South Africa Tenders - 30 April 2026

187 tenders published in South Africa on 30 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 April 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Research & Development, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12655134 Service of biosafety cabinets Deadline05 May 2026 12655135 DISTRIBUTION OF PHARMACEUTICAL AND SURGICAL SUPPLIES FROM REGIONAL, DISTRICT HOSPITALS AND SUB-DISTRICT STORES TO PRIMARY HEALTHCARE CLINICS (PHC) AND COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE CENTERS Deadline27 May 2026 12655136 The Provision of Board software Solution for Agrement South Africa for 36 months. Deadline05 May 2026 12655137 HIRING OF FRAME TENTS, DCOR, PA SYSTEM, CATERING EQUIPMENT, VIP MOBILE TOILETS, MOBILE FRIDGE, TABLES AND CHAIRS FOR OPENING OF NEW OFFICES Deadline12 May 2026 12655138 An appointment of qualified service provider for hiring of Maschio Round Baler Entry 120 for a period of two weeks at Roodeplaat. Deadline05 May 2026 12655139 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 0.25M GROUND SAMPLE DISTANCE DIGITAL COLOUR AERIAL IMAGERY IN VRYHEID FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION. Deadline22 May 2026 12655140 Expression of interest for Majuba Power Station Continuous Ash Disposal Facility Project Construction Scope of Work for Phase 2 Area 3 & 4. The scope of works includes the constru Deadline22 May 2026 12655141 Loss adjuster services Deadline05 May 2026 12655142 BIDDERS NAMES PUBLICATION- MAINTENANCE OF MILLING PLANT FROM UNIT 1-10 AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline31 May 2026 12655143 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 0.25M GROUND SAMPLE DISTANCE DIGITAL COLOUR AERIAL IMAGERY IN SWELLENDAM FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION Deadline22 May 2026 12655144 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE BANKING SERVICES FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU- NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3) YEARS Deadline19 May 2026 12655145 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CROWD MANAGEMANT TRAINING Deadline08 May 2026 12655146 RFQJW47SC26 - Supply and Delivery of Smart Board Projector Pro 86 (Black) Deadline05 May 2026 12655147 DSP Audio Upgrade of Auditorium AV Deadline08 May 2026 12655148 FOR THE PROVISION OF: CANTEEN CATERING SERVICES REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS Deadline15 May 2026 12655149 PANEL FOR SANSA SCIENCE CENTRE EXHIBIT DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline28 May 2026 12655150 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF A PROMOTER FOR THE MZANSI ROAR FESTIVAL Deadline29 May 2026 12655151 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 0.25M GROUND SAMPLE DISTANCE DIGITAL COLOUR AERIAL IMAGERY IN CAPE TOWN FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION. Deadline22 May 2026 12655152 Purchase, collect and remove redundant vandalized Park homes located at Mew Marble Hall Camp. Deadline07 May 2026 12655153 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 0.25M GROUND SAMPLE DISTANCE DIGITAL COLOUR AERIAL IMAGERY IN OUDTSHOORN FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION Deadline22 May 2026 12655154 Appointment of a service provider for the establishment of a community nursery for local communities in Joe Gqabi District Municipality Deadline13 May 2026 12655155 Supply & delivery pipe modified high impact Deadline05 May 2026 12655156 Supply & delivery of pipe unplasticised Deadline05 May 2026 12655157 Appointment of a service provider to Supply, Implement, Integrate, Train and Support an operational support system (OSS) and Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) system Deadline22 May 2026 12655158 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF THE EXISTING TEAM VIEWER LICENSE, INCLUDING THE ADDITION OF ONE (1) TECHNICIAN LICENSE, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline05 May 2026 12655159 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SEWER AND STORMWATER PIPE IN NDULI, CERES, UNDER WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY, IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline20 May 2026 12655160 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance of Firefighting, Suppression and fire detection systems for the period of 36 months Deadline22 May 2026 12655161 BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL: MNW AND REP UPGRADING OF SECURITY FENCE AND REPLACEMENT OF BOOM GATE AT MAIN ENTRANCE: KRASUE STREET NURSERY (LAND SURVEYOYR) Deadline05 May 2026 12655162 Provision of Office Accommodation for Dordrecht Office for a Period of 36 Months Deadline19 