transport System (ITS) for a 36-month period Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391639 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline08 May 2026 12391640 South African National Parks invites tenders for the Supply of Architectural Services in the Regions of SANParks for a period 3 (three) years. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12391641 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Pre-employment screening services. Deadline04 May 2026 12391642 Regret Letter: Supply and delivery of PPE work wear, PPE accessories to NTCSA - Central Grid in Gauteng as and when required for thirty-six 36 months Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391643 PPE- Regret letter: Supply and delivery of PPE work wear, PPE accessories to NTCSA - Central Grid in Gauteng as and when required for thirty-six 36 months Deadline15 Apr 2026 12391644 The Provision of the servicing, testing, maintenance, repairs, replacement, and upgrade to the latest technology of all Fire Fighting Equipment where applicable in the KZN Operatin Deadline08 May 2026 12391645 Appointment of a service provider to provide Employee Wellness Programme Services to all RSR employees and their dependents and to ensure promotion of a healthy lifestyles for all Deadline24 Apr 2026 12391646 Regret letter for provision of a covered storage facility at Bronkhorstspruit and minor repairs at Matibestad, Mabopane, Mnandi, Stepdown CNC Brakpan and Ga-Rankuwa within Gauteng Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391647 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL AND RE-INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR SCREEN FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391648 SUPPLY OF WASTE ACCESSORIES, REMOVAL, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE FROM LCRCS AND EXPLOSIVES NATIONALLY: COMPONENT: CRIMINAL RECORD AND CRIME SCENE MANAGEMENT FOR PERIOD OF Deadline28 Apr 2026 12391649 FOSRBY-RFP-54-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRYSTAL HABIT MODIFER FOR THE REACTION SECTION AT THE PHOSPHORIC ACID PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) Deadline12 May 2026 12391650 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HYGIENIC PRODUCTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT LPT Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391651 The Provision of a Venue for the CHPC National Conference 2026 for the CSIR Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391652 Appointment of a service provider for supply and delivery of road marking paints and road traffic signs on as and when required for a period of 36 months. Deadline30 Apr 2026 12391653 THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 8 FROM KM 65.50 TO KM 67.50: KEURBOOMSTRAND Deadline08 May 2026 12391654 The provision of vegetation management and bush clearing an as and when required basis in the Cape Coastal Cluster -Eastern Cape over a period of five (5)years Deadline22 Apr 2026 12391979 Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391987 Critical Minerals Expert Deadline15 Apr 2026 12392420 Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Deadline21 Apr 2026 12392600 Critical Minerals Expert Critical Minerals Expert Deadline15 Apr 2026 12393284 Supply and Install DN400 Suction Valves Deadline15 Apr 2026 12393289 Venue and facility for the departmental strategic plan session Deadline19 Jun 2026 12393338 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO FACILITATE A STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA) Deadline24 Apr 2026 12394064 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 1 000L FIREFIGHTER TRAILER WITH 9.5BAR 3-OUTLET UNBRAKED UNIT Deadline24 Apr 2026 12394075 The Supply and Delivery of Security Corporate and Combat Uniforms for Megawatt Park, Eskom Academy of Learning, Grootvallei Nature Reserve and the Eskom Research & Innovation Centr Deadline08 May 2026 12394076 Name of Bidders/Tenderers - Provision of Tax Health Assessment Review at Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd and National Transmission Company South Africa (NTCSA) for the Period of Twelve (12) Deadline15 May 2026 12394077 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ULTRASONIC FLOW METERS AT THE PRINCE ALBERT WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline07 May 2026 12394078 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL PLANT MACHINERY Deadline20 Apr 2026 12394079 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 2 000L HONEYSUCKER TRAILER BRAKED-UNIT Deadline22 Apr 2026 12394080 TRENCHING, FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION AND BASE PREPARATION FOR PREMANUFACTURED NU-TEC STRUCTURE (12M X 4M) Deadline29 Apr 2026 12397309 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENTERPRISE DATA WAREHOUSE AND ALL THE DASHBOARDS / REPORTS FOR ALL ATNS DEPARTMENTS FROM VARIOUS SOURCES INTO A CENTRAL Deadline17 Apr 2026 12397621 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES RENTAL OF HYGIENE ITEMS AND CLEANING CONSUMABLES AT ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BAPSFONTEIN ISAN Deadline28 Apr 2026 12397625 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DIESEL GENERATORS MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BRUMA AND AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY (ATA). Deadline13 May 2026 12398150 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) AVIATION TWO-WAY RADIO HANDHELD MOBILE VHF AIRBAND TRANSCEIVERS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12398240 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN AUTOMATIC TERMINAL INFORMATION SERVICE (ATIS) SYSTEM AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNA Deadline19 May 2026 12398419 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF A NEW SURVEILLANCE SIMULATOR (RADSIM REPLACEMENT) FOR THE AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY (ATA) Deadline12 May 2026 12398421 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GARDENING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT AT ATNS FALE KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL TOWER (ONCE-FF) AND ON AN (A Deadline14 Apr 2026 12398424 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEM AT ATNS CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (FACT) ON AN AD HOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEAR Deadline14 Apr 2026 12398425 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SKILLED AND UNSKILLED LABOUR ON A RATE BASIS FOR LOCAL AND OUT-STATION MAINTENANCE AT CAPE TOWN STATION (FACT) ON AN AS-AND-W