South Africa Tenders - 18 May 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

412 tenders published in South Africa on 18 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 18 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

12896530 Provision of payroll and human resource management system with support and maintenance over a period of 60 months (5 years) for Emakhazeni Local Municipality Deadline15 Jun 2026 12896580 Supply, installation and Training of Wastewater Mathematical Modelling Software Deadline25 May 2026 12896686 Notification of cancellation_ E1046GCDMPKUSR2_ Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60 Year ADF Project Deadline30 Jun 2026 12896688 Appointment of a service provider to assist with purchasing and delivery of kitchen surplus Deadline25 May 2026 12896689 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOUSEHOLDS PRODUCTS FOR THE EPWP NATIONAL OFFICE Deadline21 May 2026 12896691 THE PROVISION OF GENERAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE GRABOUW OFFICE Deadline05 Jun 2026 12896693 Appointment of a service provider for Vat Recovery/Review for a period of 36 Months Deadline15 Jun 2026 12896697 FOSPHB-RFP-09-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] ELECTRICAL SHUTDOWN WORK 2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12896701 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TEST COMMISSION AND ISSUE COC FOR A LOCAL CONTENT ULTRASONIC FLOW METER AT MTHATHA DAM MCC BUILDING PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINC Deadline02 Jun 2026 12896704 APPOINTMENT OF AN UCTIONEER FOR THE AUCTION OF MUNICIPAL ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Jun 2026 12896707 Provide Heritage Building Architect Services- Roof Sheeting Re-pairs and Replacement solution. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12896991 SERVICING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER ANNUALLY ASNEEDED BY MAINTENANCE, AND REPLACEMENTOF FIRE-FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us