May 2026 12655163 FACILITATION OF THIRD-PARTY PAYMENTS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 May 2026 12655164 TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING ACCESSORIES AND MACHINES TO THE NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 May 2026 12655165 Request for Proposal for: Call for expression of interest (EOI)Appointment of external technical experts for SCM Bid Evaluation Committees Deadline07 May 2026 12655166 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LAW FIRMS TO PROVIDE LEGAL ASSISTANCE/SERVICES TO INDEPENDENT COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF SOUTH AFRICA (ICASA) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON AN 90/10 Deadline22 May 2026 12655167 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES TO ASSIST IN THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SOUTH AFRICAN EXPORT IMPORT BANK (SA EXIMBANK) Deadline26 May 2026 12655168 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADE 2 GB AND ABOVE FOR SUPPLY AND PROVISION OF OFFICE BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE ISSUES FOR THE CAPE TOWN HARBOUR COWRIE PLACE Deadline14 May 2026 12655169 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT HR-RELATED INVESTIGATIONS AND CHAIR GRIEVANCE AND/OR DISCIPLINARY HEARINGS INVOLVING ALL EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING SENIOR MANAGEME Deadline12 May 2026 12655170 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOLF SHIRTS AND LONG SLEEVE SHIRTS FOR INDABA TOURISM AT QEP, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline05 May 2026 12655171 ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION OF SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR FOR FOUR (04) LIMPOPO TOURISM AGENCY EMPLOYEES. Deadline04 May 2026 12655172 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADE 2 GB AND ABOVE FOR SUPPLY AND PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS ISSUES FOR THE CITY DEEPSATELLITE PORT HEALTH OFFICE. Deadline14 May 2026 12655173 OFFICE OF THE PREMIER: MOSES MABHIDA BUILDING: REPAIRS TO CHILLED- WATER COOLING TOWERS AND AHU (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline08 May 2026 12655174 CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTRE (CTICC) TRANSACTION Deadline05 Jun 2026 12655175 East Grid power line carrier refurbishment projects Empangeni & Pinetown customer load network Deadline29 May 2026 12655176 PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SOUTH AFRICANEXPORT IMPORT BANK (SA EXIMBANK) Deadline26 May 2026 12655177 East Grid power line carrier refurbishment projects Ladysmith & Newcastle customer load network Deadline29 May 2026 12655178 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR AN INTEGRATED GRC SYSTEM TO SUPPORT AND EMBED AN ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT FRAMEWORK, INCLUDING STRATEGY & PLANNING, RIS Deadline04 May 2026 12655179 SLEW RING BEARINGS INSTALLATION Deadline04 May 2026 12655180 PROPOSAL CALL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER TO DISPOSE OF ALL REDUNDANT /OBSOLETE VEHICLES, FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT Deadline04 May 2026 12655181 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MNQUMA OUTDOOR LED ADVERTISING SCREEN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline28 May 2026 12655182 Cleaning of Seepage Dam, Final Dam, North Oil Trap Dam concrete/sand removal, cleaning of Seepage Trench, hazardous waste removal and disposal at Arnot Power Station once off (6 Mo Deadline08 May 2026 12655183 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 0.25M GROUND SAMPLE DISTANCE DIGITAL COLOUR AERIAL IMAGERY IN ULUNDI FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION. Deadline22 May 2026 12655184 RFQJW006TN26 - PAYMENT SERVICES (RE-ADVERT) Deadline07 May 2026 12655185 Hardware Asset Tracking and Recovery Tool including Licenses, Implementation, Support and Maintenance Deadline26 May 2026 12655188 PROVISION OF GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER Deadline25 May 2026 12655189 Panel of three (03) advertising agencies for a period of two (02) years. Deadline01 Jun 2026 12655190 Conditional Assessment and unbundling of Infrastructure Assets for a period of twelve (12) Months. Deadline01 Jun 2026 12655191 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline25 May 2026 12655192 Procurement of four (04) travel agency service providers for a period of three (03) years. Deadline02 Jun 2026 12655193 SUPPLY AND REFURBISHMENT OF PULLEYS Deadline18 May 2026 12655194 Upgrade and maintenance of Data Centre for a period of three (03) years. (Re-advert) Deadline04 Jun 2026 12655195 Panel of two (02) service providers to