Deadline14 Apr 2026 12398427 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND VERIFY GREENHOUSEGAS EMISSIONS DATA CALCULATIONS AND REPORTING TO ENSURE ASSURANCE OF THE DATA INTEGRITY Deadline14 Apr 2026 12398429 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR NAVIGATION AIDS COMMUNICATION NETWORK COMPONENTS UPGRADE Deadline21 May 2026 12398431 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YE Deadline19 May 2026 12398432 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LANDSCAPING AND GARDENING SERVICE AT ATNS BLOEMFONTEIN STATION AND VARIOUS RELATED LOCATIONS FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline29 Apr 2026 12398434 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AIR CONDITIONER MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline08 May 2026 12398436 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF RISK MANAGEMENT AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline06 May 2026 12399733 Tender Volume Deadline24 Apr 2026 12399737 Tender Volume Deadline24 Apr 2026 12400903 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400904 Supply, Delivery And Off-Loading Of Composite Substation Trench Covers During A Thirty-Six Month Period Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400914 Provision Of Technical Training Courses Over A Period Of Thirty-Six Months For The Energy Management Directorate Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400928 Professional service provider for the design and project management of Community Infrastructure Projects within eThekwini Municipality for West 1 Region Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400931 Surface Repairs To Roads, Sidewalks And Trench Re-Instatements As And When Required In The North Central Region Of Ethekwini Municipality For 24 Months Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400933 Hire Of Public Address, Simultaneous Interpretation System And Provision Of Video Conferencing Services For The City Administration Unit For A Thirty-Six Month Period Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400934 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400935 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400936 Compulsory Clarification Meeting: Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400937 Construction and Replacement of Water Mains in the eThekwini Deadline17 Apr 2026 12400938 Professional Services Contract for the Design and Replacement of Water Mains within eThekwini Municipality’s Supply Area for a Period of 36 Months Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401162 None Deadline24 Apr 2026 12401250 Provision of Bursary Management Services Deadline28 Apr 2026 12401251 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND THE RELATED IT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS, WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR TWO (02) YEARS Deadline08 May 2026 12401252 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SCIENTIFIC WRITING, EDITING, AND DESIGN OF e-LEARNING MANUALS/MODULES FOR THE ARC TRAINING PRO Deadline29 Apr 2026 12401253 Provision of MAS workshop services including refurbishment of components at Kusile Power Station for a period of five (5) years Deadline30 Apr 2026 12401254 Procurement of License and Repair for Access Control Readers Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401255 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WHITE A4 PAPERS AT SMIT STORES Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401256 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH CONSUMABLES- TIPS Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401257 Panel of contractors for general building maintenance in Mopani District for a period of 24 months Deadline05 May 2026 12401260 Panel of contractors for general building maintenance in Waterberg District for a period of 24 months Deadline05 May 2026 12401263 Appointment of an experienced service provider to conduct forensic investigation for the merSETA. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401264 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE SIGNIFLOW ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION RENEWAL FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL FOR 12 MONTHS. Deadline20 Apr 2026 12401266 Appointment of supplier to supply, install and commission tools, machines, material and equipment to SMMEs, cooperatives and informal traders operating within Nkangala District Mun Deadline22 Apr 2026 12401267 Procurement of eight (8) trail cameras to be used in long-term Biodiversity observations across the EFTEON Landscapes Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401268 Supply, installation, commissioning, and testing of a new air-conditioning systems at the Johannesburg, Durban, and Cape Town Offices Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401269 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (FREE STATE REGION) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12401271 BIDS ARE INVITED FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS – FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SHEEP AND WOOL FACILITY PHASE 2 IN NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline13 May 2026 12401272 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL ROAD PAINT FOR LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 May 2026 12401273 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ABB 100 MVAr, REACTOR SERIAL NUMBER 29331 WITHOUT OIL AT HYDRA SUBSTATION, DE AAR Deadline21 Apr 2026 12401275 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline15 Jun 2026 12401276 Appointment of an experienced service provider to deliver training on Code of Conduct, Code of Ethics, and Conflict of Interest Policy to all merSETA employees. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401277 THE SUPPLY AND STRATEGIC PLACEMENT OF FREE-STANDING STREET REFUSE CONTAINERS FOR THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 May 2026 12401278 RE ADVERT - SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INTALL INFORMAL TRADERS SHELTERS FOR NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Apr 2026 12401279 THE SUPPLY AND STRATEGIC PLACEMENT OF FREE-STANDING STREET REFUSE CONTAINERS FOR THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 May 2026 12401280 SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPREHENSIVE INCOME TAX AND DEFFERED TAX CALCULATION Deadline17 Apr 2026 12401386 Procurement Plans: Procurement of stationary including stamps Deadline11 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us