South Africa Tenders - 20 April 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

237 tenders published in South Africa on 20 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 April 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12486684 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ACL DATA ANALYTICS TOOL OR SIMILAR FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline13 May 2026 12486685 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE KEEPING, CONTROL AND PROTECTION OF ANIMALS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline18 May 2026 12488110 Supply and Delivery of Herbicides Deadline02 May 2026 12488683 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RADAR MOTOR TOOLS FOR ATNS BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (FABL) Deadline01 May 2026 12488689 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFRESHMENTS FOR ATNS MAFIKENG AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline01 May 2026 12488691 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFRESHMENTS FOR ATNS KRUGER MPUMALANGA AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline01 May 2026 12488700 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFRESHMENTS FOR ATNS HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline01 May 2026 12488807 Tender Volume Deadline12 May 2026 12488810 Tender Volume Deadline08 May 2026 12489061 Provision Of A Mental Health Awareness Deadline24 Apr 2026 12489062 Provision Of Municipal Finance Officials’ Training Deadline24 Apr 2026 12489064 Supply And Delivery Of Thermal Wristband Printers (USB Enabled) And USB Cables For Ticketing Pos Systems. Deadline23 Apr 2026 12489065 Supply And Install Cooling Tower 3 And 4 Crawl Beam Deadline23 Apr 2026 12489072 LANDSCAPING AND IRRIGATION INSTALLATION AT CALCUTTA CEMETERY & MEMORIAL PARK ON REMAINED FARM NO. 29 Deadline18 May 2026 12489073 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 May 2026 12489074 UNIFORM INFORMAL SETTLEMENT STRUCTURE NUMBERING AND GPS-BASED MAPPING SERVICE FOR THE WC024 MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline18 May 2026 12489075 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AND UNIFORMS FOR TRAFFIC, LAW ENFORCEMENT, FIRE AND DISASTER MNG FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline18 May 2026 12489076 PROVISION FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF NEW AND MAINTAINING OF EXISTING PUBLIC TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline18 May 2026 12489077 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BASIC SERVICES (WATER & SANITATION) AT ZONE O AND 86 SITES IN KAYAMANDI Deadline04 May 2026 12490184 Term tender for the provision of maintenance and supply of parts for motor control centres and assoc... Deadline19 May 2026 12493928 Tender BSM 97/26: PROCUREMENT OF VMWARE SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES AND VEEAM AVAILABILITY SUITE UNIVERSAL SUBSCRIPTION LICENSE RENEWAL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline11 May 2026 12493969 Tender BSM 104/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF STEEL PLAY PARK EQUIPMENT AND STEEL STREET FURNITURE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY(WC024) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUN Deadline18 May 2026 12494010 Tender BSM 98/26: PROVISION OF DISASTER RECOVERY COLOCATION, INTERNET CONNECTIVITY, AND WAN SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2026 to 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline11 May 2026 12494059 Tender BSM 77/26: WEIGHBRIDGE SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline11 May 2026 12494060 Tender BSM 84/26: INSTALLATION, SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND EQUIPMENT WITHIN ALL STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AND STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREAS FOR A PER Deadline28 Apr 2026 12494061 Tender BSM 80/26: THE SUPPLY, LICENSING, DELIVERY, AND OFF-LOADING OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS AND AMMUNITION FOR COMMUNITY AND PROTECTION SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASI Deadline04 May 2026 12494062 Tender BSM 86/26: Appointment of a panel of small contractors for a general maintenance for a period from 1 July 2026 ending 30 June 2027 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494064 Tender BSM 85/26: Construction of new Kayamandi 11kV substation building and supply, installation and commissioning of new 11kV indoor switchgear Deadline04 May 2026 12494065 TENDER BSM 67/26: INSTALLATION OF BULK ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE TO SERVICE THE NORTHERN EXTENSION OF STELLENBOSCH – PHASE 2 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494190 Tender BSM 108/26: PRUNING, FELLING, STUMP GRINDING AND ROOT CUTTING OF TREES IN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY WCO24 FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029. Deadline11 May 2026 12494191 Tender BSM 91/26: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT OF THE STELLENBOSCH, WEMMERSHOEK AND PNIEL WASTEWATER TREATMENT Deadline11 May 2026 12494192 Tender BSM 69/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING PLUMBING MATERIAL, PLUMBING TOOLS AND IRRIGATION ITEMS ‘as and when required’ FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline11 May 2026 12494193 Tender BSM 58/26: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 770L, 240L, 140L WHEELIE BINS AND 150 – 200 L, 200 – 250 L COMPOST BINS Deadline04 May 2026 12494194 Tender BSM 89/26: Supply and delivery of temporary structures and flood kits & photoelectric smoke detectors to Stellenbosch Municipality from period ending 30 June 2029 Deadline04 May 2026 12494241 Tender BSM 87/26: Supply, delivery and offloading of copy paper for a period 1 July 2026 ending June 2028 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494249 Tender BSM 88/26: Supply, delivery and offloading of toilet paper and hand towels from 1 July 2026 until 30 June 2028 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12494934 Cohort-Level Marketing Support and Technical Market Readiness for the Honeybush Deadline21 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us