supply and deliver shearing shed equipment for a period of three (03) years. (One additional) (Re-advert) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12655196 Insurance Cover Gap Analysis Deadline05 May 2026 12655197 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF GORMAN-RUPP T6 PUMP PARTS Deadline05 May 2026 12655198 Panel of five (5) service providers for co-sourcing of the internal audit services, for a period of three (03) years, as and when needed. (Four additional) (Re-advert) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12655199 Return Transportation of Learners and Teachers to NRMP Event in Eastern Cape Deadline04 May 2026 12655200 SUPPLY AND DELIVER GORMAN RUPP 82H3-B SERIES PUMP SPARES Deadline05 May 2026 12655201 Supply and Installation of Chamber Lids on Various Pipelines: South Central Region Deadline21 May 2026 12655202 Panel of thirteen (13) service providers for events management for a period of two (02) years Deadline03 Jun 2026 12655203 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL AND CONFIGURE IT MONITORING SOFTWARE FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 May 2026 12655204 Port Shepstone: uGu District: Department of Co-Operative and Traditional Affairs: Hire of Office Accommodation: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 476m of assignable office Deadline01 Jun 2026 12655205 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS NON-STOCK MATERIALS AT LETHABO POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline29 May 2026 12655206 King Hintsa seeks to appoint a panel of service providers to assist with fundraising and project management office services for various programmes / services on a risk basis. Deadline18 May 2026 12655207 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation and testing of 275/132kV, 132/33kV, 132/11kV and 33/11kV power transformers for a fixed period of thirty-six months Deadline03 Jul 2026 12655208 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ISIMANGALISO CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline05 May 2026 12655209 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FOR FIVE (5) RENTAL PROPERTIES ON BEHALF OF NORT WEST HOUSING CORPORATION FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline22 May 2026 12655210 Supply and Delivery of Rotating Bearings Deadline05 May 2026 12655211 Supply and Delivery of Screw Pumps Deadline05 May 2026 12655212 Supply and Delivery of Assembly Bearings Deadline05 May 2026 12655213 RFQJW084TN26 - REMUNERATION POLICY Deadline07 May 2026 12655214 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PASTEL ACCOUNTING MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline12 May 2026 12655215 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A TWO-DAY CONFERENCING VENUE PACKAGE AND NETWORKING SESSION FOR THE WOMEN IN MINING (WIM) INDABA TO BE HELD IN GAUTENG ON THE 20 21 AUGUST 20 Deadline22 May 2026 12655216 Appointment of a service provider to assist with the support and maintenance of Cisco Switches for a period of 6 months Deadline08 May 2026 12655217 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY LEVEL 2 TRAINING AT HLUHLUWEIMFOLOZI PARK, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline04 May 2026 12655218 RFQJW037TN26 - HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTANTIVE TRAINING Deadline07 May 2026 12655219 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT THE JOHANNESBURG WATER HEAD OFFICE (TURBINE HALL), INCLUDING THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MONITORING, AND MAINTENANCE OF BAIT STATIONS IN OFFICE Deadline05 May 2026 12655220 DEEP CLEANING OF ABLUTION FACILITIES: URINALS, TOILETS, SINKS AND SHOWERS Deadline05 May 2026 12655221 PROVISION OF PARTS AND LABOUR FOR THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF PLANT AND VEHICLES BY FRANCHISE HOLDERS/ AND OR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY- Deadline18 May 2026 12655222 Duvha Emissions Particulate Correlation & Gaseous QAL2 Parallel Tests on an as and when required basis. Deadline27 May 2026 12655232 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EDUCATION AND AWARENESS WORKSHOP Deadline30 Apr 2026 12655233 REQUEST FOR PRICEQUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EDUCATION AND AWARENESS WORKSHOP- NC Deadline30 Apr 2026 12655889 Kimberley and Surrounding Areas: Repair and service to air conditioners HVAC plant for period of 6 months Deadline13 May 2026 12655903 De Aar Area & Surroundings: Service, Maintenance and Repair of generator at Various Clients [6 Months Contract] Deadline13 May 2026 12655918 Upington and Surrounding Areas: Service, Maintenance and Repairs of generator at Various Clients [6 Months Contract] Deadline13 May 2026 12655926 Service required Supply and delivery of equipment for cleaning and horticultural services once off Deadline07 May 2026 12656021 De Aar Area & Surroundings: Repair and Maintenance of Low Voltage Installation at Various Clients.[6 Months Contract] Deadline13 May 2026 12656053 Upington and Surrounding Areas: Service and repairs of air conditioning Systems(HVAC) 3 months Deadline13 May 2026 12656074 Service required: DoJ: Benoni Magistrate Court: Rendering of cleaning services for a period of two (02) months Deadline07 May 2026 12656095 SERVICE REQUIRED: SERVICE REQUIRED: DOJ: 05 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR RENDERING OF HORTICULTURAL SERVICES, SUPPLY OF HORTICULTURAL MATERIAL, GARDENING UPGRADE, REPAIR OF IRRIGATION Deadline07 May 2026 12656108 ASEPTOR STERILISATION PAPER BAGS NO 7 Deadline06 May 2026 12656548 Indigenous Peoples and Cultural Heritage Knowledge Specialist Deadline06 May 2026 12656704 Completion of Civil Infrastructure Services At ETafuleni Housing Project. Deadline29 May 2026 12656706 CSCM Rate Based As-&-When Contract For The South Region For A Period Of 3 Years. Deadline29 May 2026 12656709 Panel: Supply And Delivery Of Various Food Products For A Period Of Thirty Six Months Deadline29 May 2026 12656711 CSCM Rate Based As-&-When Contract For The West Region For A Period Of 3 Years. Deadline29 May 2026 12656801 Microsoft Great Plains, Credit Recon and Workplace Support, Maintenance and License Renewal Deadline20 May 2026 12656812 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO BOOK AND PLACE RADIO FOR THE REVENUE ENHANCEMENT CAMPAIGN Deadline07 May 2026 12656815 Panel of service providers for supply and delivery of steel playground and outdoor gym equipment Deadline29 May 2026 12656864 CSCM Rate Based As-&-When Contract For The North Region For A Period Of 3 Years Deadline29 May 2026 12656872 Upgrade and installation of stormwater infrastructure along Oakleigh Avenue and William Campbell Drive, Umhlanga, Ward 35. Deadline15 May 2026 12656877 Upgrade and installation of stormwater infrastructure along Oakleigh Avenue and William Campbell Drive, Umhlanga, Ward 35. Deadline15 May 2026 12656881 Coastal Stormwater And Catchement Management Area Based Infrastructure Repairs Maintenance Contract For 36 Months: South Central Region. Deadline29 May 2026 12656885 Upgrade and repairs of roads stormwater- Impala drive, Meranti street and auxiliary routes in Mobeni Heights, Ward 69: Phase 2 Deadline15 May 2026 12656889 Stormwater System Resuscitation in Welbedacht East – _Construction of Concrete Culvert and Bank Protection at 26 Kingfisher Drive, Welbedacht East: Ward 77 Deadline15 May 2026 12656902 Procurement of non-contracted pharmaceutical supplies (Oncology and Immunological) for a period of 36 months for Eastern Cape Department of Health. Deadline21 May 2026 12656904 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE:MAYVILLE:MEC OFFICE AND CONFERENCE CENTRE:MINOR REPAIRS AND PAINT WITH ENVIROMENTALLY FRIENDLY PAINT AT MEC INCLUNDING REPLACEMENT OF AS Deadline13 May 2026 12656930 Request for Quotation: Supply and Installation of a lockable Diesel Storage Cage Deadline05 May 2026 12656932 Construction of culvert, road and gabion protection works along 108736 Street in Inanda: Ward 55 Deadline15 May 2026 12656937 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SIX (6) CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PERPARING BUSINESS PLAN, FEASIBILITY STUDY, PERLIMINARY DESIGN, DETAIL DESIGN, TENDER DOCUMEN Deadline26 May 2026 12656938 SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS ARE INVITED TO DESIGN, PRINT AND DELIVER NEW BRANDING MATERIAL FOR THE KWAZULU NATAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE. Deadline07 May 2026 12656939 Upgrade and repairs of roads stormwater – Impala Drive, Meranti Street and auxiliary routes in Mobeni Heights, Ward 69: Phase 2 Deadline15 May 2026 12656940 SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS ARE INVITED TO BID FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT (Unauthorised, Irregular, Fruitless and Wasteful – UIFW) AND CREDITORS Deadline06 May 2026 12656941 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: FOR THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTRODUCTION TO SAFETY MANAGEMENT TRAINING COURSE (SAMTRAC) AND SAMTRAC TRAINING COURSES Deadline07 May 2026 12656943 Supply & delivery of pipe 160mm x 6m Deadline06 May 2026 12656944 Stormwater system resuscitation at Welbedacht East – Construction of concrete culvert and bank protection at 26 Kingfisher Drive, Welbedacht East: Ward 77 Deadline15 May 2026 12657026 CLEANING AND REFUSE REMOVAL IN THE MATATIELE CBD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline26 May 2026 12657063 CLEANING AND REFUSE REMOVAL IN MATATIELE NORTH END, ITSOKOLELE, DARK CITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YERRS Deadline26 May 2026 12657075 Coastal Stormwater and Catchment Management Area-Based infrastructure repairs maintenance contract for 36 months: South Central Region Deadline29 May 2026 12657077 Procurement of non-contracted pharmaceutical supplies (meds – tablets & injectables) for a period of 36 months for Eastern Cape Department of Health Deadline22 May 2026 12657078 Coastal Stormwater and Catchment Management, rate based as-and-when contract for the South Region for a period of 3 years Deadline29 May 2026 12657079 Coastal Stormwater and Catchment Management, rate based as-and-when contract for the North Region for a period of 3 years Deadline29 May 2026 12657080 Panel of service providers for supply and delivery of steel swing bins Deadline29 May 2026 12657081 Panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of recyclable plastic park benches Deadline29 May 2026 12657082 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation and testing of 275/132kV, 132/33kV, 132/11kV and 33/11kV power transformers for a fixed period of thirty-six months Deadline03 Jul 2026 12657084 Publication of Bids in respect of Provision of 66kV and 132kV Feeder Maintenance and Breakdown contract in the Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape. Deadline29 May 2026 12657085 Panel of service providers for supply and delivery of Gas Cylinder Bottles Deadline29 May 2026 12657098 Panel of service providers for provision of Groundwater and Surface Water Quality Assessment, Testing, Monitoring, and Water Management Planning at JCPZ Cemeteries Deadline29 May 2026 12657099 TENDER NO.210/ 2025 - CALL FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2026 12657100 The Provision of Hiring, Labour, Supply and Delivery of on-line and Mobile Purifier Spares for period of 60 month at Arnot Power Station Deadline08 May 2026 12657101 Coastal Stormwater and Catchment Management, rate based as-and-when contract for the West Region for a period of 3 years Deadline29 May 2026 12657102 Appointment of a panel of ten (10) qualified contractors for road and stormwater/sanitation projects/water projects/ building construction projects for the Fezile Dabi District Mun Deadline25 May 2026 12657103 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SAARY MARKET BECHMARKING DATA AND CONSULTING SERVICES FOR PRASA GROUP Deadline12 May 2026 12657105 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SIX (6) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SURFACED ROADS AND ALL STORMWATER RELATED WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline26 May 2026 12657109 MATATIELE MOUNTAIN LAKE HIKING TRAIL AND CAMPSITE FEASIBILITY STUDY 2026 Deadline26 May 2026 12657110 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF FIFTEEN (15) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF GRAVEL ACCESS ROADS AND ALL STORMWATER RELATED WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 May 2026 12657117 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of Stage 1 to Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme at vario Deadline20 May 2026 12657145 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND CONFIGURE A SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT (SIEM) TOOL. Deadline13 May 2026 12657147 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 36 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS Deadline11 Jun 2026 12657150 Lease, Repairs, Management and Maintenance of Erf 88 Zwelihle (Situated at 42 Lusiba Street, Zwelihle) as a Daily Care Centre for the Elderly for a Lease Period of 9 (Nine) Years a Deadline05 Jun 2026 12657210 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Disaster Programme at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline20 May 2026 12657216 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDER TO VALUE BONDS AND DERIVATIVE INSTRUMENTS, AND BUILD A FINANCIAL MODEL AND OTHER TREASURY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE CI Deadline13 May 2026 12657222 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF HEAVY-DUTY HANDHELD MACHINERY TO THE PARKS AND HORTICULTURE SUBSECTION Deadline14 May 2026 12657231 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING BUILDING FACILITY AND INSTALLATION OF SWEET POTATO YOGHURT PROCESSING MACHINER Deadline20 May 2026 12657271 CONSTRUCTION OF SHACKS (AS AND WHEN) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 May 2026 12657277 Completion of civil infrastructure services at ETafuleni Housing Project Deadline29 May 2026 12657280 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PAPER BOND WHITE A4 Deadline07 May 2026 12657288 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR ROAD CONSTRUCTION PROJECT AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline04 May 2026 12657291 Stormwater upgrade near Ntombi Mbiko Street (Street 120355), Inanda, Bhambayi Area, Ward 54 Deadline15 May 2026 12657306 Panel: Supply and delivery of various food products for a period of thirty-six months Deadline29 May 2026 12657307 CONTRACT IS AWARDED FOR PROVISION OF BOTTOM ASH REMOVAL (SSC) INSPECTION AND REPAIRS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF (5) YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION - E1 Deadline28 May 2026 12657308 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PROVINCIAL LAND TRANSPORT FRAMEWORK FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline09 Jun 2026 12657313 Upgrade and installation of stormwater infrastructure along Oakleigh Avenue and William Campbell Drive, Umhlanga, Ward 35 Deadline15 May 2026 12657315 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for fumigation of Block A and C at RAF Head Office. Deadline06 May 2026 12657316 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE SERVICES FOR PetroSA Deadline21 May 2026 12657317 Supply and Delivery of Stationery for a period of one year. Deadline15 Jun 2026 12657838 Indigenous Peoples and Cultural Heritage Knowledge Specialist Indigenous Peoples and Cultural Heritage Knowledge Specialist Deadline06 May 2026 12658289 Provision of 66kV and 132kV Feeder Maintenance and Breakdown contract Deadline29 May 2026 12658290 Eskom’s Field Day on 14 May 2026 is a non-commercial RFI event for knowledge sharing and capacity building, where distribution suppliers (0–132 kV) showcase solutions for maint Deadline31 May 2026 12658291 The Provision of Hiring, Labour, Supply and Delivery of on-line and Mobile Purifier Spares for period of 60 month at Arnot Power Station. Deadline08 May 2026 12658292 Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Buffelspruit/Matsamo area. Deadline22 May 2026 12658293 Notification of Bidders - Supply and delivery of dry groceries at Duvha Power Station for a period of 12 months Deadline15 May 2026 12658294 PROVISION OF BOTTOM ASH REMOVAL (SSC) INSPECTION AND REPAIRS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF (5) YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION E1573GXMPKUS Deadline15 May 2026 12658295 REGRET LETTERA once-off order for the Supply and Delivery of Testers and Cameras in the KwaZulu Natal Operating Unit, Central-East Cluster. Deadline30 Sep 2027 12660291 Term tender for energy performance certificates (epcs) for municipal buildings Deadline29 May 2026 12664584 INTRODUCTION TO OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING Deadline06 May 2026 12664585 ONCE-OFF PURCHASING OF CLEANING DETERGENTS FOR VARIOUS MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline05 May 2026 12664586 ONCE-OFF PURCHASING OF TOILETRIES FOR VARIOUS MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline04 May 2026 12665169 Animation Studio Accelerator Programme at the timbuktoo Creatives Hub in Cape To Animation Studio Accelerator Programme at the timbuktoo Creatives Hub in Cape To Deadline14 May 2026 12665202 Animation Studio Accelerator Programme at the timbuktoo Creatives Hub in Cape To Deadline14 May 2026 12671681 NA Deadline11 May 2026 12672064 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GUARDING / PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT ATNS HEAD OFFICE AND FAOR REGION REMOTE SITES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 12673085 Supply and delivery of manhole covers and frames for a period up to 30 June 2029 Deadline21 May 2026 12673086 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Building of School Infrastructure at various schools in Eastern Cape Prov Deadline21 May 2026 12673088 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED SUPERMARKETS TO SUPPLY GROCERIES FOR A PERIOD 12 MONTHS. Deadline15 May 2026 12673089 PROVISION OF LIFT MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE COC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 May 2026 12673090 Panel: Supply and Delivery of Fresh and Frozen Fish and Seafood Deadline01 Jun 2026 12674187 Supply And Repairs To Karcher High Pressure Water Cleaners Deadline06 May 2026 12674190 The Supply And Delivery Of Cleaning Chemicals & Consumables To Ushaka Marine World For 36 Months. Deadline15 May 2026 12674191 Appointment of a Service Provider to implement and support the Weighbridge (landfill) Management System for a period of 36 months. Deadline15 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us